Licensed to WMA Championship Meet       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/17/16 08:01 AM
                        2016  WMA Outdoor Championships                        
                                  Perth, AUS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  W35 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W38 United State             12.42Q 
  2 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             12.53Q 
  3 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             12.63q 
  4 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    12.86  
  5 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                13.17  
  6 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                13.42  
  7 Gluschkoff, Taisia       W38 Finland                  13.58  
  8 Abidakun, Susan          W39 Nigeria                  14.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                12.10Q 
  2 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                12.37Q 
  3 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                12.41q 
  4 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             12.63q 
  5 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  13.10  
  6 Futemma, Chiharu         W36 Japan                    13.40  
  7 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                13.68  
  8 Tamashiro, Naoe          W35 Japan                    14.01  
  9 Cross, Ainslea           W35 Great Britai             14.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   12.59Q 
  2 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   13.02Q 
  3 Stafford, Donelle        W37 Trinidad and             13.20  
  4 Ho, New Fei              W36 Singapore                13.77  
  5 Payne, Catherine         W39 Australia                13.97  
  6 Sherborne, Rachel        W36 Australia                14.12  
  7 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                    14.20  
  8 Redding, Jaimie          W38 Australia                14.53  
  9 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                14.61  
 
Event 1  W35 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                12.18  
  2 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                12.27  
  3 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                12.34  
  4 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   12.39  
  5 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             12.47  
  6 Bernert, Brandi          W38 United State             12.52  
  7 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             12.66  
  8 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             12.73  
  9 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   12.98  
 
Event 2  W40 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Heike            W44 Germany                  12.35Q 
  2 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                12.91Q 
  3 Morley, Cherie           W44 Australia                13.30  
  3 Paunica Paunica, Emilia  W44 Spain                    13.30  
  5 Schwab, Simone           W40 Germany                  13.41  
  5 Sorokina, Nataliia       W41 Ukraine                  13.41  
  7 Edwards, Deaneth         W44 Jamaica                  13.87  
  8 Lau, Bernice Kam Mun     W42 Malaysia                 13.94  
  9 Tayler, Lainie           W42 Australia                15.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                12.31Q 
  2 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                12.75Q 
  3 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                12.79q 
  4 Robinson, Nicole         W40 Australia                13.04q 
  5 Pastuskova, Zuzana       W42 Australia                13.21  
  6 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   13.57  
  7 Belle-Wood, Sonja        W42 Australia                13.76  
  8 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                14.81  
  9 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia                 15.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                12.74Q 
  2 Sakai, Aoi               W42 Japan                    12.97Q 
  3 Shindo, Atsumi           W43 Japan                    13.16q 
  4 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             13.24  
  5 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              13.27  
  6 Herlevi-Saarukka, Johann W40 Finland                  13.29  
  7 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia                13.85  
  8 Vienet, Andrea           W42 Australia                13.92  
  9 Piekkari, Taru           W40 Finland                  14.73  
 
Event 2  W40 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                11.88  
  2 Martin, Heike            W44 Germany                  12.30  
  3 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                12.47  
  4 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                12.51  
  5 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                12.67  
  6 Sakai, Aoi               W42 Japan                    12.78  
  7 Robinson, Nicole         W40 Australia                12.81  
  8 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                12.93  
  9 Shindo, Atsumi           W43 Japan                    13.15  
 
Event 3  W45 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             12.86Q 
  2 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              12.97Q 
  3 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              13.44  
  4 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                13.83  
  5 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ             14.27  
  6 Fujie, Isoko             W46 Japan                    14.68  
  7 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             15.40  
  8 Richardson, Lesley       W47 Great Britai             17.97  
 -- Lehmann, Narelle         W46 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                12.97Q 
  2 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  13.14Q 
  3 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             13.20q 
  4 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                13.43q 
  5 Chen, Ya-Li              W47 Chinese Taip             14.45  
  6 Carlin, April            W49 Australia                14.84  
  6 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                    14.84  
  8 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                15.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             12.92Q 
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.08Q 
  3 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  13.36q 
  4 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  13.59  
  5 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia                14.05  
  6 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                14.96  
  7 Seulean, Angela          W48 Canada                   15.06  
  8 Mansfield, Cate          W48 Australia                15.40  
 
Event 3  W45 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             12.80  
  2 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             12.91  
  3 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              12.94  
  4 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                13.07  
  5 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  13.18  
  6 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             13.21  
  7 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.31  
  8 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  13.46  
  9 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                13.67  
 
Event 4  W50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                13.30Q 
  2 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.57Q 
  3 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   14.33q 
  4 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia                14.58q 
  5 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   14.94  
  6 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                15.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.31Q 
  2 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.38Q 
  3 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.07q 
  4 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                14.22q 
  5 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                14.31q 
  6 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  14.92  
  7 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia                 15.82  
  8 Erriah, Kumaree          W52 Mauritius                20.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.66Q 
  2 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.77Q 
  3 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.11q 
  4 Koegst, Annette          W50 Germany                  14.17q 
  5 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                14.67  
  6 McCloskey, Catherine     W53 Australia                15.08  
  7 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia                15.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Vandooren, Bénédicte     W51 Belgium                  14.93Q 
  2 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                15.12Q 
  3 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia                15.25  
  4 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                15.89  
  5 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                15.98  
  6 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                     17.76  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    13.33Q 
  2 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    14.37Q 
  3 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                14.52q 
  4 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             14.82  
  5 Lopez, Maria             W51 Colombia                 18.68  
 
Event 4  W50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                13.12Q 
  2 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.30Q 
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.44Q 
  4 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.45q 
  5 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.24  
  6 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                14.35  
  7 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                14.38  
  8 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                15.63  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.44Q 
  2 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    12.96Q 
  3 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.52Q 
  4 Koegst, Annette          W50 Germany                  13.88q 
  5 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.04q 
  6 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   14.10  
  7 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    14.19  
  8 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                14.35  
  9 Vandooren, Bénédicte     W51 Belgium                  15.04  
 
Event 4  W50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                12.39  
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                12.98  
  3 Miyata, Naomi            W52 Japan                    13.01  
  4 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  13.05  
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              13.39  
  6 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    13.46  
  7 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 13.77  
  8 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                14.08  
 
Event 5  W55 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.04Q 
  2 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                14.97Q 
  3 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                15.26  
  4 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   15.44  
  5 Jordan, Merle            W55 Barbados                 15.85  
  6 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    15.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                13.74Q 
  2 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              13.97Q 
  3 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  14.10q 
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.56q 
  5 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                  15.06  
  6 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia                15.53  
  7 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             15.92  
  8 Rojas, Isabel            W58 Chile                    16.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   13.10Q 
  2 Pasini, Paola            W55 Italy                    14.19Q 
  3 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              14.48q 
  4 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                14.70  
  5 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                15.71  
  6 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                16.44  
  7 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia                 16.78  
  8 Barthoux, Laurence       W57 France                   18.41  
 
Event 5  W55 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   13.20  
  2 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                13.76  
  3 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              13.92  
  4 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.12  
  5 Pasini, Paola            W55 Italy                    14.13  
  6 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  14.32  
  7 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              14.60  
  8 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.86  
  9 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                15.22  
 
Event 6  W60 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                14.30Q 
  2 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                14.56Q 
  3 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                14.68q 
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                14.94q 
  5 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                15.79  
  6 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             16.43  
  7 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                16.60  
  8 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  17.06  
  9 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                    18.82  
 -- Radford, Joy             W63 Great Britai               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             14.07Q 
  2 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   15.57Q 
  3 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   16.04  
  4 Keshwar, Maureen         W64 Australia                16.18  
  5 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    16.40  
  6 Flores Macías, Paula     W62 Mexico                   16.44  
  7 Arias Cuellar, Maria Gab W63 Argentina                18.86  
  8 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             19.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                15.03Q 
  2 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  15.37Q 
  3 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   15.75q 
  4 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  15.81  
  5 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia                16.08  
  6 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 17.37  
  7 Joseph, Helen Elphic     W64 India                    19.94  
  8 Liskova, Jozefa          W64 Slovak Repub             22.40  
 
Event 6  W60 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             14.16  
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                14.71  
  3 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                14.96  
  4 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                15.15  
  5 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                15.19  
  6 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                15.41  
  7 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  15.48  
  8 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   15.54  
  9 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   15.77  
 
Event 7  W65 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                14.73Q 
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    15.06Q 
  3 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             15.49Q 
  4 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  15.75q 
  5 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   16.41q 
  6 Alonso, Victoria Eugenia W65 Argentina                16.43  
  7 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  17.02  
  8 López Jimenez, Ma de Jes W69 Mexico                   19.48  
  9 Tera, Nirmala Bhaskar Ra W68 India                    23.97  
 -- Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                14.86Q 
  2 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              15.66Q 
  3 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.83Q 
  4 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  15.98q 
  5 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                   16.84  
  6 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              17.05  
  7 Walsh, Coral             W67 Australia                20.28  
 
Event 7  W65 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                14.54  
  2 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                14.65  
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    14.87  
  4 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             15.39  
  5 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              15.54  
  6 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  15.69  
  7 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.72  
  8 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  15.77  
  9 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   16.08  
 
Event 8  W70 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.75Q 
  2 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              15.97Q 
  3 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  17.00Q 
  4 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   17.86q 
  5 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                18.08  
  6 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   18.18  
  7 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia                18.30  
  8 Ormeño, Lilia            W71 Chile                    19.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             15.57Q 
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             15.67Q 
  3 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                16.34Q 
  4 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  16.88q 
  5 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                17.85q 
  6 Rayner, Jeanette         W71 Australia                17.96  
  7 Andrews, Lynne           W74 Australia                18.58  
  8 Halmova, Annamaria       W70 Slovak Repub             18.61  
 
Event 8  W70 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             15.26  
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             15.44  
  3 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.55  
  4 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              15.90  
  5 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                15.98  
  6 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  16.52  
  7 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   17.60  
  8 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                17.90  
 -- Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 9  W75 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             15.56  
  2 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   17.56  
  3 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                17.73  
  4 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             17.81  
  5 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                17.94  
  6 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                   18.98  
  7 Fraser, Dorothy          W79 Great Britai             20.46  
  8 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   20.58  
  9 Ah Kang, Sylvie          W77 Mauritius                21.15  
 10 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  23.58  
 
Event 10  W80 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             16.67  
  2 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia                18.44  
  3 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State             18.51  
  4 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                   18.77  
  5 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    20.95  
  6 Coppock, Shirley         W80 Australia                21.79  
  7 deZwart, Gloria          W80 Australia                22.77  
  8 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                24.61  
  9 Bidanada, Seetha Chittia W80 India                    37.84  
 -- Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                      DNF  
 
Event 11  W85-94 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                   21.25  
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa             22.10  
  3 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              23.89  
  4 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                25.22  
  5 Gleeson, Gwendoline      W87 Australia                25.74  
  6 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             31.60  
  7 Duncan, Joy              W91 Australia              1:34.91  
 
Event 15  W35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.56Q 
  2 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                25.84Q 
  3 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   25.89q 
  4 Hibbert, Nicola          W38 Australia                29.40  
  5 Payne, Catherine         W39 Australia                29.98  
  6 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia                30.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.95Q 
  2 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                26.49Q 
  3 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State             27.04q 
  4 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                27.35q 
  5 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  27.51q 
  6 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                28.02q 
  7 Neil, Jennifer           W36 Canada                   29.36  
  8 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             29.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.64Q 
  2 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   25.92Q 
  3 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.33q 
  4 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                28.71q 
  5 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                    28.93  
  6 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                31.27  
  7 Graham, Jan              W36 Great Britai             33.83  
 -- Stafford, Donelle        W37 Trinidad and                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.88Q 
  2 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.42Q 
  3 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             26.71q 
  4 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                    28.36q 
  5 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                  28.60q 
  6 Ho, New Fei              W36 Singapore                28.88  
  7 Abidakun, Susan          W39 Nigeria                  30.03  
  8 Redding, Jaimie          W38 Australia                30.22  
 
Event 15  W35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.78Q 
  2 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.95Q 
  3 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.41Q 
  4 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.59q 
  5 Rouhier, Aurélie         W35 France                   26.69  
  6 McIntyre, Inga           W36 Trinidad and             26.90  
  7 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia                27.76  
  8 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  27.98  
  9 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                29.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.60Q 
  2 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.97Q 
  3 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                25.98Q 
  4 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   26.32q 
  5 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                26.32q 
  6 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State             27.09  
  7 Lucas, Marcia            W37 Australia                27.56  
  8 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                  28.63  
 
Event 15  W35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    25.27  
  2 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                25.27  
  3 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             25.49  
  4 Spurway, Claire          W38 Great Britai             25.54  
  5 Maul de Aldana, Carol    W35 Guatemala                25.73  
  6 Hughes, Natasha          W37 Australia                25.95  
  7 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                    26.15  
  8 Moulds, LaTisha          W39 United State             26.45  
  9 Alfaro-Thole, Vanessa    W35 France                   26.75  
 
Event 16  W40 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                25.50Q 
  2 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                26.22Q 
  3 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                26.36q 
  4 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             27.05q 
  5 Schwab, Simone           W40 Germany                  27.82  
  6 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia                28.46  
  7 Camenzuli, Danielle      W41 Australia                29.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                26.98Q 
  2 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                27.17Q 
  3 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State             27.20  
  4 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                   27.42  
  5 Edwards, Deaneth         W44 Jamaica                  29.29  
  6 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia                 31.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             26.08Q 
  2 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   26.21Q 
  3 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              27.10q 
  4 Herlevi-Saarukka, Johann W40 Finland                  27.52  
  5 Tayler, Lainie           W42 Australia                33.22  
  6 Lee, Oi Kit              W42 Singapore                35.14  
 -- Pastuskova, Zuzana       W42 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 16  W40 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Seegers, Wendy           W40 Australia                24.35  
  2 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             25.47  
  3 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   25.76  
  4 Long, Karen              W41 Australia                26.13  
  5 Perry, Monique           W42 Australia                26.29  
  6 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka                26.39  
  7 Hobson, Ranell           W44 Australia                26.61  
  8 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             26.69  
  9 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              26.72  
 
Event 17  W45 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                25.96Q 
  2 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                26.55Q 
  3 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                27.60q 
  4 Zwiener, Michaela        W46 Germany                  28.52  
  5 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai             29.56  
  6 Pollard, Sonya           W49 Australia                31.20  
  7 Viiklaid, Erge           W48 Estonia                  31.55  
  8 Mansfield, Cate          W48 Australia                32.55  
  9 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia                34.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             26.12Q 
  2 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand                 27.03Q 
  3 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  27.37q 
  4 Bergener, Jutta          W47 Germany                  29.60  
  5 Peletti, Sonia           W49 Italy                    30.87  
  6 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia                31.08  
  7 Seulean, Angela          W48 Canada                   31.28  
  8 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                31.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.2 
  1 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             26.66Q 
  2 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              27.04Q 
  3 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             27.74q 
  4 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              28.24  
  5 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                28.51  
  6 Bátori, Noémi            W46 Hungary                  29.62  
  7 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia                30.06  
 
Event 17  W45 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 McGowan, Emmanuelle      W48 United State             25.51  
  2 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                25.82  
  3 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                26.49  
  4 Thomas, Michelle Gabriel W45 Great Britai             26.56  
  5 Rivera, Monalisa         W48 Puerto Rico              26.92  
  6 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand                 27.12  
  7 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa             27.29  
  8 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  27.41  
  9 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                27.43  
 
Event 18  W50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                25.95Q 
  2 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    29.87Q 
  3 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             31.21q 
  4 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                31.25q 
  5 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia                31.32  
  6 Lopez, Maria             W51 Colombia                 38.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                26.98Q 
  2 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.12Q 
  3 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.11q 
  4 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.41q 
  5 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.68q 
  6 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                29.88q 
  7 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                30.66q 
  8 Makarova, Natalja        W53 Estonia                  33.72  
  9 Frei Rüedi, Iris Lydia   W52 Switzerland              36.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              27.20Q 
  2 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              29.71Q 
  3 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  30.77q 
  4 Pierce, Diane            W50 United State             31.71  
  5 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia                32.56  
  6 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia                 34.57  
  7 Sigar, Mona              W52 Indonesia                44.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  27.40Q 
  2 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                29.64Q 
  3 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.73q 
  4 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   30.44q 
  5 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                33.82  
  7 Flynn, Rina              W54 Australia                34.44  
  8 Saikia, Minu             W52 India                    35.62  
  6 Tobin - Renel, Lisa      W51 Australia                34.38  
 
Event 18  W50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              27.64Q 
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                27.65Q 
  3 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.84Q 
  4 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.92q 
  5 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              29.97  
  6 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                29.99  
  7 Leroux, Patricia         W52 France                   30.66  
  8 Cranfield, Gayle         W53 Australia                31.32  
  9 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                31.66  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                26.23Q 
  2 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  27.41Q 
  3 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.10Q 
  4 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.55q 
  5 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.68q 
  6 Lawson, Kathy            W50 Australia                30.01  
  7 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                  30.76  
  8 Hospedales, Joan         W51 Trinidad and             30.89  
 
Event 18  W50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia                25.84  
  2 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  26.48  
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand              26.83  
  4 Bezuidenhout, Jackie     W50 Australia                26.88  
  5 Di Iorio, Miriam         W50 Italy                    28.15  
  6 Coque, Sueda             W53 Brazil                   29.30  
  7 Noon, Stephanie          W50 Australia                29.43  
  8 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia                29.66  
  9 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                29.68  
 
Event 19  W55 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   27.51Q 
  2 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                28.71Q 
  3 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa             29.89q 
  4 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia                30.02q 
  5 Oost, Sonja              W59 Netherlands              30.49  
  6 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                32.11  
  7 Frazier, Karen           W56 United State             32.43  
  8 Rojas, Isabel            W58 Chile                    34.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             29.03Q 
  2 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                30.51Q 
  3 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                31.55  
  4 Hapuarachchi, Nanda      W56 Sri Lanka                32.80  
  5 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                  34.10  
  6 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                35.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  29.42Q 
  2 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              29.70Q 
  3 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia                30.07q 
  4 Blatnik, Zvonka          W55 Slovenia                 31.82  
  5 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                  31.95  
  6 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia                32.86  
  7 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia                 35.48  
  8 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                35.54  
  9 Sarma, Purnima           W56 India                    38.43  
 
Event 19  W55 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W56 France                   27.27  
  2 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             28.71  
  3 Turner, Sue              W56 Australia                28.83  
  4 Grissmer, Angelika       W55 Germany                  28.97  
  5 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico              29.60  
  6 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia                30.03  
  7 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa             30.19  
  8 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                30.47  
 
Event 20  W60 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                30.11Q 
  2 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  32.06Q 
  3 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   33.44q 
  4 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                33.54  
  5 Flores Macías, Paula     W62 Mexico                   34.18  
  6 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  37.33  
  7 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                38.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                31.97Q 
  2 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   33.06Q 
  3 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia                33.54  
  4 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai             36.07  
  5 Moreno Chávez, Gloria Vi W60 Mexico                   36.80  
  6 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                    40.83  
  7 Liskova, Jozefa          W64 Slovak Repub             47.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             29.15Q 
  2 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                30.92Q 
  3 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                32.01q 
  4 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.92q 
  5 Dean, Rosemary           W64 Australia                35.81  
  6 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 39.63  
 
Event 20  W60 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai             28.82  
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                29.99  
  3 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                30.99  
  4 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                31.99  
  5 Choate, Lynne            W63 Australia                32.10  
  6 Galloway, Hazel          W60 Ireland                  32.11  
  7 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.69  
  8 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                   32.96  
  9 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                   33.35  
 
Event 21  W65 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                31.08Q 
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    31.81Q 
  3 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              32.23Q 
  4 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  32.99q 
  5 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   33.06q 
  6 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico                   37.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                30.87Q 
  2 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.38Q 
  3 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             32.30Q 
  4 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai             32.74q 
  5 Alonso, Victoria Eugenia W65 Argentina                35.24  
  6 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                  45.90  
 
Event 21  W65 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia                30.75  
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    31.07  
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.11  
  4 White, Hendricka         W66 Great Britai             32.09  
  5 Buchholz, Rita           W66 Germany                  32.61  
  6 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand              32.64  
  7 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai             32.75  
  8 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                   33.90  
  9 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia                38.87  
 
Event 22  W70 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             32.66Q 
  2 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia                34.06Q 
  3 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   37.69Q 
  4 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   38.12q 
  5 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  38.18q 
  6 Rayner, Jeanette         W71 Australia                39.01  
  7 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                39.99  
  8 Stanley, Patricia        W72 Great Britai             43.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             33.10Q 
  2 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              34.33Q 
  3 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                34.33Q 
  4 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                37.50q 
  5 Andrews, Lynne           W74 Australia                39.37  
  6 Halmova, Annamaria       W70 Slovak Repub             40.16  
  7 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia                41.03  
 
Event 22  W70 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai             32.00  
  2 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa             32.21  
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia                32.92  
  4 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia                33.63  
  5 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand              33.87  
  6 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia                37.32  
  7 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                   37.57  
  8 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  38.06  
  9 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   38.29  
 
Event 23  W75 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             34.39  
  2 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                36.79  
  3 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                  36.82  
  4 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                37.82  
  5 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             39.60  
  6 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                   40.47  
  7 Fraser, Dorothy          W79 Great Britai             42.90  
  8 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia                42.97  
  9 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                44.64  
 
Event 24  W80 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.4 
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             37.25  
  2 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia                38.76  
  3 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State             39.11  
  4 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                   42.07  
  5 Coppock, Shirley         W80 Australia                46.14  
  6 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    49.81  
 
Event 25  W85 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                   47.89  
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa             50.04  
  3 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland              57.07  
  4 Gleeson, Gwendoline      W87 Australia                57.86  
  5 Jancek, Sophia           W86 Australia                58.57  
  6 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              59.66  
 
Event 27  W35 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             58.08Q 
  2 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                  1:00.61Q 
  3 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                1:00.99Q 
  4 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia              1:03.54q 
  5 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              1:06.41q 
  6 Jeffers, Rukiya          W38 United State           1:07.31  
  7 Graham, Jan              W36 Great Britai           1:18.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    59.05Q 
  2 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia                59.58Q 
  3 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                  1:02.60Q 
  4 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                  1:06.34q 
  5 Neil, Jennifer           W36 Canada                 1:06.67  
  6 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia              1:13.85  
  7 Wijendra Acharige, Sujee W39 Sri Lanka              1:18.59  
 
Event 27  W35 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allen, Ahndraea          W35 United State             57.08  
  2 Garcia Garzon, Carolina  W37 Spain                    57.47  
  3 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia              1:00.04  
  4 Aguilera, Maria          W37 Chile                  1:00.51  
  5 Nkumu-Bakuba, Nancy      W39 Belgium                1:00.68  
  6 Dix, Kate                W35 Australia              1:02.58  
  7 Ruz, Elisabet            W39 Spain                  1:02.95  
  8 Damas Sandiford, Corinne W36 Spain                  1:06.47  
  9 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              1:06.77  
 
Event 28  W40 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State           1:01.72Q 
  2 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                 1:01.93Q 
  3 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           1:02.41Q 
  4 Long, Karen              W41 Australia              1:02.77q 
  5 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 1:10.17  
  6 Bogota, Clara            W43 Colombia               1:14.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             59.92Q 
  2 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            1:01.08Q 
  3 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:01.58Q 
  4 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka              1:01.75q 
  5 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                 1:02.08q 
  6 Camenzuli, Danielle      W41 Australia              1:06.75  
 
Event 28  W40 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W43 United State             56.90  
  2 Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmi W40 Latvia                   58.69  
  3 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand              59.87  
  4 McNamee, Cynthia         W41 United State           1:00.66  
  5 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:00.92  
  6 Åkervall, Jenny          W43 Sweden                 1:01.48  
  7 Long, Karen              W41 Australia              1:01.80  
  8 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           1:02.38  
  9 Mahanthe Gamage, Lalana  W41 Sri Lanka              1:10.53  
 
Event 29  W45 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia              1:00.79Q 
  2 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                1:01.41Q 
  3 Zwiener, Michaela        W46 Germany                1:06.99  
  4 Bergener, Jutta          W47 Germany                1:07.16  
  5 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:10.44  
  6 Viiklaid, Erge           W48 Estonia                1:11.80  
  7 Myers, Cherie            W48 Australia              1:13.08  
  8 Angell, Karen            W49 Australia              1:13.45  
  9 Coombe, Amanda           W49 Australia              1:14.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand               1:02.23Q 
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:02.41Q 
  3 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa           1:03.05q 
  4 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  1:06.88q 
  5 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              1:08.43  
  6 Bátori, Noémi            W46 Hungary                1:08.71  
  7 Mokodongan, Nenny        W49 Indonesia              1:26.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:04.44Q 
  2 Eeskivi, Tiia            W47 Estonia                1:05.00Q 
  3 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           1:06.61q 
  4 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:07.70  
  5 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           1:09.08  
  6 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              1:11.28  
  7 Athaudahetti Gamage, Nan W46 Sri Lanka              1:23.40  
 
Event 29  W45 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Delaney, Janelle         W46 Australia                57.38  
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                59.19  
  3 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:00.10  
  4 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                1:00.68  
  5 Maiocchi, Evgenia        W45 Thailand               1:01.32  
  6 Young, Elme              W45 South Africa           1:03.45  
  7 Eeskivi, Tiia            W47 Estonia                1:03.88  
  8 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           1:05.52  
  9 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  1:07.07  
 
Event 30  W50 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brims, Julie             W50 Australia              1:05.39Q 
  2 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              1:06.64Q 
  3 King, Michelle           W51 Australia              1:09.55q 
  4 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:09.84q 
  5 Kelly, Juliana           W52 Australia              1:13.15  
  6 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia              1:13.76  
  7 Thomas, Stephanie        W50 Australia              1:16.27  
  8 Saikia, Minu             W52 India                  1:28.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand            1:05.40Q 
  2 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia              1:09.95Q 
  3 Pierce, Diane            W50 United State           1:13.53  
  4 Falkenhagen, Birgit      W51 Germany                1:14.62  
  5 McCloskey, Catherine     W53 Australia              1:15.07  
  6 Douglass, Lynda          W54 Australia              1:19.31  
  7 Perez, Nidia             W51 Argentina              1:20.21  
  8 Collantes, Rubiela       W53 Colombia               1:20.84  
  9 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                  1:30.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              1:07.40Q 
  2 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              1:09.24Q 
  3 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                  1:10.49q 
  4 Anderson, Helen          W54 Australia              1:11.03  
  5 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                1:11.66  
  6 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia              1:15.56  
  7 Flynn, Rina              W54 Australia              1:18.88  
  8 Frei Rüedi, Iris Lydia   W52 Switzerland            1:25.61  
 
Event 30  W50 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilson, Elizabeth        W53 New Zealand            1:02.42  
  2 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              1:04.22  
  3 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              1:06.10  
  4 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              1:07.81  
  5 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:08.57  
  6 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                  1:09.12  
  7 King, Michelle           W51 Australia              1:09.27  
  8 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia              1:09.62  
 
Event 31  W55 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 1:11.55Q 
  2 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              1:11.67Q 
  3 Blatnik, Zvonka          W55 Slovenia               1:12.79  
  4 Müller, Heidrun          W56 Germany                1:17.58  
  5 Meyer, Carmel            W55 Australia              1:19.41  
  6 Jimenez, Vilma           W56 Colombia               1:22.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia              1:08.92Q 
  2 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia              1:10.99Q 
  3 Bellaire, Cheryl         W57 United State           1:15.18  
  4 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               1:17.10  
  5 Frazier, Karen           W56 United State           1:19.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           1:06.38Q 
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           1:07.60Q 
  3 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia              1:09.10q 
  4 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico            1:11.41q 
  5 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                1:12.31q 
  6 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                1:14.05  
  7 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                1:19.47  
  8 Cortes, Mariela          W57 Colombia               1:25.75  
  9 Sarma, Purnima           W56 India                  1:36.16  
 
Event 31  W55 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           1:04.84  
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           1:06.97  
  3 Bourke, Sue              W56 Australia              1:07.80  
  4 Whelan, Gabrielle        W55 Australia              1:08.28  
  5 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia              1:09.83  
  6 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              1:10.10  
  7 Paris-Millan, Nilsa      W59 Puerto Rico            1:10.12  
  8 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 1:12.28  
  9 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                1:13.40  
 
Event 32  W60 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai           1:06.70Q 
  2 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           1:12.42Q 
  3 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia              1:14.63Q 
  4 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 1:17.61q 
  5 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                 1:18.96q 
  6 Norton-Baker, Marlene    W64 Australia              1:21.43  
  7 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia              1:25.66  
  8 Saikia, Anjali           W63 India                  1:44.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              1:13.10Q 
  2 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              1:14.78Q 
  3 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                1:14.90Q 
  4 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia              1:18.27q 
  5 Nel, Anna                W60 South Africa           1:24.86  
  6 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                1:27.75  
 
Event 32  W60 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Powell, Caroline         W62 Great Britai           1:06.18  
  2 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           1:10.26  
  3 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia              1:11.01  
  4 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              1:12.89  
  5 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              1:12.92  
  6 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                1:15.62  
  7 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 1:17.16  
  8 Zazueta Lopez, Maria del W61 Mexico                 1:18.18  
 
Event 33  W65 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia              1:11.54Q 
  2 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           1:15.45Q 
  3 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              1:15.56Q 
  4 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              1:16.89q 
  5 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                1:43.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia              1:13.08Q 
  2 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           1:13.34Q 
  3 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           1:15.41Q 
  4 Bi, Siling               W65 China                  1:18.84q 
  5 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                 1:19.11q 
  6 Gower, Sheryl            W69 New Zealand            1:22.98  
  7 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              1:36.20  
 
Event 33  W65 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peake, Lyn               W66 Australia              1:10.99  
  2 Davis, Carol             W65 Australia              1:11.27  
  3 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           1:11.34  
  4 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           1:14.52  
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           1:14.64  
  6 Bi, Siling               W65 China                  1:16.20  
  7 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              1:17.38  
  8 Tamura Iyda, Keiko       W68 Brazil                 1:17.91  
 
Event 34  W70 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai           1:19.31Q 
  2 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia              1:22.56Q 
  3 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia              1:24.34Q 
  4 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  1:28.27q 
  5 Alcira, Beltran          W71 Mexico                 1:33.56  
  6 Chazhoordevassy, Elsy    W73 India                  2:04.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa           1:15.38Q 
  2 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand            1:24.41Q 
  3 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              1:24.93Q 
  4 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           1:32.65q 
  5 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           1:33.41q 
  6 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia              1:35.07  
  7 Stanley, Patricia        W72 Great Britai           1:56.67  
 
Event 34  W70 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W70 South Africa           1:13.97  
  2 Fee, Brenda              W70 Great Britai           1:17.70  
  3 Allison, Marge           W72 Australia              1:18.72  
  4 Macliver, Peggy          W72 Australia              1:21.52  
  5 Waring, Christine        W73 New Zealand            1:23.16  
  6 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              1:24.16  
  7 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  1:29.05  
  8 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           1:33.07  
  9 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           1:33.24  
 
Event 35  W75 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                1:25.31  
  2 Stewart, Kathleen        W77 Great Britai           1:25.94  
  3 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia              1:29.78  
  4 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                 1:35.50  
  5 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                  1:35.51  
  6 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  1:45.75  
  7 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                2:08.55  
 
Event 36  W80 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Corinne         W80 Australia              1:32.75  
  2 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           1:35.34  
  3 Nilsson, Astrid          W80 Sweden                 1:51.05  
  4 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                  2:09.24  
 
Event 37  W85 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W86 Mexico                 2:06.20  
  2 Du Plooy, Anna           W85 South Africa           2:15.84  
  3 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand            2:17.54  
  4 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland            2:28.08  
  5 LaFontaine, Dawn         W85 Australia              3:57.39  
 
Event 39  W35 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaczmarek, Aneta         W35 Poland                 2:10.13  
  2 Prosiuk, María Paula     W38 Argentina              2:14.09  
  3 Ross, Angie              W35 New Zealand            2:19.54  
  4 Woszczek, Danuta         W38 Poland                 2:21.19  
  5 Martinez Martinez, Noemi W37 Spain                  2:24.76  
  6 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              2:28.92  
  7 Lockwood, Jane           W37 Australia              2:34.72  
  8 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                 2:49.93  
  9 Orozco Salazar, Vanessa  W38 Costa Rica             2:52.48  
 10 Azor, Audrey Pascale     W39 Mauritius              3:04.56  
 
Event 40  W40 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany                2:28.64Q 
  2 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              2:28.85Q 
  3 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              2:28.96q 
  4 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            2:29.67q 
  5 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              2:36.67q 
  6 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia              2:39.37q 
  7 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           2:44.36q 
  8 Mustapha, Norbain        W43 Singapore              3:17.47  
 -- Belva, Sandra            W40 France                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              2:19.99Q 
  2 Severová, Denisa         W40 Czech Republ           2:25.80Q 
  3 Cummins, Diane           W42 Canada                 2:27.09q 
  4 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           2:32.14q 
  5 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 2:38.73q 
  6 Bailey, Joanna           W42 Australia              2:45.60  
  7 Pociuviene, Ramune       W42 Lithuania              2:50.33  
 
Event 40  W40 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              2:16.76  
  2 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany                2:18.06  
  3 Severová, Denisa         W40 Czech Republ           2:19.59  
  4 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              2:20.37  
  5 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              2:21.50  
  6 Story, Vanessa           W42 New Zealand            2:26.19  
  7 Walles, Maurelhena       W42 United State           2:29.12  
  8 Babre, Elga              W43 Latvia                 2:35.02  
  9 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              2:37.00  
 10 Cernovskis, Julie-Ann    W42 Australia              2:37.95  
 11 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           2:44.22  
 -- Cummins, Diane           W42 Canada                     DNF  
 
Event 41  W45 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  2:39.53Q 
  2 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           2:43.18Q 
  3 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  2:43.19q 
  4 Mikk, Silja              W48 Estonia                2:48.45q 
  5 Coombe, Amanda           W49 Australia              3:00.72  
  6 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia              3:22.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            2:26.02Q 
  2 Gentile, Christine       W46 United State           2:31.05Q 
  3 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            2:31.42q 
  4 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 2:33.19q 
  5 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           2:36.13q 
  6 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              2:36.71q 
  7 Lawry, Sonya             W49 New Zealand            2:44.29q 
  8 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              2:45.63q 
  9 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia              2:57.41  
 
Event 41  W45 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            2:17.97  
  2 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  2:24.83  
  3 Gentile, Christine       W46 United State           2:28.15  
  4 Hollinshead, Emma        W45 Great Britai           2:31.45  
  5 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 2:32.09  
  6 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           2:33.14  
  7 Giorgi, Gigliola         W48 Italy                  2:36.04  
  8 Lawry, Sonya             W49 New Zealand            2:38.37  
  9 Brown, Petrina           W48 Australia              2:39.02  
 10 Mikk, Silja              W48 Estonia                2:41.20  
 11 Fox, Carolyn             W48 Australia              2:42.26  
 -- Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand                DNF  
 
Event 42  W50 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           2:31.07Q 
  2 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           2:40.33Q 
  3 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           2:43.47q 
  4 Aveta, Sonia             W50 Argentina              2:48.35  
  5 Graves, Susanna          W50 Australia              2:57.20  
  6 Caporlingua, Maria       W51 Australia              3:45.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              2:40.03Q 
  2 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                2:41.06Q 
  3 Martinelli, Barbara      W50 Italy                  2:42.88q 
  4 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                2:46.64q 
  5 Harrison, Lisa           W50 Australia              2:48.08q 
  6 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              2:51.41  
  7 Thomas, Stephanie        W50 Australia              2:52.63  
  8 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                  2:57.68  
  9 Perez, Nidia             W51 Argentina              3:05.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 2:38.44Q 
  2 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              2:38.82Q 
  3 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              2:41.79q 
  4 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 2:43.01q 
  5 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia              2:53.34  
  6 Logan, Lynne             W53 Australia              2:53.57  
  7 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai           3:02.96  
  8 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia              3:04.61  
 
Event 42  W50 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           2:22.70  
  2 Burgess, Donna           W54 Australia              2:29.18  
  3 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                2:30.07  
  4 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 2:32.31  
  5 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              2:33.04  
  6 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 2:33.54  
  7 Martinelli, Barbara      W50 Italy                  2:35.01  
  8 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           2:35.29  
  9 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              2:36.00  
 10 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                2:39.16  
 11 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           2:40.44  
 12 Harrison, Lisa           W50 Australia              2:51.71  
 
Event 43  W55 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              2:38.15Q 
  2 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              2:39.98Q 
  3 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           2:49.12q 
  4 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 2:53.92q 
  5 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               2:55.59q 
  6 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                2:58.12q 
  7 Müller, Heidrun          W56 Germany                3:04.88  
  8 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           3:07.17  
  9 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                  3:24.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           2:38.20Q 
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           2:38.57Q 
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  2:43.54q 
  4 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              2:47.48q 
  5 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                2:53.51q 
  6 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 2:58.33q 
  7 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              3:05.16  
  8 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                3:15.15  
  9 Marr, Lynne              W55 Great Britai           3:23.33  
 
Event 43  W55 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           2:32.14  
  2 Pretorius, Elaine        W55 South Africa           2:33.64  
  3 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              2:35.49  
  4 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              2:35.87  
  5 Drennan, Deborah         W58 Australia              2:44.47  
  6 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  2:44.80  
  7 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           2:48.65  
  8 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                2:49.50  
  9 Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                 2:50.89  
 10 Scheffler, Heike         W56 Germany                2:51.57  
 11 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 2:52.37  
 
Event 44  W60 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              2:44.51  
  2 Alexander, Liz           W61 South Africa           2:44.96  
  3 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              2:47.42  
  4 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                2:49.85  
  5 Karnebäck, Ulla          W63 Sweden                 3:02.89  
  6 Hands, Phyllis           W61 Great Britai           3:07.35  
  7 Sanderson, Dalise        W61 New Zealand            3:07.38  
  8 Reijonen, Eliisa         W63 Finland                3:13.27  
  9 Nel, Anna                W60 South Africa           3:27.51  
 10 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W62 United State           3:40.95  
 11 Whitelaw, Linda          W62 Australia              4:49.64  
 
Event 45  W65 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           3:06.21Q 
  2 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           3:06.52Q 
  3 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              3:07.04q 
  4 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           3:09.53q 
  5 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              3:13.24q 
  6 Ercsényi, Edith          W65 Hungary                3:57.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           2:50.02Q 
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           2:50.47Q 
  3 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                3:00.25q 
  4 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai           3:00.33q 
  5 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              3:00.44q 
  6 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           3:04.74q 
  7 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              3:50.04q 
 
Event 45  W65 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           2:39.61  
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           2:41.34  
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           2:47.38  
  4 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                2:54.22  
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W65 United State           2:57.51  
  6 Marler, Caroline         W65 Great Britai           2:59.10  
  7 Heagney, Kathryn         W66 Australia              2:59.47  
  8 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              3:00.07  
  9 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              3:01.62  
 10 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           3:01.66  
 11 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              3:47.40  
 
Event 46  W70 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia              3:13.32  
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  3:14.27  
  3 Gallagher, Patricia      W71 Great Britai           3:18.79  
  4 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           3:28.61  
  5 Visser, Maria Cornelia   W70 South Africa           3:37.96  
  6 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                 3:39.92  
  7 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia              3:41.40  
  8 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W71 Czech Republ           3:48.01  
  9 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip           3:57.09  
 
Event 47  W75 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                3:19.52  
  2 Stewart, Kathleen        W77 Great Britai           3:31.47  
  3 Karlsson, Kristina       W76 Sweden                 3:44.97  
  4 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia              3:45.68  
  5 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  3:50.43  
  6 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                 4:02.48  
  7 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                 4:03.66  
  8 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai           4:03.75  
 
Event 48  W80-89 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           3:47.07  
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai           4:34.67  
  3 Harada, Mary             W81 United State           5:32.76  
  4 Dauphinet, Christiane    W85 Australia              5:35.14  
  5 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand            5:46.06  
  6 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland            5:46.60  
  7 LaFontaine, Dawn         W85 Australia              8:55.87  
 
Event 50  W35 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasapis, Anna            W39 Australia              4:41.63  
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                 4:46.45  
  3 Ross, Angie              W35 New Zealand            4:49.35  
  4 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai           5:06.83  
  5 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia              5:07.42  
  6 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                 5:24.75  
  7 Zarebski, Sasha          W36 Australia              5:37.76  
  8 Orozco Salazar, Vanessa  W38 Costa Rica             6:08.82  
 
Event 51  W40 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia              4:35.10  
  2 Seibold, Kate            W41 Australia              4:49.51  
  3 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany                4:51.12  
  4 Thompson, Claire         W40 Great Britai           4:55.95  
  5 Kovacs, Kriszta          W43 Australia              5:00.37  
  6 Brych-Pajak, Ewa         W41 Poland                 5:01.40  
  7 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia              5:05.91  
  8 Mayhewrozek, Anna        W40 United State           5:18.27  
  9 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia              5:27.34  
 10 Crosson, Susan           W44 Australia              5:28.10  
 11 Pociuviene, Ramune       W42 Lithuania              5:31.42  
 12 Bailey, Joanna           W42 Australia              5:32.79  
 13 Key, Latashia            W44 United State           5:37.79  
 14 Trautman, Marla          W44 Australia              9:52.18  
 
Event 52  W45 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weijling-Dissel, Nicole  W49 Netherlands            4:40.54  
  2 Prunea, Simona           W46 Italy                  4:57.10  
  3 Jimenez Guardeño, María  W47 Spain                  4:57.11  
  4 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai           5:01.52  
  5 Mulalic, Carole          W48 France                 5:08.63  
  6 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            5:09.89  
  7 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           5:11.75  
  8 Buckley, Anne            W49 Australia              5:47.33  
  9 Street, Gabrielle        W47 Australia              5:55.09  
 10 Batista Armas, Maria Isa W49 Spain                  6:05.03  
 11 Massey, Reena            W45 India                  6:53.39  
 -- Gentile, Christine       W46 United State               DNF  
 
Event 53  W50 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai           5:09.78Q 
  2 Wilson, Susanne          W50 Australia              5:24.72Q 
  3 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           5:27.19q 
  4 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                5:28.79q 
  5 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina              5:29.41q 
  6 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai           5:30.03q 
  7 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           5:53.23  
  8 Stewart, Betsy           W53 United State           5:54.56  
  9 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              5:57.97  
 10 Strahinic, Jana          W52 Slovenia               5:59.23  
 11 Hicks, Carolyn           W54 Canada                 7:11.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand            4:59.95Q 
  2 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           5:05.77Q 
  3 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           5:19.44q 
  4 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 5:20.07q 
  5 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                5:20.47q 
  6 Leonard, Fiona           W50 Australia              5:22.76q 
  7 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia              5:25.99q 
  8 Aveta, Sonia             W50 Argentina              5:48.81  
  9 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                  5:51.78  
 10 Gabbedy, Mia             W50 Australia              8:42.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai           5:18.49Q 
  2 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                 5:30.88Q 
  3 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              5:32.69q 
  4 Keane, Niamh             W51 Australia              5:34.15  
  5 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia              5:41.17  
  6 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai           5:53.89  
  7 Kantner, Van             W51 United State           7:28.27  
 
Event 53  W50 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vermeulen, Salome        W50 South Africa           4:48.27  
  2 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai           4:48.55  
  3 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand            4:49.97  
  4 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai           4:52.05  
  5 Debaets, Corinne         W52 Belgium                5:02.59  
  6 Everton, Nicola          W51 Canada                 5:15.65  
  7 Stewartova, Miriam       W52 Czech Republ           5:15.89  
  8 Thane, Mary              W53 United State           5:16.86  
  9 Wilson, Susanne          W50 Australia              5:20.77  
 10 Chinner, Sarah           W54 Australia              5:21.94  
 11 Schoormann, Vera         W51 Germany                5:25.34  
 12 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai           5:27.53  
 13 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina              5:29.09  
 14 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                 5:30.15  
 
Event 54  W55 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              5:20.88Q 
  2 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              5:24.63Q 
  3 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            5:45.21Q 
  4 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland                5:46.86q 
  5 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              5:54.59q 
  6 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand            6:08.04q 
  7 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia              6:18.50q 
  8 Stehr, Dorit             W58 Germany                6:35.48  
  9 Ben Hadj Slimane, Najet  W59 Tunisia                6:36.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  5:21.31Q 
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           5:41.59Q 
  3 Campbell, Laura          W55 Australia              5:43.36Q 
  4 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia              5:46.41q 
  5 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           5:52.44q 
  6 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                5:54.46q 
  7 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 5:56.80q 
  8 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               5:57.43q 
  9 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           6:19.63q 
 
Event 54  W55 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia              5:07.89  
  2 Jasper, Lorraine         W55 United State           5:08.96  
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                  5:15.06  
  4 Gunn, Victoria           W55 Australia              5:21.84  
  5 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia              5:30.52  
  6 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland                5:35.98  
  7 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            5:37.31  
  8 Campbell, Laura          W55 Australia              5:41.21  
  9 Boe, Maja                W56 Denmark                5:47.84  
 10 De Rossi, Maria Cecilia  W55 Argentina              5:48.65  
 11 Botelho, Rita            W56 Canada                 5:48.69  
 12 Theunissen, Emmarie      W55 South Africa           5:49.08  
 13 Romero, Graciela         W56 Colombia               5:53.88  
 14 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand            6:09.41  
 15 Lawless, Caroline        W56 Great Britai           6:15.54  
 16 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia              6:21.01  
 
Event 55  W60 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia              5:45.06  
  2 Schubert, Rita           W62 Germany                5:45.51  
  3 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium                5:46.02  
  4 Flynn, Jeanette          W64 Australia              5:47.83  
  5 Pihjala, Salme           W60 Finland                5:48.28  
  6 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia              5:52.29  
  7 Sanderson, Dalise        W61 New Zealand            6:25.78  
  8 Hands, Phyllis           W61 Great Britai           6:30.72  
  9 Enriquez Alvarado, María W62 Mexico                 7:25.12  
 10 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W62 United State           7:26.32  
 11 Whitelaw, Linda          W62 Australia              9:47.83  
 
Event 56  W65 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State           5:39.71  
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           5:40.15  
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W67 Great Britai           5:45.77  
  4 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai           5:50.62  
  5 Ingerlise, Villum Jensen W67 Denmark                5:59.50  
  6 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia              6:02.70  
  7 Forse, Penny             W67 Great Britai           6:04.63  
  8 Moorhouse, Paula         W67 Australia              6:24.55  
  9 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                 6:28.97  
 10 Carvajal, Aida Luz       W66 Mexico                 6:46.26  
 11 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia              7:43.70  
 12 Rosado, Mary V           W66 United State           9:06.01  
 
Event 57  W70 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia              6:05.47  
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W70 Japan                  6:40.56  
  3 Gallagher, Patricia      W71 Great Britai           6:44.27  
  4 Halberg, Jackie          W70 Australia              7:06.13  
  5 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                 7:13.21  
  6 Wills, Beverley          W74 United State           7:16.13  
  7 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip           8:08.97  
 -- Mercer, Erica            W73 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Oldfield, Christine      W71 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 58  W75 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janhunen, Inkeri         W75 Finland                6:53.82  
  2 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia              7:47.64  
  3 Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                  7:50.45  
  4 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                 7:50.59  
  5 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai           7:57.94  
  6 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                 8:12.97  
  7 Bower, Jill              W78 Australia              9:18.07  
  8 Klemke, Jo               W79 Australia              9:31.87  
  9 Raoufi, Iran             W76 Iran                   9:36.27  
 
Event 59  W80-89 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W80 United State           7:57.61  
  2 Leclerc, Denise          W83 France                 8:02.96  
  3 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai           9:16.34  
  4 Harada, Mary             W81 United State          11:05.49  
  5 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland           11:25.27  
  6 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand           11:43.93  
 -- Crippa, Claudine         W84 France                     DNF  
 
Event 60  W35 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Anna         W39 Australia             18:06.09  
  2 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                18:36.64  
  3 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy                 19:30.84  
  4 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai          19:41.85  
  5 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia             19:42.17  
  6 Huijbregts, Laura        W36 Netherlands           20:31.35  
  7 Deiss, Sonja             W38 Germany               20:51.16  
  8 Topic, Delilah           W37 Canada                20:55.12  
  9 Bean, Alisia             W39 Australia             21:32.15  
 10 Baldock, Danielle        W36 Australia             27:50.66  
 11 Stanborough, Heather     W35 Australia             31:09.80  
 12 Cox, Michelle            W39 Australia             37:24.46  
 
Event 61  W40 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia             17:23.59  
  2 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany               18:11.62  
  3 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland               18:19.30  
  4 Polito, Evi              W40 Germany               18:36.25  
  5 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia             18:47.69  
  6 Heyward, Kate            W41 Australia             18:50.34  
  7 Wardle, Clare            W42 Australia             19:17.84  
  8 Brych-Pajak, Ewa         W41 Poland                19:34.70  
  9 Voesenek, Sandra         W44 Netherlands           19:35.04  
 10 Wiart, Valerie           W43 France                19:38.24  
 11 Smee, Anna               W44 Australia             20:22.81  
 12 Morrison, Sally          W41 Australia             20:34.69  
 13 Barroso, Monica Eliana   W41 Argentina             20:46.08  
 14 McGill, Jody             W40 Australia             20:54.78  
 15 Auger, Isabelle          W44 Canada                21:26.06  
 16 Key, Latashia            W44 United State          21:37.68  
 17 Chia, Lu-Hsin            W40 Chinese Taip          21:58.86  
 18 Lum, Joanne              W44 Australia             22:22.72  
 19 Boiciuc, Alice           W44 Romania               23:05.41  
 20 Green, Angela            W42 Australia             24:06.11  
 -- Parmar, Kalpana          W42 India                      DNF  
 
Event 62  W45 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Li, Hong                 W46 China                 18:16.10  
  2 Smith, Francesca         W49 Australia             18:48.08  
  3 Mayers, Caroline         W45 Great Britai          19:18.45  
  4 Dawson, Sarah            W49 Australia             19:28.49  
  5 Newton, Jenny            W46 United State          19:32.28  
  6 Faustina, Maria Ramos    W45 Spain                 19:35.94  
  7 Lennon, Fiona            W47 Australia             19:39.39  
  8 Potezny, Frina           W49 Australia             20:01.91  
  9 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia             21:04.74  
 10 Buckley, Anne            W49 Australia             22:05.09  
 11 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             22:10.34  
 12 Street, Gabrielle        W47 Australia             22:21.34  
 13 Batista Armas, Maria Isa W49 Spain                 23:47.69  
 14 Laufmann, Pip            W49 Australia             23:57.55  
 15 Bourn, Sue               W49 Australia             24:24.56  
 16 Meadowcroft, Wendy       W47 Australia             29:10.35  
 17 Keeley, Julie            W49 Australia             34:28.07  
 
Event 63  W50 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Lucy            W50 Great Britai          17:31.01  
  2 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand           17:38.44  
  3 Jacobsen, Ulla Binderup  W51 Denmark               18:28.34  
  4 Hyde Peters, Zahara      W53 Great Britai          18:55.16  
  5 Schoen, Karin            W54 Sweden                18:58.82  
  6 Hunter, Pia              W50 Australia             20:12.65  
  7 Ridley, Susan            W51 Great Britai          20:15.31  
  8 Villareal, Rita Carmen   W50 Argentina             20:21.61  
  9 Stuart, Laura            W51 United State          20:23.76  
 10 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                20:37.75  
 11 Newton, Jackie           W52 Great Britai          20:49.21  
 12 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia             21:01.95  
 13 Pangburn, Julie          W52 United State          21:20.31  
 14 Hunt, Sally              W53 Australia             21:41.05  
 15 Falbo, Maria Elsa        W54 Argentina             21:53.06  
 16 Piras, Laura             W52 Italy                 22:21.63  
 17 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia             22:32.63  
 18 Stewart, Betsy           W53 United State          22:33.33  
 19 McGilvray, Ann-Marie     W50 Great Britai          23:09.47  
 20 Gibson, Tracey           W52 Great Britai          23:45.35  
 21 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                 24:27.81  
 22 Brinkworth, Anne         W51 Australia             25:13.73  
 23 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                  25:34.41  
 24 Munday, Sheryl           W53 Australia             26:44.19  
 25 Davis, Judy              W53 Australia             27:15.35  
 26 Cameron, Rosemary        W53 Australia             27:22.98  
 27 Hicks, Carolyn           W54 Canada                27:27.25  
 28 Caporlingua, Maria       W51 Australia             28:01.18  
 
Event 64  W55 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Janet          W55 Australia             19:21.05  
  2 Basman, Robyn            W57 Australia             19:21.59  
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                 20:05.73  
  4 Howell, Susan            W55 Australia             20:49.98  
  5 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa          21:52.34  
  6 Larmour, Helen           W57 Australia             21:53.61  
  7 Zlnay, Sue               W56 Ireland               22:09.67  
  8 Chandler, Kim            W56 Australia             22:35.10  
  9 Petley, Karen            W57 New Zealand           22:38.12  
 10 Gower, Karyn-Sue         W56 Australia             22:51.90  
 11 Farmer, Diane            W57 Great Britai          22:54.79  
 12 Davis, Jane              W56 Australia             23:58.15  
 13 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                 24:14.60  
 14 Ben Hadj Slimane, Najet  W59 Tunisia               25:14.11  
 15 Hertz, Julie             W59 Australia             29:09.78  
 
Event 65  W60 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium               21:05.81  
  2 Moyle, Maureen           W61 Australia             21:17.44  
  3 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia             21:19.31  
  4 Pihjala, Salme           W60 Finland               21:21.89  
  5 Gruner, Birgit           W61 Germany               21:43.92  
  6 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia             22:12.92  
  7 O'Halloran, Wendy        W60 Australia             22:31.88  
  8 Fellowes, Janet          W61 Great Britai          24:15.72  
  9 Holzman, Barbara         W64 United State          24:35.38  
 10 Goodwin, Christine       W64 Australia             24:59.68  
 11 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             25:32.80  
 12 Wolna, Aleksandra        W60 Poland                26:41.20  
 13 Bheemaiah, Roshnie       W61 India                 30:27.95  
 
Event 66  W65-74 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State          20:08.17  
  2 Harvey, Sabra            W67 United State          20:40.80  
  3 Stevenson, Janette       W67 Great Britai          21:08.25  
  4 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia             22:00.89  
  5 Sims, Kathy              W65 Australia             22:08.94  
  6 Huttunen, Kristiina      W67 Finland               23:26.30  
  7 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai          23:46.28  
  8 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                24:09.94  
  9 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             24:35.26  
 10 Mc Nelis, Evelyn         W70 Ireland               24:37.71  
 11 Rich, Pauline            W71 Great Britai          25:44.77  
 12 Cruz, Marisa             W73 Brazil                25:50.78  
 13 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia             26:23.27  
 14 Pérez Barco, María       W72 Mexico                28:16.62  
 15 Lund, Tiare              W71 New Zealand           28:39.88  
 16 Halberg, Jackie          W70 Australia             28:55.45  
 17 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip          32:10.50  
 
Event 68  W75-89 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 25:56.79  
  2 Flores, Joaquina         W76 Portugal              26:17.35  
  3 Lopes, Lorraine          W76 Australia             26:41.46  
  4 Leclerc, Denise          W83 France                28:17.65  
  5 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia             30:03.11  
  6 Stracey, Betty           W77 Great Britai          30:54.02  
  7 Carlsen, Eva             W76 Norway                31:02.26  
  8 Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                31:32.77  
  9 Raoufi, Iran             W76 Iran                  35:05.81  
 10 Young, Anne              W81 Australia             39:03.18  
 11 Helfenstein, Ruth        W85 Switzerland           43:29.32  
 -- Harada, Mary             W81 United State               DNF  
 
Event 70  W35-44 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Belinda          W42 Australia             36:32.78  
  2 Fitzgerald, Anna         W39 Australia             37:45.45  
  3 Schumacher, Martina      W40 Germany               38:05.37  
  4 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                38:35.77  
  5 Mccourt, Cathy           W43 Ireland               38:50.77  
  6 Tappatà, Denise          W36 Italy                 39:40.59  
  7 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia             40:33.50  
  8 Wiart, Valerie           W43 France                40:35.40  
  9 Carson, Vanessa          W37 Australia             41:24.45  
 10 Wardle, Clare            W42 Australia             41:30.24  
 11 Sorri, Katja             W41 Finland               42:37.27  
 12 Deiss, Sonja             W38 Germany               44:15.90  
 13 Auger, Isabelle          W44 Canada                45:45.62  
 14 Green, Angela            W42 Australia             50:10.75  
 15 Hannig, Linda            W44 Australia             58:36.29  
 -- Clifton, Louise          W44 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Majchrzak, Marie Laure   W39 France                     DNF  
 
Event 71  W45 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Li, Hong                 W46 China                 38:07.61  
  2 Smith, Francesca         W49 Australia             39:04.61  
  3 Faustina, Maria Ramos    W45 Spain                 40:03.21  
  4 Dawson, Sarah            W49 Australia             40:24.24  
  5 Lennon, Fiona            W47 Australia             40:51.16  
  6 Hough, Kathryn           W47 Australia             44:02.51  
  7 Vollweiler, Jill         W48 United State          45:33.04  
  8 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             46:11.26  
  9 Airey, Rochelle          W47 Australia             51:16.25  
 10 Meadowcroft, Wendy       W47 Australia           1:00:51.62  
 -- Yi, Suk-young            W47 Korea                      DNF  
 
Event 72  W50 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W53 New Zealand           36:35.53  
  2 Schoen, Karin            W54 Sweden                39:07.86  
  3 Graziani, Zohra          W50 France                39:26.38  
  4 Castro Soliño, M. Soleda W51 Spain                 41:20.48  
  5 Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena    W50 Canada                41:38.24  
  6 Stanley, Karen           W52 Australia             41:38.90  
  7 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia             42:05.20  
  8 Davis, Carolyn           W51 Australia             43:57.28  
  9 Pangburn, Julie          W52 United State          44:28.29  
 10 Thomson, Kerin           W50 Australia             46:04.14  
 11 Iredale, Kathryn         W53 Australia             46:22.18  
 12 Ramage, Sharyn           W54 Great Britai          46:56.40  
 13 Walkley, Claire          W51 Australia             49:51.86  
 14 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                 50:12.68  
 15 Bahadorzadeh Ghandeh, Be W50 Iran                  53:13.08  
 16 Munday, Sheryl           W53 Australia             54:35.71  
 17 Davis, Judy              W53 Australia             56:45.90  
 -- Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 73  W55-64 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W55 Chile                 41:00.87  
  2 Justin, Danielle         W64 Belgium               44:05.16  
  3 Huether, Elfie           W62 Germany               44:57.63  
  4 Larmour, Helen           W57 Australia             45:01.42  
  5 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa          45:13.39  
  6 Moyle, Maureen           W61 Australia             45:22.78  
  7 Roediger, Rosemary       W62 Australia             45:26.51  
  8 Stanley, Helen           W61 Australia             45:57.21  
  9 Fuhrmann, Carmen         W57 Germany               47:10.57  
 10 O'Halloran, Wendy        W60 Australia             47:56.31  
 11 Louati, Dalila           W55 Tunisia               49:00.50  
 12 Manmohan, Shamala        W56 India                 49:59.17  
 13 Masters, Carol           W55 Australia             51:44.18  
 14 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             52:33.77  
 15 Goodwin, Christine       W64 Australia             54:10.42  
 16 Treen, Noelene           W57 Australia             54:27.16  
 17 Wolna, Aleksandra        W60 Poland                54:47.38  
 
Event 75  W65-84 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State          42:34.97  
  2 Vaquero Sanchez, Emi     W67 Spain                 45:57.67  
  3 Petrie, Lavinia          W73 Australia             46:10.17  
  4 Stewart, Judith          W68 New Zealand           48:38.31  
  5 Brown, Barbara           W65 Great Britai          49:33.95  
  6 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             52:26.52  
  7 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W66 Mexico                52:34.81  
  8 Rich, Pauline            W71 Great Britai          54:11.83  
  9 Flores, Joaquina         W76 Portugal              54:19.91  
 10 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 56:06.57  
 11 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia             56:08.06  
 12 Cruz, Marisa             W73 Brazil                57:16.24  
 13 Lund, Tiare              W71 New Zealand           58:20.81  
 14 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip        1:04:03.19  
 15 Melling, Carol           W75 Australia           1:07:42.80  
 16 Arboleda de Jaramill, Jo W77 Colombia            1:09:05.38  
 17 Hannig, Kathleen         W75 Australia           1:16:26.46  
 18 Kostova, Septemvrina     W65 Bulgaria            1:22:07.43  
 -- Eklund, Birgitta         W78 Sweden                     DNF  
 
Event 77  W35-44 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woszczek, Danuta         W38 Poland                 7:05.24  
  2 Thompson, Claire         W40 Great Britai           7:25.49  
  3 Wlodarczyk, Patrycja     W36 Poland                 7:29.57  
  4 Wellam, Kathy            W37 Great Britai           7:43.87  
  5 Davis, Lisa              W40 Australia              7:59.32  
  6 Huijbregts, Laura        W36 Netherlands            8:07.65  
  7 Belva, Sandra            W40 France                 8:31.97  
  8 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              8:35.26  
  9 Edirisinghe, Rekha Damay W44 Sri Lanka              9:32.08  
 10 Gallagher, Tracy         W43 Australia              9:43.17  
 11 Campbell, Raelene        W43 Australia             10:58.67  
 -- Rajput, Snehal Sanjay    W44 India                      DNF  
 
Event 79  W45 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez Guardeño, María  W47 Spain                  7:47.37  
  2 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  8:05.46  
  3 Wilson, Julie            W49 Great Britai           8:10.23  
  4 Cochrane-Brink, Kate     W49 Canada                 8:13.42  
  5 Harris, Andrea           W45 New Zealand            8:17.86  
  6 Harper, Amanda           W48 Australia              8:39.29  
  7 Chahova, Krasimira       W49 Bulgaria               9:13.98  
  8 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              9:26.67  
  9 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              9:33.82  
 10 Sadiman, Nooraileyshah   W47 Malaysia              10:53.96  
 11 Athaudahetti Gamage, Nan W46 Sri Lanka             12:29.65  
 
Event 80  W50 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W53 Poland                 8:06.58  
  2 Huell, Carolyn           W50 Australia              8:36.93  
  3 Solomon, Simone          W50 Australia              9:15.75  
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                9:17.36  
  5 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           9:54.59  
  6 Zhou, Lanyun             W50 China                  9:57.69  
  7 Smith, Delwyn            W50 New Zealand           10:16.62  
  8 Reynolds, Linda          W51 New Zealand           10:34.27  
  9 McQueen, Jacqui          W50 Australia             11:14.30  
 10 Tangestani, Marziyeh     W54 Iran                  11:24.77  
 
Event 81  W55 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl         W57 United State           8:58.76  
  2 van Overveld, Jeanine    W55 Netherlands            9:08.07  
  3 Yarnell, Caroline        W56 Australia              9:12.82  
  4 Henn, Elisabeth          W59 Germany                9:13.00  
  5 Geyer, Johanna           W57 South Africa           9:30.52  
  6 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia             10:02.67  
  7 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                 10:31.39  
  8 Wedikkarage, Chandralath W56 Sri Lanka             11:55.04  
  9 Carr, Therese            W56 Australia             13:38.91  
 -- Tolfes, Gunnel           W58 Sweden                     DNF  
 -- Elau, Vironica           W58 Malaysia                    DQ   IAAF 169.7
 
Event 82  W60-69 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W65 United State           8:57.54  
  2 Saunders, Margaret       W62 Australia              9:21.63  
  3 Reijonen, Eliisa         W63 Finland               10:37.18  
  4 Young, Gillian           W69 Australia             10:38.18  
  5 Carr, Heather            W67 Australia             10:50.02  
  6 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia             10:55.00  
  7 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia             10:59.99  
  8 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia             11:04.88  
  9 Davey, Irene             W69 Australia             11:21.17  
 10 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                 12:03.46  
 11 Rosado, Mary V           W66 United State          13:43.84  
 12 Dua, Swatantra           W68 India                 15:22.69  
 13 Dua, Chander Lata        W62 India                 15:23.64  
 
Event 83  W70-89 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Xuhua              W76 China                 11:30.55  
  2 Lang, Anne               W73 Australia             11:34.05  
  3 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W71 Czech Republ          12:15.94  
  4 Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip          12:26.53  
  5 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai          13:38.34  
  6 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia             14:54.00  
  7 Schickert, Lynne         W75 Australia             16:59.78  
  8 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand           18:30.80  
 -- Suzuki, Ikuko            W79 Japan                       DQ   IAAF 163.3b & 169.7
 
Event 87  W35 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Erawati, Dedeh           W37 Indonesia                13.96  
  2 Guillet, Laurence        W36 Belgium                  15.28  
  3 Scott, Jane              W35 Great Britai             15.30  
  4 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    15.81  
  5 Li, Xueli                W38 China                    17.69  
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             19.45  
 
Event 88  W40 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             11.42  
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             11.72  
  3 Müller, Christine        W40 Germany                  13.40  
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  13.42  
 
Event 89  W45 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Nagel, Evelin            W45 Germany                  12.04  
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                12.29  
  3 van Daalen, Aafke        W45 Netherlands              12.48  
  4 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                  12.72  
  5 Kenshole, Gaelyne        W46 Australia                13.19  
  6 Deverell, Miachelle      W46 Australia                13.48  
  7 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                  14.38  
  8 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   14.42  
  9 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                15.98  
 
Event 90  W50 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             12.93Q 
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  13.43Q 
  3 Nakao, Harumi            W50 Japan                    13.65Q 
  4 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 15.18  
  5 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    15.77  
  6 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                16.34  
  7 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                    19.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  13.51Q 
  2 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.55Q 
  3 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.83Q 
  4 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.43q 
  5 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              14.61q 
  6 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   14.65q 
  7 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                15.13  
  8 Baldock, Delia           W54 Australia                17.66  
 
Event 90  W50 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             12.84  
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  12.92  
  3 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  13.08  
  4 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.39  
  5 Nakao, Harumi            W50 Japan                    13.40  
  6 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.57  
  7 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              14.16  
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.59  
  9 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   14.88  
 
Event 91  W55 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             13.05  
  2 Stagles, Sally           W56 Australia                13.26  
  3 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                13.92  
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                14.06  
  5 Maxwell, Karen           W57 United State             14.27  
  6 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   14.31  
  7 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             14.58  
  8 Carlisle, Jeanette       W55 South Africa             14.79  
 -- Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                     DNF  
 
Event 92  W60 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             13.52  
  2 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  14.76  
  3 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  16.46  
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                16.71  
  5 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             16.84  
  6 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   17.21  
  7 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    17.98  
  8 Keshwar, Maureen         W64 Australia                18.25  
  9 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai             19.20  
 
Event 93  W65 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1 Fail, Jean               W67 Great Britai             15.86  
  2 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    15.94  
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                16.05  
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  16.47  
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             17.05  
  6 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                   17.20  
  7 Stigsen, Sonja Sieg      W65 Denmark                  18.15  
 -- Dua, Swatantra           W68 India                       DQ   RULE 168.6 WMA
 
Event 94  W70 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    15.93   15.925
  2 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  15.93   15.927
  3 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  18.49  
  4 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  18.98  
  5 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   20.17  
  6 Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai             20.87  
 -- Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                      DQ   RULE 168.6 WMA
 
Event 95  W75-84 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             18.70  
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                21.24  
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             21.50  
  4 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    31.38  
 
Event 98  W35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia              1:04.46  
  2 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette  W39 Australia              1:06.37  
  3 Edwards, Lisa            W38 United State           1:08.81  
  4 Deane, Carmen            W37 Australia              1:09.92  
  5 Li, Xueli                W38 China                  1:16.92  
  6 Ryan, Lisa               W37 Australia              1:20.00  
 
Event 99  W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Sharon            W43 Australia              1:08.06  
  2 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia              1:21.16  
  3 Rajput, Snehal Sanjay    W44 India                  1:56.04  
 
Event 100  W45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:10.05Q 
  2 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               1:16.22Q 
  3 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              1:17.34Q 
  4 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:18.45q 
  5 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                1:18.88q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:10.48Q 
  2 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  1:12.44Q 
  3 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:18.69Q 
  4 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              1:23.87q 
  5 Campbell, Carmen         W46 Brazil                 1:31.68  
 
Event 100  W45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              1:04.54  
  2 Daley, Lisa              W46 United State           1:07.39  
  3 Olivari, Paola           W49 Chile                  1:10.07  
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              1:15.63  
  5 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               1:16.57  
  5 Matilainen, Satu         W47 Finland                1:16.57  
  7 Lacava, Giusy            W48 Italy                  1:18.68  
  8 Jichova, Ivana           W47 Czech Republ           1:19.94  
  9 Bresser, Kerriann        W48 Australia              1:23.34  
 
Event 101  W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  52.34Q 
  2 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                56.78Q 
  3 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             57.39Q 
  4 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             57.74q 
  5 Lepik, Kersti            W52 Estonia                  58.72q 
  6 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   59.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  51.78Q 
  2 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand              54.27Q 
  3 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                54.42Q 
  4 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    55.31q 
  5 Vlachynska, Libuše       W54 Czech Republ           1:05.13  
  6 Baldock, Delia           W54 Australia              1:06.77  
  7 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                  1:10.42  
 
Event 101  W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  49.16  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  49.48  
  3 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                54.21  
  4 Gariboldi, Vittoriana    W51 Italy                    54.26  
  5 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             55.50  
  6 Wearne, Sylvette         W52 Australia                55.52  
  7 Lepik, Kersti            W52 Estonia                  57.86  
  8 Scott, Menka             W50 United State           1:04.81  
  9 Martin, Louise           W50 New Zealand            1:33.39  
 
Event 102  W55 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             50.65  
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    50.94  
  3 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                52.45  
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W57 Australia                54.75  
  5 Maxwell, Karen           W57 United State             57.91  
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                1:01.50  
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                 1:21.36  
 -- Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                       DQ   168.6 WMA
 
Event 103  W60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                53.28  
  2 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             53.79  
  3 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                 1:04.61  
  4 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                  1:05.72  
  5 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai           1:07.31  
  6 Argent, Fiona            W63 Great Britai           1:09.04  
 
Event 104  W65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    59.79  
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                1:01.27  
  3 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                  1:02.92  
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa           1:02.97  
  5 Stigsen, Sonja Sieg      W65 Denmark                1:04.94  
  6 Trott, Rhona             W68 Canada                 1:06.34  
 
Event 105  W70 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    40.01  
  2 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  42.88  
  3 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   48.15  
 -- Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip                DQ   168.6 WMA
 -- Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                      DQ   168.6 WMA
 
Event 107  W75-84 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             47.02  
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                53.31  
 -- Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                       DQ   168.6 WMA
 
Event 109  W35-49 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ruddick, Kelly           W43 Australia             24:49.61  
  2 Zucconi, Tatiana         W39 Italy                 25:48.27  
  3 Webb, Cheryl             W40 Australia             25:57.36  
  4 Laufer, Michelle         W46 Australia             26:20.18  
  5 Randall, Susan           W42 United State          26:23.67  
  6 Eichholtzer, Sandrine    W39 France                26:39.22  
  7 Borovickova, Lenka       W43 Czech Republ          27:24.65  
  8 Geisler, Sandra          W38 Australia             27:33.77  
  9 Muldoon, Wendy           W45 Australia             28:23.39  
 10 Willemse, Rhoda          W35 South Africa          28:54.17  
 11 Adams, Diana             W48 New Zealand           29:11.99  
 12 Lupercio Luevano, Ma. De W43 Mexico                29:34.71  
 13 Bott, Kirsten            W49 Australia             30:53.39  
 14 Farrow, Wendy            W49 Australia             32:33.72  
 15 Perera, Vinitha Winifred W47 Sri Lanka             32:41.36  
 16 Sadler, Kellie           W41 Australia             32:46.62  
 17 Wells, Janne             W48 Australia             34:02.15  
 18 Chia, Lu-Hsin            W40 Chinese Taip          36:56.88  
 19 Sadiman, Nooraileyshah   W47 Malaysia              38:14.58  
 20 Tholat, Sarojini         W48 India                 38:18.23  
 21 Eastwood, Elizabeth      W47 Australia             38:57.35  
 -- Bisht, Archana           W45 India                       DQ  
 
Event 112  W50 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha de Souza Bagur, Es W51 Brazil                28:39.67  
  2 Staunton-Jugovic, Ann    W52 Australia             28:43.67  
  3 Lucaferro, Manuela       W52 Italy                 29:32.24  
  4 Tolardo, Karyn           W51 Australia             30:09.08  
  5 Weekes, Anne             W54 Australia             30:13.91  
  6 Rosenbrock, Carolyn      W54 Australia             31:05.79  
  7 Noel, Maureen            W53 Great Britai          32:05.20  
  8 Stanley, Karen           W52 Australia             32:12.11  
  9 Bridges, Debra           W50 United State          32:20.89  
 10 Dean, Cheryl-Lee         W51 Australia             33:21.95  
 11 Gormley, Anne            W53 Ireland               34:47.73  
 12 Shepard, Elisabeth       W52 United State          36:55.87  
 13 Esparza Cornejo, Yolanda W54 Mexico                39:06.30  
 -- Tangestani, Marziyeh     W54 Iran                        DQ  
 
Event 113  W55 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tindal, Pam              W56 Australia             27:15.69  
  2 Demartis, Peppina        W56 Italy                 27:27.40  
  3 Garcia Frontons, Carmen  W55 Spain                 28:45.93  
  4 Ricciutelli, Daniela     W59 Italy                 29:40.76  
  5 Elms, Donna-Marie        W55 Australia             31:08.97  
  6 Holliday, Gloria         W55 Australia             31:58.87  
  7 Fischer, Anne            W55 Canada                32:20.06  
  8 King, Robin              W58 Australia             32:41.99  
  9 Comba, Giuseppina        W59 Italy                 33:00.08  
 10 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W57 Great Britai          34:38.10  
 11 Shaw, Robyn              W55 Australia             35:56.97  
 12 Hughes, Robyn            W57 Australia             38:07.74  
 13 Oliver, Carrie           W55 Great Britai          38:23.57  
 14 Wedikkarage, Chandralath W56 Sri Lanka             41:56.34  
 15 Siren, Tarja             W58 Finland               42:30.53  
 16 England, Lorna           W56 Australia             44:07.03  
 
Event 114  W60 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nell, Barbara            W62 South Africa          27:32.00  
  2 Ventris, Lynette         W60 Australia             27:51.27  
  3 Bryant, Barb             W62 Australia             28:53.58  
  4 Peláez Cardona, Rosmary  W60 Colombia              29:50.05  
  5 Duhig, Cath              W62 Great Britai          30:46.22  
  6 Thompson, Alison         W63 Australia             30:57.74  
  7 Payne, Jennifer          W60 Australia             31:22.16  
  8 Leitch, Elizabeth        W61 Australia             31:55.19  
  9 Willemse, Lucia          W62 South Africa          33:33.77  
 10 López Serna, Josefina    W62 Mexico                33:50.05  
 11 Large, Theresa           W60 New Zealand           34:25.98  
 12 O'Neill, Karyn           W61 Australia             34:47.02  
 13 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                 34:47.69  
 14 Arias Cuellar, Maria Gab W63 Argentina             37:11.04  
 15 León López Ortega, María W60 Mexico                40:23.30  
 -- Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Dua, Chander Lata        W62 India                       DQ  
 -- Hiew, Nyuk Kyau          W63 Malaysia                    DQ  
 -- Lee, Shew Keng           W62 Malaysia                    DQ  
 
Event 115  W65 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Heather            W67 Australia             29:03.99  
  2 Mendes, Maria Orlete     W65 Portugal              30:12.24  
  3 Martino, Marianne        W66 United State          30:48.28  
  4 Hoskin, Sue              W65 New Zealand           31:38.35  
  5 Grolig, Dorothea         W65 Austria               32:44.24  
  6 Neidel, Heidrun          W69 Germany               36:44.71  
  7 Ladwig, Sarah            W67 Australia             37:30.14  
  8 Dance, Elaine            W65 Australia             37:52.82  
  9 Vargas, Diana            W66 Peru                  38:05.36  
 10 Miratana, Sheryl         W67 New Zealand           38:05.41  
 11 Brown, Judy              W66 Australia             45:00.82  
 
Event 116  W70 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Elsa              W70 South Africa          30:33.72  
  2 Wilson, Jacqueline       W70 New Zealand           31:43.15  
  3 Frable, Kathleen         W71 United State          33:39.14  
  4 de Coppet, Brigita       W70 Switzerland           37:55.51  
  5 Heller, Judy             W70 United State          38:45.06  
 -- Henry, Diane             W70 United State               DNF  
 -- Yu, Mei-Yun              W70 Chinese Taip                DQ  
 -- Kohigashi, Kiyoko        W73 Brazil                      DQ  
 
Event 117  W75-94 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vey, Hildegard           W75 South Africa          35:41.31  
  2 Machin, Sylvia           W75 Australia             35:41.66  
  3 Jones, Daphne            W75 New Zealand           35:43.23  
  4 Herrendoerfer, Ursula    W76 Germany               37:13.23  
  5 Dräger, Helga            W77 Germany               38:12.03  
  6 Schickert, Lynne         W75 Australia             39:05.39  
  7 Kenyon, Judith           W76 Australia             39:22.73  
  8 Horne, Jean              W84 Canada                40:07.62  
  9 Dauphinet, Christiane    W85 Australia             41:20.34  
 10 Lee, Heather             W89 Australia             42:48.12  
 11 Byers, Sylvia            W81 Australia             44:09.81  
 12 Pagu, Elena              W90 Romania               44:28.33  
 13 Beaumont, Margaret       W78 Australia             45:06.63  
 -- Lauchlan, Lorna          W86 Australia                   DQ  
 -- Raoufi, Iran             W76 Iran                        DQ  
 -- Sinkovec, Rita           W77 United State                DQ  
 -- Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W79 Trinidad and                DQ  
 
Event 118  W35-79 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              49.21  
     1) Allen, Ahndraea 35              2) Moulds, LaTisha 39             
     3) Anderson-Short, Latesha 35      4) Dendy, LaTrica 43              
  2 Spain                                                 53.41  
     1) Damas Sandiford, Corinne 36     2) Ruz, Elisabet 39               
     3) Martinez Martinez, Noemi 37     4) Garcia Garzon, Carolina 37     
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        55.91  
     1) Scott, Jane 35                  2) Breslin, Jacqueline 47         
     3) Clarke, Gaye 56                 4) Ward, Jody 37                  
  4 Sri Lanka                                           1:03.46  
     1) Athaudahetti Gamage, Nandani At 2) Edirisinghe, Rekha Damayanthi 4
     3) Wijendra Acharige, Sujeewa Dilr 4) Hapuarachchi, Nanda 56         
 -- Australia                                                DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Neubauer, Cassie 38             2) Dix, Kate 35                   
     3) Payne, Catherine 39             4) Foster, Melissa 38             
 
Event 119  W40-79 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             50.08  
     1) Hobson, Ranell 44               2) Long, Karen 41                 
     3) Limonas, Lisa 47                4) Seegers, Wendy 40              
  2 Germany                                               50.34  
     1) Nagel, Evelin 45                2) Schilling, Tatjana 46          
     3) Schwab, Simone 40               4) Martin, Heike 44               
  3 Latvia                                                55.54  
     1) Fjodorova, Inara 51             2) Nefjodova-Volkova, Ludmila 40  
     3) Babre, Elga 43                  4) Linina, Dace 40                
  4 Finland                                               56.75  
     1) Piekkari, Taru 40               2) Siekkinen, Kirsti 50           
     3) Hillberg, Sanna 42              4) Mehtälä, Anette 40             
  5 France                                              1:01.48  
     1) Dorina, Annie 59                2) Leroux, Patricia 52            
     3) Mulalic, Carole 48              4) Belva, Sandra 40               
 -- United States of America                                 DQ   RULE 163.3a & 170.7
     1) Walles, Maurelhena 42           2) McNamee, Cynthia 41            
     3) Daley, Lisa 46                  4) Guest, Rachel 41               
 
Event 120  W45-79 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             51.05  
     1) Lambert, Lenorë 46              2) Delaney, Janelle 46            
     3) Burns, Jacinta 48               4) Strong, Kylie 49               
  2 Estonia                                               53.65  
     1) Piir, Mari 47                   2) Eeskivi, Tiia 47               
     3) Mikk, Silja 48                  4) Granovskaja, Piret 47          
  3 Italy                                                 59.49  
     1) Piras, Laura 52                 2) Lacava, Giusy 48               
     3) Giorgi, Gigliola 48             4) Prunea, Simona 46              
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:10.62  
     1) Barker, Hazel 57                2) Hands, Phyllis 61              
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 54               4) Wilson, Julie 49               
 
Event 121  W50-89 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             55.03  
     1) Lawson, Kathy 50                2) Noon, Stephanie 50             
     3) Townsend, Vicki 52              4) Douglass, Lynda 54             
  2 United States of America                              55.71  
     1) Maxwell, Karen 57               2) Scott, Menka 50                
     3) Pierce, Diane 50                4) Upshaw, Joy 55                 
  3 Germany                                               56.85  
     1) Hasselberg, Katja 50            2) Opitz, Iris 50                 
     3) Falkenhagen, Birgit 51          4) Straschewski, Anke 53          
  4 Belgium                                               57.55  
     1) Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegarde 63    2) Andries, Gerda 51              
     3) Bottin, Hilde 52                4) Vandooren, Bénédicte 51        
  5 Estonia                                             1:04.74  
     1) Lepik, Kersti 52                2) Vahter, Lea 55                 
     3) Vool, Malle 55                  4) Makarova, Natalja 53           
  6 Chile                                               1:11.49  
     1) Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gumercinda 2) Fonseca Valdebenito, Veronica 5
     3) Aramayo Silva, Ana Pia 53       4) Rojas, Isabel 58               
 -- Italy                                                   DNF  
     1) Gariboldi, Vittoriana 51        2) Di Iorio, Miriam 50            
     3) Pasini, Patrizia 55             4) Pasini, Paola 55               
 -- South Africa                                             DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Ungerer, Aletta 70              2) Carlisle, Jeanette 55          
     3) Alexander, Liz 61               4) Willemse, Helene 50            
 
Event 122  W55-94 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             56.82  
     1) Bourke, Sue 56                  2) Hossack, Michele 56            
     3) Shaw, Christine 57              4) Whelan, Gabrielle 55           
  2 Germany                                             1:02.03  
     1) Stehr, Dorit 58                 2) Grissmer, Angelika 55          
     3) Müller, Heidrun 56              4) Scheffler, Heike 56            
  3 United States of America                            1:04.69  
     1) Bellaire, Cheryl 57             2) Frazier, Karen 56              
     3) Zukas, Donna 61                 4) Jasper, Lorraine 55            
  4 Argentina                                           1:08.50  
     1) De Rossi, Maria Cecilia 55      2) Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leonor 57  
     3) Arias Cuellar, Maria Gaby 63    4) Alonso, Victoria Eugenia 65    
 
Event 123  W60-94 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             58.55  
     1) Choate, Lynne 63                2) Tweedie, Margaret 62           
     3) Monk, Leanne 60                 4) Reid, Marlene 61               
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        59.48  
     1) Dassie, Sue 63                  2) Filer, Carole 60               
     3) Ahmet, Lyn 64                   4) Powell, Caroline 62            
  3 Germany                                             1:05.87  
     1) Thoma, Ingeborg 64              2) Schubert, Rita 62              
     3) Pach, Ruth 63                   4) Venn, Hannelore 74             
  4 Mexico                                              1:09.57  
     1) Flores Macías, Paula 62         2) Moreno Chávez, Gloria Victoria 
     3) Enriquez Alvarado, María Luisa  4) Zazueta Lopez, Maria del Carmen
 
Event 124  W65-94 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:01.67  
     1) Perkins, Wilma 67               2) Peake, Lyn 66                  
     3) Heagney, Kathryn 66             4) Davis, Carol 65                
  2 Germany                                             1:04.72  
     1) Förster, Karin 70               2) Buchholz, Rita 66              
     3) Richter, Renate Irmtraut 65     4) Goessling, Sigrid 66           
  3 New Zealand                                         1:06.32  
     1) Waring, Christine 73            2) Anderson, Lois 70              
     3) Deleiros, Anne 68               4) Gower, Sheryl 69               
  4 United States of America                            1:13.19  
     1) Harvey, Sabra 67                2) Trotto, Mary 69                
     3) Martin, Kathryn 65              4) Steinbach, Coreen 65           
  5 Brazil                                              1:18.39  
     1) Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko 78       2) Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi 67      
     3) Shirahata, Ryoko 73             4) Tamura Iyda, Keiko 68          
  6 Mexico                                              1:21.91  
     1) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 66 2) Pérez Barco, María 72          
     3) López Jimenez, Ma de Jesus 69   4) Alcira, Beltran 71             
 -- Great Britain and Northern Ire                           DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Fee, Brenda 70                  2) Fail, Jean 67                  
     3) Marler, Caroline 65             4) White, Hendricka 66            
 
Event 125  W70-94 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:09.00  
     1) Painter, Brenda 71              2) Allison, Marge 72              
     3) Lang, Anne 73                   4) Macliver, Peggy 72             
  2 Finland                                             1:16.61  
     1) Taipale, Marjatta 77            2) Janhunen, Inkeri 75            
     3) Sario, Seija 75                 4) Viitanen, Kirsti 74            
  3 Sweden                                              1:16.80  
     1) Nilsson, Astrid 80              2) Nilsson, Sonja 77              
     3) Nilsson, Kerstin 74             4) Karlsson, Kristina 76          
  4 Japan                                               1:28.21  
     1) Mabuchi, Hiroko 80              2) Kanari, Tomoko 75              
     3) Suzuki, Ikuko 79                4) Matsuda, Mizue 70              
 
Event 126  W75-94 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           1:17.32  
     1) Johnson, Ruth 75                2) Cudmore, Miriam 78             
     3) Klemke, Jo 79                   4) Harris, Frances 75             
  2 United States of America                            1:30.66  
     1) Donley, Christel 81             2) Roman, Mary B. 81              
     3) Daprano, Jean 80                4) Obera, Irene 82                
 
Event 133  W35-69 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            4:00.07  
     1) Guest, Rachel 41                2) Allen, Ahndraea 35             
     3) Edwards, Lisa 38                4) Dendy, LaTrica 43              
  2 Spain                                               4:11.94  
     1) Ruz, Elisabet 39                2) Martinez Martinez, Noemi 37    
     3) Damas Sandiford, Corinne 36     4) Garcia Garzon, Carolina 37     
  3 Australia                                           4:19.03  
     1) Hobson, Ranell 44               2) Dix, Kate 35                   
     3) Lockwood, Jane 37               4) Van Den Bulk, Jeannette 39     
  4 New Zealand                                         4:25.70  
     1) Harris, Andrea 45               2) Ross, Angie 35                 
     3) Gibbs, Sally 53                 4) Story, Vanessa 42              
  5 Canada                                              4:58.09  
     1) Everton, Nicola 51              2) Botelho, Rita 56               
     3) Cigala-Fulgosi, Elena 50        4) Cochrane-Brink, Kate 49        
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:36.28  
     1) Ward, Jody 37                   2) Lawless, Caroline 56           
     3) Marr, Lynne 55                  4) Breslin, Jacqueline 47         
 
Event 134  W40-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:06.32  
     1) Davis, Sharon 43                2) Kovacs, Kriszta 43             
     3) Long, Karen 41                  4) Seegers, Wendy 40              
  2 United States of America                            4:09.77  
     1) Daley, Lisa 46                  2) Walles, Maurelhena 42          
     3) Gentile, Christine 46           4) McNamee, Cynthia 41            
  3 Germany                                             4:22.80  
     1) Schwab, Simone 40               2) Zwiener, Michaela 46           
     3) Bergener, Jutta 47              4) Schilling, Tatjana 46          
  4 Sweden                                              4:45.90  
     1) Åkervall, Jenny 43              2) Ek, Anna 43                    
     3) Bergkvist, Elin 40              4) Tolfes, Gunnel 58              
 
Event 135  W45-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:14.77  
     1) Lambert, Lenorë 46              2) Brown, Petrina 48              
     3) Strong, Kylie 49                4) Delaney, Janelle 46            
  2 Estonia                                             4:27.72  
     1) Granovskaja, Piret 47           2) Mikk, Silja 48                 
     3) Viiklaid, Erge 48               4) Eeskivi, Tiia 47               
  3 Italy                                               4:29.36  
     1) Gariboldi, Vittoriana 51        2) Giorgi, Gigliola 48            
     3) Lacava, Giusy 48                4) Prunea, Simona 46              
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:54.77  
     1) Clarke, Gaye 56                 2) Wilson, Julie 49               
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 54               4) Hollinshead, Emma 45           
 
Event 136  W50-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:34.76  
     1) Wight, Philippa 53              2) Burgess, Donna 54              
     3) King, Michelle 51               4) Leonard, Fiona 50              
  2 South Africa                                        4:43.75  
     1) Theunissen, Emmarie 55          2) Carlisle, Jeanette 55          
     3) Alexander, Liz 61               4) Vermeulen, Salome 50           
  3 Germany                                             4:59.94  
     1) Opitz, Iris 50                  2) Falkenhagen, Birgit 51         
     3) Henn, Elisabeth 59              4) Schoormann, Vera 51            
  4 Argentina                                           5:12.77  
     1) Perez, Nidia 51                 2) De Rossi, Maria Cecilia 55     
     3) Villareal, Rita Carmen 50       4) Aveta, Sonia 50                
 
Event 137  W55-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:37.85  
     1) Bourke, Sue 56                  2) Gunn, Victoria 55              
     3) Whelan, Gabrielle 55            4) Hossack, Michele 56            
  2 United States of America                            4:48.86  
     1) Bellaire, Cheryl 57             2) Maxwell, Karen 57              
     3) Upshaw, Joy 55                  4) Jasper, Lorraine 55            
  3 Germany                                             5:11.92  
     1) Scheffler, Heike 56             2) Müller, Heidrun 56             
     3) Grissmer, Angelika 55           4) Stehr, Dorit 58                
 
Event 138  W60-89 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:07.03  
     1) Tweedie, Margaret 62            2) Saunders, Margaret 62          
     3) Monk, Leanne 60                 4) Flynn, Jeanette 64             
  2 Germany                                             5:28.20  
     1) Thoma, Ingeborg 64              2) Buchholz, Rita 66              
     3) Pach, Ruth 63                   4) Schubert, Rita 62              
  3 New Zealand                                         5:43.16  
     1) Gower, Sheryl 69                2) Anderson, Lois 70              
     3) Sanderson, Dalise 61            4) Waring, Christine 73           
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:50.33  
     1) Ahmet, Lyn 64                   2) Hands, Phyllis 61              
     3) Filer, Carole 60                4) Powell, Caroline 62            
  5 Mexico                                              6:01.00  
     1) Moreno Chávez, Gloria Victoria  2) Martinez, Mercedes 61          
     3) Enriquez Alvarado, María Luisa  4) Zazueta Lopez, Maria del Carmen
 
Event 139  W65-89 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:06.10  
     1) Moorhouse, Paula 67             2) Davis, Carol 65                
     3) Heagney, Kathryn 66             4) Peake, Lyn 66                  
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:12.77  
     1) Tabor, Rosalind 67              2) Stevenson, Janette 67          
     3) White, Hendricka 66             4) Marler, Caroline 65            
  3 United States of America                            6:01.47  
     1) Martin, Kathryn 65              2) Trotto, Mary 69                
     3) Harvey, Sabra 67                4) Steinbach, Coreen 65           
  4 Mexico                                              6:38.56  
     1) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 66 2) Pérez Barco, María 72          
     3) López Jimenez, Ma de Jesus 69   4) Alcira, Beltran 71             
 
Event 140  W70-89 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:56.24  
     1) Macliver, Peggy 72              2) Lang, Anne 73                  
     3) Hampson, Jean 71                4) Allison, Marge 72              
  2 Australia                                           7:11.20  
     1) Johnson, Ruth 75                2) Collins, Corinne 80            
     3) Klemke, Jo 79                   4) Melling, Carol 75              
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      7:25.65  
     1) Stewart, Kathleen 77            2) Stracey, Betty 77              
     3) Martin, Anne 80                 4) Fraser, Dorothy 79             
  4 Finland                                             7:38.44  
     1) Viitanen, Kirsti 74             2) Taipale, Marjatta 77           
     3) Virtanen, Riitta 72             4) Janhunen, Inkeri 75            
  5 Japan                                               8:20.50  
     1) Matsuda, Mizue 70               2) Mabuchi, Hiroko 80             
     3) Kanari, Tomoko 75               4) Suzuki, Ikuko 79               
  6 United States of America                            8:26.42  
     1) Harada, Mary 81                 2) Donley, Christel 81            
     3) Obera, Irene 82                 4) Daprano, Jean 80               
 
Event 141  W35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sunang, Marestella       W35 Philippines              6.11m   2.5  20-00.50 
     6.11m(2.5) FOUL      5.92m(3.0) 5.98m(3.3) FOUL      6.09m(1.6)
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                5.74m  -2.0  18-10.00 
     5.74m(-2.0) 5.62m(2.2) 5.54m(3.2) 5.60m(2.1) FOUL      5.41m(-0.9)
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    5.65m  -1.1  18-06.50 
     5.39m(-2.0) 5.54m(2.2) 5.58m(2.7) 5.42m(3.8) 5.58m(2.1) 5.65m(-1.1)
  4 Scott, Jane              W35 Great Britai             5.48m   0.4  17-11.75 
     5.38m(-0.1) 5.40m(-1.5) FOUL      5.42m(2.3) 5.48m(0.4) 5.38m(-2.0)
  5 Anderson-Short, Latesha  W35 United State             5.38m   2.6  17-08.00 
     4.92m(2.2) 5.19m(3.5) 5.01m(3.2) 5.08m(2.6) 5.38m(2.6) 5.33m(3.3)
  6 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                4.62m   1.7  15-02.00 
     4.33m(2.8) 4.57m(-1.7) 4.51m(-1.7) 4.48m(2.1) 4.41m(2.6) 4.62m(1.7)
  7 Li, Xueli                W38 China                    4.57m  -2.0  15-00.00 
     4.09m(-0.3) 4.36m(2.7) 4.35m(-1.9) 4.57m(-2.0) 4.47m(3.4) FOUL     
  8 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             4.45m   2.6  14-07.25 
     FOUL      4.27m(2.4) 4.45m(2.6) 4.43m(3.8) 4.35m(3.7) 4.23m(0.4)
  9 Kerehoma, Blaise         W35 Australia                4.21m   3.9  13-09.75 
     3.54m(-1.5) 4.05m(3.6) 4.21m(3.9)         
 10 Wijendra Acharige, Sujee W39 Sri Lanka                3.75m  -1.2  12-03.75 
     3.75m(-1.2) 3.73m(5.2) 3.70m(-0.8)         
 
Event 142  W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             5.57m   1.5  18-03.25 
     FOUL(-1.4) 5.57m(1.5) 5.09m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5) 5.47m(1.9) 5.53m(1.1)
  2 Sorokina, Nataliia       W41 Ukraine                  5.49m   0.5  18-00.25 
     5.42m(1.4) 5.15m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(0.5) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
  3 Szykulska, Renata        W42 Poland                   5.29m   1.3  17-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.72m(0.2) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.8) 5.29m(1.3) 5.21m(0.7)
  4 Müller, Christine        W40 Germany                  4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 4.77m(0.7) 4.83m(1.2) 4.73m(1.1)
  5 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.3) 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                  4.69m   1.3  15-04.75 
     4.45m(1.8) 4.69m(1.3) 4.55m(0.1) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Lau, Bernice Kam Mun     W42 Malaysia                 4.56m   1.2  14-11.50 
     4.30m(0.9) 4.44m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 4.56m(1.2)
  8 Campbell, Raelene        W43 Australia                4.16m   1.1  13-07.75 
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.1) 4.10m(+0.0) 0.41m(1.5) 4.16m(1.1)
 
Event 143  W45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                  5.35m   0.9  17-06.75 
     5.22m(0.3) 5.21m(-0.4) 0.51m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.9)
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) PASS      4.98m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(0.2)
  3 Strong, Kylie            W49 Australia                5.01m   0.8  16-05.25 
     4.57m(-1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.40m(-1.9) 4.79m(-1.2) 4.88m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.8)
  4 Granovskaja, Piret       W47 Estonia                  4.59m   1.3  15-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.59m(1.3) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.37m(-0.1) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.40m(0.3)
  5 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0)
  6 Christy, Starina         W46 India                    4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.38m(+0.0)      
  7 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                  4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.34m(-1.4) 4.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.37m(1.5)
  8 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75 
     4.36m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 3.95m(-1.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
  9 Mrcic, Ana               W49 Croatia                  4.23m  -1.4  13-10.50 
     4.03m(+0.0) 4.06m(-0.4) 4.23m(-1.4)         
 10 Ziemann, Christina       W48 Germany                  4.16m  -1.3  13-07.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.16m(-1.3)         
 11 Lea, Rosalind            W48 Australia                3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75 
     3.93m(+0.0) 3.00m(1.7) FOUL(0.7)         
 12 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             3.82m  +0.0  12-06.50 
     3.66m(+0.0) 3.76m(-0.3) 3.82m(+0.0)         
 13 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                3.73m   1.2  12-03.00 
     3.69m(-0.1) 3.73m(1.2) 3.27m(+0.0)         
 14 Devi, Kaushalya          W49 India                    2.43m   0.2   7-11.75 
     2.33m(+0.0) 2.32m(-1.3) 2.43m(0.2)           
 
Event 144  W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  5.11m   0.7  16-09.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.90m(-0.3) 5.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     4.71m(-1.4) 5.00m(1.0) 5.02m(0.3) 4.87m(1.3) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Scott, Menka             W50 United State             5.04m  -0.1  16-06.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(1.2) 5.04m(-0.1)
  4 Hasselberg, Katja        W50 Germany                  4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     4.83m(+0.0) 4.70m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
  5 Gumpil, Juliana          W53 Malaysia                 4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.64m(0.1) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.73m(-0.8) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.3)
  6 Opitz, Iris              W50 Germany                  4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50 
     4.38m(-1.3) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.23m(-1.1) 4.56m(0.4)
  7 Abraham, Reeth           W54 India                    4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
     4.29m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 4.50m(0.1) 4.57m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Willemse, Helene         W50 South Africa             4.45m   0.9  14-07.25 
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.45m(0.9) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.42m(0.9) 4.29m(+0.0)
  9 Naylon, Janet            W50 Australia                4.04m  -0.1  13-03.25 
     4.04m(-0.1) 3.83m(-1.6) 4.00m(0.5)         
 10 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00 
     3.61m(-1.1) 3.87m(-0.4) 3.96m(+0.0)         
 11 Gunasekara, Ramani Wasan W51 Sri Lanka                3.87m  -0.9  12-08.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 3.87m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6)         
 12 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                3.65m  -1.6  11-11.75 
     3.65m(-1.6) 3.54m(-2.4) 2.89m(+0.0)         
 13 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                3.44m   1.6  11-03.50 
     3.42m(+0.0) 3.32m(-0.1) 3.44m(1.6)         
 14 Shetty U, Joythi         W51 India                    3.10m  +0.0  10-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.0) 2.83m(-0.0) 3.10m(+0.0)         
 -- Marshall, Andrea         W50 Australia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4)         
 
Event 145  W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  4.39mq +0.0  14-05.00 
     4.39m(+0.0)    x             
  2 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  4.38mq +0.0  14-04.50 
     4.38m(+0.0)    x             
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.06mq -0.8  13-04.00 
     3.92m(+0.0) 4.06m(-0.8)              
  4 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  3.87mq -1.1  12-08.50 
     3.78m(+0.0) 3.87m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
  5 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   3.81mq +0.0  12-06.00 
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.68m(-0.8) 3.54m(-1.1)           
  6 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   3.40m  +0.0  11-02.00 
     3.27m(+0.0) 3.40m(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0)           
  7 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   3.32m  +0.0  10-10.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  8 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   3.26m  +0.0  10-08.50 
     3.26m(+0.0) 3.19m(-1.4) 3.25m(-0.6)           
  9 Nieto Diaz, Beatriz Leon W57 Argentina                3.13m  +0.0  10-03.25 
     3.05m(+0.0) 3.13m(+0.0) 3.05m(-0.4)           
 10 Chauhan, Kamini          W59 India                    1.98m  +0.0   6-06.00 
     1.87m(0.7) 1.98m(+0.0) 1.86m(-1.6)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             4.55mq  1.1  14-11.25 
     4.55m(1.1)    x             
  2 Pasini, Patrizia         W55 Italy                    4.27mq -1.4  14-00.25 
     4.27m(-1.4)                 
  3 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                4.09mq -0.4  13-05.00 
     3.65m(-1.0) 4.09m(-0.4)               
  3 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                4.09mq +0.0  13-05.00 
     4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.77m(+0.0)           
  5 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.08mq +0.0  13-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0)               
  6 Jung, Bokhee             W58 Korea                    3.87mq -1.1  12-08.50 
     3.87m(-1.1) 3.83m(+0.0) 3.69m(0.8)           
  7 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             3.64mq +0.0  11-11.50 
     3.64m(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0) 3.56m(+0.0)           
  7 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.64mq -0.1  11-11.50 
     3.64m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  9 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    3.62m  +0.0  11-10.50 
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.34m(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0)           
 10 Vool, Malle              W55 Estonia                  3.46m   0.1  11-04.25 
     3.46m(0.1) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.20m(-0.2)           
 11 Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gum W56 Chile                    2.82m  +0.0   9-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.82m(+0.0) 2.53m(-1.6)           
 
Event 145  W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W55 United State             4.92m   2.4  16-01.75 
     4.76m(0.2) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.7) 4.92m(2.4) 4.87m(1.6) 4.68m(2.3)
  2 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  4.89m   2.0  16-00.50 
     4.50m(0.5) 4.65m(1.7) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.0) 4.89m(2.0) 4.61m(1.3)
  3 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.62m   0.1  15-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.62m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 4.30m(1.2) 3.11m(1.9) PASS     
  4 Pasini, Patrizia         W55 Italy                    4.55m   0.3  14-11.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.37m(0.3) 4.41m(1.2) 4.52m(1.7) 4.55m(0.3) 4.52m(0.6)
  5 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
     4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.44m(1.7) 4.38m(2.2) 4.44m(0.3) 4.43m(0.2)
  6 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                4.32m   1.9  14-02.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.31m(1.7) 4.17m(1.0) 4.32m(1.9) 4.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Whittington, Nicolette   W56 Australia                4.18m   2.3  13-08.75 
     4.10m(+0.0) 4.05m(1.3) 4.18m(2.3) 3.92m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 4.00m(1.2)
  8 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  4.14m   0.4  13-07.00 
     4.14m(0.4) FOUL(2.2) 3.98m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 3.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.12m   2.1  13-06.25 
     3.98m(0.6) 4.12m(2.1) 3.97m(+0.0)         
 10 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.93m   0.9  12-10.75 
     3.93m(0.9) 3.87m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)         
 11 Jung, Bokhee             W58 Korea                    3.85m   1.4  12-07.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.85m(1.4) 3.76m(1.9)         
 12 Lee, Vicki               W55 Great Britai             3.65m   1.2  11-11.75 
     3.65m(1.2) 3.42m(0.1) 3.48m(+0.0)         
 13 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   3.61m   0.8  11-10.25 
     3.57m(1.4) 3.54m(+0.0) 3.61m(0.8)         
 
Event 146  W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             4.62m   2.6  15-02.00 
     FOUL(3.0) 4.35m(2.2) 4.37m(1.4) 4.48m(1.2) 4.42m(1.2) 4.62m(2.6)
  2 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                4.34m   0.9  14-03.00 
     3.72m(1.6) 3.94m(1.5) PASS      3.62m(1.7) 3.89m(2.7) 4.34m(0.9)
  3 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                4.22m   1.9  13-10.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 3.77m(1.7) 3.81m(2.4) 3.90m(1.2) 4.05m(1.9) 4.22m(1.9)
  4 Vanhorenbeeck, Hildegard W63 Belgium                  3.98m   2.6  13-00.75 
     3.98m(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 3.69m(2.7) 3.83m(1.0) 3.43m(1.5) 3.94m(2.5)
  5 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   3.84m   1.7  12-07.25 
     3.80m(2.5) 3.84m(1.7) 3.72m(2.5) 3.77m(1.4) 3.73m(3.4) 3.81m(2.6)
  6 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  3.82m   1.6  12-06.50 
     3.63m(2.2) 3.71m(1.5) 3.62m(2.8) 3.82m(1.6) 3.77m(0.8) 3.19m(1.9)
  7 Thoma, Ingeborg          W64 Germany                  3.62m   2.3  11-10.50 
     3.43m(0.8) 3.57m(2.9) 3.62m(2.3) 3.17m(1.2) 3.18m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Lucas, Adele             W63 Australia                3.59m   1.4  11-09.50 
     3.42m(2.1) 3.47m(2.6) 3.59m(1.4) 3.48m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 3.25m(0.6)
  9 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             3.45m   1.5  11-04.00 
     3.35m(2.6) 3.38m(2.7) 3.45m(1.5)         
 10 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                3.31m  -1.0  10-10.50 
     2.98m(3.6) 3.31m(-1.0) 2.99m(2.8)         
 11 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                3.28m   2.3  10-09.25 
     3.06m(0.2) 2.84m(1.6) 3.28m(2.3)         
 12 Wang, Guihua             W63 China                    3.01m   1.4   9-10.50 
     2.92m(1.3) 2.98m(1.6) 3.01m(1.4)         
 13 Dean, Rosemary           W64 Australia                2.70m   1.8   8-10.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 2.70m(1.8)         
 14 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                2.65m   0.8   8-08.50 
     2.65m(0.8) 2.43m(1.6) 2.59m(2.0)         
 
Event 147  W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                3.99m   2.7  13-01.25 
     3.65m(2.5) 3.99m(2.7) 3.64m(1.7) PASS      3.71m(1.8) PASS     
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                3.88m   1.5  12-08.75 
     3.82m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 3.87m(1.8) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.88m(1.5) 3.85m(1.5)
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    3.78m   1.6  12-05.00 
     3.78m(1.6) 3.78m(0.9) 3.71m(1.9) 3.73m(1.0) 3.72m(2.3) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Goessling, Sigrid        W66 Germany                  3.69m   2.8  12-01.25 
     3.57m(2.0) 3.58m(1.3) 3.58m(2.1) 3.44m(1.9) 3.60m(1.1) 3.69m(2.8)
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             3.66m   2.1  12-00.25 
     3.66m(2.1) 3.47m(1.9) 3.48m(1.3) 3.31m(2.0) 3.33m(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  3.65m   1.3  11-11.75 
     3.45m(1.0) 3.26m(+0.0) 3.05m(2.1) 3.53m(1.9) 3.51m(0.5) 3.65m(1.3)
  7 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              3.36m   2.3  11-00.25 
     3.36m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 3.24m(0.7) 3.33m(2.4) 3.23m(2.9) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                2.78m   1.5   9-01.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 2.75m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 2.78m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Tera, Nirmala Bhaskar Ra W68 India                    1.91m   0.9   6-03.25 
     1.73m(+0.0) 1.62m(1.9) 1.91m(0.9)         
 10 Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai             1.69m   1.2   5-06.50 
     1.69m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) PASS(2.7)         
 
Event 148  W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  3.73m  +0.0  12-03.00 
     3.61m(-1.6) 3.73m(+0.0) 3.70m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 3.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  3.45m  +0.0  11-04.00 
     3.22m(+0.0) 3.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 3.37m(0.3) 3.29m(+0.0) 3.18m(-2.2)
  3 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    3.21m  +0.0  10-06.50 
     3.11m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 2.98m(-0.4) 3.06m(+0.0) 3.21m(+0.0)
  4 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  3.20m  -0.8  10-06.00 
     3.16m(-0.9) 2.95m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.01m(0.1) 3.14m(0.1) 3.20m(-0.8)
  5 Nilsson, Kerstin         W74 Sweden                   3.02m  +0.0   9-11.00 
     2.93m(-1.1) 2.99m(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.85m(-2.0) 3.02m(+0.0) 3.02m(-0.5)
  6 Hampson, Jean            W71 Australia                2.94m  +0.0   9-07.75 
     2.90m(+0.0) 2.79m(+0.0) 2.94m(+0.0) 2.85m(0.8) 2.78m(+0.0) 2.80m(+0.0)
  6 Venn, Hannelore          W74 Germany                  2.94m  +0.0   9-07.75 
     FOUL      2.94m(+0.0) 2.93m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 2.90m(2.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  8 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                2.61m  -0.5   8-06.75 
     2.41m(+0.0) 2.54m(0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 2.28m(0.5) 2.61m(-0.5) PASS     
 
Event 149  W75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                3.15m   1.5  10-04.00 
     3.15m(1.5) 3.10m(1.2) 3.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2.96m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25 
     3.05m(+0.0) 2.96m(+0.0) 2.76m(0.5) 2.78m(-2.0) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.91m(0.1)
  3 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                2.82m  +0.0   9-03.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 2.48m(+0.0) 2.63m(0.8) 2.82m(+0.0) 2.78m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  2.80m  +0.0   9-02.25 
     2.80m(+0.0) 2.80m(+0.0) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.66m(-1.1) 2.67m(+0.0) 2.34m(+0.0)
  5 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                2.65m  +0.0   8-08.50 
     2.46m(1.0) 2.65m(+0.0) 2.61m(+0.0) 2.59m(-0.9) 2.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  2.59m   0.3   8-06.00 
     2.59m(0.3) 2.54m(+0.0) 2.54m(-0.1) 2.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 2.51m(0.4)
  7 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   2.49m   1.6   8-02.00 
     2.44m(-0.1) 2.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2.38m(-0.0) 2.49m(1.6) 2.19m(-0.6)
  8 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  2.23m  -0.1   7-03.75 
     2.08m(0.4) 2.11m(+0.0) 2.16m(+0.0) 2.23m(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 150  W80-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             2.60m  +0.0   8-06.50 
     2.60m(+0.0) 2.23m(+0.0) 2.55m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             2.43m  +0.0   7-11.75 
     2.06m(NWI) 2.12m(+0.0) 2.43m(+0.0) 2.29m(+0.0) 2.36m(+0.0) 2.37m(1.0)
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             2.37m  +0.0   7-09.50 
     2.32m(+0.0) 2.35m(+0.0) 2.37m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    2.04m  +0.0   6-08.50 
     2.04m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      1.89m(+0.0) 1.97m(1.3)
  5 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              1.84m  +0.0   6-00.50 
     1.79m(NWI) 1.83m(+0.0) 1.84m(+0.0) 1.68m(+0.0) 1.74m(+0.0) 1.57m(+0.0)
  6 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                1.34m  +0.0   4-04.75 
     1.16m(NWI) 1.25m(+0.0) 1.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 1.29m(+0.0) 1.34m(+0.0)
 
Event 153  W35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia               11.42m   1.3  37-05.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 11.00m(3.3) 11.35m(2.3) 11.28m(3.3) 11.42m(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Hustache, Audrey         W38 France                  10.95m   1.9  35-11.25 
     10.74m(1.9) 10.46m(1.6) 10.95m(1.9) 10.69m(3.3) 10.61m(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 10.81m   1.7  35-05.75 
     10.54m(2.4) 10.81m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 10.57m(1.9)      
  4 Li, Xueli                W38 China                   10.28m   2.8  33-08.75 
     10.02m(2.2) 9.85m(2.0) 9.43m(1.6) 9.78m(2.3) 9.65m(1.6) 10.28m(2.8)
  5 Ros, Montserrat          W38 Australia                9.74m   2.6  31-11.50 
     9.40m(2.3) 9.37m(1.4) 9.46m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 9.74m(2.6) 9.45m(1.7)
  6 Neubauer, Cassie         W38 Australia                8.69m   1.4  28-06.25 
     8.43m(2.6) 8.67m(2.9) 8.41m(3.0) 8.39m(1.9) 8.69m(1.4) 8.58m(2.2)
 
Event 154  W40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Szykulska, Renata        W42 Poland                  11.48m   3.3  37-08.00 
     10.60m(2.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 11.48m(3.3) 11.34m(2.2) 10.72m(2.2)
  2 Murayoshi, Ayano         W40 Japan                   10.87m   2.3  35-08.00 
     FOUL(3.0) 10.87m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                 10.51m   2.8  34-05.75 
     10.39m(2.9) 10.28m(0.6) 10.32m(2.3) 10.51m(2.8) 10.24m(1.5) 10.27m(0.2)
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                 10.45m   2.9  34-03.50 
     10.04m(+0.0) 10.45m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 10.00m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 9.98m(1.7)
  5 Ahonen, Aila             W44 Finland                 10.04m   1.9  32-11.25 
     9.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 10.04m(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                    9.55m   2.0  31-04.00 
     9.55m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 8.99m(1.4) FOUL(2.6)      
  7 Hillberg, Sanna          W42 Finland                  9.39m   1.9  30-09.75 
     9.13m(3.0) 9.16m(4.0) 9.25m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 9.39m(1.9) FOUL(2.4)
  8 Sutton, Aleisha          W41 Australia                7.94m   1.9  26-00.75 
     7.55m(2.9) 7.41m(1.3) 7.71m(1.7) 7.80m(3.2) 7.57m(2.2) 7.94m(1.9)
 
Event 155  W45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mrcic, Ana               W49 Croatia                 10.34m   1.8  33-11.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 9.93m(5.1) 10.34m(1.8) 10.29m(4.0) 10.30m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
  2 Kenshole, Gaelyne        W46 Australia                9.88m   1.6  32-05.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 9.68m(4.4) 9.79m(2.4) 9.85m(3.8) 9.88m(1.6) 9.77m(2.4)
  3 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                9.74m   1.6  31-11.50 
     9.48m(3.3) 9.66m(2.3) 9.74m(1.6) 9.69m(3.6) 9.65m(3.0) 9.74m(0.9)
  4 Christy, Starina         W46 India                    9.72m   2.3  31-10.75 
     9.72m(2.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.4) 9.43m(3.8) 9.45m(1.6) 9.68m(2.4)
  5 Du Toit, Dorita          W45 South Africa             9.08m   1.6  29-09.50 
     8.75m(3.0) 9.05m(2.3) 9.08m(1.6) 8.63m(2.3) 8.85m(1.2) 8.75m(1.8)
  6 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                8.82m   2.2  28-11.25 
     8.75m(5.0) 8.82m(2.2) 8.76m(2.6) 8.77m(2.3) 8.56m(3.1) 8.18m(1.0)
  7 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia                8.66m   3.1  28-05.00 
     8.66m(3.1) 8.23m(2.6) 8.62m(2.8) 8.29m(3.7) 7.27m(2.5) 8.18m(4.3)
  8 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                8.11m   2.4  26-07.25 
     8.11m(2.4)               
  9 Breslin, Jacqueline      W47 Great Britai             7.96m   3.5  26-01.50 
     FOUL(4.6) 7.96m(3.5) 7.47m(4.3)         
 
Event 156  W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                 10.88m   4.3  35-08.50 
     10.57m(1.6) 10.88m(4.3) 10.84m(3.9) 10.57m(2.5) 10.85m(3.0) 10.77m(1.3)
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                 10.37m   2.0  34-00.25 
     10.12m(2.7) 10.16m(1.6) 10.24m(2.5) 10.15m(2.8) 10.37m(2.0) 10.35m(2.3)
  3 Abraham, Reeth           W54 India                   10.23m   3.6  33-06.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 10.23m(3.6) 10.19m(5.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Fjodorova, Inara         W51 Latvia                   9.91m   4.3  32-06.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 9.91m(4.3) 9.83m(1.3) 9.73m(3.2) 9.65m(1.3) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Bottin, Hilde            W52 Belgium                  9.70m   3.1  31-10.00 
     9.49m(4.4) 9.67m(4.1) 9.70m(3.1) 9.41m(2.5) 9.60m(0.7) 9.51m(2.6)
  6 Willemse, Helene         W50 South Africa             9.20m   3.4  30-02.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 9.20m(3.4) FOUL(2.9) 9.09m(1.8) 9.17m(2.3)
  7 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                9.07m   3.8  29-09.25 
     9.03m(2.2) 9.07m(3.8) 8.80m(1.8) 9.03m(2.4) 8.90m(1.3) 8.98m(1.3)
  8 Paterson, Tamara         W50 Australia                8.22m   1.5  26-11.75 
     7.81m(3.3) 8.22m(1.5) 8.05m(3.1) 8.16m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 7.82m(1.2)
  9 Makarova, Natalja        W53 Estonia                  7.86m   2.8  25-09.50 
     7.75m(3.0) 7.86m(2.8) 7.74m(0.6)         
 10 Marshall, Andrea         W50 Australia                7.70m   3.2  25-03.25 
     7.51m(2.7) 7.61m(3.0) 7.70m(3.2)         
 11 Velnecker, Rute          W52 Brazil                   7.60m   2.2  24-11.25 
     7.59m(3.0) 7.60m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)         
 12 Cherry, Frances          W53 Australia                7.34m   2.1  24-01.00 
     6.87m(2.5) 7.33m(4.0) 7.34m(2.1)         
 
Event 157  W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Salminen, Anna-Liisa     W59 Finland                  9.65m   1.5  31-08.00 
     8.78m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.04m(2.5) 9.38m(1.6) 9.65m(1.5)
  2 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 
     FOUL      9.21m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI) 9.37m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 9.15m(2.0)
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
     8.75m(NWI) FOUL      8.73m(NWI)         
  4 Dorina, Annie            W59 France                   8.65m   2.6  28-04.50 
     8.54m(NWI) 8.36m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI) FOUL(2.2) 8.65m(2.6) FOUL(2.4)
  5 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                8.14m   NWI  26-08.50 
     7.52m(NWI) 8.14m(NWI) 7.82m(NWI) FOUL(1.4) 7.91m(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
  6 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   8.04m   5.2  26-04.50 
     7.81m(NWI) FOUL      7.78m(NWI) FOUL(3.0) 7.83m(1.7) 8.04m(5.2)
  7 Wang, Tieliu             W58 China                    7.66m   2.1  25-01.75 
     7.32m(NWI) 7.41m(NWI) 7.16m(NWI) 7.56m(1.0) 7.66m(2.1) 7.53m(2.6)
  8 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  7.49m   2.6  24-07.00 
     7.20m(NWI) 7.23m(NWI) 7.45m(NWI) 7.24m(1.9) 7.49m(2.6) 7.36m(3.0)
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(NWI)            
 10 Yong, Lucy               W58 Malaysia                 6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
     6.72m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI)         
 
Event 158  W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Margaret        W62 Australia                8.75m   3.2  28-08.50 
     6.32m(1.2) 8.01m(4.0) 8.40m(2.5) 8.40m(2.2) 8.43m(+0.0) 8.75m(3.2)
  2 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   8.44m   3.6  27-08.25 
     8.44m(3.6) 8.17m(5.3) 7.85m(4.5) 8.05m(3.4) 7.95m(3.3) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Brakanska, Dace          W62 Latvia                   7.68m   2.4  25-02.50 
     7.47m(3.4) 7.35m(3.4) 7.55m(1.4) 7.68m(2.4) 7.63m(2.2) 7.61m(3.5)
  4 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                7.58m   3.4  24-10.50 
     6.36m(5.1) 7.38m(2.3) 6.34m(2.4) 7.58m(3.4) 7.49m(2.2) 7.55m(1.7)
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                7.31m   2.2  23-11.75 
     7.02m(1.5) 6.88m(1.4) 7.13m(1.9) 7.31m(2.2) 7.10m(2.6) FOUL(3.2)
  6 Ahmet, Lyn               W64 Great Britai             7.26m   3.6  23-10.00 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.3) 7.26m(3.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 7.09m(2.9)
  7 Wyatt, Gay               W62 Australia                7.11m   3.0  23-04.00 
     7.01m(2.8) 7.04m(3.5) 7.11m(3.0) 6.94m(0.7) 6.98m(2.9) 6.86m(2.6)
  8 Joseph, Helen Elphic     W64 India                    5.64m   2.8  18-06.00 
     FOUL(4.9) 5.47m(3.9) 5.59m(2.9) 5.29m(1.7) 5.44m(2.0) 5.64m(2.8)
 
Event 159  W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                8.44m   3.0  27-08.25 
     8.08m(1.6) 8.18m(2.3) FOUL(4.3) 8.28m(2.9) 8.44m(3.0) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  8.39m   4.1  27-06.50 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.7) 8.25m(3.2) 8.16m(1.9) 8.23m(2.3) 8.39m(4.1)
  3 Bi, Siling               W65 China                    8.07m   1.8  26-05.75 
     7.81m(4.1) 7.65m(3.9) 7.83m(1.5) 8.07m(1.8) 7.75m(4.0) 7.87m(3.4)
  4 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              7.36m   3.0  24-01.75 
     7.03m(2.8) 6.88m(2.2) 7.23m(2.3) 7.20m(4.3) 7.25m(2.4) 7.36m(3.0)
  5 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                6.49m   2.5  21-03.50 
     6.04m(3.0) 6.10m(3.2) 6.40m(4.5) 6.49m(2.5) 6.34m(4.4) 6.32m(3.3)
  6 Dickason, Carey          W65 Australia                5.92m   3.2  19-05.25 
     5.32m(2.4) 5.76m(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.86m(2.9) 5.73m(1.5) 5.92m(3.2)
 -- Howarth, Grete           W65 Great Britai              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(4.0)      
 
Event 160  W70-79 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia                7.15m   2.8  23-05.50 
     6.92m(4.4) 6.78m(2.7) 6.98m(3.0) 7.15m(2.8) 6.99m(3.8) 7.05m(2.8)
  2 Holder, Iris             W75 Great Britai             7.07m   1.7  23-02.50 
     6.71m(1.6) 7.07m(1.7) 6.94m(6.1) 6.84m(3.4) 6.72m(2.6) 5.95m(2.6)
  3 Houben, Helgard          W72 Germany                  7.03m   2.2  23-00.75 
     6.95m(5.2) 6.87m(3.2) 6.78m(2.4) 6.98m(3.2) 6.52m(3.2) 7.03m(2.2)
  4 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                  6.82m   4.7  22-04.50 
     6.82m(4.7) 5.82m(4.8) 6.35m(3.2) 6.63m(3.0) 6.13m(3.6)   
  5 Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai             6.41m   2.4  21-00.50 
     6.31m(4.0) FOUL(4.5) 6.41m(2.4) 6.33m(2.7) 5.90m(3.1) 6.35m(2.5)
  6 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                6.37m   2.9  20-10.75 
     6.11m(6.5) FOUL(4.9) 5.67m(2.0) 6.24m(2.8) 6.20m(4.8) 6.37m(2.9)
  7 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                6.03m   2.3  19-09.50 
     FOUL(4.8) 6.03m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.6)
  8 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  5.88m   3.0  19-03.50 
     5.88m(3.0) 5.84m(5.7) 5.83m(3.4) 5.79m(2.2) 5.79m(4.0) FOUL(3.4)
  9 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  5.72m   1.7  18-09.25 
     5.64m(1.8) 5.72m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)         
 10 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                5.54m   4.2  18-02.25 
     5.42m(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 5.03m(3.4) 5.32m(3.3) 5.54m(4.2) 5.36m(3.6)
 
Event 162  W80-89 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             5.87m   3.0  19-03.25 
     5.74m(2.6) 5.87m(3.0) 5.78m(2.2) PASS      5.81m(1.1) FOUL(3.2)
  2 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             5.74m   3.7  18-10.00 
     5.52m(5.1) 5.23m(2.1) 5.74m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             5.35m   4.3  17-06.75 
     5.19m(4.5) 5.35m(4.3) 5.07m(3.6) 5.34m(2.8) 5.27m(3.4) PASS     
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    4.61m   2.0  15-01.50 
     4.34m(2.8) 4.61m(2.0) 4.49m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand              3.87m   3.0  12-08.50 
     3.51m(4.2) 3.87m(3.0) 3.73m(4.4) 3.39m(4.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.6)
  6 Matulessy, Maria Alberti W86 Indonesia                2.88m   1.8   9-05.50 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 2.88m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
  7 Bidanada, Seetha Chittia W80 India                    2.55m   3.7   8-04.50 
     2.38m(2.8) 2.25m(1.9) 2.30m(2.8) 2.09m(3.3) 2.43m(2.0) 2.55m(3.7)
 
Event 164  W35-44 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miyuki, Fukumoto         W39 Japan                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hustache, Audrey         W38 France                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.52 1.56 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.44 1.48 1.52 1.56 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Linina, Dace             W40 Latvia                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.40 1.44 1.48 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  5 Cotter, Jenni            W42 Australia                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.36 1.40 1.44 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sutton, Aleisha          W41 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                    1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Karkada, Rancy           W38 India                    1.24m    4-00.75 
     1.20 1.24 1.28 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 166  W45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Kurtcan, Aycan           W48 Turkey                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XX 
  3 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rossetti, Stefania       W49 Italy                    1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Limonas, Lisa            W47 Australia                1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                   1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 1.34 1.38 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                1.26m    4-01.50 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.10 1.14 1.18 1.22 1.26 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
 
Event 167  W50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buizza, Monica           W50 Italy                    1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.33 1.37 1.41 1.45 1.47 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.33 1.37 1.41 1.45 1.47 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.17 1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.17 1.21 1.25 1.29 1.33 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.21 1.25 1.29 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 168  W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Ramona         W55 Germany                  1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.39 1.41 1.43 1.46 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXO    X 
  2 Hossack, Michele         W56 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Estwick - Theodore, Lesl W55 Canada                   1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.23 1.27 1.31 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27 1.31 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.23 1.27 
        O    O 
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   1.23m    4-00.50 
     1.07 1.11 1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                1.23m    4-00.50 
     1.15 1.19 1.23 1.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Maxted, Marie            W56 Australia                1.19m    3-10.75 
     1.03 1.07 1.11 1.15 1.19 1.23 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Yon Jorquera, Teresa Gum W56 Chile                    0.99m    3-03.00 
     0.99 1.03 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 169  W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reid, Marlene            W61 Australia                1.24m    4-00.75 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  1.18m    3-10.50 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nunes, Irenilta          W61 Brazil                   1.18m    3-10.50 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brakanska, Dace          W62 Latvia                   1.13m    3-08.50 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                1.13m    3-08.50 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Labanjing, Jentunis      W64 Malaysia                 1.04m    3-05.00 
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 170  W65-74 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richter, Renate Irmtraut W65 Germany                  1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20 1.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  1.18m    3-10.50 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W68 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.20 1.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    1.15m    3-09.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                1.15m    3-09.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  1.12m    3-08.00 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cad, Marjeta             W68 Slovenia                 1.15m    3-09.25 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  1.12m    3-08.00 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             1.03m    3-04.50 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                0.94m    3-01.00 
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Oakes, Patricia          W70 Great Britai                NH            
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 174  W75-84 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W76 United State             1.22m    4-00.00 
     0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 1.07 1.09 1.11 1.13 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    1.03m    3-04.50 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  1.07m    3-06.00 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 1.07 1.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             1.03m    3-04.50 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.03 1.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nilsson, Sonja           W77 Sweden                   0.98m    3-02.50 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Ruth            W75 Australia                0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sumithramma, Vijayalaksh W80 India                    0.77m    2-06.25 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Taipale, Marjatta        W77 Finland                  0.92m    3-00.25 
     0.74 0.77 0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 175  W35-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Irie               W47 Great Britai             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 MacRae, Catherine        W37 Australia                3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Ziemann, Christina       W48 Germany                  3.10m   10-02.00 
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Plunus, Severine         W37 Belgium                  3.10m   10-02.00 
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Ros, Montserrat          W38 Australia                3.10m   10-02.00 
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Burns, Jacinta           W48 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Du Toit, Dorita          W45 South Africa             2.70m    8-10.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Harris, Kristy           W42 United State             2.70m    8-10.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Friedrich, Katrin        W41 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ellis, Selina            W47 Australia                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Egglestone, Donna        W43 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 178  W50-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              3.00m    9-10.00 
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W51 Ukraine                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hartigan, Dawn           W59 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  8 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                  1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 180  W60-74 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yeomans, Sue             W63 Great Britai             2.75m    9-00.25 
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.70 2.75 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Förster, Karin           W70 Germany                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXP    O   XO 
  5 Monk, Leanne             W60 Australia                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Deleiros, Anne           W68 New Zealand              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.00 1.10 1.20 
        O   XO    X 
 
Event 184  W35 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      10.97m  11.19m  11.54m  11.20m  11.81m  11.43m
  2 Puletaha, Emma           W39 New Zealand             11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.40m  11.17m  10.71m  11.19m  10.01m  11.39m
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  1.32m  10.93m
  4 Adam, Bénédicte          W38 Belgium                 10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.25m  10.55m  10.67m  10.94m
  5 Adams, Kate              W37 Australia               10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.70m  10.36m  10.69m  10.28m  10.40m  9.63m
  6 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.45m  10.44m  10.02m  10.09m  10.49m
  7 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.61m  8.88m  8.50m  9.07m  9.19m  9.42m
  8 Karwacki, Jasmin         W35 Australia                8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.28m  8.10m  7.96m  8.49m  8.66m  8.87m
  9 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.73m  7.95m  7.98m         
 10 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia                7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.52m  7.69m  FOUL           
 11 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.30m  7.56m  7.33m         
 12 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.00m  7.29m  7.15m         
 13 Horobin, Natalie         W37 Australia                6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.36m  6.21m  6.41m         
 14 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.22m  5.07m  5.40m         
 
Event 185  W40 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.63m  14.03m  14.20m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.60m  FOUL  10.36m  11.31m  10.60m  10.53m
  3 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.29m  10.71m  10.71m  10.28m  10.41m  FOUL
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.60m  10.44m  9.99m  10.11m
  5 Latanis, Samantha        W44 Australia               10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.44m  9.34m  9.92m  10.31m  10.30m  10.30m
  6 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W41 Belgium                  8.80m   28-10.50 
      7.98m  8.36m  8.24m  FOUL  8.80m  8.51m
  7 Turner, Larisa           W40 Australia                8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.71m  8.60m  8.77m  8.48m  8.53m  FOUL
  8 Urbutiene, Ingrida       W43 Lithuania                8.53m   28-00.00 
      7.38m  8.39m  8.23m  8.41m  7.83m  8.53m
  9 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia                7.76m   25-05.50 
      6.81m  FOUL  7.76m         
 
Event 186  W45 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  10.47mq  34-04.25 
      9.47m  FOUL  10.47m         
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.16mq  33-04.00 
      9.25m  10.16m              
  3 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.80mq  32-02.00 
      9.80m               
  4 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  9.60mq  31-06.00 
      9.60m               
  5 Heffernan, Susan         W45 United State             9.14mq  30-00.00 
      8.85m  8.93m  9.14m         
  6 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand              9.01mq  29-06.75 
      9.01m  7.88m  8.85m         
  7 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.33m  7.67m  8.50m         
  8 Laufmann, Pip            W49 Australia                8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.19m  7.71m  8.03m         
  9 Tantrum, Mel             W48 Australia                7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.90m  7.69m  7.38m         
 10 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.40m  7.35m  7.87m         
 11 Bhatt, Nitaben Gaurang   W49 India                    5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.16m  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                 11.18mq  36-08.25 
      11.18m    x             
  2 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             10.24mq  33-07.25 
      10.24m               
  3 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.91mq  32-06.25 
      9.39m  9.91m            
  4 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                    9.19mq  30-02.00 
      8.81m  9.13m  9.19m         
  5 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                8.97mq  29-05.25 
      8.36m  8.97m  8.64m         
  6 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                8.65mq  28-04.50 
      8.65m  8.65m  8.26m         
  7 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland              8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Muir, Jacqui             W49 Australia                8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.01m  8.30m  8.13m         
  9 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                  8.25m   27-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.25m         
 10 Bisht, Archana           W45 India                    7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  6.90m  6.30m         
 11 Richardson, Lesley       W47 Great Britai             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.36m  FOUL         
 
Event 186  W45 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W46 Germany                 10.83m   35-06.50 
      8.55m  FOUL  10.26m  9.41m  10.83m  10.01m
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.06m  10.29m  10.62m  9.53m  FOUL  9.79m
  3 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.61m  10.20m  9.36m  8.79m  9.03m  9.53m
  3 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.63m  9.34m  9.63m  9.75m  10.20m  FOUL
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.37m  9.09m  9.21m  9.20m  9.40m  9.74m
  6 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                    9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.36m  9.61m  8.98m  9.06m  9.40m  8.98m
  7 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  FOUL  9.34m  9.55m
  8 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.24m  9.42m  FOUL  9.14m  9.37m  9.07m
  9 Heffernan, Susan         W45 United State             9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.13m  9.08m  9.26m         
 10 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia                9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.09m  9.13m  8.63m         
 11 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia                8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.03m  8.51m  8.40m         
 12 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand              8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.19m  7.98m  8.35m         
 
Event 187  W50 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W51 Chile                   14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.10m  13.77m  FOUL  14.19m  13.18m  13.87m
  2 Singh, Rajwinder         W50 Australia               12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.92m  12.45m  11.77m  10.85m  11.13m  12.74m
  3 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.04m  11.81m  12.37m  12.10m  12.58m  12.50m
  4 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.13m  11.99m  11.95m  11.96m  12.42m  12.55m
  5 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.79m  11.82m  11.55m  10.85m  12.48m  12.26m
  6 Roze, Benedicte          W50 France                  11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.01m  10.67m  11.35m  10.70m  10.48m  10.36m
  7 Carstens, Yolanda        W51 Australia               10.76m   35-03.75 
      9.09m  10.62m  10.76m  FOUL  9.37m  9.77m
  8 Henry, RoseMarie         W51 Jamaica                 10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.55m  9.87m  10.68m  10.16m  FOUL  9.91m
  9 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.33m  10.48m  10.20m         
 10 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.84m  9.93m           
 11 Gille, Ulrike            W54 Germany                  8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.21m  8.24m  8.36m           
 
Event 188  W55 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.19mq  33-05.25 
      10.19m               
  2 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.27mq  30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  8.82m         
  3 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.86mq  29-01.00 
      8.86m  8.44m  7.97m         
  4 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.28mq  27-02.00 
      8.17m  8.28m  8.16m           
  5 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  8.03mq  26-04.25 
      7.92m  8.03m  FOUL         
  6 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             7.88mq  25-10.25 
      7.58m  7.88m  7.68m         
  7 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  6.16m  6.42m         
  8 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.30m  6.49m  6.45m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.63mq  41-05.25 
      12.63m               
  2 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   9.22mq  30-03.00 
      FOUL  7.40m  9.22m         
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             8.83mq  28-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.83m         
  4 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.61mq  28-03.00 
      8.38m  8.35m  8.61m         
  5 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             8.12mq  26-07.75 
      8.04m  7.94m  8.12m           
  6 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                7.86mq  25-09.50 
      FOUL  7.43m  7.86m         
  7 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  6.81m  7.05m         
  8 Abd Rahim Lee, Sufiah    W58 Malaysia                 5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  5.17m         
  9 England, Lorna           W56 Australia                5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.64m  5.68m  FOUL         
 -- Sigar, Dewi Sri Magdalen W56 Indonesia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 188  W55 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.76m  12.10m  FOUL  12.53m  12.44m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.11m  10.36m  10.16m  FOUL  10.41m  9.88m
  3 Pumprlova, Zuzana        W56 Czech Republ             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.47m  9.80m  9.66m  9.20m  9.52m  9.48m
  4 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.66m  9.51m  9.76m  FOUL  8.13m  9.51m
  5 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.96m  8.17m  8.35m  8.44m  8.96m  9.17m
  6 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai             9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.44m  8.40m  9.16m  7.92m  8.60m  8.34m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.11m  8.23m  8.96m  7.59m  7.81m  7.79m
  8 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.58m   28-01.75 
      7.11m  7.44m  8.58m  7.99m  8.13m  7.97m
  9 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.02m  8.23m  8.51m         
 10 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.09m  7.89m  8.44m         
 11 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.25m  8.37m  8.14m         
 12 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.65m  7.63m  6.92m         
 
Event 189  W60 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.78m  10.14m  10.18m  10.36m  10.36m  10.23m
  2 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                  9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.33m  9.81m  9.94m  9.48m  9.69m  FOUL
  3 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                  9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.73m  9.40m  9.85m  9.87m  9.69m  9.66m
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.85m  0.96m  9.15m  9.26m  9.17m  FOUL
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                  8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.09m  8.54m  7.78m  8.58m  8.01m  8.67m
  6 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                8.51m   27-11.00 
      7.94m  8.07m  8.16m  8.26m  8.51m  8.25m
  7 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand              8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  8.12m  FOUL  8.20m  8.07m  8.04m
  8 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia                7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.41m  7.77m  7.58m  7.56m  7.24m  7.87m
  9 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.67m  7.49m  7.72m         
 10 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.16m  7.35m  7.01m           
 11 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  6.72m         
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.84m         
 13 Watts, Sherry            W63 Canada                   5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.90m  5.28m  5.20m         
 14 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia                5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.80m  5.12m  4.56m         
 15 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                   4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  4.34m  4.56m         
 
Event 190  W65 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kazlauskiene, Genovaite  W66 Lithuania               11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.33m  10.26m  10.55m  10.26m  11.23m  10.92m
  2 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai             9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.51m  9.71m  8.27m  9.00m  PASS  9.55m
  3 Finochietti, Miriam      W69 Uruguay                  8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.51m  8.08m  8.98m  8.68m  FOUL  8.50m
  4 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand              8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.29m  8.61m  8.05m  8.41m  8.36m  8.83m
  5 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ             8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.74m  8.82m  8.49m  8.59m  8.08m  8.70m
  6 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                  8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  8.26m  8.39m  8.04m  8.36m  8.80m
  7 Cad, Marjeta             W68 Slovenia                 8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.19m  7.89m  8.25m  8.19m  8.39m  7.99m
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa             8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.13m  7.89m  8.20m  8.31m  7.67m  7.83m
  9 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.32m  7.85m  7.54m         
 10 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia                6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.47m  6.49m         
 11 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                     6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  5.32m  5.71m         
 12 Maranada, MP Machamma    W69 India                    6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  6.30m           
 13 Edwards, Sandra          W68 United State             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.92m         
 14 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.04m         
 15 López Jimenez, Ma de Jes W69 Mexico                   6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.99m  5.99m         
 16 Woods, Claire            W69 Australia                5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.45m  5.55m         
 17 Caceres, Miriam          W65 Chile                    5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.95m  5.09m  4.70m         
 
Event 191  W70 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                 10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  9.89m  10.30m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia                7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.71m  7.83m  7.89m  7.83m  7.79m  7.93m
  3 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand              7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.86m  7.15m  7.20m  6.97m  FOUL  7.04m
  4 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia                7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.45m  7.52m  7.63m  7.42m  7.68m  7.28m
  5 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.19m  6.90m  7.37m  7.21m  6.89m  FOUL
  6 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W74 Austria                  7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.03m  6.66m  7.00m  6.69m  7.15m  5.47m
  7 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.29m  6.35m  6.69m  6.63m  6.38m  6.45m
  8 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.23m  6.68m  6.53m  6.33m  5.95m
  9 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand              6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.24m  FOUL         
 10 Vergara, Eva             W73 Luxembourg               6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  5.79m  6.37m         
 11 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand              6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  6.13m  6.10m         
 12 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann W70 Canada                   5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m         
 13 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  4.70m           
 14 Rahadjeng, Niniek Koesni W71 Indonesia                4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.73m  FOUL  4.88m         
 
Event 192  W75 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.03m  9.78m  9.48m  10.43m  9.99m  9.89m
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                 9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.45m  9.82m  FOUL  9.15m  9.13m  9.18m
  3 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.90m  8.52m  8.60m  9.09m  8.38m  8.90m
  4 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia                8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.43m  8.04m  8.49m  8.06m  7.87m  8.49m
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.00m  7.75m  7.59m  7.95m  7.87m  7.21m
  6 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.45m  5.83m  6.36m  6.28m  5.83m  5.88m
  7 Jimenez, Oriales         W79 Chile                    5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.41m  4.89m  5.41m  5.42m  5.35m
  8 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.79m  5.18m  5.36m  5.13m  4.83m  5.38m
  9 Vestlund, Anita          W75 Sweden                   4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.57m  4.60m  4.98m         
 
Event 193  W80-99 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                    7.48m   24-06.50 
      6.53m  7.26m  7.48m  6.66m  7.44m  7.17m
  2 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             7.37m   24-02.25 
      6.49m  6.77m  7.15m  7.37m  6.97m  6.83m
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             7.22m   23-08.25 
      6.45m  6.85m  6.76m  7.22m  6.68m  7.02m
  4 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.47m  6.84m  6.77m  7.04m  6.96m  7.14m
  5 Lin, Guizhi              W80 China                    6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.24m  6.00m  6.54m  6.45m  PASS  PASS
  6 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.15m  6.26m  6.26m  6.23m  6.17m  6.25m
  7 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.94m  5.95m  6.21m  5.75m  6.17m  5.93m
  8 Dauphinet, Christiane    W85 Australia                4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.14m  4.49m  4.06m  4.55m  4.69m  4.42m
  9 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.22m  4.06m  4.13m  3.99m  4.19m  4.09m
 10 Fuchs, Elfriede          W96 Austria                  4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.20m  3.40m  3.69m  4.07m  3.63m  3.46m
 11 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             2.54m    8-04.00 
      2.37m  2.54m  2.37m         
 
Event 196  W35 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               39.70m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.70m  FOUL  36.61m  FOUL  38.68m
  2 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  34.42m  34.41m  31.81m  33.06m  33.75m
  3 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 33.24m     109-01 
      28.92m  31.99m  32.53m  32.96m  33.24m  FOUL
  4 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               27.98m      91-09 
      22.86m  23.48m  27.98m  24.83m  26.25m  23.90m
  5 Karwacki, Jasmin         W35 Australia               26.91m      88-03 
      22.88m  FOUL  25.62m  24.87m  26.91m  25.62m
  6 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               26.79m      87-11 
      26.79m  FOUL  21.24m  25.71m  25.84m  FOUL
  7 Horobin, Natalie         W37 Australia               25.39m      83-04 
      22.72m  24.02m  24.12m  23.37m  25.39m  FOUL
  8 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia               25.12m      82-05 
      18.67m  21.37m  20.45m  FOUL  20.47m  25.12m
  9 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               20.78m      68-02 
      14.71m  20.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               20.14m      66-01 
      20.14m  FOUL  17.97m         
 11 Westcott, Belinda        W35 Australia               18.11m      59-05 
      17.03m  18.11m  16.48m         
 12 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               13.21m      43-04 
      9.34m  12.10m  13.21m         
 
Event 197  W40 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 44.06m     144-07 
      42.65m  42.29m  43.27m  40.81m  38.80m  44.06m
  2 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            39.76m     130-05 
      35.75m  38.31m  38.53m  39.76m  FOUL  36.58m
  3 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            39.38m     129-02 
      37.32m  35.42m  37.46m  36.15m  34.00m  39.38m
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  39.33m     129-00 
      35.73m  35.75m  FOUL  35.86m  38.21m  39.33m
  5 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            38.52m     126-04 
      FOUL  27.03m  34.20m  37.94m  FOUL  38.52m
  6 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 35.75m     117-03 
      34.48m  35.75m  FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  35.74m
  7 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  32.98m  FOUL  32.92m  33.53m  FOUL
  8 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  30.31m      99-05 
      28.95m  FOUL  25.02m  30.26m  30.31m  29.67m
  9 Turner, Larisa           W40 Australia               25.92m      85-00 
      25.65m  24.71m  25.92m           
 10 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia               21.42m      70-03 
      18.66m  17.48m  21.42m         
 
Event 198  W45 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krzyzan, Malgorzata      W48 Poland                  43.52m     142-09 
      42.36m  43.52m  41.13m  FOUL  FOUL  41.14m
  2 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                 37.58m     123-03 
      37.58m  37.05m  36.62m           
  3 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            32.46m     106-06 
      32.46m  30.68m  FOUL           
  4 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia               31.93m     104-09 
      30.39m  24.44m  FOUL  31.02m  29.56m  31.93m
  5 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            29.99m      98-05 
      26.51m  28.73m  FOUL  29.58m  28.92m  29.99m
  6 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             28.67m      94-01 
      28.15m  FOUL  26.05m  24.51m  27.84m  28.67m
  7 Parker, Jennifer         W47 Australia               27.98m      91-09 
      27.19m  FOUL  FOUL  26.63m  27.98m  FOUL
  8 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 26.90m      88-03 
      26.69m  26.14m  FOUL  26.90m  26.39m  25.60m
  9 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            24.98m      81-11 
      FOUL  24.98m  FOUL           
 10 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               24.25m      79-07 
      19.55m  24.25m  24.23m           
 11 Scriven, Michelle        W48 New Zealand             24.17m      79-03 
      FOUL  23.90m  24.17m           
 12 Keulemans, Miriam        W49 Belgium                 23.21m      76-02 
      23.21m  FOUL  22.97m           
 13 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               20.28m      66-06 
      20.28m  19.23m  19.44m           
 14 Munro, Bridzett          W48 Australia               18.20m      59-08 
      18.20m  17.88m  16.50m           
 15 Ranaweerage, Mangalika S W45 Sri Lanka               17.45m      57-03 
      16.32m  FOUL  17.45m          
 16 Tantrum, Mel             W48 Australia               16.60m      54-05 
      16.60m  15.88m  15.79m           
 17 Bhatt, Nitaben Gaurang   W49 India                   14.70m      48-03 
      12.68m  14.70m  14.32m           
 
Event 199  W50 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W51 Chile                   40.96m     134-04 
      40.03m  40.51m  40.54m  40.60m  39.95m  40.96m
  2 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             36.23m     118-10 
      FOUL  32.75m  36.23m  33.76m  35.19m  31.14m
  3 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 34.48m     113-01 
      32.61m  29.15m  32.42m  30.83m  31.33m  34.48m
  4 Lycett, Julia            W52 Australia               33.99m     111-06 
      33.99m  32.35m  FOUL  33.28m  FOUL  29.48m
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             32.72m     107-04 
      31.53m  31.06m  29.77m  32.62m  32.06m  32.72m
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               31.63m     103-09 
      29.93m  29.94m  31.63m  29.77m  31.50m  30.89m
  7 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               29.61m      97-02 
      29.61m  26.45m  FOUL  23.30m  29.14m  26.75m
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia               28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  27.62m  26.81m  28.32m  28.22m  25.24m
  9 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 28.14m      92-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.14m         
 10 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 25.31m      83-00 
      25.17m  25.31m  23.87m         
 11 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             25.16m      82-06 
      25.16m  24.66m  FOUL         
 12 Fernando, Shiromi Ann Ma W52 Sri Lanka               23.66m      77-07 
      23.61m  23.05m  23.66m         
 13 Gille, Ulrike            W54 Germany                 22.15m      72-08 
      21.91m  22.15m  FOUL         
 14 Escalante, Daniela       W52 Argentina               21.12m      69-03 
      18.71m  20.63m  21.12m         
 15 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia               20.39m      66-11 
      16.36m  20.39m  20.21m         
 16 Hiscox, Donna            W50 Australia               17.43m      57-02 
      15.22m  17.43m  17.16m         
 
Event 200  W55 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hole, Jorunn Tangen      W55 Norway                  39.26m     128-10 
      36.22m  37.06m  37.20m  39.17m  39.26m  36.78m
  2 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 38.01m     124-08 
      32.52m  37.53m  33.87m  38.01m  36.63m  35.59m
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  28.06m
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               28.91m      94-10 
      27.55m  28.91m  25.38m  FOUL  22.59m  FOUL
  5 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            27.72m      90-11 
      18.75m  24.69m  26.58m  24.87m  27.72m  26.28m
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            23.17m      76-00 
      22.95m  22.25m  23.17m  22.28m  22.50m  22.60m
  7 Masabacka, Susanne       W56 Finland                 22.93m      75-03 
      21.64m  21.59m  FOUL  22.93m  21.24m  FOUL
  8 Carr, Therese            W56 Australia               20.99m      68-10 
      20.99m  FOUL  19.57m  19.80m  15.60m  18.95m
  9 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               19.19m      62-11 
      FOUL  19.19m  17.36m         
 10 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               18.99m      62-04 
      18.99m  16.49m  18.80m           
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  18.30m      60-00 
      14.60m  18.30m  16.61m         
 12 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               16.97m      55-08 
      FOUL  16.97m  FOUL         
 13 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               14.57m      47-10 
      14.42m  FOUL  14.57m         
 
Event 201  W60 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 29.52m      96-10 
      28.00m  FOUL  24.96m  FOUL  29.52m  28.31m
  2 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               29.01m      95-02 
      27.40m  27.54m  29.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 27.15m      89-01 
      25.35m  26.06m  25.18m  27.15m  27.00m  26.42m
  4 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 26.79m      87-11 
      26.79m  FOUL  25.80m  25.27m  26.65m  FOUL
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  20.59m  21.88m  23.82m  22.81m  24.12m
  6 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               25.17m      82-07 
      22.18m  23.83m  24.92m  FOUL  25.17m  FOUL
  7 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               24.25m      79-07 
      FOUL  13.13m  21.97m  22.82m  20.60m  24.25m
  8 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  23.41m      76-10 
      23.41m  22.50m  23.41m  22.74m  23.26m  23.38m
  9 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               19.92m      65-04 
      17.04m  19.72m  19.92m         
 10 Tay Peng Yaw, Yu Eng Bin W62 Malaysia                19.60m      64-04 
      15.45m  18.44m  19.60m         
 11 Baruah, Sadari Gogoi     W61 India                   17.31m      56-09 
      FOUL  17.08m  17.31m         
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               16.42m      53-10 
      15.81m  15.05m  16.42m         
 13 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia               14.48m      47-06 
      14.28m  13.67m  14.48m         
 
Event 202  W65 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 29.33m      96-03 
      27.51m  28.00m  29.19m  26.62m  FOUL  29.33m
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 27.04m      88-08 
      26.14m  26.09m  27.04m  25.76m  26.29m  26.95m
  3 Hedderich, Monika        W69 Germany                 26.20m      85-11 
      25.11m  24.95m  25.75m  23.39m  23.53m  26.20m
  4 Finochietti, Miriam      W69 Uruguay                 22.20m      72-10 
      FOUL  20.60m  20.63m  19.86m  FOUL  22.20m
  5 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand             21.82m      71-07 
      19.29m  17.61m  20.49m  21.82m  19.31m  20.39m
  6 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            19.70m      64-07 
      17.24m  15.62m  16.90m  14.80m  FOUL  19.70m
  7 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 18.38m      60-04 
      17.44m  18.23m  18.38m  16.63m  18.36m  FOUL
  8 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            17.68m      58-00 
      16.53m  17.23m  17.68m  FOUL  17.43m  16.87m
  9 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia               15.48m      50-09 
      15.33m  15.48m  14.93m         
 10 Jacob, Julia             W67 Indonesia               14.10m      46-03 
      13.21m  14.10m  13.78m         
 11 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                  14.07m      46-02 
      14.07m  FOUL  12.79m         
 
Event 203  W70 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               23.13m      75-11 
      22.69m  23.13m  FOUL  19.80m  20.84m  21.05m
  2 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               22.07m      72-05 
      21.96m  22.07m  21.90m  FOUL  19.93m  20.90m
  3 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 19.19m      62-11 
      16.37m  16.81m  19.19m  16.50m  17.71m  FOUL
  3 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               19.19m      62-11 
      16.00m  18.08m  17.54m  18.53m  18.48m  19.19m
  5 Rzepecka, Jana           W73 South Africa            18.17m      59-07 
      16.92m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.17m
  6 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             17.74m      58-02 
      16.83m  17.23m  17.74m  17.29m  16.92m  17.06m
  7 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             16.58m      54-05 
      16.58m  16.57m  FOUL  14.75m  14.07m  FOUL
  8 Suparno, Juminah Wiryo   W72 Indonesia               16.19m      53-01 
      16.19m  14.74m  15.84m  14.09m  13.73m  15.57m
  9 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W74 Austria                 16.12m      52-11 
      15.49m  16.12m  13.26m           
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand             15.88m      52-01 
      14.65m  14.76m  15.88m           
 11 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  14.76m      48-05 
      14.11m  14.66m  14.76m           
 12 Rahadjeng, Niniek Koesni W71 Indonesia               13.39m      43-11 
      12.43m  12.65m  13.39m           
 13 Vergara, Eva             W73 Luxembourg              13.09m      42-11 
      11.59m  13.09m  11.83m           
 14 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               11.65m      38-03 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 11.58m      38-00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Balasundaram, Sivagami   W70 India                   10.70m      35-01 
      10.04m  10.70m  10.49m           
 
Event 204  W75 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   24.51m      80-05 
      23.63m  24.11m  FOUL  24.51m  24.23m  24.38m
  2 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  22.04m      72-04 
      22.04m  20.12m  FOUL  21.40m  20.16m  21.60m
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                21.92m      71-11 
      20.77m  21.92m  20.73m  19.77m  19.32m  20.93m
  4 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            19.10m      62-08 
      19.10m  17.92m  18.47m  17.02m  FOUL  16.91m
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             18.43m      60-05 
      17.68m  17.74m  18.25m  18.43m  17.69m  18.43m
  6 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               16.92m      55-06 
      FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                 16.18m      53-01 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  8 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  14.97m      49-01 
      14.97m  14.29m  12.72m  13.58m  14.84m  13.68m
  9 Jimenez, Oriales         W79 Chile                   10.35m      33-11 
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL           
 
Event 206  W80-94 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               20.22m      66-04 
      18.23m  20.22m  17.74m  17.87m  19.87m  FOUL
  2 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               16.59m      54-05 
      15.13m  16.59m  13.76m  15.90m  FOUL  15.39m
  3 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            13.00m      42-08 
      12.73m  13.00m  12.69m  11.87m  11.34m  12.05m
  4 Chordia, Tarabai Rishabd W81 India                    9.74m      31-11 
      FOUL  9.17m  9.54m  9.73m  8.77m  9.74m
  5 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                9.60m      31-06 
      PASS  PASS  9.09m  FOUL  FOUL  9.60m
  6 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             9.23m      30-03 
      7.88m  8.89m  9.23m  8.98m  7.79m  PASS
  7 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             9.20m      30-02 
      8.06m  8.77m  9.20m  9.20m  8.29m  8.73m
 
Event 208  W35 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            37.30m     122-04 
      35.13m  35.30m  37.30m  33.90m  34.64m  35.87m
  2 Takken, Margreet         W37 Netherlands             36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  33.60m  34.81m  FOUL  FOUL  33.27m
  3 Adams, Kate              W37 Australia               35.09m     115-01 
      32.98m  32.48m  33.38m  FOUL  35.09m  FOUL
  4 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 34.58m     113-05 
      32.65m  32.44m  34.58m  32.87m  31.52m  FOUL
  5 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               29.24m      95-11 
      26.97m  27.40m  29.24m  25.18m  28.52m  27.91m
  6 Branson, Michelle        W39 Australia               21.36m      70-01 
      21.36m  20.31m  20.00m  20.47m  19.45m  17.58m
  7 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               14.75m      48-05 
      14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  13.13m  14.44m
  8 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               10.85m      35-07 
      9.73m  10.85m  10.15m  10.78m  8.61m  8.78m
 
Event 209  W40 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and            40.13m     131-08 
      35.60m  40.13m  36.47m  33.84m  39.81m  37.84m
  2 George, Geraldine        W44 Trinidad and            39.33m     129-00 
      37.15m  38.25m  FOUL  39.33m  36.19m  38.55m
  3 Hojka, Anne              W40 Belgium                 39.18m     128-06 
      37.89m  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  37.52m  38.85m
  4 Koehler, Petra           W40 Germany                 32.93m     108-00 
      FOUL  30.47m  32.25m  31.68m  32.93m  29.18m
  5 Kobayashi, Tomoko        W40 Japan                   29.93m      98-02 
      27.25m  29.30m  27.62m  27.29m  FOUL  29.93m
  6 Daines, Julie            W43 Australia               29.73m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.73m  26.92m  23.85m  26.61m  FOUL
  7 Myors, Rebecca           W43 Australia               26.87m      88-02 
      25.67m  24.35m  26.87m  24.74m  25.68m  FOUL
  8 Lacey, Claire            W41 Great Britai            25.54m      83-09 
      23.70m  22.13m  25.54m  22.02m  23.98m  22.29m
  9 Ye, Jun                  W41 China                   25.14m      82-06 
      FOUL  24.71m  25.14m         
 10 Linina, Dace             W40 Latvia                  24.05m      78-11 
      24.05m  FOUL  22.85m           
 
Event 210  W45 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethier, Kim              W48 Canada                  36.90m     121-01 
      34.83m  34.86m  FOUL  33.64m  36.90m  31.41m
  2 Adam, Ina                W48 Germany                 36.83m     120-10 
      30.03m  36.00m  34.38m  FOUL  32.86m  36.83m
  3 Shetty, Shalini Rajesh   W45 India                   32.32m     106-00 
      28.45m  29.21m  FOUL  29.05m  32.32m  FOUL
  4 Simon-Balláné Kalamá, An W47 Hungary                 27.24m      89-04 
      FOUL  22.70m  27.24m  27.17m  23.09m  23.27m
  5 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            26.57m      87-02 
      FOUL  26.57m  FOUL  FOUL  26.55m  26.04m
  6 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             26.32m      86-04 
      26.27m  FOUL  FOUL  25.65m  26.32m  FOUL
  7 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  22.09m  20.52m  23.68m  21.17m  FOUL
  8 Matters, Toni            W48 Australia               25.37m      83-03 
      16.65m  23.61m  25.37m  23.90m  FOUL  23.71m
  9 Orchard-Simonides, Sabin W49 Australia               14.47m      47-06 
      12.69m  FOUL  14.47m           
 
Event 211  W50 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dashwood, Sueli          W51 Australia               38.12m     125-01 
      34.35m  38.12m  FOUL  38.12m  37.88m  FOUL
  2 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               35.25m     115-08 
      30.77m  31.97m  29.63m  31.77m  FOUL  35.25m
  3 Kojalovica, Ilona        W50 Latvia                  33.78m     110-10 
      32.60m  29.78m  33.56m  30.38m  33.78m  FOUL
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                 32.82m     107-08 
      29.21m  31.49m  32.82m  30.59m  31.02m  31.36m
  5 Carstens, Yolanda        W51 Australia               28.98m      95-01 
      26.19m  27.36m  FOUL  FOUL  26.17m  28.98m
  6 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia               27.63m      90-08 
      22.40m  26.36m  24.68m  27.63m  FOUL  25.80m
  7 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                 27.44m      90-00 
      26.25m  27.40m  24.26m  27.44m  24.76m  26.90m
  8 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 25.66m      84-02 
      25.66m  FOUL  24.67m  22.15m  25.47m  23.23m
  9 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 25.12m      82-05 
      23.83m  25.12m  FOUL         
 10 McPherson, Dale          W52 Australia               23.37m      76-08 
      21.34m  23.37m  20.98m           
 11 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia               22.27m      73-01 
      22.27m  FOUL  19.82m         
 12 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             19.82m      65-00 
      FOUL  19.27m  19.82m         
 
Event 212  W55 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herlevi-Malila, Heli     W55 Finland                 35.40m     116-02 
      34.11m  FOUL  35.25m  FOUL  35.27m  35.40m
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia               30.36m      99-07 
      27.95m  30.36m  FOUL  29.14m  28.24m  29.91m
  3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  24.84m  27.19m  24.97m  26.51m  29.42m
  4 Goy, Cindy               W58 Australia               28.63m      93-11 
      27.10m  26.44m  27.25m  FOUL  26.82m  28.63m
  5 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               23.96m      78-07 
      22.58m  FOUL  FOUL  23.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                 23.11m      75-10 
      22.28m  FOUL  20.86m  23.11m  22.85m  22.67m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               20.93m      68-08 
      17.69m  19.49m  20.93m  16.39m  18.00m  FOUL
  8 Barker, Hazel            W57 Great Britai            20.26m      66-06 
      19.99m  20.06m  19.88m  20.26m  19.45m  18.13m
  9 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               19.85m      65-01 
      FOUL  16.05m  19.85m         
 10 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                  19.63m      64-05 
      19.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Hentze, Monika           W56 Germany                 18.14m      59-06 
      FOUL  17.35m  18.14m         
 12 Joinol, Maryem           W56 Malaysia                17.50m      57-05 
      17.50m  16.10m  16.63m         
 13 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                 16.15m      53-00 
      16.15m  14.84m  15.81m         
 -- Hall, Tammy              W56 United State                ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 213  W60 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 30.59m     100-04 
      28.86m  29.97m  30.59m  FOUL  30.32m  FOUL
  2 Lavandia, Erlinda        W64 Philippines             30.42m      99-10 
      28.11m  28.20m  28.73m  30.28m  30.28m  30.42m
  3 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                25.89m      84-11 
      20.93m  FOUL  25.89m  FOUL  FOUL  21.97m
  4 Tay Peng Yaw, Yu Eng Bin W62 Malaysia                24.23m      79-06 
      22.84m  24.23m  23.71m  23.25m  24.13m  FOUL
  5 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               23.92m      78-06 
      22.51m  FOUL  19.98m  21.88m  23.92m  FOUL
  6 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 22.13m      72-07 
      21.97m  20.32m  20.62m  20.90m  FOUL  22.13m
  7 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  21.54m      70-08 
      18.78m  19.94m  20.15m  20.43m  18.83m  21.54m
  8 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            20.91m      68-07 
      FOUL  17.27m  19.29m  19.45m  20.91m  FOUL
  9 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 17.80m      58-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.80m         
 10 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               17.67m      58-00 
      17.67m  16.77m  15.99m         
 11 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                  15.80m      51-10 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL         
 12 Arias Cuellar, Maria Gab W63 Argentina               14.71m      48-03 
      13.81m  14.00m  14.71m         
 13 Kirby, Karen             W61 Australia               14.09m      46-03 
      11.68m  14.09m  FOUL         
 14 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               13.52m      44-04 
      11.98m  13.52m  FOUL         
 15 Ramesh, Vijaya           W61 India                   12.84m      42-01 
      12.84m  FOUL  10.43m         
 
Event 214  W65 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            28.76m      94-04 
      25.29m  27.40m  26.01m  28.76m  26.50m  27.62m
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 22.37m      73-05 
      22.02m  22.11m  22.37m  22.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Geneviève, Gisèle        W66 France                  22.16m      72-08 
      20.44m  19.47m  20.42m  20.30m  22.16m  21.32m
  4 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                    21.98m      72-01 
      21.37m  FOUL  21.29m  FOUL  21.98m  21.43m
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            20.71m      67-11 
      19.59m  20.71m  20.35m  20.52m  19.70m  19.45m
  6 Hamilton, Liz            W65 New Zealand             18.34m      60-02 
      16.85m  16.60m  17.04m  18.34m  17.74m  FOUL
  7 Wilson, Barbara          W65 Australia               16.57m      54-04 
      16.02m  16.57m  14.64m  15.65m  15.63m  13.88m
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            15.19m      49-10 
      12.65m  14.25m  13.70m  15.19m  12.91m  13.16m
  9 Yatawara, Chandra Jayant W65 Sri Lanka               14.13m      46-04 
      13.76m  14.13m  13.27m           
 10 Jacob, Julia             W67 Indonesia               12.97m      42-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m         
 11 Woods, Claire            W69 Australia               12.24m      40-02 
      12.24m  11.83m  11.54m         
 12 Caceres, Miriam          W65 Chile                   11.58m      38-00 
      11.58m  11.45m  9.62m         
 -- Kazlauskiene, Genovaite  W66 Lithuania                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 215  W70 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 23.91m      78-05 
      20.33m  23.91m  20.55m  23.44m  21.00m  22.52m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               23.63m      77-06 
      19.77m  23.63m  23.63m  18.44m  20.27m  21.92m
  3 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                 17.41m      57-01 
      15.60m  15.76m  17.15m  15.73m  17.41m  FOUL
  4 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               17.36m      56-11 
      15.83m  15.86m  14.81m  16.28m  17.36m  FOUL
  5 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             15.44m      50-08 
      15.44m  14.97m  FOUL  13.42m  15.42m  14.86m
  6 Ormeño, Lilia            W71 Chile                   14.00m      45-11 
      13.34m  13.37m  14.00m  12.98m  12.86m  13.92m
  7 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  13.64m      44-09 
      10.35m  11.18m  12.02m  11.03m  13.64m  13.45m
  8 Parrish, Noreen          W74 Australia               13.51m      44-04 
      13.51m  FOUL  11.00m  12.43m  10.58m  12.50m
  9 Balasundaram, Sivagami   W70 India                   11.64m      38-02 
      11.04m  FOUL  11.64m           
 10 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 11.31m      37-01 
      FOUL  11.31m  10.95m           
 11 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               10.77m      35-04 
      10.77m  9.11m  10.26m         
 
Event 216  W75-94 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cudmore, Miriam          W78 Australia               20.65m      67-09 
      19.00m  19.55m  17.56m  19.20m  19.77m  20.65m
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                19.84m      65-01 
      16.72m  16.61m  19.84m  FOUL  18.46m  19.74m
  3 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   17.28m      56-08 
      15.19m  15.90m  17.28m  FOUL  15.10m  15.12m
  4 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia               16.61m      54-06 
      FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m
  5 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               16.19m      53-01 
      13.86m  1.42m  15.11m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                 14.85m      48-09 
      14.44m  14.85m  14.54m  14.50m  14.49m  FOUL
  7 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               14.04m      46-01 
      12.38m  14.04m  12.50m  13.05m  12.71m  FOUL
  8 Donley, Christel         W81 United State            13.30m      43-08 
      12.61m  13.03m  13.30m  12.18m  FOUL  13.21m
  9 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             13.28m      43-07 
      12.39m  12.08m  12.51m  13.08m  12.86m  13.28m
 10 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.90m      32-06 
      9.72m  9.90m  8.24m  7.91m  7.93m  7.84m
 11 Joko, Hartini            W81 Indonesia                9.36m      30-08 
      FOUL  8.96m  8.99m  9.36m  9.05m  FOUL
 12 Rorek, Marietje Elizabet W84 Indonesia                9.02m      29-07 
      9.02m  6.95m  FOUL  7.84m  6.63m  7.03m
 13 Dietderich, Shirley      W90 United State             6.03m      19-09 
      4.92m  5.79m  6.03m  6.01m      
 -- Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                   15.02m      49-03 
      14.30m  14.59m  15.02m         
 
Event 220  W35 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               50.95m     167-02 
      47.70m  46.11m  48.45m  50.08m  50.25m  50.95m
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 37.54m     123-02 
      34.28m  35.54m  36.24m  37.54m  34.27m  36.26m
  3 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               31.69m     104-00 
      29.66m  30.66m  31.69m  30.52m  FOUL  28.87m
  4 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               28.92m      94-10 
      28.74m  26.41m  27.98m  28.92m  28.05m  27.42m
  5 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               24.84m      81-06 
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL  24.84m  24.52m  23.46m
  6 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               18.56m      60-11 
      16.04m  17.86m  18.32m  17.77m  18.56m  FOUL
  7 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               13.80m      45-03 
      13.80m  13.04m  12.44m  13.48m  12.50m  11.42m
 
Event 221  W40 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 50.60m     166-00 
      50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  48.57m  48.44m  49.39m
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            47.98m     157-05 
      42.22m  46.24m  47.98m  47.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 43.57m     142-11 
      42.44m  37.64m  41.46m  42.63m  36.84m  43.57m
  4 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            42.63m     139-10 
      42.63m  FOUL  42.25m  41.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scribe, Virginie         W44 France                  41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  39.62m  41.92m  40.64m  39.02m  41.11m
  6 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  40.52m     132-11 
      36.57m  39.30m  40.52m  38.31m  35.48m  39.75m
  7 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             39.58m     129-10 
      39.58m  FOUL  35.14m  38.14m  38.86m  35.48m
  8 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  39.23m     128-08 
      36.25m  39.23m  FOUL  34.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               38.16m     125-02 
      34.66m  35.79m  38.16m           
 10 Taylor, Clare            W44 Great Britai            36.61m     120-01 
      34.32m  36.61m  FOUL           
 11 De Silva, Michelle       W43 Australia               20.58m      67-06 
      18.20m  19.26m  20.58m           
 
Event 222  W45 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            39.04m     128-01 
      36.01m  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m
  2 Tonizzo-Kosmala, Mireill W48 Luxembourg              37.80m     124-00 
      37.48m  35.90m  36.16m  37.80m  36.74m  FOUL
  3 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 37.14m     121-10 
      35.03m  37.14m  FOUL  FOUL  36.35m  35.30m
  4 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             36.54m     119-10 
      35.12m  35.31m  36.20m  33.85m  34.21m  36.54m
  5 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             35.00m     114-10 
      34.77m  35.00m  FOUL  FOUL  33.08m  33.28m
  6 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                  34.23m     112-04 
      FOUL  31.92m  30.50m  32.18m  33.79m  34.23m
  7 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia               32.71m     107-04 
      28.31m  32.71m  30.58m  31.34m  FOUL  31.77m
  8 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            30.86m     101-03 
      FOUL  28.57m  30.86m  29.91m  29.54m  29.87m
  9 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               27.82m      91-03 
      27.82m  FOUL  27.68m           
 10 Ranaweerage, Mangalika S W45 Sri Lanka               21.74m      71-04 
      21.74m  20.64m  21.02m           
 11 Wanasinghe, Vasanthi Shi W49 Sri Lanka               17.92m      58-09 
      17.92m  FOUL  5.52m           
 
Event 223  W50 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cacaut, Claudine         W51 France                  51.28m     168-03 
      45.52m  48.73m  FOUL  50.50m  49.28m  51.28m
  2 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             48.93m     160-06 
      48.43m  48.72m  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL  48.27m
  3 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               46.17m     151-06 
      43.26m  44.89m  44.86m  46.17m  43.60m  45.00m
  4 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia               46.08m     151-02 
      39.57m  42.63m  FOUL  43.42m  46.08m  45.36m
  5 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               42.44m     139-03 
      40.97m  40.03m  40.50m  FOUL  42.44m  40.48m
  6 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             41.66m     136-08 
      39.41m  FOUL  41.66m  37.86m  40.04m  FOUL
  7 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             41.48m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.16m  41.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 39.23m     128-08 
      37.68m  38.91m  38.98m  37.67m  39.23m  39.23m
  9 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 38.58m     126-07 
      33.39m  38.58m  37.74m           
 10 Loveridge, Marion        W53 Great Britai            36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.08m           
 11 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 32.02m     105-01 
      FOUL  30.53m  32.02m           
 12 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                 28.16m      92-05 
      28.16m  27.55m  27.14m           
 -- Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 224  W55 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             42.19m     138-05 
      40.78m  42.19m  41.29m  40.93m  41.69m  40.93m
  2 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               37.80m     124-00 
      33.30m  37.20m  FOUL  37.80m  30.92m  34.50m
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            37.74m     123-10 
      31.47m  32.23m  33.68m  32.84m  37.74m  FOUL
  4 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            34.69m     113-10 
      31.58m  FOUL  33.15m  34.14m  34.69m  31.80m
  5 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            31.25m     102-06 
      30.27m  30.02m  31.25m  29.12m  30.30m  30.28m
  6 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                 29.07m      95-04 
      25.87m  25.29m  29.07m  28.98m  29.00m  27.13m
  7 Hentze, Monika           W56 Germany                 28.96m      95-00 
      28.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morgan, Angela           W57 Great Britai            27.03m      88-08 
      27.03m  25.69m  25.23m  25.56m  26.18m  25.98m
  9 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia               25.48m      83-07 
      FOUL  25.48m  24.54m           
 10 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                 24.36m      79-11 
      FOUL  24.36m  FOUL           
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  23.84m      78-02 
      23.84m  21.51m               
 12 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               23.75m      77-11 
      23.75m  21.00m  FOUL           
 13 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               23.20m      76-01 
      23.20m  22.26m  21.98m           
 14 Lamb, Jill               W58 Great Britai            18.28m      60-00 
      17.62m  18.28m  17.02m           
 15 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               16.98m      55-08 
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 England, Lorna           W56 Australia               16.21m      53-02 
      FOUL  15.96m  16.21m           
 
Event 225  W60 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               42.18m     138-05 
      FOUL  34.93m  40.15m  37.17m  40.74m  42.18m
  2 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 36.81m     120-09 
      34.08m  32.44m  32.24m  32.91m  36.81m  35.59m
  3 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               34.72m     113-11 
      34.72m  33.41m  FOUL  26.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               33.20m     108-11 
      30.32m  32.24m  FOUL  32.05m  31.39m  33.20m
  5 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 29.50m      96-09 
      29.24m  28.22m  29.50m  27.90m  29.25m  28.62m
  6 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand             28.82m      94-07 
      28.82m  26.80m  26.61m  25.00m  26.01m  25.39m
  7 Kirsch, Elisabeth        W64 Australia               28.73m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.73m  FOUL  FOUL  27.61m  26.65m
  8 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               24.06m      78-11 
      22.44m  22.74m  21.35m  23.54m  22.22m  24.06m
  9 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               22.61m      74-02 
      21.92m  22.61m  21.64m            
 10 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  21.58m      70-10 
      21.09m  21.58m  21.28m         
 11 Large, Theresa           W60 New Zealand             19.96m      65-06 
      19.33m  19.36m  19.96m         
 12 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                  15.36m      50-05 
      14.54m  14.66m  15.36m           
 13 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia               12.86m      42-02 
      FOUL  12.86m  6.24m           
 
Event 226  W65 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 38.49m     126-03 
      36.04m  36.28m  38.05m  38.49m  36.29m  38.23m
  2 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 35.80m     117-05 
      32.66m  35.28m  35.31m  34.50m  35.80m  34.91m
  3 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 34.57m     113-05 
      33.63m  34.57m  33.66m  33.60m  34.17m  33.87m
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            25.10m      82-04 
      25.10m  24.27m  23.04m  FOUL  24.94m  FOUL
  5 Glass, Kathryn           W66 Australia               24.12m      79-02 
      21.75m  21.54m  23.85m  23.50m  22.88m  24.12m
  6 Yatawara, Chandra Jayant W65 Sri Lanka               23.85m      78-03 
      23.19m  22.83m  21.80m  23.02m  23.85m  FOUL
  7 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            22.56m      74-00 
      21.84m  22.56m  22.22m  21.47m  16.57m  FOUL
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            20.32m      66-08 
      19.45m  20.32m  20.03m  18.69m  19.58m  19.57m
  9 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                  19.87m      65-02 
      FOUL  19.87m  19.30m           
 10 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                  19.79m      64-11 
      18.30m  18.67m  19.79m         
 11 Mussett, Lorraine        W67 Australia               18.96m      62-02 
      17.23m  17.64m  18.96m         
 12 Vibose, Mereoni          W65 Fiji                    15.67m      51-05 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.67m         
 
Event 227  W70 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               27.96m      91-09 
      26.74m  25.99m  27.96m  27.32m  26.77m  26.57m
  2 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 26.17m      85-10 
      24.16m  25.16m  25.39m  26.00m  26.17m  25.08m
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               25.64m      84-01 
      24.80m  21.85m  25.64m  FOUL  23.07m  23.97m
  4 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             24.58m      80-08 
      21.31m  23.52m  24.58m  23.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             24.17m      79-03 
      23.56m  24.17m  23.15m  FOUL  22.30m  23.25m
  6 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 23.19m      76-01 
      21.58m  23.19m  20.30m  21.94m  17.51m  20.54m
  7 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               20.94m      68-08 
      19.79m  18.84m  20.94m  20.34m  19.98m  20.35m
  8 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  18.77m      61-07 
      18.56m  18.05m  18.77m  17.61m  18.30m  FOUL
  9 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 17.62m      57-10 
      17.53m  17.62m  17.36m         
 10 Chwalek, Wanda           W70 Poland                  17.53m      57-06 
      17.17m  15.47m  17.53m           
 11 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               16.20m      53-02 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                  13.96m      45-10 
      13.96m  13.13m  1.39m         
 
Event 228  W75 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               34.25m     112-04 
      31.53m  32.59m  FOUL  34.25m  32.23m  34.25m
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   27.80m      91-02 
      25.14m  23.93m  27.80m  26.50m  26.67m  FOUL
  3 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             27.22m      89-04 
      26.01m  23.68m  24.77m  27.22m  24.86m  FOUL
  4 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  26.10m      85-07 
      24.60m  25.32m  26.10m  24.76m  22.51m  24.96m
  5 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                25.57m      83-11 
      23.73m  23.42m  FOUL  23.72m  24.51m  25.57m
  6 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            24.85m      81-06 
      24.85m  23.61m  FOUL  22.87m  22.07m  21.78m
  7 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  18.71m      61-05 
      17.19m  17.02m  16.91m  18.71m  17.53m  17.96m
  8 Vestlund, Anita          W75 Sweden                  16.47m      54-00 
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  13.04m  FOUL
  9 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia               14.03m      46-00 
      12.10m  13.73m  14.03m         
 
Event 229  W80-89 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               23.90m      78-05 
      FOUL  20.66m  22.82m  FOUL  20.27m  23.90m
  2 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai            23.22m      76-02 
      22.79m  23.22m  21.78m  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL
  3 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               20.10m      65-11 
      18.94m  20.10m  18.88m  18.91m  18.07m  18.42m
  4 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            18.38m      60-04 
      17.20m  18.38m  17.86m  6.41m  16.23m  14.27m
  5 Van der Veeken, Clasina  W85 New Zealand             17.29m      56-09 
      15.11m  16.38m  16.60m  17.27m  16.60m  17.29m
  6 Petley, Marcia           W87 New Zealand             16.50m      54-02 
      16.50m  14.89m  14.83m  FOUL  15.96m  16.50m
  7 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai            15.08m      49-06 
      13.64m  14.59m  15.08m  12.97m  14.99m  13.85m
  8 Chordia, Tarabai Rishabd W81 India                   12.28m      40-03 
      FOUL  12.28m  11.70m  11.97m  FOUL  10.13m
 
Event 232  W35 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.61m  15.99m  16.13m  FOUL  16.20m  16.28m
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.52m  13.25m  FOUL  13.13m  12.62m  12.95m
  3 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.96m  10.20m  FOUL  10.90m  10.25m  10.58m
  4 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m
  5 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                9.34m   30-07.75 
      6.79m  8.90m  9.24m  8.85m  9.34m  9.31m
  6 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.17m  6.39m  6.52m  6.84m  7.41m
  7 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  3.78m  3.84m  3.69m  3.93m  3.61m
 
Event 233  W40 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  14.90m  15.18m  15.11m  14.61m  FOUL
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            15.11m   49-07.00 
      13.08m  14.86m  14.83m  14.64m  15.11m  15.02m
  3 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  13.41m  13.62m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.77m  11.70m  FOUL  12.08m  12.29m  12.90m
  5 Yepimashka, Vera         W40 Belarus                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  12.14m  12.09m  FOUL  11.86m
  6 Scribe, Virginie         W44 France                  12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.49m  12.31m  12.76m  12.19m  12.57m
  7 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m
  8 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia               11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.26m  11.10m  FOUL  8.55m  FOUL  10.09m
  9 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.99m  8.86m  11.04m           
 10 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.29m  10.17m  FOUL         
 -- Monsalve Pulgarin, Diana W41 Colombia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 234  W45 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tonizzo-Kosmala, Mireill W48 Luxembourg              13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.45m  12.23m  11.23m  FOUL  12.61m  13.21m
  2 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.44m  11.84m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.12m  11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  11.81m
  4 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m
  5 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.73m  10.79m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  10.43m
  6 Cimino, Maria            W45 Australia               10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.59m  10.74m  FOUL  8.90m  10.66m  10.75m
  7 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.46m  FOUL  9.33m  8.97m  FOUL
  8 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai             9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.36m  8.88m  FOUL  8.36m  9.23m  FOUL
 
Event 235  W50 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cacaut, Claudine         W51 France                  15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.15m  14.80m  14.64m  15.12m  FOUL  14.42m
  2 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.78m  13.02m  13.63m  FOUL  13.63m  14.02m
  4 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.72m  13.43m  FOUL  13.48m  13.43m  13.92m
  5 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.11m  13.50m  13.09m  13.24m  13.19m  FOUL
  6 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.35m  11.99m  12.22m  12.31m  12.65m  13.17m
  7 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.59m  12.70m  FOUL  12.17m  12.35m
  8 Loveridge, Marion        W53 Great Britai            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.57m  12.09m  11.51m  12.12m  FOUL  11.09m
  9 Buttigieg, Linda         W52 Australia               12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.73m  11.53m  12.05m         
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  10.38m         
 11 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.43m  9.44m  9.27m         
 -- Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 236  W55 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             14.45m   47-05.00 
      12.52m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.35m  12.29m  13.24m  12.80m  13.77m  FOUL
  3 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 13.33m   43-09.00 
      10.26m  10.40m  11.70m  11.90m  FOUL  13.33m
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               11.72m   38-05.50 
      7.65m  10.50m  10.89m  10.89m  11.72m  10.97m
  5 Abel, Liivi              W56 Estonia                 10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.44m  9.67m  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.47m  9.21m  8.83m  9.62m  9.68m  10.00m
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  9.16m  8.15m  7.63m  8.04m  7.62m
  8 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Morgan, Angela           W57 Great Britai             8.59m   28-02.25 
      FOUL  8.59m  8.59m           
 10 Willems, Godelieve       W58 Belgium                  8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.37m  7.62m  6.36m           
 11 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.76m  FOUL  6.76m         
 12 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.66m  7.35m  7.68m           
 13 Bridle, Christine        W59 Australia                7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  7.55m  4.34m           
 14 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  6.94m  6.26m           
 15 Moore-Fox, Lucinda       W59 Ireland                  7.39m   24-03.00 
      FOUL  7.39m  5.17m           
 16 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.82m  7.00m  6.74m           
 
Event 237  W60 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Dorn            W61 Australia               16.57m   54-04.50 
      14.63m  FOUL  13.64m  15.21m  12.08m  16.57m
  2 Karlstrom, Siv           W60 Finland                 15.21m   49-11.00 
      13.73m  15.03m  14.69m  14.79m  15.21m  14.48m
  3 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  13.43m
  4 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.50m  12.97m  13.00m  12.17m  11.85m  12.07m
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.71m  12.88m  12.89m  12.70m  FOUL  12.83m
  6 Kirsch, Elisabeth        W64 Australia               11.86m   38-11.00 
      10.80m  11.71m  FOUL  11.61m  11.86m  FOUL
  7 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL
  8 Harding, Winifred        W60 New Zealand             11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.17m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.30m  9.85m  9.97m           
 10 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.03m  FOUL  9.05m           
 11 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.71m  8.24m  8.90m           
 12 Arellano Corona, Eva Ber W62 Mexico                   6.38m   20-11.25 
      5.95m  6.30m  6.38m           
 13 Cliff, Cynthia           W63 Australia                5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.39m  5.74m  5.47m           
 
Event 238  W65 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 15.15m   49-08.50 
      13.56m  14.12m  14.55m  13.77m  14.67m  15.15m
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  14.45m  14.59m  15.07m  14.39m  14.19m
  3 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.96m  FOUL  13.77m  14.33m  14.25m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.47m  FOUL  10.89m  10.74m  FOUL  10.87m
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.37m  10.32m  10.39m  10.44m  10.78m  10.67m
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.31m  9.72m  9.77m  8.86m  8.69m  FOUL
  7 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W65 Mexico                   8.53m   28-00.00 
      7.93m  8.26m  7.89m  7.54m  8.53m  7.90m
  8 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai             7.39m   24-03.00 
      6.63m  6.77m  7.12m  7.39m  7.10m  6.97m
  9 Mussett, Lorraine        W67 Australia                6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 239  W70 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      10.58m  11.08m  11.36m  11.60m  11.38m  11.96m
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  10.46m  11.16m  10.89m  11.44m  11.26m
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.16m  FOUL  10.56m  10.62m  10.34m  10.84m
  4 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  9.25m  10.39m
  5 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.86m  9.70m  9.90m  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.92m  8.82m  8.89m  8.87m  8.38m  9.19m
  7 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia                8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  7.25m  7.94m  FOUL  7.47m  7.27m
  8 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.26m  8.43m  8.36m  8.24m  FOUL  8.39m
  9 Jenkins, Luella          W74 Australia                8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.07m  8.32m  8.40m           
 10 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.84m  7.31m  FOUL           
 11 Shirahata, Ryoko         W73 Brazil                   6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.32m  6.26m  6.92m           
 
Event 240  W75-89 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.12m  13.48m  12.32m  FOUL
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.11m  9.96m  9.77m  10.45m  10.73m  10.54m
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.04m  9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.22m
  4 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.15m  9.13m  8.47m  9.92m  9.58m  8.61m
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.05m  9.34m  9.54m  9.15m  9.87m  9.03m
  6 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   9.70m   31-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.73m  9.01m  FOUL  9.70m
  7 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai             8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.74m  7.42m  8.66m  8.50m  8.57m  8.32m
  8 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.49m  7.80m  7.62m  8.41m  FOUL  8.23m
  9 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  7.78m  7.69m  7.52m  7.89m  7.74m
 10 Martin, Anne             W80 Great Britai             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.85m  7.76m  7.55m  FOUL  6.61m  7.93m
 11 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.31m  7.16m  7.27m  7.32m  6.46m  6.96m
 12 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.67m  6.14m  5.46m  5.75m  6.06m  6.20m
 13 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.73m  4.23m  5.22m  4.66m  FOUL  5.20m
 
Event 242  W35 Heptathlon -not to spec
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                   4664  
  2 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                    4211  
  3 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                 4099  
  4 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                     4043  
  5 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                 3510  
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai              2634  
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                 2482  
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #1 W35 100 Short Hurdles -not to spec
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.9
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                15.82     765
  2 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  15.86     760
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    16.43     691
  4 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   17.39     581
  5 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                19.09     408
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             19.59     362
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                19.85     340
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #2 W35 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  1.62m    5-03.75    855
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    X 
  2 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    1.56m    5-01.25    771
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    599
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    599
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   1.38m    4-06.25    566
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00    523
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                1.32m    4-04.00    491
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #3 W35 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 11.31m   37-01.25    643
      10.87m  11.31m  10.69m            
  2 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   9.39m   30-09.75    512
      9.00m  8.65m  9.39m            
  3 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    9.07m   29-09.25    490
      8.53m  9.07m  8.28m            
  4 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                8.56m   28-01.00    456
      8.56m  8.43m  8.33m            
  5 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                8.02m   26-03.75    419
      FOUL  7.63m  8.02m            
  6 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                7.43m   24-04.50    380
      7.43m  7.01m  FOUL            
  7 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             6.83m   22-05.00    340
      6.60m  6.83m  6.83m            
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #4 W35 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.9
  1 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                26.52     821
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                28.15     685
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  28.22     681
  4 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   28.42     664
  5 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    29.61     574
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             30.89     484
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                31.69     431
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #5 W35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                  5.20m   4.8  17-00.75    688
     4.76m(1.2) 4.92m(2.8) 5.20m(4.8)            
  2 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia                5.18m   1.7  17-00.00    680
     5.18m(1.7) 4.81m(2.3) 5.15m(1.7)            
  3 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                   5.10m   4.8  16-08.75    657
     4.96m(7.3) 4.86m(4.1) 5.10m(4.8)            
  4 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia                4.84m   1.3  15-10.50    581
     4.43m(1.5) 4.78m(5.4) 4.84m(1.3)            
  5 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                    4.81m   4.3  15-09.50    573
     4.30m(5.6) 4.76m(2.6) 4.81m(4.3)            
  6 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai             4.07m   2.9  13-04.25    371
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.6) 4.07m(2.9)            
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina                4.03m   5.4  13-02.75    362
     2.21m(2.9) 4.03m(5.4) 3.80m(3.2)            
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #6 W35 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                  32.88m     107-10    570
      29.23m  29.85m  32.88m            
  2 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                   30.10m      98-09    514
      30.08m  FOUL  30.10m            
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                 29.67m      97-04    505
      28.29m  27.64m  29.67m            
  4 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia               24.96m      81-11    411
      24.96m  23.59m  24.09m            
  5 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia               20.65m      67-09    325
      14.06m  18.80m  20.65m            
  6 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina               18.94m      62-02    291
      18.32m  18.94m  18.34m            
  7 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai            16.60m      54-05    245
      14.90m  16.60m  14.89m            
 
Event 242  Heptathlon: #7 W35 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holmstrom, Linda         W37 Sweden                 2:33.29     661
  2 Milne, Aanika            W35 Australia              2:39.39     589
  3 Kreb, Gunild             W35 Germany                2:44.39     532
  4 Paganelli, Cristina      W36 Italy                  2:54.18     430
  5 Ward, Jody               W37 Great Britai           3:07.20     309
  6 Foster, Melissa          W38 Australia              3:11.72     271
  7 Amata, Alejandra Carolin W36 Argentina              3:23.11     187
 
Event 243  W40 Heptathlon -not to spec
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and              5390  
  2 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State              5180  
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                    3962  
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                   3562  
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                    3135  
  6 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                 2786  
  7 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                 2492  
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                 2488  
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai              2171  
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #1 W40 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.4
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             12.13     928
  2 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  15.44     460
  3 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   16.50     342
  4 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                17.09     283
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             12.27     905
  2 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   14.92     524
  3 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                15.64     437
  4 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                15.96     401
  5 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             18.40     171
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #2 W40 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             1.57m    5-01.75    891
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             1.54m    5-00.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    655
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   1.36m    4-05.50    621
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   1.36m    4-05.50    621
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             1.33m    4-04.25    577
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  1.30m    4-03.25    544
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                1.21m    3-11.50    439
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                1.12m    3-08.00    340
     1.00 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #3 W40 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and            10.21m   33-06.00    617
      10.08m  10.21m  10.19m            
  2 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   9.14m   30-00.00    539
      9.14m  8.97m  9.05m            
  3 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             8.94m   29-04.00    524
      7.96m  8.60m  8.94m            
  4 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             8.19m   26-10.50    470
      7.56m  7.42m  8.19m            
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   7.31m   23-11.75    406
      7.31m  FOUL  7.26m            
  6 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  7.10m   23-03.50    392
      6.71m  FOUL  7.10m            
  7 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                6.97m   22-10.50    382
      6.97m  6.87m  FOUL            
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                6.66m   21-10.25    360
      6.51m  6.35m  6.66m            
  9 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                6.07m   19-11.00    318
      5.97m  5.93m  6.07m            
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #4 W40 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.2
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             27.03     863
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             28.10     775
  3 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  30.95     560
  4 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                32.11     482
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   28.83     717
  2 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   31.98     491
  3 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                32.68     446
  4 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                33.03     424
  5 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             34.18     355
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #5 W40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and             5.40m   2.8  17-08.75    846
     5.40m(2.8) 5.18m(1.7) 4.92m(1.2)            
  2 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State             5.10m   1.9  16-08.75    747
     5.10m(1.9) 4.99m(2.9) 3.91m(1.7)            
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                   4.54m   2.3  14-10.75    567
     4.54m(2.3) 4.31m(1.7) FOUL(2.9)            
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                  4.53m   4.1  14-10.50    565
     4.53m(4.1) 4.10m(1.5) 4.39m(2.8)            
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                   4.25m   1.0  13-11.50    482
     4.25m(1.0) 4.07m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)            
  6 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia                4.01m   2.2  13-02.00    416
     4.01m(2.2) 3.88m(4.0) 3.79m(1.6)            
  7 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia                3.98m   2.6  13-00.75    406
     3.98m(2.6) 3.91m(1.6) 3.87m(0.2)            
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia                3.69m   2.2  12-01.25    329
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 3.69m(2.2)            
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai             3.37m   2.6  11-00.75    250
     FOUL(3.2) 2.91m(1.1) 3.37m(2.6)            
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #6 W40 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and            38.50m     126-04    747
      31.42m  31.84m  38.50m            
  2 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State            28.96m      95-00    538
      23.96m  26.78m  28.96m            
  3 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                 26.98m      88-06    495
      26.98m  24.10m  25.77m            
  4 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                  24.78m      81-03    447
      24.06m  21.47m  24.78m            
  5 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai            19.31m      63-04    329
      18.07m  18.50m  19.31m            
  6 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                  19.17m      62-11    326
      17.25m  19.17m  FOUL            
  7 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia               18.78m      61-07    318
      FOUL  17.03m  18.78m            
  8 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia               17.32m      56-10    286
      17.32m  FOUL  16.20m            
  9 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia               11.39m      37-04    161
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m            
 
Event 243  Heptathlon: #7 W40 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Guest, Rachel            W41 United State           2:37.59     689
  2 Baird, Marsha            W42 Trinidad and           2:40.23     658
  3 Ulegård, Primrose        W40 Sweden                 2:50.17     547
  4 Mehtälä, Anette          W40 Finland                2:50.28     546
  5 Bergkvist, Elin          W40 Sweden                 2:57.86     467
  6 O'Donovan, Annmarie      W43 Australia              3:04.67     402
  7 Abbey, Donna             W44 Australia              3:06.69     384
  8 Rosas, Kelly             W42 Australia              3:47.87      97
  9 Butler, Maria            W41 Great Britai           4:09.89      19
 
Event 244  W45 Heptathlon -not to spec
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                 5244  
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                 4673  
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                  4549  
  4 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                   4245  
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                 4000  
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                 2298  
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                 1991  
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #1 W45 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.2
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                13.07     941
  2 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  14.29     764
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                14.29     764
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                14.91     680
  5 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 14.99     670
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                18.28     306
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                25.72  
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #2 W45 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                1.53m    5-00.25    941
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00    903
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 1.47m    4-09.75    855
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                1.41m    4-07.50    771
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  1.32m    4-04.00    655
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO    X 
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                1.23m    4-00.50    534
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                1.17m    3-10.00    460
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 
       XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #3 W45 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                 10.01m   32-10.25    658
      9.57m  9.32m  10.01m            
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                9.10m   29-10.25    586
      9.10m  7.95m  FOUL            
  3 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                8.89m   29-02.00    569
      8.89m  8.69m  8.42m            
  4 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 8.35m   27-04.75    527
      7.82m  8.18m  8.35m            
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                8.14m   26-08.50    511
      8.14m  7.72m  FOUL            
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                7.50m   24-07.25    461
      7.50m  7.20m  7.23m            
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                5.38m   17-08.00    298
      4.96m  5.38m  5.22m            
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #4 W45 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.6
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                27.57     908
  2 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                29.46     757
  3 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  29.81     730
  4 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 31.30     621
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                31.70     594
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                34.42     420
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                37.97     234
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #5 W45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia                4.88m   2.0  16-00.25    771
     4.82m(2.1) 4.88m(2.0) FOUL(2.6)            
  2 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                 4.70m   3.1  15-05.00    709
     4.64m(4.3) 4.70m(3.1) FOUL(2.8)            
  3 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia                4.48m   3.9  14-08.50    634
     4.34m(2.9) 4.48m(3.9) 4.37m(2.8)            
  4 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                  4.46m   3.2  14-07.75    628
     4.40m(3.3) 4.46m(3.2) 4.31m(1.6)            
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia                3.89m   4.3  12-09.25    448
     3.89m(4.3) 3.87m(1.3) 3.69m(2.4)            
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia                3.45m   1.9  11-04.00    322
     3.39m(3.5) 3.44m(3.3) 3.45m(1.9)            
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia                3.28m   3.4  10-09.25    276
     3.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.6) 3.19m(1.2)            
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #6 W45 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia               25.04m      82-02    500
      25.04m  23.24m  24.92m            
  2 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                 20.66m      67-09    397
      20.66m  FOUL  19.29m            
  3 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia                20.63m      67-08    396
      FOUL  20.63m  18.61m            
  4 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia               20.01m      65-08    382
      20.01m  20.01m  16.25m            
  5 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia               19.83m      65-01    377
      19.27m  19.83m  FOUL            
  6 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia               17.15m      56-03    315
      16.01m  17.15m  FOUL            
  7 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia               10.37m      34-00    159
      10.37m  7.77m  7.49m            
 
Event 244  Heptathlon: #7 W45 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Breganski, Mojca         W47 Slovenia               2:37.76     771
  2 Lambert, Lenorë          W46 Australia              2:42.51     715
  3 Cobby, Vicki             W45 Australia              2:51.00     619
  4 Carah, Karen             W48 Australia              2:58.01     546
  5 Piir, Mari               W47 Estonia                3:11.81     413
  6 Davey, Louise            W49 Australia              3:21.32     332
  7 Masini, Dale             W49 Australia              3:43.98     172
 
Event 245  W50 Heptathlon -not to spec
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                   5654  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                   5441  
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                   4669  
  4 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                 4551  
  5 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                 4413  
  6 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State              4009  
  7 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                 3989  
  8 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                 3964  
  9 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                   3715  
 10 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                 3607  
 11 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                    3336  
 12 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai              3170  
 13 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                 2922  
 14 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                 2723  
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                   1961  
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #1 W50 80 Short Hurdles -not to spec
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  13.71     836
  2 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  13.92     806
  3 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             15.73     569
  4 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             16.51     477
  5 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                16.74     452
  6 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                18.26     300
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  13.27     902
  2 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                14.35     746
  3 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                15.19     635
  4 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                19.32     211
  5 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  26.38  
Section  3     Wind: -0.7
  1 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                15.60     584
  2 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  16.44     485
  3 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                17.68     355
  4 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   18.06     318
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #2 W50 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  1.45m    4-09.00    941
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  1.42m    4-07.75    903
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                1.39m    4-06.75    855
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    806
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  1.33m    4-04.25    771
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25    771
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    724
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   1.27m    4-02.00    678
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    678
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             1.24m    4-00.75    632
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                1.18m    3-10.50    555
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             1.18m    3-10.50    555
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  1.15m    3-09.25    512
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    331
     1.00 1.03 1.06 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #3 W50 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                 11.49m   37-08.50    826
      11.24m  11.49m  11.09m            
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                 10.66m   34-11.75    756
      10.13m  10.12m  10.66m            
  3 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia               10.35m   33-11.50    730
      10.05m  10.35m  9.96m            
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                9.93m   32-07.00    695
      9.93m  9.16m  9.90m            
  5 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                9.38m   30-09.25    649
      8.70m  9.38m  FOUL            
  6 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  8.46m   27-09.25    573
      8.46m  FOUL  7.52m            
  7 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                8.45m   27-08.75    572
      8.37m  8.45m  7.82m            
  7 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   8.45m   27-08.75    572
      7.99m  8.14m  8.45m            
  9 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  8.20m   26-11.00    551
      8.20m  7.82m  8.11m            
 10 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             8.07m   26-05.75    541
      8.07m  7.83m  7.78m            
 11 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                7.90m   25-11.00    526
      7.18m  7.50m  7.90m            
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                7.82m   25-08.00    520
      6.41m  7.82m  7.13m            
 13 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                7.56m   24-09.75    499
      7.22m  7.56m  7.31m            
 14 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             6.90m   22-07.75    444
      6.90m  6.90m  6.47m            
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  5.62m   18-05.25    340
      FOUL  5.62m  5.49m            
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #4 W50 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                29.79     824
  2 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                30.33     783
  3 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                30.92     740
  4 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             31.36     708
  5 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                32.56     625
  6 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                33.83     542
  7 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                37.83     315
Section  2     Wind: -3.3
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  29.12     877
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  30.34     783
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  30.52     769
  4 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                32.09     657
  5 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             33.04     593
  6 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  34.64     491
  7 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   35.44     444
  8 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  40.05     213
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #5 W50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                  4.85m   1.4  15-11.00    874
     4.76m(1.1) 4.85m(1.4) 4.82m(0.5)            
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                  4.31m   2.3  14-01.75    671
     4.06m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.0) 4.31m(2.3)            
  2 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia                4.31m   0.4  14-01.75    671
     4.30m(1.1) 4.31m(0.4) PASS                 
  4 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                  4.27m   0.2  14-00.25    657
     4.27m(0.2) 4.26m(1.3) 4.16m(0.3)            
  5 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                   4.07m   1.5  13-04.25    587
     3.81m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.07m(1.5)            
  6 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State             4.06m   1.7  13-04.00    584
     3.99m(+0.0) 4.06m(1.7) 4.02m(1.6)            
  7 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia                3.90m   1.7  12-09.50    527
     3.85m(2.1) 3.64m(1.2) 3.90m(1.7)            
  8 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                3.78m   1.4  12-05.00    487
     3.42m(+0.0) 3.60m(2.0) 3.78m(1.4)            
  9 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                  3.76m   1.5  12-04.00    482
     3.76m(1.5) 3.51m(1.4) FOUL(0.6)            
 10 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia                3.70m   0.8  12-01.75    461
     3.70m(0.8) 3.62m(3.0) 3.66m(+0.0)            
 11 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia                3.68m   1.9  12-01.00    456
     3.48m(-0.1) 3.68m(1.9) 3.33m(1.1)            
 12 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia                3.49m   0.1  11-05.50    396
     3.33m(1.4) 3.38m(0.1) 3.49m(0.1)            
 13 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai             3.46m   1.4  11-04.25    386
     3.46m(1.4) 3.33m(2.8) FOUL(2.1)            
 14 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia                2.92m   1.1   9-07.00    233
     FOUL(0.1) 2.92m(1.1) 2.63m(+0.0)            
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                  2.74m   0.9   9-00.00    186
     2.74m(0.9) 2.68m(1.7) 2.64m(0.7)            
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #6 W50 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                 30.50m     100-01    669
      28.53m  30.50m  28.71m            
  2 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                 29.01m      95-02    631
      FOUL  26.93m  29.01m            
  3 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia               26.48m      86-10    568
      23.04m  26.48m  21.32m            
  4 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia               26.26m      86-02    562
      25.82m  FOUL  26.26m            
  5 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State            23.68m      77-08    498
      23.68m  22.99m  21.02m            
  6 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia               23.59m      77-05    496
      22.29m  23.37m  23.59m            
  7 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                 23.44m      76-11    492
      23.33m  23.44m  22.98m            
  8 Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia               21.02m      68-11    432
      19.94m  21.02m  20.84m            
  9 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia               17.78m      58-04    352
      16.61m  15.97m  17.78m            
 10 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                 17.72m      58-02    350
      FOUL  17.44m  17.72m            
 11 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia               17.35m      56-11    341
      16.89m  15.49m  17.35m            
 12 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                  16.42m      53-10    318
      16.42m  15.19m  13.39m            
 13 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia               16.02m      52-07    309
      13.54m  15.46m  16.02m            
 14 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai            15.47m      50-09    295
      FOUL  14.66m  15.47m            
 15 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                 13.61m      44-08    250
      13.61m  13.17m  13.06m            
 
Event 245  Heptathlon: #7 W50 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maksimovic, Sharee       W50 Australia              2:41.90     810
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W51 Ireland                2:44.08     785
  3 Andries, Gerda           W51 Belgium                2:59.93     611
  4 Richards, Leonie         W50 Australia              3:04.34     567
  5 Siekkinen, Kirsti        W50 Finland                3:05.77     553
  6 Wight, Philippa          W53 Australia              3:10.94     503
  7 Shannon, Janean          W54 United State           3:13.76     477
  8 Townsend, Vicki          W52 Australia              3:14.57     469
  9 Meier, Karin             W50 Germany                3:15.57     460
 10 Tarnócai, Éva            W53 Hungary                3:17.52     443
 11 Coate, Sue               W50 Australia              3:19.16     428
 12 Isaac, Judy              W53 Australia              3:19.98     421
 13 Taylor, Marise           W53 Great Britai           3:20.12     420
 14 Thornander, Carin        W53 Sweden                 3:20.19     419
 -- Koribalski, Baerbel      W52 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 246  W55 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                 5717  
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                     5356  
  3 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands               4779  
  4 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai              4563  
  5 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                   4490  
  6 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                 4477  
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                   4217  
  8 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                    3322  
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                    2939  
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #1 W55 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                14.18     943
  2 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             14.60     886
  3 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  15.30     793
  4 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  15.64     750
Section  2     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    13.92     980
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              14.64     880
  3 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                15.15     813
  4 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   19.87     306
  5 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   19.93     301
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #2 W55 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50    928
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25    830
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  1.24m    4-00.75    736
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    1.24m    4-00.75    736
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   1.15m    3-09.25    610
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   1.12m    3-08.00    566
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        O    O    O    O    O 
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #3 W55 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia               11.13m   36-06.25    878
      10.36m  11.13m  10.11m            
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              9.75m   32-00.00    751
      9.11m  9.50m  9.75m            
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  9.42m   30-11.00    721
      9.42m  8.81m  9.11m            
  4 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   8.90m   29-02.50    674
      8.26m  8.79m  8.90m            
  5 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                8.87m   29-01.25    671
      8.87m  8.64m  8.45m            
  6 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    7.90m   25-11.00    583
      7.87m  7.90m  7.76m            
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  7.69m   25-02.75    564
      7.69m  FOUL  7.14m            
  8 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             7.53m   24-08.50    550
      7.16m  6.94m  7.53m            
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   7.30m   23-11.50    529
      7.26m  7.29m  7.30m            
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #4 W55 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    29.26     963
  2 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                29.62     935
  3 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                31.41     801
  3 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              31.41     801
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  32.38     732
  6 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             32.61     716
  7 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  34.70     579
  8 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   37.03     441
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   37.55     413
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #5 W55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia                4.49m   1.4  14-08.75    853
     4.08m(3.3) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.4)            
  2 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                    4.31m   3.3  14-01.75    780
     4.16m(3.2) FOUL(3.7) 4.31m(3.3)            
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai             4.00m   2.0  13-01.50    660
     3.94m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 4.00m(2.0)            
  4 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands              3.83m   1.7  12-06.75    595
     3.75m(5.2) 3.83m(1.7) FOUL(3.6)            
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                  3.82m   3.1  12-06.50    592
     3.55m(0.3) 3.69m(4.3) 3.82m(3.1)            
  6 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                  3.72m   2.2  12-02.50    554
     3.65m(5.2) 3.72m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)            
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                   3.57m   5.1  11-08.50    500
     3.57m(5.1) 3.24m(2.2) FOUL(4.4)            
  8 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia                3.52m   4.4  11-06.75    482
     FOUL(3.9) 3.52m(4.4) 3.47m(0.3)            
  9 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                   3.39m   4.6  11-01.50    438
     3.39m(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 3.34m(1.3)            
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #6 W55 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia               31.21m     102-05    767
      29.78m  31.21m  29.89m            
  2 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia               22.25m      73-00    519
      14.02m  22.25m  17.78m            
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                 22.10m      72-06    515
      21.56m  21.81m  22.10m            
  4 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                   21.61m      70-11    501
      FOUL  FOUL  21.61m            
  5 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                  20.99m      68-10    484
      18.40m  20.99m  FOUL            
  6 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                  18.19m      59-08    407
      16.08m  FOUL  18.19m            
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                 16.67m      54-08    366
      16.67m  16.24m  FOUL            
  8 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands             16.25m      53-04    355
      14.50m  14.61m  16.25m            
  9 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai            14.04m      46-01    295
      14.04m  FOUL  13.38m            
 
Event 246  Heptathlon: #7 W55 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yamazaki, Machiko        W56 Japan                  2:49.66     813
  2 van de Kamp Linneban, Br W56 Netherlands            3:13.45     567
  3 Baumgartner, Christina   W57 Austria                3:16.26     541
  4 Clarke, Gaye             W56 Great Britai           3:17.74     528
  5 Kay, Marie               W56 Australia              3:19.59     511
  6 Savolainen, Annika       W57 Finland                3:28.43     434
  7 Vilcane, Marite          W56 Latvia                 3:30.92     413
  8 Walker, Margaret         W56 Australia              3:37.53     361
  9 Lauridsen, Susanne       W58 Canada                 4:05.03     179
 
Event 247  W60-69 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai              5648  
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                 5592  
  2 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa              4826  
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                   4671  
  3 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                   4727  
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                    2530  
  4 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                     4592  
  4 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                 2480  
  5 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                   4373  
  5 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                 2230  
  6 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                     3128  
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State              1900  
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                    2742  
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State              1414  
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #1 W60-69 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                15.09    1037
  2 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    15.45     990
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             16.60     848
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  16.61     847
  5 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  18.42     644
  6 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    21.05     394
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   22.42     287
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             29.33  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             13.51    1063
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  16.35     686
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   22.57     134
  4 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                23.95      66
 -- Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                   DQ   WMA 168.6a
 -- Zukas, Donna             W61 United State                DQ   WMA 168.6a
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #2 W60-69 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50   1067
     0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  1.21m    3-11.50    806
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                1.15m    3-09.25    842
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  1.12m    3-08.00    783
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  1.09m    3-06.75    736
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    1.06m    3-05.75    678
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  9 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   1.00m    3-03.25    588
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    481
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             0.91m    2-11.75    439
     0.85 0.88 0.91 
        O  XXO   XO 
 13 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             0.91m    2-11.75    359
     0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #3 W60-69 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  8.92m   29-03.25    848
      8.19m  8.22m  8.92m            
  2 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                8.26m   27-01.25    775
      8.23m  8.26m  8.11m            
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             8.04m   26-04.50    750
      8.04m  7.74m  7.81m            
  4 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    7.30m   23-11.50    668
      7.24m  6.90m  7.30m            
  5 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  7.00m   22-11.75    636
      7.00m  6.75m  6.13m            
  6 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  6.98m   22-11.00    561
      6.62m  6.98m  6.66m            
  7 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             6.34m   20-09.75    497
      5.87m  6.34m  6.33m            
  8 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             6.31m   20-08.50    495
      6.31m  6.26m  5.77m            
  9 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   6.30m   20-08.00    559
      6.30m  5.54m  6.13m            
 10 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.20m   20-04.25    548
      6.09m  6.20m  5.65m            
 11 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   6.09m   19-11.75    473
      5.87m  FOUL  6.09m            
 12 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                5.23m   17-02.00    390
      4.55m  4.87m  5.23m            
 13 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                4.91m   16-01.50    359
      4.91m  3.71m  4.40m            
 14 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    4.51m   14-09.75    366
      4.51m  4.25m  4.25m            
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #4 W60-69 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                31.95     971
  2 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    34.33     806
  3 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  34.69     782
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             34.93     767
  5 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    37.25     623
  6 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  39.04     521
  7 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   43.14     319
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             53.41      20
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             30.52     969
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  32.84     801
  3 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                37.21     524
  4 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                39.70     390
  5 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   40.09     371
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             44.94     168
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #5 W60-69 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai             4.48m   2.4  14-08.50    991
     4.48m(2.4) 4.41m(3.9) 4.35m(1.9)            
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                  3.84m   4.9  12-07.25    706
     3.84m(4.9) 3.83m(2.2) 3.78m(2.8)            
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia                3.70m   3.7  12-01.75    774
     3.54m(2.4) 3.44m(1.8) 3.70m(3.7)            
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                  3.59m   4.1  11-09.50    723
     3.55m(3.4) 3.59m(4.1) 3.28m(3.1)            
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa             3.45m   3.9  11-04.00    660
     3.45m(3.9) 3.39m(3.6) 3.42m(4.5)            
  6 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                    3.30m   3.5  10-10.00    595
     3.30m(1.6) 3.30m(3.5) 2.89m(5.2)            
  7 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                  3.15m   2.5  10-04.00    532
     3.15m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                   2.96m   2.9   9-08.50    369
     2.96m(2.9) 2.82m(3.6) 2.90m(2.2)            
  9 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             2.66m   2.1   8-08.75    270
     2.55m(4.3) FOUL(4.1) 2.66m(2.1)            
 10 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia                2.55m   3.7   8-04.50    235
     2.50m(4.1) 2.41m(2.0) 2.55m(3.7)            
 10 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia                2.55m   4.4   8-04.50    235
     2.55m(4.4) 2.33m(2.2) 2.46m(4.7)            
 12 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                   2.53m   3.4   8-03.75    292
     FOUL(2.3) 2.53m(3.4) FOUL(1.7)            
 13 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                    2.52m   2.8   8-03.25    290
     2.46m(1.2) 2.52m(2.8) FOUL(3.3)            
 14 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             1.26m   4.3   4-01.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 1.26m(4.3)               
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #6 W60-69 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia               20.78m      68-02    624
      20.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                 20.47m      67-02    613
      17.43m  20.47m  20.42m            
  3 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            19.94m      65-05    517
      FOUL  16.85m  19.94m            
  4 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                 18.02m      59-01    458
      17.51m  16.69m  18.02m            
  5 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                  16.36m      53-08    471
      14.55m  15.96m  16.36m            
  6 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai            16.32m      53-06    407
      15.51m  13.24m  16.32m            
  7 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa            14.80m      48-07    418
      14.80m  14.16m  FOUL            
  8 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            14.01m      45-11    391
      13.96m  14.01m  12.90m            
  9 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia               13.89m      45-07    333
      12.06m  13.89m  12.05m            
 10 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                   13.63m      44-09    378
      11.74m  13.63m  11.42m            
 11 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                 11.67m      38-03    311
      FOUL  11.67m  FOUL            
 12 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia               11.58m      38-00    264
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                  10.91m      35-09    244
      FOUL  10.91m  9.51m            
 14 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                   10.82m      35-06    283
      8.35m  8.45m  10.82m            
 
Event 247  Heptathlon: #7 W60-69 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Filer, Carole            W60 Great Britai           3:14.96     656
  2 Pach, Ruth               W63 Germany                3:15.27     653
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W65 South Africa           3:29.32     647
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W69 Finland                3:29.56     645
  5 Bowman, Carol            W61 Australia              3:29.82     520
  6 Ruineau, Colette         W63 France                 3:37.28     458
  7 Perkins, Wilma           W67 Australia              3:38.36     569
  8 Wilson, Julie            W63 Australia              3:40.60     432
  9 Schweitzer, Ute          W68 Germany                3:49.58     479
 10 Takahashi, Rieko         W65 Japan                  3:49.83     477
 11 Perez, Mirtha            W68 Chile                  3:55.22     436
 12 Uppgarden, Birgitta      W68 Sweden                 4:27.86     226
 13 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State           4:38.97      89
 14 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State           5:26.28      16
 
Event 249  W70-84 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                   6195  
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State              6071  
  1 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                 4215  
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State              5136  
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                     4699  
  2 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                   3682  
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand               4504  
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                     3981  
  3 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                   2560  
  4 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                 2582  
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #1 W70-84 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             18.96    1397
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             21.28    1176
 -- Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                       DQ   WMA 168.6a
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  15.72    1168
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    16.20    1109
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              19.41     751
  4 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                21.39     813
 -- Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                   DQ   WMA 168.6a
 -- Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                     DQ   WMA 168.6a
 -- Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                     DQ   WMA 168.6a
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #2 W70-84 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  1.18m    3-10.50   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    1.09m    3-06.75    879
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              1.06m    3-05.75    818
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  1.06m    3-05.75    991
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  1.00m    3-03.25    855
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                1.00m    3-03.25    855
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    1.00m    3-03.25   1054
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 1.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                0.97m    3-02.25    655
     0.82 0.85 0.88 0.91 0.94 0.97 1.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #3 W70-84 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                 10.20m   33-05.75   1126
      9.80m  9.97m  10.20m            
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    8.35m   27-04.75    894
      8.35m  7.82m  7.14m            
  3 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             7.15m   23-05.50    850
      6.98m  6.97m  7.15m            
  4 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    7.05m   23-01.75    835
      7.05m  6.37m  FOUL            
  5 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                6.84m   22-05.25    696
      6.59m  6.84m  6.49m            
  6 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              6.69m   21-11.50    688
      6.68m  6.64m  6.69m            
  7 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  6.65m   21-10.00    673
      6.49m  6.65m  6.43m            
  8 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  6.50m   21-04.00    655
      6.21m  6.50m  6.22m            
  9 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             6.29m   20-07.75    730
      6.29m  FOUL  5.97m            
 10 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                5.35m   17-06.75    524
      5.35m  4.96m  5.15m            
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #4 W70-84 200 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             39.84    1045
  2 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             44.72     780
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    47.43     648
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  35.18     899
  2 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              38.85     674
  3 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                40.84     564
  4 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  44.81     530
  5 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                44.85     528
  6 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                  51.08     269
 -- Teng, Fuen               W70 China                       DQ   IAAF 163.3a
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #5 W70-84 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                  3.70m  -1.4  12-01.75    930
     3.57m(-1.7) 3.57m(-1.2) 3.70m(-1.4)            
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                    3.42m  -0.3  11-02.75    786
     3.10m(-1.3) 3.30m(-0.1) 3.42m(-0.3)            
  3 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand              2.87m  +0.0   9-05.00    522
     2.80m(-0.6) 2.87m(+0.0) 2.73m(-1.7)            
  4 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             2.77m  -3.6   9-01.25    846
     2.77m(-3.6) 2.53m(-1.6) 2.70m(-0.7)            
  5 Donley, Christel         W81 United State             2.55m  -0.2   8-04.50    703
     2.55m(-0.2) 2.23m(-2.4) 2.05m(-3.0)            
  5 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia                2.55m  -0.4   8-04.50    384
     2.55m(-0.4) 2.52m(-1.2) 2.36m(-1.7)            
  7 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                  2.51m  -1.0   8-03.00    477
     2.51m(-1.0) 2.51m(+0.0) 2.50m(-0.8)            
  8 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                    2.40m  -1.3   7-10.50    612
     2.18m(-0.8) 2.40m(-1.3) 2.37m(-0.1)            
  9 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia                2.37m  -0.9   7-09.50    411
     2.37m(-0.9) 2.37m(-3.9) 2.29m(+0.0)            
 -- Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #6 W70-84 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                 18.08m      59-04    628
      18.08m  16.88m  17.45m            
  2 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia               15.64m      51-04    584
      15.55m  14.63m  15.64m            
  3 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                   15.53m      50-11    526
      13.47m  15.53m  14.70m            
  4 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                 15.04m      49-04    558
      13.54m  15.04m  FOUL            
  5 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand             14.00m      45-11    465
      11.63m  14.00m  13.66m            
  6 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia               13.07m      42-10    428
      13.07m  10.53m  11.42m            
  7 Donley, Christel         W81 United State            12.92m      42-05    573
      11.47m  12.92m  11.75m            
  8 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                 12.58m      41-03    451
      12.22m  12.58m  11.25m            
  9 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                   10.49m      34-05    447
      9.53m  10.49m  8.39m            
 10 Obera, Irene             W82 United State             9.76m      32-00    410
      FOUL  9.68m  9.76m            
 
Event 249  Heptathlon: #7 W70-84 800 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Lois           W70 New Zealand            3:55.30     586
  2 Teng, Fuen               W70 China                  4:05.98     505
  3 Maier, Marianne          W73 Austria                4:22.75     390
  4 Sario, Seija             W75 Finland                4:26.24     560
  5 Obera, Irene             W82 United State           5:03.74     589
  6 Harris, Frances          W75 Australia              5:04.22     328
  7 Holmberg, Varpu          W75 Finland                5:25.59     223
  8 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W80 Japan                  5:40.70     385
  9 Painter, Brenda          W71 Australia              5:48.77      27
 -- Donley, Christel         W81 United State               DNF  
 
Event 274  W35-44 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai              3704  
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia                 3436  
  2 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                   3596  
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                   3164  
  3 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                   3511  
  3 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ              2806  
  4 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State              3481  
  4 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia                 2792  
  5 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                    3220  
  5 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia                 2320  
  6 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                    3117  
  6 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                 2057  
  7 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands               2935  
  7 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                 1950  
  8 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia                 2731  
  8 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                 1400  
  9 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia                 2696  
  9 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                  828  
 
Event 274  Throws Pent: #1 W35-44 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 49.66m     162-11   1120
      FOUL  45.12m  49.66m            
  2 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               49.38m     162-00   1022
      47.14m  48.78m  49.38m            
  3 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            44.68m     146-07    989
      40.26m  44.68m  FOUL            
  4 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 42.12m     138-02    922
      38.88m  39.21m  42.12m            
  5 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            41.24m     135-04    899
      FOUL  40.21m  41.24m            
  6 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             40.06m     131-05    868
      37.80m  39.32m  40.06m            
  7 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  37.95m     124-06    813
      FOUL  31.19m  37.95m            
  8 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               36.58m     120-00    778
      35.70m  36.58m  35.36m            
  9 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  35.43m     116-03    748
      35.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 34.45m     113-00    660
      FOUL  32.44m  34.45m            
 11 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia               33.01m     108-04    685
      29.66m  29.43m  33.01m            
 12 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               31.63m     103-09    593
      31.04m  31.63m  30.92m            
 13 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            30.21m      99-01    559
      FOUL  30.21m  FOUL            
 14 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               28.62m      93-11    521
      27.23m  28.27m  28.62m            
 15 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               25.17m      82-07    440
      FOUL  24.34m  25.17m            
 16 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               24.96m      81-11    435
      24.96m  21.58m  24.75m            
 17 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               18.02m      59-01    274
      18.02m  FOUL  14.15m            
 18 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               12.57m      41-03    150
      12.57m  11.29m  10.52m            
 
Event 274  Throws Pent: #2 W35-44 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 11.44m   37-06.50    652
      10.69m  11.44m  11.31m            
  2 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               10.64m   34-11.00    597
      10.39m  10.62m  10.64m            
  3 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 10.49m   34-05.00    637
      10.49m  10.21m  9.78m            
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.09m   33-01.25    608
      9.23m  9.66m  10.09m            
  5 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  10.06m   33-00.25    606
      9.54m  10.06m  9.93m            
  6 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia                9.97m   32-08.50    551
      9.97m  9.96m  9.16m            
  7 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ             9.94m   32-07.50    549
      9.09m  9.94m  FOUL            
  8 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai             9.76m   32-00.25    584
      9.37m  9.76m  9.49m            
  9 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia                9.61m   31-06.50    527
      9.18m  9.61m  9.07m            
 10 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State             9.59m   31-05.75    571
      9.02m  9.00m  9.59m            
 11 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                  9.21m   30-02.75    544
      9.11m  9.21m  8.91m            
 12 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                8.57m   28-01.50    456
      8.09m  8.57m  8.22m            
 13 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands              8.45m   27-08.75    488
      8.45m  8.25m  7.75m            
 14 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia                7.93m   26-00.25    451
      7.59m  7.53m  7.93m            
 15 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia                7.87m   25-10.00    447
      7.70m  7.87m  7.32m            
 16 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                7.49m   24-07.00    384
      7.49m  7.05m  7.14m            
 17 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                7.46m   24-05.75    382
      7.37m  7.28m  7.46m            
 18 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                5.13m   16-10.00    228
      5.13m  4.96m  4.79m            
 
Event 274  Throws Pent: #3 W35-44 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 42.77m     140-04    805
      42.77m  39.85m  38.62m            
  2 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               40.88m     134-01    701
      39.02m  40.88m  39.97m            
  3 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            40.50m     132-10    755
      34.59m  FOUL  40.50m            
  4 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  38.76m     127-02    717
      34.53m  38.66m  38.76m            
  5 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            37.76m     123-11    695
      34.02m  36.82m  37.76m            
  6 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            34.74m     114-00    577
      34.74m  33.85m  33.64m            
  7 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               34.19m     112-02    618
      34.19m  33.73m  FOUL            
  7 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               34.19m     112-02    566
      32.76m  31.58m  34.19m            
  9 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 31.38m     102-11    557
      31.01m  29.43m  31.38m            
 10 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 31.32m     102-09    509
      26.46m  31.32m  FOUL            
 11 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  30.70m     100-09    543
      25.34m  25.71m  30.70m            
 12 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia               27.82m      91-03    481
      27.82m  27.71m  26.55m            
 13 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               27.28m      89-06    430
      FOUL  27.00m  27.28m            
 14 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               26.65m      87-05    418
      25.78m  FOUL  26.65m            
 15 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             24.56m      80-07    413
      22.80m  22.40m  24.56m            
 16 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               20.15m      66-01    294
      20.15m  FOUL  18.17m            
 17 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               19.16m      62-10    275
      15.82m  19.16m  18.07m            
 18 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               12.52m      41-01    154
      11.72m  11.67m  12.52m            
 
Event 274  Throws Pent: #4 W35-44 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ            34.58m     113-05    604
      32.56m  34.58m  32.24m            
  2 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 32.68m     107-03    566
      32.68m  30.83m  28.37m            
  3 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia               28.27m      92-09    523
      27.39m  26.43m  28.27m            
  4 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               27.45m      90-01    461
      27.45m  FOUL  25.67m            
  5 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  26.56m      87-02    486
      26.39m  26.56m  21.64m            
  6 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             24.72m      81-01    446
      22.08m  24.72m  24.66m            
  7 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            24.59m      80-08    443
      24.59m  23.56m  21.96m            
  8 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 24.43m      80-02    439
      24.19m  24.43m  FOUL            
  9 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  23.14m      75-11    411
      23.14m  21.94m  21.95m            
 10 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 22.08m      72-05    389
      FOUL  FOUL  22.08m            
 11 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            21.43m      70-04    375
      FOUL  21.43m  19.45m            
 12 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia               20.51m      67-03    355
      20.51m  18.50m  FOUL            
 13 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               20.24m      66-05    317
      17.62m  19.70m  20.24m            
 14 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia               16.82m      55-02    249
      16.81m  16.82m  13.59m            
 15 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               15.90m      52-02    231
      15.13m  14.75m  15.90m            
 16 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia               15.30m      50-02    220
      13.30m  12.97m  15.30m            
 17 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia               13.08m      42-11    176
      13.08m  FOUL  12.23m            
 18 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia               10.68m      35-00    130
      8.96m  8.88m  10.68m            
 
Event 274  Throws Pent: #5 W35-44 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glass, Byrony            W39 Australia               15.68m   51-05.50    934
      15.68m  FOUL  14.69m            
  2 Teague, Elizabeth        W42 United State            14.54m   47-08.50    941
      14.54m  14.09m  13.17m            
  3 Jenkins, Andrea          W41 Great Britai            14.43m   47-04.25    933
      13.04m  14.43m  FOUL            
  4 Koro, Kirsi              W40 Finland                 13.89m   45-07.00    893
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL            
  5 Leivonen, Johanna        W39 Finland                 13.38m   43-10.75    777
      11.95m  13.38m  12.45m            
  6 Schardt, Bettina         W44 Germany                 12.65m   41-06.00    801
      12.65m  12.61m  12.17m            
  7 Ek, Anna                 W43 Sweden                  12.26m   40-02.75    772
      12.26m  FOUL  11.29m            
  8 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W44 Netherlands             11.56m   37-11.25    720
      11.24m  11.31m  11.56m            
  9 Hunter, Kelly            W39 Australia               11.35m   37-03.00    639
      FOUL  9.82m  11.35m            
 10 Sieklinska, Klaudia      W44 Poland                  10.37m   34-00.25    633
      9.86m  10.37m  10.05m            
 11 Thomson, Audrey          W37 Australia               10.04m   32-11.25    551
      9.39m  10.04m  9.73m            
 12 Quinlivan McMahon, Chery W41 Australia                9.80m   32-02.00    591
      8.95m  9.80m  9.70m            
 13 Sims, Sally              W38 Australia                9.73m   31-11.25    531
      9.73m  9.21m  8.66m            
 14 Noasova, Jindriska       W38 Czech Republ             9.53m   31-03.25    517
      9.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Simmonds, Nicole         W39 Australia                9.07m   29-09.25    487
      8.78m  8.04m  9.07m            
 16 Edmiston, Sarah          W41 Australia                8.52m   27-11.50    498
      FOUL  FOUL  8.52m            
 17 Sajkar, Louise           W39 Australia                6.12m   20-01.00    293
      5.88m  6.12m  5.72m            
 18 Beddie, Vanessa          W39 Australia                4.14m   13-07.00    166
      3.75m  3.73m  4.14m            
 
Event 276  W45 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai              3301  
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State              3265  
  3 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand               3246  
  4 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai              3027  
  5 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                   2979  
  6 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland               2920  
  7 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                   2696  
  8 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                 2668  
  9 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia                 2294  
 10 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                    2293  
 
Event 276  Throws Pent: #1 W45 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            36.87m     120-11    863
      34.21m  36.87m  FOUL            
  2 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             35.67m     117-00    829
      35.67m  34.53m  FOUL            
  3 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             35.46m     116-04    823
      32.84m  FOUL  35.46m            
  4 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            33.05m     108-05    756
      26.34m  31.39m  33.05m            
  5 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 32.28m     105-11    734
      32.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            31.02m     101-09    699
      30.55m  31.02m  29.65m            
  7 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                  26.54m      87-01    574
      FOUL  FOUL  26.54m            
  8 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               26.33m      86-05    569
      26.33m  25.99m  26.06m            
  9 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               25.30m      83-00    540
      24.86m  25.30m  23.88m            
 10 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                 21.41m      70-03    433
      21.16m  21.41m  FOUL            
 
Event 276  Throws Pent: #2 W45 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            10.16m   33-04.00    670
      9.98m  10.16m  10.15m            
  2 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  9.89m   32-05.50    649
      9.66m  9.89m  9.68m            
  3 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai             9.87m   32-04.75    647
      9.87m  FOUL  9.71m            
  4 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai             9.71m   31-10.25    634
      9.60m  9.71m  9.56m            
  5 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand              9.61m   31-06.50    626
      9.49m  9.61m  FOUL            
  6 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland              9.12m   29-11.25    588
      9.12m  8.92m  9.05m            
  7 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                  9.11m   29-10.75    587
      8.53m  9.11m  9.05m            
  8 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                9.08m   29-09.50    585
      9.03m  9.08m  8.53m            
  9 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   8.11m   26-07.25    509
      8.11m  7.47m  7.65m            
 10 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia                6.95m   22-09.75    419
      6.95m  FOUL  6.20m            
 
Event 276  Throws Pent: #3 W45 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                 35.58m     116-09    711
      FOUL  35.58m  34.16m            
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            29.60m      97-01    571
      29.60m  FOUL  27.67m            
  3 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            28.95m      95-00    556
      27.79m  28.17m  28.95m            
  4 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            28.50m      93-06    545
      FOUL  28.50m  FOUL            
  5 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 26.31m      86-04    495
      25.40m  25.90m  26.31m            
  6 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             25.89m      84-11    485
      25.58m  25.89m  FOUL            
  7 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             24.64m      80-10    457
      24.60m  FOUL  24.64m            
  8 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               22.32m      73-03    404
      22.32m  20.15m  20.54m            
  9 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                  20.50m      67-03    364
      20.50m  19.23m  FOUL            
 10 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               18.32m      60-01    316
      17.94m  17.70m  18.32m            
 
Event 276  Throws Pent: #4 W45 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            26.18m      85-11    527
      25.60m  24.26m  26.18m            
  2 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai            25.14m      82-06    503
      20.07m  23.81m  25.14m            
  3 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia               24.95m      81-10    498
      24.95m  22.74m  20.82m            
  4 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             24.85m      81-06    496
      21.86m  22.21m  24.85m            
  5 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            23.75m      77-11    470
      17.93m  22.24m  23.75m            
  6 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                 22.56m      74-00    442
      22.56m  21.79m  20.74m            
  7 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia               21.85m      71-08    425
      16.09m  17.68m  21.85m            
  8 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland             19.83m      65-01    377
      18.61m  19.83m  19.48m            
  9 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 19.58m      64-03    372
      18.62m  18.76m  19.58m            
 10 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                  15.54m      51-00    278
      15.06m  15.54m  13.21m            
 
Event 276  Throws Pent: #5 W45 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Brenda            W47 New Zealand             11.77m   38-07.50    816
      10.90m  10.86m  11.77m            
  2 Lindner, Kimberly        W45 United State            11.54m   37-10.50    798
      10.57m  11.54m  11.39m            
  3 De Wolf, Kathleen        W49 Belgium                 11.45m   37-06.75    791
      10.93m  11.06m  11.45m            
  4 Lawrence, Sue            W45 Great Britai            10.56m   34-07.75    719
      FOUL  9.50m  10.56m            
  5 Lachat, Daniela          W46 Switzerland              9.94m   32-07.50    669
      9.94m  9.85m  FOUL            
  6 Kennedy, Paula           W49 Australia                9.58m   31-05.25    641
      6.65m  9.58m  8.68m            
  7 Thrush, Jane Camilla     W47 Great Britai             9.51m   31-02.50    635
      7.60m  8.68m  9.51m            
  8 Schöldström, Annelie     W48 Sweden                   8.67m   28-05.50    568
      FOUL  8.67m  8.54m            
  9 Schelfhout, Christine    W49 Australia                8.64m   28-04.25    565
      6.75m  7.58m  8.64m            
 10 Stolt, Silke             W49 Germany                  7.31m   23-11.75    461
      7.03m  7.10m  7.31m            
 
Event 277  W50 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland               4070  
  2 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand               4021  
  3 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia                 3892  
  4 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                   3879  
  5 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia                 3873  
  6 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands               3755  
  7 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                   3200  
  8 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                   3176  
  9 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                   3046  
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand               2994  
 11 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                    2583  
 12 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                 2207  
 13 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                   2002  
 
Event 277  Throws Pent: #1 W50 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             49.09m     161-01   1224
      43.59m  49.09m  45.96m            
  2 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               42.38m     139-00   1031
      40.34m  40.41m  42.38m            
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             41.95m     137-07   1018
      41.95m  41.57m  39.33m            
  4 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             40.80m     133-10    985
      FOUL  40.80m  FOUL            
  5 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               39.17m     128-06    939
      38.19m  FOUL  39.17m            
  6 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 37.17m     121-11    881
      34.82m  37.17m  34.47m            
  7 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 35.75m     117-03    841
      32.82m  35.75m  33.02m            
  8 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             34.52m     113-03    806
      33.90m  34.52m  34.09m            
  9 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 32.38m     106-03    745
      FOUL  32.38m  31.29m            
 10 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 31.80m     104-04    729
      29.60m  31.80m  31.65m            
 11 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                 28.13m      92-03    626
      FOUL  FOUL  28.13m            
 12 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia               22.86m      75-00    479
      FOUL  22.20m  22.86m            
 -- Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 277  Throws Pent: #2 W50 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             12.81m   42-00.50    937
      12.05m  12.81m  12.48m            
  2 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 12.53m   41-01.50    914
      12.27m  12.53m  12.35m            
  3 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               12.35m   40-06.25    898
      12.35m  11.99m  12.19m            
  4 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             10.54m   34-07.00    746
      10.54m  9.65m  9.96m            
  4 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                  10.54m   34-07.00    746
      9.78m  9.67m  10.54m            
  6 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 10.47m   34-04.25    740
      10.13m  10.47m  10.17m            
  7 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             10.18m   33-04.75    716
      FOUL  10.18m  9.67m            
  8 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia                9.90m   32-05.75    693
      9.90m  9.65m  9.51m            
  9 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                  9.52m   31-03.00    661
      FOUL  8.91m  9.52m            
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand              8.72m   28-07.50    594
      8.72m  8.35m  8.52m            
 11 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                  8.44m   27-08.25    571
      8.32m  FOUL  8.44m            
 12 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                8.07m   26-05.75    541
      7.29m  8.07m  7.73m            
 13 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  6.26m   20-06.50    392
      6.21m  6.26m  6.23m            
 
Event 277  Throws Pent: #3 W50 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             34.58m     113-05    760
      33.04m  FOUL  34.58m            
  2 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             32.31m     106-00    701
      31.13m  31.86m  32.31m            
  3 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             32.23m     105-09    699
      28.79m  29.94m  32.23m            
  4 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 31.63m     103-09    684
      31.28m  31.63m  27.10m            
  5 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               31.29m     102-08    675
      28.91m  31.12m  31.29m            
  6 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               30.29m      99-04    650
      29.37m  30.29m  28.66m            
  7 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 26.73m      87-08    559
      26.54m  26.73m  24.50m            
  8 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             24.84m      81-06    512
      FOUL  22.69m  24.84m            
  9 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 24.82m      81-05    511
      24.82m  24.41m  24.32m            
 10 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                  24.79m      81-04    511
      FOUL  24.79m  FOUL            
 11 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 23.75m      77-11    485
      23.39m  FOUL  23.75m            
 12 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia               19.71m      64-08    385
      FOUL  19.40m  19.71m            
 13 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                 16.47m      54-00    307
      14.09m  15.59m  16.47m            
 
Event 277  Throws Pent: #4 W50 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               34.91m     114-06    781
      29.37m  34.91m  25.25m            
  2 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                  32.26m     105-10    714
      28.52m  28.00m  32.26m            
  3 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 26.70m      87-07    574
      26.70m  25.75m  FOUL            
  4 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 25.30m      83-00    538
      24.16m  24.34m  25.30m            
  5 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                 23.81m      78-01    501
      21.22m  23.81m  21.67m            
  6 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             23.63m      77-06    497
      20.37m  20.56m  23.63m            
  7 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             23.56m      77-03    495
      20.22m  21.69m  23.56m            
  8 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             23.28m      76-04    488
      23.28m  22.56m  20.78m            
  9 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 20.19m      66-03    411
      18.93m  19.09m  20.19m            
 10 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             19.85m      65-01    403
      19.24m  19.85m  19.77m            
 11 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia               17.62m      57-10    348
      16.64m  16.57m  17.62m            
 12 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               16.86m      55-04    329
      FOUL  FOUL  16.86m            
 13 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  9.30m      30-06    146
      8.87m  9.25m  9.30m            
 
Event 277  Throws Pent: #5 W50 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Layt, Caroline           W51 Australia               14.90m   48-10.75    965
      14.31m  13.63m  14.90m            
  2 Hodel, Connie            W53 Switzerland             14.11m   46-03.50    906
      13.97m  FOUL  14.11m            
  3 Weller, Ellen            W50 Germany                 13.57m   44-06.25    866
      12.84m  12.37m  13.57m            
  4 Bates, Raylene           W50 New Zealand             13.25m   43-05.75    842
      FOUL  13.25m  FOUL            
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W54 Netherlands             13.11m   43-00.25    832
      FOUL  FOUL  13.11m            
  6 Vos, Ingrid              W50 Belgium                 13.02m   42-08.75    826
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Hardy, Jayne             W53 Australia               12.73m   41-09.25    804
      12.73m  12.60m  12.39m            
  8 Harvey, Vivienne         W53 New Zealand             11.03m   36-02.25    679
      10.24m  10.27m  11.03m            
  9 Straschewski, Anke       W53 Germany                 10.87m   35-08.00    668
      9.83m  10.87m  10.66m            
 10 Sundqvist, Maria         W50 Sweden                  10.10m   33-01.75    612
      9.43m  FOUL  10.10m            
 11 Ott, Birgit              W51 Germany                  9.88m   32-05.00    596
      9.88m  9.42m  FOUL            
 12 Göbl, Susanne            W54 Germany                  8.99m   29-06.00    531
      8.99m  7.12m  8.85m            
 13 Moloney, Sharon          W54 Australia                7.93m   26-00.25    454
      7.19m  7.93m  7.77m            
 
Event 278  W55 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                   4178  
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State              4100  
  3 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland               3614  
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                 3564  
  5 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State              3390  
  6 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                 3232  
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                 3055  
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai              2778  
  9 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                 2453  
 10 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                    2175  
 11 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                 2029  
 12 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                 1873  
 
Event 278  Throws Pent: #1 W55 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             39.36m     129-02   1045
      37.31m  38.97m  39.36m            
  2 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               36.04m     118-03    941
      36.04m  FOUL  35.29m            
  3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            35.07m     115-01    911
      34.09m  35.07m  33.96m            
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            35.07m     115-01    911
      32.04m  35.07m  33.03m            
  5 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 30.43m      99-10    767
      FOUL  FOUL  30.43m            
  6 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               29.97m      98-04    753
      28.90m  4.13m  29.97m            
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            29.51m      96-10    739
      28.78m  29.51m  29.37m            
  8 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               27.84m      91-04    688
      26.26m  24.77m  27.84m            
  9 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  23.40m      76-09    552
      23.40m  FOUL  21.90m            
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               22.36m      73-04    520
      21.01m  22.36m  19.96m            
 11 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               19.51m      64-00    435
      FOUL  18.40m  19.51m            
 12 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               17.40m      57-01    371
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 278  Throws Pent: #2 W55 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.49m   40-11.75   1003
      11.56m  12.43m  12.49m            
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            10.60m   34-09.50    829
      10.32m  10.60m  9.97m            
  3 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                8.75m   28-08.50    660
      7.72m  8.68m  8.75m            
  4 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia                8.73m   28-07.75    658
      8.61m  8.73m  8.39m            
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia                8.73m   28-07.75    658
      8.73m  8.45m  8.49m            
  6 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                8.59m   28-02.25    646
      8.11m  8.00m  8.59m            
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             8.49m   27-10.25    637
      8.19m  8.49m  7.97m            
  8 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             8.39m   27-06.50    627
      8.39m  8.17m  8.28m            
  9 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland              7.76m   25-05.50    571
      7.68m  7.63m  7.76m            
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                7.21m   23-08.00    522
      7.08m  6.95m  7.21m            
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   6.98m   22-11.00    501
      6.57m  6.94m  6.98m            
 12 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                6.49m   21-03.50    457
      6.29m  6.11m  6.49m            
 
Event 278  Throws Pent: #3 W55 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            38.33m     125-09    956
      33.80m  38.33m  FOUL            
  2 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 36.89m     121-00    914
      36.65m  34.70m  36.89m            
  3 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               30.36m      99-07    727
      25.70m  30.36m  24.52m            
  4 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             27.96m      91-09    660
      27.96m  25.34m  23.82m            
  5 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               25.70m      84-04    596
      20.22m  25.70m  24.42m            
  6 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            25.39m      83-04    588
      25.23m  25.39m  FOUL            
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            24.46m      80-03    562
      22.47m  22.03m  24.46m            
  8 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               22.45m      73-08    507
      19.19m  22.45m  19.00m            
  9 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               18.41m      60-05    397
      18.41m  16.42m  FOUL            
 10 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  16.98m      55-08    359
      15.97m  16.80m  16.98m            
 11 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               16.78m      55-01    354
      16.78m  15.33m  FOUL            
 -- Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 278  Throws Pent: #4 W55 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 26.28m      86-03    630
      23.18m  FOUL  26.28m            
  2 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               25.83m      84-09    617
      FOUL  22.20m  25.83m            
  3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State            25.73m      84-05    615
      FOUL  25.73m  25.61m            
  4 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            22.44m      73-07    524
      20.83m  20.14m  22.44m            
  5 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia               21.57m      70-09    500
      20.02m  17.58m  21.57m            
  6 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia               19.76m      64-10    450
      19.03m  19.76m  13.04m            
  7 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               18.06m      59-03    404
      17.53m  18.06m  FOUL            
  8 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia               15.80m      51-10    343
      13.02m  13.68m  15.80m            
  9 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             15.25m      50-00    328
      13.96m  15.25m  12.54m            
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia               12.78m      41-11    261
      11.76m  12.66m  12.78m            
 11 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai            11.91m      39-01    238
      10.29m  10.59m  11.91m            
 12 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                  11.81m      38-09    235
      11.81m  FOUL  10.85m            
 
Event 278  Throws Pent: #5 W55 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duss, Mägy               W57 Switzerland             14.19m   46-06.75   1010
      13.74m  13.01m  14.19m            
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W59 United State            12.59m   41-03.75    880
      12.05m  12.35m  12.59m            
  3 Vahter, Lea              W55 Estonia                 12.39m   40-07.75    864
      11.91m  12.39m  12.12m            
  4 Gibbins, Sharon          W58 Australia               12.02m   39-05.25    834
      11.54m  11.47m  12.02m            
  5 Shaw, Christine          W57 Australia               10.02m   32-10.50    673
      9.29m  9.28m  10.02m            
  6 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57 United State             9.71m   31-10.25    649
      8.96m  9.71m  FOUL            
  7 Cubban, Ellena           W59 Australia                9.54m   31-03.75    635
      9.18m  9.54m  8.88m            
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W56 Great Britai             9.13m   29-11.50    602
      9.13m  8.69m  9.09m            
  9 Messerle, Narelle        W58 Australia                8.96m   29-04.75    589
      7.91m  8.37m  8.96m            
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W57 Australia                8.73m   28-07.75    570
      8.73m  7.92m  7.59m            
 11 Meza Alvarado, Rosa      W59 Mexico                   8.19m   26-10.50    528
      7.88m  FOUL  8.19m            
 12 Morrison, Elizabeth      W57 Australia                7.08m   23-02.75    440
      7.08m  FOUL  6.48m            
 
Event 279  W60 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                   4449  
  2 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                 3757  
  3 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                   3744  
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                   3434  
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                 3421  
  6 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                    2836  
  7 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                  2825  
  8 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai              2406  
  9 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                 2396  
 10 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                    2324  
 11 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                 2255  
 12 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State              2227  
 
Event 279  Throws Pent: #1 W60 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               36.82m     120-10   1078
      36.82m  36.77m  FOUL            
  2 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 35.56m     116-08   1035
      33.65m  35.56m  35.44m            
  3 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               33.83m     111-00    975
      30.14m  33.83m  33.37m            
  4 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 30.31m      99-05    855
      27.84m  30.31m  29.26m            
  5 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 27.21m      89-03    750
      23.29m  27.21m  25.21m            
  6 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                25.98m      85-03    708
      25.31m  FOUL  25.98m            
  7 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  22.12m      72-07    579
      22.12m  21.31m  22.12m            
  8 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                  21.66m      71-01    564
      21.66m  21.30m  19.69m            
  9 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               21.34m      70-00    553
      21.28m  21.34m  20.94m            
 10 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               20.86m      68-05    537
      FOUL  FOUL  20.86m            
 11 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai            19.65m      64-06    497
      19.65m  18.64m  18.65m            
 12 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            18.73m      61-05    466
      18.73m  17.86m  16.25m            
 
Event 279  Throws Pent: #2 W60 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 10.37m   34-00.25    899
      10.35m  10.37m  10.23m            
  2 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                  9.67m   31-08.75    828
      9.41m  FOUL  9.67m            
  3 Lowe, June               W62 Australia                9.05m   29-08.25    766
      8.77m  7.63m  9.05m            
  4 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia                8.50m   27-10.75    711
      8.50m  7.87m  7.81m            
  5 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                 8.41m   27-07.25    702
      8.06m  8.33m  8.41m            
  6 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                  8.36m   27-05.25    698
      8.36m  8.25m  FOUL            
  7 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             7.44m   24-05.00    606
      6.79m  7.12m  7.44m            
  8 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   7.11m   23-04.00    573
      7.11m  6.67m  0.10m            
  9 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                7.02m   23-00.50    565
      6.73m  6.95m  7.02m            
 10 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                   6.47m   21-02.75    510
      FOUL  6.47m  6.27m            
 11 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             6.19m   20-03.75    483
      6.05m  6.19m  6.07m            
 12 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                5.81m   19-00.75    446
      5.55m  5.55m  5.81m            
 
Event 279  Throws Pent: #3 W60 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 28.73m      94-03    769
      24.94m  FOUL  28.73m            
  2 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 26.21m      86-00    690
      26.21m  25.52m  21.87m            
  3 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 24.94m      81-10    650
      24.48m  24.76m  24.94m            
  4 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               24.27m      79-07    629
      24.12m  24.27m  24.15m            
  5 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  23.64m      77-07    610
      23.64m  22.19m  23.55m            
  6 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               20.80m      68-03    523
      8.82m  19.82m  20.80m            
  7 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               19.88m      65-03    495
      17.75m  18.54m  19.88m            
  8 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               17.49m      57-04    423
      FOUL  16.68m  17.49m            
  9 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            17.19m      56-05    414
      16.08m  16.35m  17.19m            
 10 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                  16.39m      53-09    391
      16.39m  11.86m  16.11m            
 11 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai            16.20m      53-02    385
      16.20m  15.59m  15.53m            
 -- Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 279  Throws Pent: #4 W60 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 31.50m     103-04    875
      30.79m  FOUL  31.50m            
  2 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                27.74m      91-00    758
      27.74m  26.89m  24.28m            
  3 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 24.44m      80-02    656
      24.44m  21.45m  20.51m            
  4 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               21.29m      69-10    558
      19.62m  20.49m  21.29m            
  5 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                  19.96m      65-06    518
      19.91m  19.96m  16.55m            
  6 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State            19.92m      65-04    516
      18.21m  19.90m  19.92m            
  7 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 16.35m      53-08    408
      16.35m  FOUL  14.75m            
  8 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia               15.12m      49-07    370
      14.96m  14.92m  15.12m            
  9 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                  13.99m      45-11    336
      FOUL  12.41m  13.99m            
 10 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia               13.92m      45-08    334
      11.86m  12.23m  13.92m            
 11 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               13.24m      43-05    314
      12.51m  13.24m  FOUL            
 12 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai            12.84m      42-01    302
      12.84m  11.93m  10.72m            
 
Event 279  Throws Pent: #5 W60 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne Kirstine    W62 Denmark                 13.31m   43-08.00    871
      12.54m  13.31m  13.27m            
  2 Yli-Hallila, Elisa       W63 Finland                 12.97m   42-06.75    845
      12.72m  12.29m  12.97m            
  3 Lowe, June               W62 Australia               12.80m   42-00.00    832
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W60 Germany                 12.35m   40-06.25    798
      11.32m  12.35m  12.27m            
  5 Taylor, Jill             W61 Australia               12.27m   40-03.25    792
      11.62m  12.11m  12.27m            
  6 Martinho, Ana            W61 Portugal                10.47m   34-04.25    657
      10.07m  10.47m  FOUL            
  7 Dassie, Sue              W63 Great Britai             9.92m   32-06.50    616
      9.84m  9.92m  9.70m            
  8 Díaz Plascencia, Angelin W64 Mexico                   9.11m   29-10.75    556
      8.62m  9.07m  9.11m            
  9 Kapturska, Danuta        W64 Poland                   8.67m   28-05.50    523
      8.67m  7.81m  7.78m            
 10 van Bockel, Adriana      W64 Australia                8.35m   27-04.75    499
      FOUL  7.52m  8.35m            
 11 Clarke, Kate             W64 Australia                7.40m   24-03.50    429
      FOUL  6.32m  7.40m            
 12 Zukas, Donna             W61 United State             6.29m   20-07.75    348
      FOUL  6.29m  5.69m            
 
Event 280  W65 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                   4303  
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                   4186  
  3 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ              3625  
  4 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                   3581  
  5 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai              3573  
  6 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa              3070  
  7 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa              3000  
  8 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia                 2960  
  9 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                    2224  
 10 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State              2053  
 11 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai              1919  
 
Event 280  Throws Pent: #1 W65 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 37.94m     124-06   1261
      37.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 36.68m     120-04   1212
      36.24m  36.68m  36.22m            
  3 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 35.85m     117-07   1180
      35.85m  34.99m  35.13m            
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            26.96m      88-05    842
      26.96m  26.72m  25.80m            
  5 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            23.44m      76-11    710
      23.44m  FOUL  21.00m            
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            23.25m      76-03    703
      23.25m  22.71m  18.95m            
  7 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia               22.89m      75-01    689
      22.89m  FOUL  22.86m            
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            20.41m      66-11    597
      18.62m  18.72m  20.41m            
  9 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                  19.15m      62-10    550
      17.09m  FOUL  19.15m            
 10 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai            15.79m      51-10    426
      15.37m  15.79m  14.31m            
 11 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            12.63m      41-05    312
      PASS  12.63m  12.14m            
 
Event 280  Throws Pent: #2 W65 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai             9.44m   30-11.75    906
      9.12m  8.98m  9.44m            
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                  9.27m   30-05.00    886
      9.27m  8.92m  8.45m            
  3 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ             8.81m   28-11.00    835
      FOUL  8.81m  8.58m            
  4 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                  8.55m   28-00.75    807
      8.51m  8.52m  8.55m            
  5 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa             8.37m   27-05.50    787
      8.37m  7.89m  7.79m            
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             7.78m   25-06.25    721
      7.75m  7.78m  7.68m            
  7 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia                7.70m   25-03.25    713
      7.00m  7.35m  7.70m            
  8 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                  7.66m   25-01.75    708
      7.28m  FOUL  7.66m            
  9 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.21m   20-04.50    549
      6.21m  5.26m  5.93m            
 10 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                   5.74m   18-10.00    498
      5.72m  5.74m  5.72m            
 11 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai             4.50m   14-09.25    365
      4.34m  4.43m  4.50m            
 
Event 280  Throws Pent: #3 W65 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 28.21m      92-07    863
      28.04m  27.39m  28.21m            
  2 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            20.65m      67-09    596
      16.97m  20.08m  20.65m            
  3 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia               20.01m      65-08    574
      18.15m  19.84m  20.01m            
  4 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            19.21m      63-00    547
      19.21m  18.35m  16.70m            
  5 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 19.06m      62-06    541
      14.67m  18.42m  19.06m            
  6 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            18.38m      60-04    518
      FOUL  FOUL  18.38m            
  7 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                  16.89m      55-05    468
      16.73m  16.89m  14.61m            
  8 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            15.95m      52-04    436
      14.52m  15.24m  15.95m            
  9 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            14.35m      47-01    382
      13.61m  14.35m  13.69m            
 10 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai            12.01m      39-05    305
      12.01m  FOUL  10.17m            
 -- Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 280  Throws Pent: #4 W65 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            26.77m      87-10    834
      26.13m  26.32m  26.77m            
  2 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 21.36m      70-01    644
      18.20m  20.50m  21.36m            
  3 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai            18.57m      60-11    548
      16.84m  18.57m  FOUL            
  4 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            18.50m      60-08    545
      18.50m  18.43m  18.49m            
  5 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 16.35m      53-08    471
      15.90m  16.35m  15.87m            
  6 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State            15.48m      50-09    441
      12.24m  15.48m  14.42m            
  7 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa            15.46m      50-09    440
      FOUL  15.46m  14.08m            
  8 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                  14.11m      46-03    394
      13.70m  14.11m  FOUL            
  9 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 13.73m      45-00    381
      12.38m  12.80m  13.73m            
 10 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia               13.70m      44-11    380
      13.70m  12.51m  11.77m            
 11 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai            12.64m      41-06    344
      11.37m  12.64m  12.28m            
 
Event 280  Throws Pent: #5 W65 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W67 Belgium                 14.23m   46-08.25   1044
      14.23m  13.76m  14.17m            
  2 Faldager, Inge           W68 Denmark                 14.19m   46-06.75   1040
      13.81m  14.19m  13.63m            
  3 Nohl, Eva                W67 Germany                 14.08m   46-02.50   1032
      13.98m  13.98m  14.08m            
  4 Ferreira, Mercia         W67 South Africa            10.15m   33-03.75    705
      9.97m  9.17m  10.15m            
  5 Klimešová, Jarmila       W68 Czech Republ            10.07m   33-00.50    699
      9.99m  10.07m  FOUL            
  6 Thompson, Vilma          W65 Great Britai             9.86m   32-04.25    681
      9.58m  9.86m  FOUL            
  7 Durant, Marita           W65 South Africa             9.09m   29-10.00    618
      8.69m  9.09m  FOUL            
  8 Szczepanska, Elizabeth   W65 Australia                8.92m   29-03.25    604
      8.34m  8.92m  8.55m            
  9 Oxlade, Linda            W66 Great Britai             7.38m   24-02.50    479
      6.98m  7.10m  7.38m            
 10 Trotto, Mary             W69 United State             6.01m   19-08.75    369
      5.99m  6.01m  5.52m            
 11 Kobori Shimizu, Nobumi   W67 Brazil                   5.31m   17-05.25    314
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m            
 
Event 281  W70 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia                 4079  
  2 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                   3991  
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia                 3822  
  4 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                   3390  
  5 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand               3366  
  6 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                   3142  
  7 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia                 3027  
  8 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia                 2838  
  9 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                    2738  
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand               2634  
 11 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand               2461  
 12 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                 2415  
 13 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                   2299  
 
Event 281  Throws Pent: #1 W70 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 25.91m      85-00    924
      22.73m  23.92m  25.91m            
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               25.31m      83-00    899
      FOUL  25.31m  25.14m            
  3 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               24.91m      81-09    882
      24.60m  FOUL  24.91m            
  4 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 24.16m      79-03    850
      FOUL  21.00m  24.16m            
  5 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             24.04m      78-10    845
      22.56m  24.04m  23.53m            
  6 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               20.80m      68-03    708
      20.13m  FOUL  20.80m            
  7 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             20.52m      67-04    696
      17.73m  20.52m  FOUL            
  8 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia               19.60m      64-04    657
      19.04m  18.60m  19.60m            
  9 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand             18.84m      61-10    625
      18.84m  16.10m  FOUL            
 10 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                 18.66m      61-03    618
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 18.53m      60-09    613
      16.79m  18.53m  18.13m            
 12 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               17.25m      56-07    559
      16.09m  17.25m  16.14m            
 13 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  14.44m      47-04    443
      FOUL  14.44m  FOUL            
 
Event 281  Throws Pent: #2 W70 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia                8.16m   26-09.25    870
      7.98m  7.62m  8.16m            
  2 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand              7.72m   25-04.00    815
      7.71m  7.72m  7.64m            
  3 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                  7.49m   24-07.00    787
      7.45m  7.42m  7.49m            
  4 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia                7.43m   24-04.50    779
      7.43m  7.29m  7.14m            
  5 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  7.23m   23-08.75    755
      6.68m  7.16m  7.23m            
  6 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  7.05m   23-01.75    733
      7.05m  6.82m  7.00m            
  7 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia                6.90m   22-07.75    714
      6.88m  6.90m  6.77m            
  8 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   6.74m   22-01.50    694
      6.66m  6.74m  6.63m            
  9 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand              6.34m   20-09.75    645
      6.34m  FOUL  6.21m            
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand              6.33m   20-09.25    644
      6.15m  6.33m  6.07m            
 11 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia                5.76m   18-10.75    574
      5.59m  5.57m  5.76m            
 12 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                5.42m   17-09.50    533
      5.26m  5.42m  5.25m            
 13 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                  5.00m   16-05.00    482
      4.77m  5.00m  FOUL            
 
Event 281  Throws Pent: #3 W70 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               22.91m      75-02    793
      20.95m  22.91m  20.93m            
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               21.43m      70-04    733
      18.85m  20.19m  21.43m            
  3 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia               19.79m      64-11    667
      16.05m  19.79m  18.23m            
  4 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               18.84m      61-10    629
      16.75m  17.47m  18.84m            
  5 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 18.25m      59-10    605
      FOUL  FOUL  18.25m            
  6 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 17.43m      57-02    573
      FOUL  17.43m  FOUL            
  7 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             16.77m      55-00    547
      15.00m  16.77m  16.14m            
  8 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             16.43m      53-11    534
      15.33m  16.43m  15.47m            
  9 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                 15.87m      52-01    512
      12.67m  14.62m  15.87m            
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand             14.43m      47-04    456
      FOUL  11.92m  14.43m            
 11 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  14.17m      46-06    445
      12.62m  13.52m  14.17m            
 12 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 11.99m      39-04    362
      11.13m  10.59m  11.99m            
 13 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               11.65m      38-03    349
      9.38m  11.65m  10.01m            
 
Event 281  Throws Pent: #4 W70 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 21.70m      71-02    774
      21.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               20.78m      68-02    737
      14.09m  20.55m  20.78m            
  3 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                 17.60m      57-09    609
      14.97m  15.50m  17.60m            
  4 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                 16.71m      54-10    573
      16.71m  16.34m  FOUL            
  5 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             15.37m      50-05    519
      FOUL  FOUL  15.37m            
  6 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               15.09m      49-06    508
      FOUL  15.09m  15.09m            
  7 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                  14.42m      47-04    482
      11.88m  14.42m  13.67m            
  8 Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand             13.29m      43-07    437
      11.48m  10.40m  13.29m            
  9 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                 12.44m      40-10    403
      9.63m  9.35m  12.44m            
 10 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia               12.43m      40-09    403
      12.43m  11.41m  12.09m            
 11 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia               11.90m      39-00    382
      10.95m  11.61m  11.90m            
 12 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia               11.77m      38-07    377
      10.94m  11.21m  11.77m            
 13 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand             10.96m      35-11    345
      10.90m  10.96m  FOUL            
 
Event 281  Throws Pent: #5 W70 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viitanen, Kirsti         W74 Finland                 11.67m   38-03.50    933
      11.33m  11.33m  11.67m            
  2 Hamilton, Beverley       W70 Australia               10.87m   35-08.00    860
      9.40m  10.87m  9.95m            
  3 Thomas, Mary             W72 Australia               10.65m   34-11.25    840
      9.95m  1.53m  10.65m            
  4 Austin, Barbara          W71 New Zealand             10.10m   33-01.75    789
      9.48m  9.59m  10.10m            
  5 Pihlaja, Helina          W72 Finland                  8.95m   29-04.50    684
      8.95m  7.78m  8.49m            
  6 Sowa, Alicja             W73 Poland                   8.83m   28-11.75    674
      8.83m  FOUL  7.72m            
  7 Sutcliffe, Joyleen Dawn  W74 Australia                7.98m   26-02.25    597
      FOUL  7.98m  7.32m            
  8 Onsberg, Kirsten         W72 Denmark                  7.94m   26-00.75    593
      7.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Williamson, Jeanette     W74 Australia                7.86m   25-09.50    586
      7.45m  7.57m  7.86m            
 10 Whitaker, Justine        W74 New Zealand              7.62m   25-00.00    564
      7.62m  7.59m  FOUL            
 11 Birtwell, Lorraine       W73 Australia                7.40m   24-03.50    545
      6.57m  7.40m  7.06m            
 12 Niekka, Liisa            W70 Finland                  6.22m   20-05.00    439
      6.07m  6.06m  6.22m            
 -- Savage, Bev              W70 New Zealand               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 282  W75-84 Throws Pent
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                     4380  
  1 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                 3407  
  2 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia                 4182  
  2 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State              3370  
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                  4129  
  3 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                 3364  
  4 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                    3806  
  4 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                     3181  
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand               3449  
  5 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai              1803  
  6 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai              3146  
  7 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                    2333  
  8 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                 2038  
 
Event 282  Throws Pent: #1 W75-84 Hammer
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               33.58m     110-02   1235
      32.11m  33.58m  FOUL            
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   26.64m      87-05    941
      24.73m  26.64m  25.60m            
  3 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             24.85m      81-06    866
      24.77m  FOUL  24.85m            
  4 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               23.64m      77-07    957
      22.89m  23.64m  23.13m            
  5 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            23.32m      76-06    802
      21.31m  20.50m  23.32m            
  6 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  22.94m      75-03    786
      21.99m  FOUL  22.94m            
  7 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                22.04m      72-04    748
      20.73m  FOUL  22.04m            
  8 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            21.66m      71-01    862
      18.56m  21.66m  19.25m            
  9 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               18.64m      61-02    718
      18.64m  18.15m  17.86m            
 10 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  18.04m      59-02    582
      17.51m  18.04m  17.61m            
 11 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                   15.35m      50-04    562
      FOUL  12.43m  15.35m            
 12 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai            14.75m      48-05    534
      13.90m  14.75m  12.58m            
 13 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia               13.64m      44-09    403
      FOUL  12.93m  13.64m            
 
Event 282  Throws Pent: #2 W75-84 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                    9.97m   32-08.50   1081
      9.64m  9.86m  9.97m            
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                 9.58m   31-05.25   1033
      8.98m  9.58m  9.28m            
  3 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   8.92m   29-03.25    951
      8.53m  FOUL  8.92m            
  4 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia                8.19m   26-10.50    861
      8.19m  7.64m  7.88m            
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              7.58m   24-10.50    786
      7.29m  7.58m  7.18m            
  6 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             7.20m   23-07.50    856
      7.20m  FOUL  6.92m            
  7 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                    7.17m   23-06.25    852
      FOUL  FOUL  7.17m            
  8 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai             6.10m   20-00.25    606
      6.05m  6.03m  6.10m            
  9 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                6.06m   19-10.75    698
      5.90m  6.06m  6.04m            
 10 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   5.93m   19-05.50    586
      5.93m  5.61m  FOUL            
 11 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                5.91m   19-04.75    678
      5.91m  5.74m  5.81m            
 12 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                5.35m   17-06.75    516
      5.09m  5.35m  4.78m            
 13 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             4.12m   13-06.25    434
      4.12m  3.89m  3.49m            
 
Event 282  Throws Pent: #3 W75-84 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   26.23m      86-01    982
      22.78m  22.18m  26.23m            
  2 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  22.09m      72-06    803
      22.09m  20.29m  19.61m            
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                21.79m      71-06    790
      21.79m  21.38m  21.69m            
  4 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            18.27m      59-11    642
      18.27m  17.11m  17.36m            
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             18.06m      59-03    633
      15.94m  17.87m  18.06m            
  6 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               16.47m      54-00    684
      16.47m  16.36m  FOUL            
  7 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               16.15m      53-00    554
      16.15m  FOUL  15.04m            
  8 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               14.60m      47-11    593
      14.60m  FOUL  14.39m            
  9 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                   14.50m      47-07    588
      14.50m  12.80m  13.03m            
 10 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                  12.54m      41-02    406
      12.54m  12.32m  12.05m            
 11 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State            12.23m      40-01    478
      10.78m  12.20m  12.23m            
 12 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia               11.68m      38-04    372
      11.68m  10.19m  FOUL            
 13 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             7.58m      24-10    262
      6.50m  7.58m  6.85m            
 
Event 282  Throws Pent: #4 W75-84 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                20.03m      65-08    776
      17.02m  20.03m  16.49m            
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   16.13m      52-11    605
      16.13m  13.61m  15.34m            
  3 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               15.21m      49-11    565
      15.21m  14.52m  13.43m            
  4 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                   15.16m      49-09    689
      15.16m  14.88m  14.21m            
  5 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                  14.69m      48-02    543
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia               14.55m      47-09    657
      13.69m  14.55m  FOUL            
  7 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand             12.90m      42-04    465
      11.99m  11.49m  12.90m            
  8 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai            12.33m      40-05    441
      12.11m  12.33m  10.99m            
  9 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia               10.92m      35-10    469
      10.22m  10.43m  10.92m            
 10 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                9.72m      31-11    329
      9.58m  8.38m  9.72m            
 11 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.48m      31-01    396
      9.48m  5.02m  FOUL            
 12 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   7.97m      26-02    255
      7.45m  7.97m  7.28m            
 13 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             6.66m      21-10    253
      6.66m  5.36m  6.02m            
 
Event 282  Throws Pent: #5 W75-84 Weight
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W75 Australia               12.65m   41-06.00    967
      10.96m  11.01m  12.65m            
  2 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W78 Mongolia                10.53m   34-06.75    782
      9.83m  10.38m  10.53m            
  3 Kanari, Tomoko           W75 Japan                   10.41m   34-02.00    771
      9.41m  10.41m  9.69m            
  4 Yamakawa Imoto, Sumiko   W78 Brazil                   9.86m   32-04.25    723
      9.07m  9.68m  9.86m            
  5 Watts, Glen              W76 New Zealand              9.57m   31-04.75    699
      9.57m  8.81m  9.53m            
  6 Roman, Mary B.           W81 United State             9.48m   31-01.25    778
      9.23m  9.48m  9.25m            
  7 Derrien, Carole          W77 Great Britai             9.06m   29-08.75    655
      9.06m  8.79m  8.26m            
  8 Worrell, Val             W81 Australia                8.78m   28-09.75    710
      8.09m  8.78m  8.42m            
  9 Doherty, Heather         W83 Australia                7.69m   25-02.75    607
      7.69m  7.46m  FOUL            
 10 Steinfeld, Frances       W78 Canada                   7.30m   23-11.50    504
      7.00m  7.00m  7.30m            
 11 Herrera, Doris           W80 Chile                    6.46m   21-02.50    490
      4.65m  6.46m  4.99m            
 12 Roberts, Maggie          W78 Australia                6.29m   20-07.75    418
      6.29m  5.59m  FOUL            
 13 Dunsford, Barbara        W81 Great Britai             4.63m   15-02.25    320
      2.91m  4.63m  4.57m            
 
Event 302  M35 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Martinez, Lion           M38 Sweden                   10.86Q 
  2 Van Der Speck, Carl      M39 New Zealand              10.87Q 
  3 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             10.91q 
  4 Tanaka, Kenji            M37 Japan                    11.52  
  5 Wee, Lawrence Jin Kiat   M37 Singapore                11.67  
  6 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   11.68  
  7 Crichton, Simon          M37 Australia                11.74  
  8 Daniel, Reji             M39 Australia                12.98  
  9 Baldock, Gavin           M39 Australia                15.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Kinjo, Ken               M37 Japan                    11.12Q 
  2 Lin, Zih-Yuan            M37 Chinese Taip             11.16Q 
  2 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             11.16Q 
  4 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             11.21  
  5 Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                11.62  
  6 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                11.71  
  7 Johnson, Tony            M36 Australia                12.29  
  8 Dare, Michael            M39 Australia                12.98  
  9 Xie, Jiming              M39 China                    14.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Shindo, Yusuke           M37 Japan                    10.92Q 
  2 Yoshimura, Akihiko       M36 Japan                    11.08Q 
  2 Kamimura, Hirota         M39 Japan                    11.08Q 
  4 Masuda, Noriyasu         M35 Japan                    11.22  
  5 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 11.23  
  6 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                11.37  
  7 Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                12.27  
 
Event 302  M35 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Martinez, Lion           M38 Sweden                   10.94  
  2 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             10.95  
  3 Shindo, Yusuke           M37 Japan                    11.01  
  4 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             11.05  
  5 Yoshimura, Akihiko       M36 Japan                    11.15  
  6 Van Der Speck, Carl      M39 New Zealand              11.19  
  6 Kinjo, Ken               M37 Japan                    11.19  
  8 Kamimura, Hirota         M39 Japan                    11.24  
  9 Lin, Zih-Yuan            M37 Chinese Taip             13.51  
 
Event 303  M40 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.80Q 
  2 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.11Q 
  3 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.26q 
  4 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.28q 
  5 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica                 12.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   11.18Q 
  2 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.25Q 
  3 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                11.58q 
  4 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                11.82q  11.816
  5 Venema, Travis           M41 Australia                11.82   11.817
  6 Giglio, Mark             M44 Australia                11.90  
  7 Rushton, Rod             M43 Australia                11.92  
  8 Ulegård, Tobias          M41 Sweden                   13.00  
  9 Huggins, Brad            M44 Australia                23.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   11.68Q 
  2 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    13.19Q 
  3 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia                13.71  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.29Q 
  2 Ishiguro, Fumiyasu       M43 Japan                    11.56Q 
  3 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.57q 
  4 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   11.74q 
  5 Kraft, Alejandro Alberto M40 Argentina                12.52  
  6 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                12.71  
  7 Vogl, Paul               M41 Australia                13.22  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.80Q 
  2 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.27Q 
  3 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                11.40q 
  4 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                11.48q 
  5 Aljunied, Syed Mohammed  M40 Singapore                11.87  
  6 Di Biase, Anthony        M42 Australia                13.17  
  7 Wong, Andy Ying Ming     M40 Australia                14.35  
 
Event 303  M40 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.85Q 
  2 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.15Q 
  3 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.27Q 
  4 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.31q 
  5 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   11.50  
  6 Ishiguro, Fumiyasu       M43 Japan                    11.55  
  7 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   11.60  
  8 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                11.65  
  8 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                11.65  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.85Q 
  2 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   11.08Q 
  3 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.26Q 
  4 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.31q 
  5 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.48q 
  5 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.48q 
  7 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                11.69  
  8 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                12.15  
  9 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    13.19  
 
Event 303  M40 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             10.58  
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                10.67  
  3 Lucenay, Steeve          M40 France                   10.78  
  4 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             11.04  
  5 Akabori, Hiroaki         M44 Japan                    11.06  
  6 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  11.13  
  7 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                11.17  
  8 Smith, Gregory           M44 Australia                11.33  
  9 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             11.36  
 10 Portoles, Javier         M40 Spain                    11.37  
 
Event 304  M45 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.33Q 
  2 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  11.83Q 
  3 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              12.15q 
  4 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                12.32q 
  5 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia                12.43q 
  6 Parayullathil Aniyap, No M45 India                    13.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.23Q 
  2 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   11.75Q 
  3 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             11.76q 
  4 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  12.28q 
  5 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                12.31q 
  6 Ferguson, Craig          M48 Australia                13.62  
 -- Palmer, Daniel           M45 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.14Q 
  2 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                11.34Q 
  3 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             11.86q 
  4 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             12.12q 
  5 Baynes, Andre            M46 United State             12.46  
  6 Shortt, Richard          M45 Australia                12.51  
  7 Eustasie, Benito         M45 Mauritius                13.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.51Q 
  2 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              11.79Q 
  3 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  11.97q 
  4 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  12.07q 
  5 Richardson, Paul         M46 Great Britai             12.60  
  6 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                12.83  
  7 Peyper, Jan              M48 Australia                13.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.46Q 
  2 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.79Q 
  3 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                12.32q 
  4 Brennan, Gregory         M48 Australia                12.57  
  5 Fitzgerald, Rod          M46 Australia                16.95  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.22Q 
  2 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.61Q 
  3 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                12.45q 
  4 Guillaume, Didier        M45 France                   13.30  
  5 Sinaga, Ockben Saor      M47 Indonesia                14.51  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.74Q 
  2 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                12.09Q 
  3 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   12.14q 
  4 Santos, Joao             M45 Portugal                 12.57  
  5 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                12.63  
  6 Collins, David           M46 Australia                12.71  
 
Event 304  M45 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.41Q 
  2 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.42Q 
  3 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.45q 
  4 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.70q 
  5 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  11.84  
  6 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  12.27  
  7 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             12.38  
  8 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                12.44  
  9 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                12.73  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.41Q 
  2 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.45Q 
  3 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                11.89  
  4 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  12.00  
  5 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   12.22  
  6 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                12.33  
  7 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                12.52  
  8 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              12.52  
  9 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia                12.63  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.29Q 
  2 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.43Q 
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.51q 
  4 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             11.71  
  5 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   11.81  
  6 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             12.22  
  7 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              12.35  
  7 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  12.35  
  9 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                12.52  
 
Event 304  M45 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             11.09  
  2 Fukuzato, Takeshi        M45 Japan                    11.10  
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             11.12  
  4 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  11.18  
  5 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    11.19  
  6 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                   11.21  
  6 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  11.21  
  8 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                11.31  
  9 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             11.58  
 
Event 305  M50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  12.16Q 
  2 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             12.70Q 
  3 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  12.88q 
  4 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  13.35  
  5 Pyrke, William           M53 Australia                27.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.62Q 
  2 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                11.87Q 
  3 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   12.20q 
  4 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             12.46q 
  5 Palman-Brown, Anthony    M52 Great Britai             13.39  
  6 Oxenbridge, David Ian    M52 Australia                13.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.74Q 
  2 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             12.00Q 
  3 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                12.41q 
  4 de Klerk, Quinton        M52 Australia                13.02  
  5 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  13.03  
  6 Ang, Gin Wah             M52 Singapore                13.42  
  7 Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                13.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.08Q 
  2 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              12.26Q 
  3 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              12.39q 
  4 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             12.82q 
  5 Stagg, Rob               M50 Australia                13.36  
  6 Olmos Plaza, Rolando Seg M53 Chile                    13.49  
  7 Jones, Nigel             M54 Australia                14.00  
  8 Gregg, Rodney            M51 Australia                14.36  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             12.05Q 
  2 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             12.11Q 
  3 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             12.13q 
  4 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                12.47q 
  5 Kauranen, Harri          M52 Finland                  12.54q 
  6 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                12.60q 
  7 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              12.90  
  8 Someya, Jun              M50 Japan                    13.50  
  9 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                13.89  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  11.96Q 
  2 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                12.48Q 
  3 Baralle, Jean Luc        M51 France                   12.57q 
  4 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                12.63q 
  5 Natali, Franco           M52 Italy                    13.06  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                12.58Q 
  2 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                12.72Q 
  3 Miller, Dawson           M51 Australia                12.86q 
  4 Abu Bakar, Lokman        M53 Malaysia                 15.38  
 -- Diman, Maulani           M50 Malaysia                   DNF  
 
Event 305  M50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.71Q 
  2 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  12.20Q 
  3 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                12.54  
  4 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             12.57  
  5 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                12.64  
  6 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                12.77  
  7 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                12.92  
  8 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             12.96  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.74Q 
  2 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                12.03Q 
  3 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.14q 
  4 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              12.28  
  5 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                12.41  
  6 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              12.49  
  7 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                12.69  
  8 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                12.80  
  9 Miller, Dawson           M51 Australia                13.03  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  12.03Q 
  2 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             12.11Q 
  3 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             12.18q 
  4 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             12.20q 
  5 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             12.39  
  6 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   12.53  
  7 Baralle, Jean Luc        M51 France                   12.82  
  8 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  13.06  
 
Event 305  M50 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.8 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  11.34  
  2 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             11.39  
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  11.55  
  4 Hacker, Ian              M51 South Africa             11.73  
  5 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             11.81  
  6 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                11.83  
  7 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State             11.86  
  8 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  11.87  
  9 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             12.01  
 
Event 306  M55 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             12.06Q 
  2 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             12.57Q 
  3 Farmer, Greg             M57 Australia                12.83q 
  4 Su, Paul                 M56 Singapore                13.10q 
  5 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                  14.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.13Q 
  2 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.38Q 
  3 Koide, Yoshio            M57 Japan                    13.26q 
  4 Crook, Mark              M57 Australia                14.07  
  5 Millerbis, Alvin         M58 United State             14.28  
  6 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia                15.18  
  7 Erriah, Sooriadev        M58 Mauritius                15.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                13.08Q 
  2 Shepherd, Peter          M56 Australia                13.52Q 
  3 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                13.88q 
  4 Abdullah, Ahlilhair      M57 Indonesia                14.26  
 -- Ogden, Gary              M58 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.09Q 
  2 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.72Q 
  3 Beasley, Anthony         M55 United State             12.76q 
  4 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 13.38q 
  5 Tjandra, Nelson          M56 Indonesia                14.32  
  6 Young, Neil              M56 Great Britai             15.19  
  7 Elliott, Winston         M55 Great Britai             32.90  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                12.28Q 
  2 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                   12.54Q 
  3 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.55q 
  4 Jolly, Praveen           M55 India                    13.31q 
  5 Shaw, Graham             M59 Australia                14.05  
  6 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia                15.34  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.23Q 
  2 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.32Q 
  3 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                12.52q 
  4 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  12.61q 
  5 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             13.91  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.40Q 
  2 Rawson, Gary             M57 New Zealand              12.53Q 
  3 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              12.64q 
  4 Bulley, Trevor           M58 Australia                13.26q 
  5 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                13.42q 
  6 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia                20.64  
  7 Lim, Sungjae             M57 Korea                    25.09  
 
Event 306  M55 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             12.07Q 
  2 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.47Q 
  3 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             12.66  
  4 Beasley, Anthony         M55 United State             12.71  
  5 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.89  
  6 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              12.89  
  7 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                13.18  
  8 Jolly, Praveen           M55 India                    13.33  
  9 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 13.40  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                12.07Q 
  2 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.16Q 
  3 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.40q 
  4 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  12.78  
  5 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                   12.79  
  6 Farmer, Greg             M57 Australia                12.84  
  7 Koide, Yoshio            M57 Japan                    13.29  
  8 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                13.59  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.17Q 
  2 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.34Q 
  3 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.46q 
  4 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.64q 
  5 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                12.75  
  6 Su, Paul                 M56 Singapore                13.27  
  7 Bulley, Trevor           M58 Australia                13.61  
  8 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                14.18  
  9 Rawson, Gary             M57 New Zealand              15.13  
 
Event 306  M55 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             11.82  
  2 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                11.98  
  3 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  12.12  
  4 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    12.22  
  5 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                12.26  
  6 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                12.36  
  7 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             12.39  
  8 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             12.48  
  9 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                12.67  
 
Event 307  M60 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.20Q 
  2 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.77Q 
  3 Xavier, Robert           M63 South Africa             13.66  
  4 Becker, Ernst            M61 Germany                  13.66  
  5 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  13.68  
  6 Hiyama, Kenso            M60 Japan                    13.98  
  7 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  14.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.53Q 
  2 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                12.97Q 
  3 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             13.12q 
  4 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              13.55  
  5 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                13.58  
  6 Weidmann, Klaus          M62 Germany                  14.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.53Q 
  2 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.57Q 
  3 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                13.43q 
  4 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  13.50q 
  5 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             15.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.39Q 
  2 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                13.06Q 
  3 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.07q 
  4 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             13.19q 
  5 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             13.29q 
  6 Tomczak, Jan             M63 Poland                   13.91  
  7 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                    14.02  
  8 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia                14.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.69Q 
  2 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.99Q 
  3 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                13.19q 
  4 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             13.27q 
  5 Tajuddin, Mokhtaruddin   M61 Malaysia                 13.55  
  6 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai             13.78  
  7 Hewitt, Mark             M64 Australia                14.60  
 
Event 307  M60 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.55Q 
  2 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.78Q 
  3 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.81Q 
  4 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                13.13q 
  5 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             13.24  
  6 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             13.27  
  7 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                13.37  
  8 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                14.04  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.21Q 
  2 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.48Q 
  3 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.76Q 
  4 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.85q 
  5 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.01q 
  6 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                13.36  
  7 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             13.52  
  8 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             13.55  
  9 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  13.73  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.28Q 
 
Event 307  M60 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             12.11  
  2 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    12.23  
  3 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  12.36  
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  12.50  
  5 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  12.61  
  6 Dickson, Thomas          M63 Canada                   12.65  
  7 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                12.72  
  8 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  12.84  
  9 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                13.06  
 10 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    13.22  
 
Event 308  M65 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             12.51Q 
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    13.09Q 
  3 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                13.62q 
  4 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  13.64q 
  5 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                13.67  
  6 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  13.72  
  7 Gowda KT, Balarame       M67 India                    14.08  
  8 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand              14.27  
  9 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                15.00  
 10 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia                15.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   12.87Q 
  2 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  12.98Q 
  3 Hinds, David             M65 Great Britai             13.64q 
  4 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia                14.22  
  5 Nainggolan, Merari       M65 Indonesia                14.67  
  6 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia                15.62  
  7 Collier, Len             M65 Australia                16.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              13.32Q 
  2 Lynch, Brendan           M66 Great Britai             13.62Q 
  3 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                14.04  
  4 Carr, William            M67 Australia                14.25  
  5 Asano, Yoichi            M66 Japan                    14.32  
  6 Lippoldes, Udo           M69 Germany                  14.53  
  7 Heckner, Winfried        M66 Germany                  14.77  
  8 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                15.33  
  9 Tapia Fernandez, Abel    M69 Peru                     16.38  
 
Event 308  M65 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             12.17  
  2 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   12.70  
  3 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  12.76  
  4 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    12.91  
  5 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              13.20  
  6 Hinds, David             M65 Great Britai             13.40  
  7 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  13.48  
  8 Lynch, Brendan           M66 Great Britai             13.54  
  9 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                13.55  
 
Event 309  M70 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              13.43Q 
  2 Wight, John              M70 Australia                13.47Q 
  3 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             13.49q 
  4 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                13.88  
  5 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                14.24  
  6 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai             14.58  
  7 Crabbe, Stephen          M70 Australia                15.59  
  8 Singh, Romil Kumar       M73 India                    19.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                13.29Q 
  2 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  13.57Q 
  3 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              13.72q 
  4 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                  14.73  
  5 Wang, Wen Kui            M70 China                    16.66  
  6 Snyder, Gary             M73 United State             16.81  
  7 Brayshaw, Jim            M73 Australia                20.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    13.49Q 
  2 Wall, John               M70 Australia                13.65Q 
  3 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             13.86q 
  4 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  14.43  
  5 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                14.94  
  6 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                15.28  
 
Event 309  M70 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                13.07  
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    13.26  
  3 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             13.37  
  4 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              13.45  
  5 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  13.49  
  6 Wall, John               M70 Australia                13.51  
  7 Wight, John              M70 Australia                13.53  
  8 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              13.54  
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             13.57  
 
Event 310  M75 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                14.85Q 
  2 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                15.51Q 
  3 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   15.64q 
  4 Richards, Ronald         M75 Australia                15.96  
  5 Clive, David             M79 Australia                15.97  
  6 Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed M75 India                    16.91  
  7 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  16.92  
  8 Mendoza, Renato          M76 Chile                    17.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  14.38Q 
  2 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  14.61Q 
  3 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                14.96q 
  4 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                15.35q 
  5 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                16.16  
  6 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia                16.83  
  7 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia                18.09  
  8 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia                18.32  
  9 Johnson, Chris           M75 Australia                24.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    15.05Q 
  2 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia                15.16Q 
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  15.84  
  4 Bruno, Hans              M79 Sweden                   17.16  
  5 Glover, Barry            M78 Australia                17.62  
  6 Nayler, Fred             M76 Australia                17.94  
 
Event 310  M75 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                14.33  
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  14.41  
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    14.45  
  4 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia                15.12  
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                15.17  
  6 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                15.30  
  7 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                15.53  
  8 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  29.20  
 
Event 311  M80 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   15.95Q 
  2 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             16.02Q 
  3 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                17.46Q 
  4 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                17.96q 
  5 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                    20.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             15.74Q 
  2 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             16.50Q 
  3 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  16.61Q 
  4 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    16.65q 
  5 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             16.84q 
  6 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                18.47  
  7 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                    19.01  
  8 Clamaran Danzelle, Jean  M80 France                   19.67  
 
Event 311  M80 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.7 
  1 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             14.85  
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   15.64  
  3 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             15.65  
  4 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             16.09  
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  16.40  
  6 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             16.47  
  7 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    16.70  
  8 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                17.77  
  9 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                18.61  
 
Event 312  M85 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M85 Japan                    15.82  
  2 Claverie, Michel         M86 France                   16.80  
  3 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia                19.45  
  4 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                   19.45  
  5 Thomsen, Hugh            M86 Australia                19.89  
  6 Thackray, Jack           M85 Australia                20.50  
  7 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                22.56  
  8 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                24.95  
  9 Papacotis, George        M85 Australia                26.10  
 -- Evans, Max               M85 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 313  M90 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M92 Peru                     20.14  
  2 Sinclair, James          M92 Australia                20.61  
  3 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai             21.30  
  4 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                22.05  
  5 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                    35.07  
 
Event 314  M95 100 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia                35.55  
 
Event 315  M35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.73Q 
  2 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.78Q 
  3 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.80q 
  4 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                23.32q 
  5 Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                24.14q 
  6 Muñoz Gomis, Carlos Albe M35 Spain                    24.15q 
  7 Dare, Michael            M39 Australia                27.89  
  8 Kumar, Sunil             M38 India                    31.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             22.35Q 
  2 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.43Q 
  3 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             22.73q 
  4 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   24.26  
  5 Wee, Lawrence Jin Kiat   M37 Singapore                24.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    22.23Q 
  2 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.71Q 
  3 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             22.89q 
  4 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                24.04q 
  4 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                24.04q 
  6 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             24.25q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             22.09Q 
  2 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    23.66Q 
  3 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                24.09q 
  4 Crichton, Simon          M37 Australia                24.28  
  5 Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                24.81  
  6 Cox, Spencer             M38 Australia                24.94  
 
Event 315  M35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             21.97Q 
  2 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.57Q 
  3 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.87Q 
  4 Blacker, Steven Richard  M37 Australia                23.33  
  5 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    23.84  
  6 Muñoz Gomis, Carlos Albe M35 Spain                    24.07  
  7 Taylor, Andrew           M39 Australia                24.91  
 -- Sim, Alfred              M35 Singapore                  DNF  
 -- Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State               DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             22.13Q 
  2 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    22.20Q 
  3 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.78Q 
  4 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.96q 
  5 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.97q 
  6 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             23.19q 
  7 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                23.91  
  8 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             24.18  
 
Event 315  M35 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             21.76  
  2 Martínez Miñarro, Pablo  M35 Spain                    21.94  
  3 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             21.96  
  4 Caines, Dwayne           M35 Trinidad and             22.41  
  5 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    22.43  
  6 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   22.51  
  7 Wongpiyakul, Piyapong    M37 Thailand                 22.78  
  8 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 22.78  
  9 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             22.89  
 
Event 316  M40 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             22.55Q 
  2 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.81Q 
  3 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                23.44q 
  4 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   23.62q 
  5 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             23.71q 
  6 Giglio, Mark             M44 Australia                24.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.89Q 
  2 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             23.04Q 
  3 Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                   23.49q 
  4 Venema, Travis           M41 Australia                24.53  
  5 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                25.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.43Q 
  2 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.03Q 
  3 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.25q 
  4 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.40q 
  5 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                23.44q 
  6 Rushton, Rod             M43 Australia                24.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.41Q 
  2 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                23.57Q 
  3 White, Ed                M42 Great Britai             23.68q 
  4 Aljunied, Syed Mohammed  M40 Singapore                25.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Anusim, Nnamdi Lucky     M44 Finland                  24.02Q 
  2 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                24.61Q 
  3 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica                 25.97  
  4 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia                29.05  
 
Event 316  M40 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.03Q 
  2 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.79Q 
  3 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             23.03Q 
  4 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.19q 
  5 White, Ed                M42 Great Britai             23.47  
  5 Hignett, Mark            M42 Australia                23.47  
  5 Vendôme, Dominique       M42 France                   23.47  
  8 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                23.52  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             21.95Q 
  2 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.55Q 
  3 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.87Q 
  4 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.19q 
  5 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.30q 
  6 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                23.79  
  7 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             23.81  
  8 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                24.58  
 -- Premont, Jean Maurice    M40 France                     DNF  
 
Event 316  M40 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofo M41 Great Britai             21.81  
  2 McMahon, Ashley          M41 Australia                22.05  
  3 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             22.14  
  4 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                22.72  
  5 St Louis, Albert         M42 Trinidad and             22.77  
  6 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             22.82  
  7 Phelan, Leigh            M40 Australia                23.19  
  8 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                23.21  
  9 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                23.23  
 
Event 317  M45 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   23.92Q 
  2 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  24.41Q 
  3 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  24.59q 
  4 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                25.07  
  5 Brennan, Gregory         M48 Australia                26.05  
  6 Evans, Richard           M47 Australia                28.33  
  7 Eustasie, Benito         M45 Mauritius                29.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             23.43Q 
  2 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   24.30Q 
  3 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  24.32q 
  4 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             24.52q 
  5 Dobrzynski, Stewart      M46 Australia                24.79q 
  6 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  25.49  
  7 Abdul Wahab, Faris       M45 Singapore                26.06  
  8 Gallyot, Ronald Dominic  M45 Singapore                26.44  
  9 Peyper, Jan              M48 Australia                28.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.50Q 
  2 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  23.67Q 
  3 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              24.77q 
  4 Shariman, Sharif         M45 Singapore                24.80q 
  5 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                24.83q 
  6 Kontonis, Dionysios      M47 Greece                   25.30  
  7 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                25.35  
  8 Baynes, Andre            M46 United State             26.00  
  9 Hillberg, Jarmo          M46 Finland                  27.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    23.48Q 
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   24.11Q 
  3 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              24.32q 
  4 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   24.33q 
  5 Dorset, Scott            M47 Great Britai             25.39  
  6 Murfett, Grant           M49 Australia                26.93  
  7 Parayullathil Aniyap, No M45 India                    28.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  23.33Q 
  2 Cormier, John            M49 United State             24.73Q 
  3 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                25.16  
  4 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ             25.39  
  5 Pistillo, Maurizio       M45 Italy                    25.85  
  6 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                    28.52  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  23.44Q 
  2 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.92Q 
  3 Martin, David            M47 Australia                24.88q 
  4 Ritter, Joerg            M47 Germany                  25.08  
  5 Richardson, Paul         M46 Great Britai             26.22  
  6 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                26.79  
  7 Sivacolundhu, Suresh     M46 Australia                28.00  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             23.37Q 
  2 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              24.41Q 
  3 Jaafar, Radwan           M45 Singapore                25.51  
  4 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia                25.82  
  5 Guillaume, Didier        M45 France                   27.11  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                23.45Q 
  2 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             23.69Q 
  3 Marie-Louise, Nicolas    M45 France                   24.57q 
  4 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    24.99  
  5 Telfer, Ken              M49 Australia                25.50  
  6 Santos, Joao             M45 Portugal                 25.94  
  7 Ferguson, Craig          M48 Australia                27.34  
 
Event 317  M45 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  22.84Q 
  2 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    23.07Q 
  3 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.33q 
  4 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   23.74q 
  5 Kangni, Jerry            M47 Canada                   24.10  
  6 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   24.67  
  7 Huertas, José Luis       M46 Puerto Rico              24.73  
  8 Dobrzynski, Stewart      M46 Australia                24.85  
  9 Shariman, Sharif         M45 Singapore                25.12  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   23.26Q 
  2 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                23.33Q 
  3 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.42q 
  4 Ryce, Philbert           M45 Trinidad and             23.76  
  5 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              24.22  
  6 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  24.39  
  7 Thorne, Gavin            M45 United State             24.67  
  8 Tan, Yew Yong            M48 Singapore                25.14  
  9 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              25.30  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             23.21Q 
  2 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  23.43Q 
  3 Macgee, Will             M48 Great Britai             23.86  
  4 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  23.97  
  5 Gonaus, Eduard           M46 Austria                  24.46  
  6 Cormier, John            M49 United State             24.69  
  7 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  24.92  
  8 Marie-Louise, Nicolas    M45 France                   24.97  
  9 Martin, David            M47 Australia                26.14  
 
Event 317  M45 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  22.57  
  2 Ito, Shinichiro          M45 Japan                    22.68  
  3 Keßler, Thomas           M46 Germany                  22.82  
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   22.89  
  5 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             22.91  
  6 Pendland, Reggie         M47 United State             23.16  
  7 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   23.38  
  8 Colling, Robert          M45 Australia                23.49  
  9 Ross, Glenn              M45 Australia                51.09  
 
Event 318  M50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.1 
  1 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             24.17Q 
  2 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.89Q 
  3 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                25.19q 
  4 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              25.35q 
  5 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                25.77q 
  6 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia                27.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  24.40Q 
  2 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.75Q 
  3 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.95q 
  4 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore                25.48q 
  5 Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa             26.01q 
  6 Natali, Franco           M52 Italy                    26.23  
  7 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                26.39  
  8 Oxenbridge, David Ian    M52 Australia                27.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             24.10Q 
  2 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.90Q 
  3 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                25.77q 
  4 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                25.90q 
  5 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  26.09q 
  6 Biggs, Peter             M51 Australia                26.25  
  7 Gregg, Rodney            M51 Australia              1:09.9h  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                25.03Q 
  2 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             25.33Q 
  3 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    25.44q 
  4 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              26.59  
  5 Olmos Plaza, Rolando Seg M53 Chile                    27.86  
  6 Palman-Brown, Anthony    M52 Great Britai             27.97  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Febres, Fernando         M53 Puerto Rico              26.23Q 
  2 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                26.34Q 
  3 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                26.44  
  4 Diman, Maulani           M50 Malaysia                 51.15  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.2 
  1 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  25.21Q 
  2 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                25.35Q 
  3 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   25.59q 
  4 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                26.43  
  5 Stagg, Rob               M50 Australia                27.97  
  6 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                    29.07  
  7 Makino, Shigeki          M50 United State           1:10.30  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  24.13Q 
  2 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             26.43Q 
  3 Nencini, Antonio         M53 Italy                    29.70  
 -- Lobos, Carlos            M52 Chile                       DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3a
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 O'Neill, Paul            M51 Australia                26.12Q 
  2 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             27.33Q 
  3 Bedoya Garcia, Luis Javi M54 Costa Rica               27.95  
  4 Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                28.53  
 
Event 318  M50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             24.07Q 
  2 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                25.15Q 
  3 Sestak, Stanislav        M51 Slovak Repub             25.37  
  4 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  25.38  
  5 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              25.41  
  6 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                25.47  
  7 Cavanagh, Martyn         M51 Australia                25.69  
  8 O'Neill, Paul            M51 Australia                25.84  
  9 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                25.91  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  24.05Q 
  2 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.94Q 
  3 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.95q 
  4 Felsman, Darren          M50 Australia                25.35  
  5 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    25.68  
  6 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                26.24  
  7 Febres, Fernando         M53 Puerto Rico              31.11  
 -- Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  23.33Q 
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             23.93Q 
  3 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.42q 
  4 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.98q 
  5 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore                25.37  
  6 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   25.55  
  7 Laureys, Didier          M52 Belgium                  26.12  
  8 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             27.52  
 
Event 318  M50 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  22.97  
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             23.40  
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  23.41  
  4 Aurelien, Clinton        M50 United State             23.55  
  5 Foster, Robert           M54 United State             24.48  
  6 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                  24.53  
  7 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   24.60  
  8 Lommen, Pierre           M50 Netherlands              24.69  
  9 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                24.85  
 
Event 319  M55 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             25.38Q 
  2 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                25.83Q 
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     26.34q 
  4 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                  27.81  
  5 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             27.98  
  6 Shaw, Graham             M59 Australia                29.48  
  7 Smith, Garry             M59 Australia                35.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                24.94Q 
  2 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             25.25Q 
  3 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                26.01q 
  4 Cortes, Jaime            M57 Colombia                 27.60  
  5 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia                27.84  
  6 Irazoqui, Fernando       M56 Argentina                28.33  
  7 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia                37.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                25.14Q 
  2 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.57Q 
  3 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                25.75q 
  4 Dunne, Glen              M58 Australia                28.10  
  5 Erriah, Sooriadev        M58 Mauritius                33.12  
  6 Kim, Younghag            M55 Korea                    45.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.35Q 
  2 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  26.13Q 
  3 Rodríguez Garín, Eduardo M56 Argentina                27.77  
  4 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  29.28  
  5 Tjandra, Nelson          M56 Indonesia                29.46  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.20Q 
  2 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.53Q 
  3 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   26.95q 
  4 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                27.37q 
  5 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                  29.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    25.53Q 
  2 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             25.83Q 
  3 Zhumadilov, Valery       M55 Estonia                  26.22q 
  4 May, Michael             M56 Great Britai             31.33  
  5 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia                31.92  
  6 Jacobs, Dirk             M57 Belgium                  34.38  
 
Event 319  M55 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             24.78Q 
  2 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                25.34Q 
  3 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.47Q 
  4 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.66q 
  5 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.75q 
  6 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                25.78  
  7 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                  26.80  
  8 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   27.76  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                24.97Q 
  2 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             25.12Q 
  3 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    25.34Q 
  4 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.39q 
  5 Hilditch, John           M55 Australia                25.93  
  6 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             26.07  
  7 Foster, Paul             M55 Australia                26.42  
  8 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia                27.67  
 
Event 319  M55 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 McGee, Don               M56 United State             24.44  
  2 Isackson, David          M55 Australia                24.60  
  3 Kocis, Rudy              M55 Australia                24.61  
  4 Morita, Toru             M57 Japan                    24.91  
  5 Battista, Jeff           M57 Great Britai             24.92  
  6 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             25.04  
  7 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                25.18  
  8 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             25.25  
  9 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                25.28  
 
Event 320  M60 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             24.68Q 
  2 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                27.17Q 
  3 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                27.71q 
  4 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia                27.97  
  5 Savolainen, Tapio        M60 Finland                  28.38  
  6 Searles, Anthony         M62 United State             28.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  25.28Q 
  2 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                27.10Q 
  3 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands              27.25q 
  4 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              27.67q 
  5 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                    28.88  
  6 Baldwin, Curtis          M64 United State             33.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  26.52Q 
  2 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.62Q 
  3 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.36q 
  4 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             27.41q 
  5 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland              28.07  
  6 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  29.96  
  7 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                    35.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.93Q 
  2 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.50Q 
  3 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                27.77q 
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                27.87  
  5 Timonen-Nissi, Hannu     M60 Finland                  28.31  
  6 Kern, René               M60 Switzerland              28.86  
  7 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia                29.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.4 
  1 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.63Q 
  2 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    27.27Q 
  3 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                    27.42q 
  4 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             27.49q 
  5 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai             28.11  
  6 Newell, Barry            M60 Australia                30.47  
 
Event 320  M60 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             25.22Q 
  2 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  26.86Q 
  3 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.99Q 
  4 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.59q 
  5 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia                27.59  
  6 Hepburn, Greg            M62 Australia                27.60  
  7 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand              27.90  
  8 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia                27.97  
  9 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State             28.07  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  25.70Q 
  2 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.97Q 
  3 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    26.32Q 
  4 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.41q 
  5 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.71q 
  6 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai             27.59  
  7 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands              27.66  
  8 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                    28.03  
  9 Turner, Paul             M62 Australia                37.86  
 
Event 320  M60 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             24.11  
  2 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  24.63  
  3 Oe, Ryoichi              M62 Japan                    25.31  
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  25.42  
  5 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                  25.46  
  6 Koskela, Raimo           M61 Finland                  26.30  
  7 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                26.42  
  8 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa             26.51  
  9 Tortorelli, Matteo       M61 Italy                    27.42  
 
Event 321  M65 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             25.73Q 
  2 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   27.45Q 
  3 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                28.63q 
  4 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M67 Uruguay                  28.84  
  5 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                30.46  
  6 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                32.04  
  7 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia                32.09  
  8 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia                34.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                    27.07Q 
  2 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                27.78Q 
  3 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                28.63q 
  4 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand              28.88  
  5 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia                28.94  
  6 Verhaegen, Hugo          M65 Belgium                  30.01  
  7 Nainggolan, Merari       M65 Indonesia                31.38  
  8 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia                32.06  
  9 Membrey, Harold          M65 Australia                32.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    26.38Q 
  2 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  26.83Q 
  3 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand              27.76q 
  4 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  29.48  
  5 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai             29.88  
  6 Carr, William            M67 Australia                30.26  
  7 Asano, Yoichi            M66 Japan                    30.54  
  8 Madden, Paul             M68 Great Britai             33.99  
  9 Tapia Fernandez, Abel    M69 Peru                     35.59  
 
Event 321  M65 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Collins, Bill            M65 United State             25.55  
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                    26.21  
  3 Seidel, Wojciech         M66 Poland                   26.45  
  4 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  26.57  
  5 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                26.92  
  6 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                    26.92  
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand              28.02  
  8 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia                28.68  
  9 Van Stappen, John        M66 Australia                28.71   Yellow Card R125.5
 
Event 322  M70 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                27.02Q 
  2 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                28.60Q 
  2 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                28.60Q 
  4 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  29.82  
  5 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                  30.61  
  6 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai             30.63  
  7 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                32.85  
  8 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia                34.21  
  9 Singh, Romil Kumar       M73 India                    38.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             28.05Q 
  2 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              28.06Q 
  3 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  28.25q 
  4 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             28.36q 
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                    30.69  
  6 Ylä-Liedenpohja, Jouko   M71 Finland                  32.47  
  7 Hirai, Osamu             M71 Japan                    35.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    27.70Q 
  2 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              28.49Q 
  3 Wight, John              M70 Australia                28.53  
  4 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State             29.26  
  5 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                  31.66  
 -- Wang, Wen Kui            M70 China                      DNF  
 
Event 322  M70 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia                27.00  
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                    27.55  
  3 Guptill, Trevor          M70 New Zealand              27.98  
  4 Novell, Victor           M71 Great Britai             28.05  
  5 Picorelli Osorio, Wilfre M71 Puerto Rico              28.14  
  6 Wolf, Roland             M70 Germany                  28.33  
  7 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia                28.71  
  8 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia                28.86  
  9 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State             29.00  
 
Event 323  M75 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                31.59Q 
  2 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    32.08Q 
  3 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                33.20q 
  4 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                34.97q 
  5 Bruno, Hans              M79 Sweden                   37.54  
  6 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia                41.09  
  7 Arthur, Ronald           M76 Australia              1:17.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  30.54Q 
  2 Clive, David             M79 Australia                33.65Q 
  3 Leong, Tom               M75 Australia                34.63q 
  4 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia                35.49  
  5 Richards, Ronald         M75 Australia                36.22  
  6 Mendoza, Renato          M76 Chile                    38.32  
 -- McGlashan, Hamish        M79 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                32.79Q 
  2 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  33.45Q 
  3 Jacotine, Julian         M76 Australia                36.69  
  4 Nayler, Fred             M76 Australia                38.01  
  5 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia                38.65  
 
Event 323  M75 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia                29.48  
  2 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                  29.84  
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    30.81  
  4 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                31.75  
  5 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  32.27  
  6 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                33.24  
  7 Leong, Tom               M75 Australia                33.79  
  8 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                34.70  
  9 Clive, David             M79 Australia              1:09.42  
 
Event 324  M80 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             36.71Q 
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   37.19Q 
  3 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia                38.33Q 
  4 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             38.96q 
  5 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                    41.97  
  6 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia              1:04.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  35.59Q 
  2 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             36.32Q 
  3 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    37.13Q 
  4 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             38.62q 
  5 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                39.53q 
  6 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                40.01  
  7 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                    40.84  
 
Event 324  M80 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State             31.86  
  2 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             31.90  
  3 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                  34.38  
  4 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   35.61  
  5 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    36.07  
  6 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia                36.67  
  7 Field, Colin             M80 Great Britai             36.95  
  8 Kabele, Antonin          M81 Czech Republ             38.13  
  9 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                38.65  
 
Event 325  M85 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Claverie, Michel         M86 France                   39.80  
  2 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                  41.03  
  3 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                   43.36  
  4 Thackray, Jack           M85 Australia                45.19  
  5 Thomsen, Hugh            M86 Australia                52.58  
 -- Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                       DQ   IAAF 163.3a
 
Event 326  M90 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M92 Peru                     44.49  
  2 Sinclair, James          M92 Australia                44.87  
  3 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai             48.77  
  4 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                  1:00.13  
 
Event 327  M95 200 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia              1:07.71  
 
Event 331  M35 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baird, Lawrence          M38 Great Britai             50.51Q 
  2 Marshall, Stewart        M35 Great Britai             50.54Q 
  3 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             50.70q 
  4 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 50.85q 
  5 Mizerak, Lukas           M35 Czech Republ             51.22  
  6 Shimazaki, Seiji         M37 Japan                    52.56  
  7 Katantonakis, Antonios   M39 Greece                   53.94  
  8 Brayshaw, Dion           M39 Australia              1:01.55  
 -- Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             49.62Q 
  2 Bollaert, Guillaume      M36 France                   50.81Q 
  3 Poussu, Tommi            M35 Finland                  51.07q 
  4 Juntunen, Jouko          M35 Finland                  51.23  
  5 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                   52.75  
  6 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa             53.87  
  7 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai             55.52  
  8 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                  56.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    50.18Q 
  2 Stone, Jay               M36 Australia                50.38Q 
  3 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                    52.80  
  4 Rossiter, Mark           M37 Australia                53.51  
  5 Chambers, Keith          M38 United State             53.54  
  6 Mitchell, Andre          M39 Canada                   55.07  
 
Event 331  M35 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Beardsell, Richard       M37 Great Britai             48.53  
  2 Alavés Clemente, José Lu M35 Spain                    48.98  
  3 Stone, Jay               M36 Australia                49.58  
  4 Manfreda, Anton          M35 Slovenia                 49.71  
  5 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             50.12  
  6 Baird, Lawrence          M38 Great Britai             50.13  
  7 Bollaert, Guillaume      M36 France                   50.37  
  8 Poussu, Tommi            M35 Finland                  50.63  
 -- Marshall, Stewart        M35 Great Britai                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
 
Event 332  M40 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                52.28Q 
  2 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             52.83Q 
  3 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                53.80q 
  4 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                57.06q 
  5 Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                  1:10.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             51.49Q 
  2 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             53.33Q 
  3 Knapp, Martin            M40 Czech Republ             53.69q 
  4 Wong, Kin On             M43 Hong Kong, C             53.74q 
  5 Fujita, Katsunori        M42 Japan                    54.45q 
  6 Acosta, Gerardo          M42 Paraguay               1:03.12  
  7 Kell, Jason              M41 Australia              1:16.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                52.58Q 
  2 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                53.35Q 
  3 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             53.81q 
  4 Geracitano, Gino         M43 Australia                57.79q 
  5 Lolo, Miguel             M41 Dominica               1:01.83  
  6 Bharvad, Bhanubhai Govin M41 India                  1:03.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                52.78Q 
  2 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             53.15Q 
  3 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                53.16q 
  4 Renard, David            M40 France                   54.02q 
  5 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                58.13q 
 
Event 332  M40 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             50.83Q 
  2 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                51.61Q 
  3 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             51.97Q 
  4 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                52.07q 
  5 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                52.32q 
  6 Muggeridge, Matthew      M40 Great Britai             53.27  
  7 Scully, Graham           M42 Australia                54.07  
  8 Cooper, Marcus           M44 Australia                56.14  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                51.40Q 
  2 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             52.15Q 
  3 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                52.28Q 
  4 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             52.84q 
  5 Knapp, Martin            M40 Czech Republ             53.57  
  6 Wong, Kin On             M43 Hong Kong, C             53.67  
  7 Renard, David            M40 France                   53.68  
  8 Fujita, Katsunori        M42 Japan                    55.40  
  9 Musolino, Vince          M44 Australia                58.37  
 
Event 332  M40 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M41 United State             49.17  
  2 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                50.68  
  3 Lemoto, Dan              M40 Australia                50.73  
  4 Holroyd, Wayne           M40 South Africa             50.96  
  5 Stolp, Daniel            M43 Australia                51.47  
  6 Darby, Brian             M44 Great Britai             51.93  
  7 Pittman, Geoffrey        M43 Australia                52.50  
  8 Maurer, Brett            M40 Australia                52.60  
  9 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State             52.66  
 
Event 333  M45 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             54.01Q 
  2 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia                54.21Q 
  3 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   54.69q 
  4 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    56.16q 
  5 Kontonis, Dionysios      M47 Greece                   57.69  
  6 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai           1:00.23  
  7 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands            1:03.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  54.06Q 
  2 Martin, David            M47 Australia                54.46Q 
  3 Cormier, John            M49 United State             54.77q 
  4 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                    54.81q 
  5 Ritter, Joerg            M47 Germany                  57.11  
  6 Elms, Mark               M49 Australia              1:00.68  
 -- Massey, Warren George    M48 Jamaica                    DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados                 56.05Q 
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   56.66Q 
  3 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ             56.99  
  4 Miller, Gordon           M48 United State           1:02.59  
  5 Williams, Richard        M46 Australia              1:02.91  
 -- Burga Ghersi, Fidel      M45 Peru                        DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   54.33Q 
  2 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              54.95Q 
  3 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                56.75  
  4 David, Alexander         M46 Germany                  56.81  
  5 Delaney, Todd            M46 Australia                57.04  
  6 Shortt, Richard          M45 Australia              1:00.41  
  7 Whyte, Mark              M48 Australia              1:06.91  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  53.84Q 
  2 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  54.15Q 
  3 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   55.97q 
  4 Page, David              M45 Australia                56.69  
  5 Pistillo, Maurizio       M45 Italy                    57.28  
  6 Tsai, Yung-Chuan         M45 Chinese Taip             57.78  
  7 Murfett, Grant           M49 Australia                59.82  
  8 Hillberg, Jarmo          M46 Finland                1:00.85  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                53.73Q 
  2 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    54.47Q 
  3 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    55.79q 
  4 Stergiou, Lee            M45 Australia                56.38  
  5 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia                56.99  
  6 Evans, Richard           M47 Australia              1:04.18  
 
Event 333  M45 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             52.94Q 
  2 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  53.65Q 
  3 Cormier, John            M49 United State             53.88Q 
  4 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              54.10q 
  5 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  54.26q 
  6 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    54.31  
  7 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                    54.67  
  8 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados                 55.85  
  9 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M48 Italy                    56.75  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   52.59Q 
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  53.00Q 
  3 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                53.20Q 
  4 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   53.71q 
  5 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia                54.34  
  6 Martin, David            M47 Australia                54.74  
  7 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   55.38  
  8 Skogman, Marten          M48 Sweden                   56.31  
  9 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    58.31  
 
Event 333  M45 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gomes, Mark              M45 United State             50.60  
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M47 Germany                  51.41  
  3 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   51.99  
  4 Wilcox, Andrew           M47 Australia                52.00  
  5 Williams, Lawrence       M45 Canada                   52.28  
  6 Lachmann, Bernd          M47 Germany                  52.50  
  7 Cormier, John            M49 United State             53.63  
  8 Mutli, Andrus            M47 Estonia                  53.64  
  9 van Dijk, Henk           M47 Netherlands              58.57  
 
Event 334  M50 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    57.48Q 
  2 Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                59.21Q 
  3 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           1:00.39  
  4 Someya, Jun              M50 Japan                  1:02.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             55.99Q 
  2 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  56.18Q 
  3 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                56.46q 
  4 Klingenberg, Lars        M50 Germany                1:00.96  
  5 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            1:02.08  
  6 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand            1:02.10  
  7 Bedoya Garcia, Luis Javi M54 Costa Rica             1:02.67  
  8 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia              1:04.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  55.60Q 
  2 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             55.72Q 
  3 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   56.00q 
  4 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                   56.71q 
  5 Lobos, Carlos            M52 Chile                  1:08.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.83Q 
  2 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    58.01Q 
  3 Lynch, Matthew           M50 Australia                59.22  
  4 Tan, Keng Lay Kevin      M51 Singapore              1:00.20  
  5 James, Wayne             M52 Australia              1:01.02  
 -- Toll, Alec Michael       M52 South Africa                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                57.94Q 
  2 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia                58.71Q 
  3 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                1:00.88  
  4 Barnett, Colin           M53 Australia              1:18.69  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    55.28Q 
  2 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                56.55Q 
  3 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             57.36q 
  4 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              57.67q 
  5 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  57.91q 
  6 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                  1:05.88  
 
Event 334  M50 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  54.67Q 
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             55.33Q 
  3 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             55.86Q 
  4 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia                56.54  
  5 Hallmaier, Jürgen        M54 Germany                  57.54  
  6 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia                57.76  
  7 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                    58.25  
  8 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia                59.50  
 -- Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                     DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    54.63Q 
  2 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  54.79Q 
  3 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   55.04Q 
  4 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                55.63q 
  5 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    55.71q 
  6 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.21q 
  7 Grew, Robert             M53 Great Britai             57.52  
  8 Tan, Tony                M50 New Zealand              58.70  
 -- Jones, Stephen           M53 Australia                   DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3a
 
Event 334  M50 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Groeger, Roland          M52 Germany                  51.41  
  2 Thomas, Robert           M50 United State             53.13  
  3 Möller, Meinert          M50 Germany                  53.58  
  4 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                    53.99  
  5 Faucher, Serge           M52 Canada                   55.10  
  6 Hughes, Darren           M53 Australia                55.60  
  7 Akiyama, Shunji          M54 Japan                    55.60  
  8 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                    56.75  
 
Event 335  M55 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                58.89Q 
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:00.08Q 
  3 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:00.29q 
  4 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia              1:03.64q 
  5 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                1:04.29  
  6 Petersson, Kjell         M56 Sweden                 1:13.66  
  7 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              1:18.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             57.94Q 
  2 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             58.64Q 
  3 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia              1:00.27q 
  4 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                 1:01.89q 
  5 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              1:05.27  
  6 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                1:08.74  
  7 Dixon, Mark              M56 Australia              1:11.51  
  8 Dennehy, John            M57 Australia              1:19.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             57.50Q 
  2 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             58.97Q 
  3 Strömberg, Christer      M56 Finland                1:02.93q 
  4 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:06.95  
  5 Mitchell, David          M56 Australia              1:08.03  
  6 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              1:09.45  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             56.89Q 
  2 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                1:02.31Q 
  3 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                1:03.55q 
  4 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:05.96  
  5 Schaefer, Juergen        M59 Germany                1:07.38  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                59.55Q 
  2 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                59.81Q 
  3 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           1:01.00q 
  4 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           1:01.68q 
  5 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai           1:05.26  
  6 Williams, Paul           M56 Australia              1:05.54  
  7 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia              1:15.72  
 
Event 335  M55 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             55.98Q 
  2 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             56.67Q 
  3 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             56.89Q 
  4 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             56.98q 
  5 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                58.58q 
  6 Contag, Andreas          M56 Germany                1:00.69  
  7 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                 1:01.21  
  8 Sargent, Jeff            M57 Australia              1:04.23  
 -- Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub               DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Yelverton, William       M56 United State             56.24Q 
  2 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                57.14Q 
  3 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                57.57Q 
  4 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                57.98q 
  5 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai             59.98  
  6 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:01.07  
  7 Strömberg, Christer      M56 Finland                1:01.80  
  8 Hassi, Jouko             M56 Finland                1:02.99  
  9 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:18.16  
 
Event 335  M55 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moody, Corey             M55 United State             55.28  
  2 Young, Trevor            M58 Australia                55.33  
  3 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai             55.83  
  4 Ilo, Peter               M55 Great Britai             56.07  
  5 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia                56.70  
  6 Vassiliou, Michael       M55 Great Britai             56.78  
  7 Mayston, Rob             M59 Australia                57.33  
  8 O'Keeffe, Gregory        M57 Australia                57.45  
  9 Yelverton, William       M56 United State           1:04.09  
 
Event 336  M60 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Steve            M63 Great Britai             59.69Q 
  2 Haywood, George          M64 United State           1:00.47Q 
  3 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia              1:00.55q 
  4 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa           1:00.70q 
  5 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:01.78q 
  6 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland            1:06.54  
  7 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 1:08.20  
  8 Walsh, Desmond           M62 Australia              1:09.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                1:02.72Q 
  2 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:02.76Q 
  3 Porter, Ken              M63 Australia              1:05.27q 
  4 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State           1:06.00q 
  5 O'Leary, Dennis          M61 New Zealand            1:06.41  
  6 Pullman, Bill            M61 United State           1:07.39  
  7 Begley, Joseph           M62 Australia              1:09.33  
  8 Park, Chungmok           M60 Korea                  1:13.78  
 -- Kaminski, Edward         M63 Poland                     DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             59.01Q 
  2 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              1:03.69Q 
  3 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:04.37q 
  4 Kern, René               M60 Switzerland            1:06.09  
  5 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State           1:09.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:02.82Q 
  2 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia              1:03.32Q 
  3 Low, Steve               M60 New Zealand            1:05.77q 
  4 Savolainen, Tapio        M60 Finland                1:07.09  
  5 Alonso, German           M61 Spain                  1:09.12  
  6 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                  1:25.70  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                1:03.70Q 
  2 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai           1:03.87Q 
  3 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                  1:03.90q 
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia              1:06.46  
  5 Choi, Cheolha            M61 Korea                  1:06.97  
  6 Baldwin, Curtis          M64 United State           1:16.79  
 
Event 336  M60 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             58.64Q 
  2 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  58.95Q 
  3 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:01.39Q 
  4 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:02.02q 
  5 Parker, Richard          M60 Australia              1:02.37  
  6 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              1:03.33  
  7 Warries, Joseph          M60 South Africa           1:03.43  
  8 Low, Steve               M60 New Zealand            1:07.47  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  58.55Q 
  2 Haywood, George          M64 United State           1:00.17Q 
  3 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia              1:00.19Q 
  4 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:00.28q 
  5 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:02.02q 
  6 Franklyn, Walwyn         M64 Great Britai           1:02.55  
  7 Sasaki, Fumio            M64 Japan                  1:03.35  
  8 Marbury, Kevin           M60 United State           1:05.33  
 
Event 336  M60 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zorn, Gerhard            M60 Germany                  55.03  
  2 Elderfield, David        M60 Great Britai             56.55  
  3 Michelchen, Reinhard     M62 Germany                  57.75  
  4 Watts, Andrew            M61 Australia                58.93  
  5 Haywood, George          M64 United State             59.63  
  6 König, Rudolf            M62 Germany                1:00.16  
  7 Douglas, Bob             M63 Great Britai           1:00.66  
  8 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia              1:00.79  
  9 Marcelissen, Frans       M64 Netherlands            1:01.77  
 
Event 337  M65 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, John               M67 Australia              1:02.90Q 
  2 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                  1:03.06Q 
  3 Coleman, Alan            M67 Australia              1:07.53  
  4 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           1:07.83  
  5 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               1:11.52  
  6 Mettälä, Teuvo           M67 Finland                1:12.54  
  7 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia              1:14.84  
 -- Cannon, Francis          M68 Great Britai                DQ   IAAF 163.3a
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  59.68Q 
  2 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              1:02.48Q 
  3 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand            1:04.44q 
  4 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia              1:06.19q 
  5 Sims, Geoff              M68 Australia              1:08.22  
  6 Carr, William            M67 Australia              1:12.28  
  7 Turkkal, Muhsin          M65 Turkey                 1:12.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                  1:04.21Q 
  2 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           1:05.45Q 
  3 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                1:06.94q 
  4 Deleiros, Anthony        M69 New Zealand            1:09.49  
  5 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia              1:10.25  
  6 Moreno, Alejandro        M68 Colombia               1:12.68  
  7 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia              1:16.19  
  8 Jermacans, Viddy         M68 Australia              1:20.24  
 
Event 337  M65 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dorschner, Karl          M65 Germany                  58.93  
  2 Soru, Mario              M65 Italy                  1:00.45  
  3 Lamb, John               M67 Australia              1:00.69  
  4 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           1:01.50  
  5 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M67 Italy                  1:01.64  
  6 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              1:02.62  
  7 Dougall, Alan            M68 New Zealand            1:04.22  
  8 Byrne, Michael           M65 Australia              1:06.65  
  9 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                1:08.14  
 
Event 338  M70 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                  1:03.61Q 
  2 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands            1:04.93Q 
  3 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                1:06.08q 
  4 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia              1:09.27q 
  5 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                1:09.59q 
  6 Forse, Alan              M73 Great Britai           1:15.14  
  7 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia              1:18.66  
  8 Ryu, Ingan               M74 Korea                  1:25.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia              1:04.50Q 
  2 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia              1:09.92Q 
  3 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              1:10.43  
  4 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                1:12.51  
  5 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                1:13.62  
  6 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                1:19.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           1:02.80Q 
  2 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State           1:06.60Q 
  3 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  1:10.09  
  4 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           1:10.98  
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  1:12.10  
  6 Hone, Peter              M71 Australia              1:19.09  
 
Event 338  M70 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia              1:01.13  
  2 Paesani, Roberto         M70 Italy                  1:01.41  
  3 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           1:02.45  
  4 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands            1:04.49  
  5 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                1:06.11  
  6 Pierce, Roger            M72 United State           1:06.90  
  7 McIntyre, Neville        M73 Australia              1:08.40  
  8 Howden, Keith            M71 Australia              1:08.81  
  9 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                1:11.51  
 
Event 339  M75 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 1:12.82Q 
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia              1:15.52Q 
  3 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              1:20.89Q 
  4 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:23.83q 
  5 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                1:27.49q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                1:13.57Q 
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia              1:17.37Q 
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                1:17.60Q 
  4 O'Reilly, Michael        M77 Australia              1:24.77q 
  5 Kimber, Arthur           M79 Great Britai           1:30.10  
  6 Hertz, John              M77 Australia              1:35.47  
  7 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia              1:36.19  
 
Event 339  M75 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Beckering, Hermann       M77 Germany                1:08.50  
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M76 Australia              1:09.30  
  3 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 1:11.34  
  4 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                1:12.72  
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia              1:12.83  
  6 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              1:19.17  
  7 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:21.38  
  8 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                1:26.47  
 
Event 340  M80 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cozens, Robert           M80 United State           1:18.58  
  2 Ludueña, Jose Teobaldo   M80 Argentina              1:21.55  
  3 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia              1:22.41  
  4 Mills, Rodney            M80 Great Britai           1:22.59  
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M81 Germany                1:27.56  
  6 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              1:31.05  
  7 Marchioni, Remo          M81 Italy                  1:34.05  
  8 Carvajal, Fernando       M82 Chile                  1:41.13  
 
Event 341  M85 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                1:40.49  
  2 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                 1:43.70  
  3 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  1:43.74  
  4 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia              1:56.25  
  5 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  2:02.61  
 
Event 342  M90-99 400 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deol, Dalbir Singh       M90 Great Britai           1:57.83  
  2 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                  2:28.08  
  3 Carbon, Arthur           M96 Australia              3:30.92  
  4 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania                3:35.12  
 
Event 344  M35 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 2:00.94Q 
  2 Coughlan, Denis          M35 Ireland                2:01.19Q 
  3 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                  2:01.96q 
  4 Braeckevelt, Brecht      M36 Belgium                2:05.19q 
  5 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia              2:06.21q 
  6 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            2:06.64q 
 -- McMullen, Carl           M36 Great Britai               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pous Perez, Juan Ramon   M37 Spain                  2:00.77Q 
  2 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              2:00.89Q 
  3 Gil, Juan Antonio        M37 Spain                  2:01.30q 
  4 Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa           2:03.11q 
  5 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa           2:04.32q 
  6 Mellish, Daniel          M38 Australia              2:08.20q 
  7 Aigner, Ludwig           M38 Germany                2:12.60  
 
Event 344  M35 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pous Perez, Juan Ramon   M37 Spain                  1:54.38  
  2 Gil, Juan Antonio        M37 Spain                  1:54.87  
  3 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 1:55.10  
  4 Coughlan, Denis          M35 Ireland                1:55.68  
  5 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              1:57.79  
  6 Pérez Calatayud, Octavio M38 Spain                  1:58.85  
  7 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa           2:03.13  
  8 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            2:03.96  
  9 Braeckevelt, Brecht      M36 Belgium                2:04.26  
 10 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia              2:06.03  
 11 Mellish, Daniel          M38 Australia              2:07.21  
 -- Mbhamali, Bonginkosi     M36 South Africa               DNF  
 
Event 345  M40 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 2:05.64Q 
  2 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State           2:06.71Q 
  3 Little, Aaron            M40 Australia              2:07.24q 
  4 Wells, Bill              M42 Canada                 2:08.07q 
  5 Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                  2:16.68  
  6 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            2:19.09  
  7 Perrey, Chris            M44 Australia              2:22.96  
  8 Manuel, Chris            M41 Australia              2:41.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  2:09.26Q 
  2 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           2:09.48Q 
  3 Geracitano, Gino         M43 Australia              2:10.59  
  4 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              2:30.72  
  5 Bharvad, Bhanubhai Govin M41 India                  2:33.62  
  6 Johari, Zulkanain        M44 Malaysia               2:45.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              2:04.07Q 
  2 Howard, Gary             M42 Australia              2:04.19Q 
  3 Shiels, Timothy          M41 Ireland                2:04.37q 
  4 McLennan, Campbell       M44 Australia              2:06.37q 
  5 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 2:06.70q 
  6 Pattileamonia, Edwin     M40 Indonesia              2:08.54q 
 
Event 345  M40 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 2:00.45  
  2 Howard, Gary             M42 Australia              2:01.40  
  3 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              2:01.89  
  4 Shiels, Timothy          M41 Ireland                2:02.00  
  5 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           2:02.13  
  6 Rhodes, Jason            M44 United State           2:03.05  
  7 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  2:04.61  
  8 Little, Aaron            M40 Australia              2:04.80  
  9 McLennan, Campbell       M44 Australia              2:05.70  
 10 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 2:07.10  
 11 Wells, Bill              M42 Canada                 2:08.56  
 12 Pattileamonia, Edwin     M40 Indonesia              2:09.80  
 
Event 346  M45 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McEniry, James           M46 Australia              2:07.56Q 
  2 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia              2:07.67Q 
  3 Viljola, Jani            M45 Finland                2:07.99q 
  4 Page, David              M45 Australia              2:09.06q 
  5 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 2:11.12  
  6 Cherry, Timothy          M49 Australia              2:13.18  
  7 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia              2:35.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Richard           M45 Great Britai           2:06.26Q 
  2 Viljoen, Joe             M46 South Africa           2:07.61Q 
  3 Vega Ruiz, Javier        M48 Spain                  2:15.71  
  4 Houston, Anthony         M45 Australia              2:21.81  
  5 Williams, Richard        M46 Australia              2:26.83  
  6 Miller, Gordon           M48 United State           2:30.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                  2:08.94Q 
  2 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           2:08.97Q 
  3 Martin, David            M47 Australia              2:09.79q 
  4 Jones, Brent             M46 United State           2:10.10q 
  5 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            2:14.50  
  6 Ebner, Helmut            M47 Austria                2:22.14  
  7 Sivacolundhu, Suresh     M46 Australia              2:31.20  
  8 Whyte, Mark              M48 Australia              2:46.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           2:13.35Q 
  2 Toal, Mike               M45 Great Britai           2:14.16Q 
  3 Keane, Andrew            M46 Australia              2:14.54  
  4 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           2:15.07  
  5 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia              2:24.44  
  6 Aktheruzzaman, Md        M46 Bangladesh             2:39.10  
  7 Smith, Gavin             M49 Australia              3:17.78  
 
Event 346  M45 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Toal, Mike               M45 Great Britai           2:03.05  
  2 Sanford, Craig           M48 Australia              2:04.00  
  3 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           2:04.71  
  4 McEniry, James           M46 Australia              2:05.40  
  5 Bruce, Richard           M45 Great Britai           2:05.79  
  6 Viljola, Jani            M45 Finland                2:06.51  
  7 Viljoen, Joe             M46 South Africa           2:07.00  
  8 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           2:07.02  
  9 Scarfone, Alfonso        M45 Italy                  2:08.00  
 10 Martin, David            M47 Australia              2:08.14  
 11 Jones, Brent             M46 United State           2:08.80  
 12 Page, David              M45 Australia              2:10.07  
 
Event 347  M50 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Polkinghorne, Richard    M51 Australia              2:10.01Q 
  2 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           2:10.66Q 
  3 Cook, Allan              M53 Australia              2:10.76q 
  4 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia              2:12.93q 
  5 Gomes Da Rocha, Gilson   M54 Brazil                 2:14.48  
  6 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  2:17.37  
  7 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            2:22.95  
 -- Vaddeti, Ravinder        M51 India                       DQ   IAAF Rule 153.5
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dyck, James              M51 Canada                 2:10.32Q 
  2 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                  2:12.96Q 
  3 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia              2:14.26q 
  4 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              2:18.43  
  5 Smith, Colin             M53 Australia              2:23.58  
  6 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              2:24.70  
  7 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai           2:49.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           2:10.00Q 
  2 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           2:10.18Q 
  3 Wilson, Kenneth          M50 Australia              2:10.46q 
  4 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  2:14.57  
  5 Bertrand, Philippe       M50 Canada                 2:16.02  
  6 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           2:23.21  
  7 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia              2:29.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 2:16.76Q 
  2 Romeo, Giuseppe          M53 Italy                  2:17.20Q 
  3 Tucker, Paul             M54 Australia              2:18.06  
  4 James, Wayne             M52 Australia              2:21.84  
  5 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai           2:23.33  
  6 Eury, Michael            M50 Australia              2:23.74  
  7 Simcock, Adam            M52 South Africa           2:40.40  
  8 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State           2:46.36  
 
Event 347  M50 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 D'Agostino, Francesco    M50 Italy                  2:05.84  
  2 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           2:05.89  
  3 Polkinghorne, Richard    M51 Australia              2:06.68  
  4 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 2:07.05  
  5 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           2:07.41  
  6 Cook, Allan              M53 Australia              2:07.94  
  7 Wilson, Kenneth          M50 Australia              2:09.13  
  8 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           2:11.37  
  9 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia              2:12.02  
 10 Romeo, Giuseppe          M53 Italy                  2:12.20  
 11 Guest, Antony            M51 Australia              2:15.11  
 
Event 348  M55 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            2:16.96Q 
  2 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              2:17.67Q 
  3 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           2:20.85q 
  4 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              2:21.41q 
  5 Ruiz Laboy, Jose Luis    M59 Puerto Rico            2:28.01  
  6 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                2:28.50  
  7 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai           2:32.52  
  8 Billington, Allan        M55 Australia              3:00.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           2:24.40Q 
  2 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            2:24.82Q 
  3 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              2:25.98  
  4 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  2:26.57  
  5 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  2:35.20  
  6 Mckay, Andrew            M58 Australia              2:45.00  
  7 Liu, Rifu                M59 China                  2:51.77  
  8 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              3:02.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            2:16.72Q 
  2 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              2:17.73Q 
  3 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           2:19.43q 
  4 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  2:21.04q 
  5 Stark, Andrew            M59 New Zealand            2:24.64  
  6 Kotkas, Kuldar           M57 Estonia                2:40.75  
  7 Elliott, Winston         M55 Great Britai           2:47.34  
  8 Figorilli, Franco        M57 Italy                  3:05.35  
  9 Moore, Stuart            M57 Australia              3:09.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Asmuni, Sahar            M56 Malaysia               2:27.33Q 
  2 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              2:27.48Q 
  3 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              2:41.90  
  4 Mariani, Mauro           M58 Italy                  2:54.60  
  5 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia              3:03.62  
 
Event 348  M55 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            2:15.34  
  2 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              2:16.25  
  3 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            2:17.35  
  4 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            2:18.37  
  5 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              2:18.54  
  6 Ramsey, Ludwig           M57 Great Britai           2:19.58  
  7 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  2:20.27  
  8 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              2:20.69  
  9 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub           2:21.01  
 10 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              2:21.75  
 11 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           2:21.81  
 
Event 349  M60 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hawes, Peter             M60 Australia              2:32.44Q 
  2 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              2:34.31Q 
  3 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           2:38.68q 
  4 Brakanskis, Gatis        M60 Latvia                 2:40.85  
  5 Pullman, Bill            M61 United State           2:43.47  
  6 Wang, Youli              M61 China                  2:46.65  
  7 Garzon Diaz, Luis Enriqu M62 Colombia               3:09.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                2:24.15Q 
  2 Williams, Leslie         M60 Australia              2:26.68Q 
  3 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           2:27.90q 
  4 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           2:31.42q 
  5 Gunningham, Robert       M63 Australia              2:45.68  
  6 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia              2:52.19  
  7 Das, Phathik Chandra     M63 India                  3:25.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                2:29.46Q 
  2 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                  2:29.46Q 
  3 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              2:30.80q 
  4 Carscadden, Gordon       M60 Canada                 2:32.02q 
  5 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 2:37.87q 
  6 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           2:41.66  
  7 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M60 Finland                2:47.46  
  8 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai           3:40.44  
 
Event 349  M60 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hawes, Peter             M60 Australia              2:18.46  
  2 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                2:20.80  
  3 Barrand, Michael         M64 Australia              2:23.22  
  4 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                  2:25.32  
  5 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                2:25.37  
  6 Williams, Leslie         M60 Australia              2:26.35  
  7 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           2:27.68  
  8 Carscadden, Gordon       M60 Canada                 2:29.61  
  9 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           2:33.96  
 10 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              2:36.55  
 11 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           2:38.54  
 12 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 2:40.94  
 
Event 350  M65 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            2:35.00Q 
  2 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               2:35.39Q 
  3 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              2:35.55q 
  4 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              2:36.27q 
  5 Millard, Dale            M67 Australia              2:37.85q 
  6 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                2:42.71q 
  7 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia              2:59.23  
  8 Clarkson, Murray         M69 New Zealand            3:02.36  
  9 Price, Frank             M67 Australia              4:49.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           2:40.76Q 
  2 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            2:42.46Q 
  3 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                2:44.42q 
  4 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           2:44.86  
  5 Moreno, Alejandro        M68 Colombia               2:48.02  
  6 Mettälä, Teuvo           M67 Finland                3:00.97  
  7 Cannon, Francis          M68 Great Britai           3:10.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               2:33.25Q 
  2 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              2:34.92Q 
  3 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           2:44.24q 
  4 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               2:47.90  
  5 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           2:49.35  
  6 Turkkal, Muhsin          M65 Turkey                 2:52.94  
 -- Turunen, Visa            M65 Finland                    DNF  
 
Event 350  M65 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               2:24.19  
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            2:25.93  
  3 Claassen, Leonard John   M65 South Africa           2:26.15  
  4 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               2:27.38  
  5 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              2:28.58  
  6 Millard, Dale            M67 Australia              2:29.87  
  7 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              2:30.16  
  8 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            2:33.34  
  9 Lamb, Peter              M67 Australia              2:34.11  
 10 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                2:39.52  
 11 Hendrie, Bruce           M68 Great Britai           2:41.88  
 12 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                2:46.61  
 
Event 351  M70 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 2:31.55Q 
  2 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                2:46.60Q 
  3 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  2:47.51q 
  4 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              2:54.09q 
  5 Baird, David             M73 Australia              3:01.38  
  6 Trembath, Richard        M74 Australia              3:03.05  
 -- Keel, Laurenz            M74 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           2:34.96Q 
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              2:42.92Q 
  3 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                  2:49.83q 
  4 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           2:54.51q 
  5 Goulden, Ross            M71 Australia              2:56.61  
  6 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              3:01.81  
  7 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           3:10.38  
  8 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia              3:31.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           2:45.38Q 
  2 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              2:46.22Q 
  3 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                2:51.68q 
  4 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           2:54.26q 
  5 King, Peter              M70 New Zealand            3:03.54  
 -- Manrique, Jose           M72 Colombia                   DNF  
 -- Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                      DQ   IAAF 163.5
 
Event 351  M70 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           2:29.38  
  2 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 2:30.42  
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           2:34.13  
  4 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              2:35.96  
  5 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                2:43.18  
  6 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  2:44.29  
  7 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                  2:44.79  
  8 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                2:45.92  
  9 Cortis, Henri            M70 Australia              2:47.84  
 10 Eland, Albert Gordon     M70 Great Britai           2:50.11  
 11 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              2:56.09  
 12 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           2:58.93  
 
Event 352  M75 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 2:51.12Q 
  2 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  3:26.67Q 
  3 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                3:28.89q 
  4 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              3:31.10q 
  5 O'Reilly, Michael        M77 Australia              3:31.56q 
  6 Cordero, Joe             M78 United State           3:36.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              2:58.41Q 
  2 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  3:02.21Q 
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                3:04.16q 
  4 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                3:12.17q 
  5 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              3:15.11q 
  6 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                  3:21.33q 
  7 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              3:21.69q 
  8 Kimber, Arthur           M79 Great Britai           3:49.61  
  9 Hertz, John              M77 Australia              3:51.21  
 10 Foo, Dun Heen            M76 Singapore              4:22.19  
 
Event 352  M75 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 2:40.41  
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              2:49.16  
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                2:56.60  
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  2:57.10  
  5 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  3:00.81  
  6 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                3:11.42  
  7 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              3:11.86  
  8 Oakley, Russell          M76 Australia              3:19.90  
  9 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                  3:21.78  
 10 Klauder, Gerhard         M79 Germany                3:24.87  
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              3:27.84  
 
Event 353  M80 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mills, Rodney            M80 Great Britai           3:08.53  
  2 Carr, David              M84 Australia              3:09.26  
  3 Ludueña, Jose Teobaldo   M80 Argentina              3:15.05  
  4 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                 3:26.17  
  5 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              3:29.47  
  6 Darmiyanto, Darmiyanto   M80 Indonesia              3:39.97  
  7 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                  3:41.34  
  8 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia              4:04.92  
  9 Le Get, Peter            M82 Australia              4:36.92  
 10 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia              5:07.21  
 
Event 354  M85 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M85 Japan                  3:25.36  
  2 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                3:43.96  
  3 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                 4:08.15  
  4 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  4:10.08  
  5 Chatziemmanouil, Konstan M87 Greece                 4:29.29  
  6 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  4:38.18  
  7 Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia              5:27.21  
  8 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia              5:46.04  
  9 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia              7:13.94  
 
Event 355  M90-99 800 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania                8:59.53  
  2 Gilmour, John            M97 Australia              9:19.93  
 
Event 362  M35 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louah Khattabi, Abdeslam M35 Spain                  3:54.75  
  2 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia              3:56.50  
  3 Halls, Brett             M38 Australia              3:56.86  
  4 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                 4:05.34  
  5 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand            4:17.55  
  6 Jacso, Istvan            M37 Hungary                4:18.86  
  7 Kearns, Ronan            M38 Ireland                4:23.48  
  8 Verhaege, Sven           M36 Belgium                4:28.34  
  9 Lively, Keith            M39 United State           4:46.11  
 10 Stevenson, Peter         M38 Australia              4:57.05  
 11 Giménez, Mauro David     M39 Argentina              4:59.04  
 
Event 363  M40 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 4:35.25Q 
  2 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                4:35.30Q 
  3 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           4:35.40Q 
  4 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 4:35.49q 
  5 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia              4:37.00q 
  6 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              4:45.85q 
  7 Sturdevant, Christopher  M43 United State           5:01.11q 
  8 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              5:11.05q 
  9 Acosta, Gerardo          M42 Paraguay               5:30.79  
 10 Craig, Stewart           M43 Australia              6:45.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                 4:28.50Q 
  2 Newell, Leslie           M41 Great Britai           4:33.31Q 
  3 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  4:35.90Q 
  4 Thompson, Ian            M41 Australia              4:35.96q 
  5 Deane, James             M44 Australia              4:36.64q 
  6 Anthony, Brett           M41 Australia              4:36.95q 
  7 Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                  4:41.33q 
  8 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            4:57.18q 
 
Event 363  M40 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M41 France                 4:10.59  
  2 Khyr, Bronislav          M41 Czech Republ           4:11.00  
  3 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                 4:11.14  
  4 Newell, Leslie           M41 Great Britai           4:11.55  
  5 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                4:11.77  
  6 Deane, James             M44 Australia              4:13.04  
  7 Crowley, Nathan          M43 Australia              4:13.58  
  8 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia              4:15.41  
  9 Brecher, Jay             M42 Canada                 4:18.83  
 10 Anthony, Brett           M41 Australia              4:19.49  
 11 Thompson, Ian            M41 Australia              4:19.73  
 12 De Marni, Nicola         M43 Italy                  4:24.81  
 13 van de Voort, Dolf       M42 Netherlands            4:51.97  
 14 Sturdevant, Christopher  M43 United State           4:59.16  
 15 Spratt, Andrew           M44 Australia              5:06.42  
 -- Raglianti, Massimiliano  M42 Italy                      DNF  
 
Event 364  M45 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           4:34.35Q 
  2 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           4:39.17Q 
  3 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand            4:43.82q 
  4 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia              4:47.97q 
  5 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa           4:56.70q 
  6 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                  4:58.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Jason          M46 Australia              4:39.81Q 
  2 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           4:44.30Q 
  3 Soussan, Mickael         M45 Australia              4:50.59q 
  4 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai           4:52.91q 
  5 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia              4:59.12  
  6 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia              5:20.52  
  7 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                  6:09.20  
  8 Giacomin, Dante          M48 Australia              6:34.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Costa, António           M47 Portugal               4:28.47Q 
  2 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia              4:29.98Q 
  3 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            4:30.45q 
  4 Page, David              M45 Australia              4:31.40q 
  5 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 4:32.09q 
  6 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands            4:38.14q 
  7 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia              4:57.90q 
  8 Smith, Gavin             M49 Australia              7:00.49  
 
Event 364  M45 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Miles             M45 United State           4:19.31  
  2 Costa, António           M47 Portugal               4:19.32  
  3 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia              4:20.80  
  4 Cepek, Robert            M48 Czech Republ           4:22.43  
  5 Gerard, Bruno            M46 France                 4:25.45  
  6 Page, David              M45 Australia              4:26.47  
  7 Ronald, Andrew           M49 Great Britai           4:27.06  
  8 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands            4:27.84  
  9 Van Rijen, Xander        M49 Netherlands            4:31.24  
 10 Soussan, Mickael         M45 Australia              4:35.90  
 11 Bishop, Michael          M45 Australia              4:36.42  
 12 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand            4:40.69  
 13 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai           4:42.98  
 14 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia              4:53.45  
 15 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa           5:01.23  
 
Event 365  M50 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           4:48.80Q 
  2 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 4:49.07Q 
  3 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia              4:51.24q 
  4 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            5:07.21q 
  5 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai           5:32.42  
  6 Ortiz, Alfredo           M51 United State           5:42.11  
  7 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina              7:26.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai           4:42.80Q 
  2 Gajda, Robert            M52 Poland                 4:51.23Q 
  3 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              5:00.61q 
  4 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              5:00.87q 
  5 Newsham, William         M51 United State           5:04.82q 
  6 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal               5:08.40q 
  7 Gray, Alan               M53 Australia              5:32.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Schwerkolt, Robert       M50 Australia              4:36.67Q 
  2 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           4:38.32Q 
  3 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           4:39.38q 
  4 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  4:52.78q 
  5 Mayberry, Bryan          M52 United State           4:54.15q 
  6 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           4:55.85q 
  7 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia              5:09.75  
 
Event 365  M50 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Osland, Paul             M52 Canada                 4:16.34  
  2 Schwerkolt, Robert       M50 Australia              4:16.99  
  3 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai           4:17.00  
  4 Summay, Landen           M51 United State           4:17.38  
  5 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ           4:22.01  
  6 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai           4:33.16  
  7 Gajda, Robert            M52 Poland                 4:39.45  
  8 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M51 Spain                  4:45.40  
  9 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia              4:48.79  
 10 Smit, Willem             M51 South Africa           4:52.72  
 11 Mayberry, Bryan          M52 United State           4:53.32  
 12 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia              4:53.50  
 13 Cargin, Mark             M50 New Zealand            5:02.14  
 14 Newsham, William         M51 United State           5:03.36  
 15 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia              5:09.00  
 16 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal               5:10.01  
 
Event 366  M55 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  4:46.77Q 
  2 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                 4:47.32Q 
  3 Hands, Benjamin          M56 Great Britai           4:48.78q 
  4 Ruiz Laboy, Jose Luis    M59 Puerto Rico            5:01.05  
  5 Nutting, Brent           M56 Australia              5:10.68  
  6 Kotkas, Kuldar           M57 Estonia                5:27.76  
  7 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia              6:16.15  
 -- Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                      DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              4:44.26Q 
  2 Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai           4:44.91Q 
  3 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                 4:46.38q 
  4 Gajdos, Tamas            M58 Hungary                5:00.88  
  5 Olivier, Raimund         M58 Germany                5:05.23  
  6 Cattrall, Robert         M58 Australia              5:12.24  
  7 Hick, Karl               M57 Great Britai           5:24.33  
  8 Kennedy, Martin          M58 Australia              5:32.82  
  9 Moore, Stuart            M57 Australia              6:36.98  
 -- Moon, Youhwan            M56 Korea                      DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              4:45.81Q 
  2 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            4:46.32Q 
  3 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  4:51.71q 
  4 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              4:54.77q 
  5 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                 4:57.21q 
  6 Kling, John              M59 Australia              5:05.55  
  7 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                 5:12.22  
  8 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai           5:12.75  
  9 Graham, Roderick         M57 Great Britai           5:43.22  
 10 Harrell, Hayden          M57 Australia              5:47.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            4:46.83Q 
  2 Ichikawa, Takeshi        M56 Japan                  4:47.67Q 
  3 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           4:49.75q 
  4 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            4:52.40q 
  5 Moran, Tony              M57 Australia              4:52.67q 
  6 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia              5:01.08  
  7 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai           5:07.10  
  8 Wintemute, Robert        M59 Great Britai           5:16.47  
  9 Foot, Peter              M59 Australia              5:18.33  
 10 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina              5:31.80  
 11 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia              5:57.02  
 12 Chikkakondagola LG, Rama M58 India                  5:58.44  
 
Event 366  M55 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                 4:34.33  
  2 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand            4:35.90  
  3 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands            4:36.06  
  4 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                 4:36.33  
  5 Lawrence, Scott          M55 Australia              4:36.37  
  6 Fitzgerald, Peter        M55 New Zealand            4:36.51  
  7 Egginton, Andrew         M55 Australia              4:37.38  
  8 Pedrini, Daniele         M57 Italy                  4:42.51  
  9 Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai           4:42.92  
 10 Llata Sanchez, Alberto   M56 Spain                  4:45.02  
 11 Moran, Tony              M57 Australia              4:46.10  
 12 Ichikawa, Takeshi        M56 Japan                  4:48.50  
 13 Bryce, Alexander         M56 Great Britai           4:48.92  
 14 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia              4:55.48  
 15 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                 4:56.76  
 
Event 367  M60 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  5:14.87Q 
  2 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           5:20.87Q 
  3 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 5:26.31q 
  4 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           5:41.14q 
  5 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                 5:44.05q 
  6 Larsson, Bo              M64 Sweden                 5:58.30  
  7 Salanki, Lashman Rao     M60 India                  6:23.02  
  8 Dillon, Kevin            M62 Great Britai           7:28.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                5:03.87Q 
  2 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia              5:08.91Q 
  3 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              5:11.82q 
  4 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              5:14.28q 
  5 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                5:14.95q 
  6 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           5:14.97q 
  7 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                 5:26.41q 
  8 Jenkins, Archie          M64 Great Britai           6:00.30  
  9 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia              6:00.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland            5:15.19Q 
  2 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand            5:15.43Q 
  3 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           5:24.51q 
  4 Hutton, Peter            M60 Australia              5:25.59q 
  5 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M60 Finland                5:53.61  
  6 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai           6:02.87  
  7 Paterson, Stuart         M60 Australia              6:19.69  
 
Event 367  M60 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                4:45.80  
  2 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia              4:45.96  
  3 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  4:58.08  
  4 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark                5:02.80  
  5 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand            5:04.62  
  6 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              5:11.32  
  7 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              5:11.84  
  8 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State           5:11.97  
  9 Forbes, Michael          M60 South Africa           5:16.19  
 10 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland            5:17.92  
 11 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                 5:19.29  
 12 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai           5:25.98  
 13 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 5:26.31  
 14 Lamb, Graham             M60 Great Britai           5:36.90  
 15 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                 5:58.49  
 
Event 368  M65 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            5:11.54Q 
  2 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               5:11.60Q 
  3 Herridge, John           M66 Australia              5:11.61Q 
  4 Jiang, Yan               M65 China                  5:11.86q 
  5 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            5:12.61q 
  6 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                5:29.50q 
  7 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              5:35.06q 
  8 Thomas, Jean             M67 France                 5:39.26  
  9 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           5:54.56  
 10 Clarkson, Murray         M69 New Zealand            6:07.74  
 11 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia              6:14.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai           5:07.02Q 
  2 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               5:11.48Q 
  3 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                 5:11.98Q 
  4 Mullin, Peter            M65 United State           5:16.76q 
  5 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              5:18.33q 
  6 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                 5:20.67q 
  7 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           5:35.94q 
  8 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia              5:37.34q 
  9 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai           5:38.35q 
 10 Morris Carreño, José Ric M68 Colombia               5:50.07  
 11 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium                5:56.60  
 12 Hart, William            M68 Australia              6:40.60  
 -- Weiner, Robert           M69 United State               DNF  
 
Event 368  M65 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Loaiza Londono, Carlos H M65 Colombia               5:01.16  
  2 Smeets, Hans             M69 Netherlands            5:01.96  
  3 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai           5:03.95  
  4 Shirilinkov, Pavel       M65 Bulgaria               5:07.29  
  5 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia              5:08.55  
  6 Herridge, John           M66 Australia              5:08.82  
  7 Jiang, Yan               M65 China                  5:09.18  
  8 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                 5:09.98  
  9 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            5:11.98  
 10 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                 5:13.88  
 11 Soloviov, Viktor         M68 Ukraine                5:25.50  
 12 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia              5:27.68  
 13 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              5:29.83  
 14 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai           5:30.29  
 15 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           5:41.81  
 
Event 369  M70 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 5:40.67Q 
  2 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                5:45.30Q 
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           5:45.75Q 
  4 Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                 5:50.50q 
  5 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              5:52.63q 
  6 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           5:57.08q 
  7 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              6:07.49q 
  8 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                  6:50.00q 
  9 Manrique, Jose           M72 Colombia               6:59.63q 
 10 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia              7:30.71  
 11 Hirai, Osamu             M71 Japan                  7:33.72  
 -- Cepeda, Jose Vicente     M70 Colombia                   DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           5:15.70Q 
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              5:17.25Q 
  3 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia              5:53.03Q 
  4 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                5:59.77q 
  5 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                  6:04.48q 
  6 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           6:22.02q 
  7 Baird, David             M73 Australia              6:22.83q 
  8 Sousa, Devaldino         M71 Brazil                 7:03.02  
  9 Fujinaga, Paulo Yasuo    M71 Brazil                 8:31.08  
 
Event 369  M70 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                 4:59.60  
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia              5:03.48  
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State           5:04.87  
  4 Haynes, Noel             M70 United State           5:11.18  
  5 Hermes, Alfred           M70 Germany                5:29.28  
  6 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia              5:42.42  
  7 Juopperi, Markku         M72 Finland                5:43.97  
  8 Venetiadis, Apostolos    M72 Greece                 5:47.88  
  9 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai           5:59.87  
 10 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia              6:11.11  
 11 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia              6:17.12  
 12 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                  6:18.93  
 13 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai           6:28.83  
 14 Baird, David             M73 Australia              7:20.09  
 
Event 370  M75 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 5:35.90  
  2 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia              5:42.87  
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              5:49.57  
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                  6:03.42  
  5 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany                6:18.38  
  6 Rezác, Ivo               M75 Czech Republ           6:20.21  
  7 Cano, Angel              M78 Spain                  6:24.15  
  8 Guzman, Jesus            M78 Mexico                 6:24.63  
  9 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                 6:41.03  
 10 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia              6:54.16  
 11 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia              7:15.14  
 
Event 371  M80 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                 7:03.97  
  2 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                  7:10.77  
  3 Brook, Max               M80 Australia              7:27.90  
  4 Le Get, Peter            M82 Australia              8:37.42  
  5 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             10:10.38  
 
Event 372  M85-99 1500 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebermann, Heinz          M85 Germany                8:23.06  
  2 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                 8:24.64  
  3 Sun, Guiben              M87 China                  8:53.66  
  4 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                  9:00.41  
  5 Wang, Jinbiao            M85 China                  9:43.50  
  6 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                 11:02.56  
  7 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia             13:43.77  
  8 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             13:59.73  
  9 Gilmour, John            M97 Australia             19:35.95  
 
Event 374  M35 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernardelli, Michal      M36 Poland                15:13.53  
  2 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                 15:19.78  
  3 Tamblin, Scott           M37 Australia             15:23.77  
  4 Craig, Anthony           M36 Australia             15:50.58  
  5 Takuya, Naruse           M36 Japan                 16:07.09  
  6 Nichols, Robert          M39 Australia             16:08.06  
  7 Garcia Mendoza, Juan Man M36 Spain                 16:28.35  
  8 Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand           16:31.02  
  9 Jakobus, Andre           M36 South Africa          16:37.85  
 10 Fuller, Ben              M39 Australia             17:07.81  
 11 Hennessy, Michael        M38 Australia             17:50.15  
 12 Wulff, Jens              M35 Germany               18:55.78  
 13 Miller, Darren           M36 Australia             19:37.08  
 14 Shugg, Andrew            M39 Australia             21:39.68  
 15 Melichar, George         M38 United State          24:49.36  
 
Event 375  M40 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busi, Roberto            M40 Australia             14:46.60  
  2 De La Fuente Martin, San M41 Spain                 15:49.57  
  3 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                15:54.59  
  4 Peacock, Darren          M40 Australia             16:25.46  
  5 Milde, Nils              M41 Germany               16:32.89  
  6 Waumsley, Thomas         M42 Australia             16:57.72  
  7 Draper, Shane            M43 Australia             17:12.58  
  8 Morley, Ken              M41 Ireland               17:27.04  
  8 Russell, John            M41 Ireland               17:27.04  
 10 Berg, Craig              M43 Australia             17:40.92  
 11 Lum, Shannon             M43 Australia             18:09.54  
 12 Weller, Steve            M41 Australia             18:10.59  
 13 Burman, Bryant           M41 Australia             18:16.11  
 14 Gauna, Enzo Dario        M41 Argentina             18:46.02  
 15 Alfaro Avendano, Michelz M40 Costa Rica            20:55.40  
 16 Bryant, Michael          M43 Australia             21:10.15  
 
Event 376  M45 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwist, Patrick           M47 Netherlands           15:37.55  
  2 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M49 Argentina             15:56.88  
  3 Costa, António           M47 Portugal              16:18.24  
  4 Cameron, Jason           M45 New Zealand           16:20.34  
  5 Smee, Daniel             M45 Australia             16:21.72  
  6 Mardon, Chris            M45 New Zealand           16:28.12  
  7 Bercegeay, Jean-Marie    M45 France                16:39.75  
  8 Matthews, Kevin          M49 Australia             16:57.51  
  9 Aubron, Marc             M49 France                17:00.75  
 10 Dupriez, Philippe        M49 France                17:00.81  
 11 Muir, Gordon             M47 Australia             17:26.55  
 12 Smith, Miles             M45 United State          17:34.50  
 13 Houston, Anthony         M45 Australia             17:37.25  
 14 Green, Craig             M49 Australia             17:51.81  
 15 Wray, Michael            M49 New Zealand           17:55.02  
 16 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                 17:56.09  
 17 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany               17:56.63  
 18 Stiemer, Michiel         M46 Netherlands           18:02.07  
 19 Grant, Gary              M49 Great Britai          18:05.41  
 20 Roach, Brett             M47 Australia             18:08.72  
 21 Cameron-Smith, Keith     M46 Australia             18:46.31  
 22 Scholle, Lindsay         M48 Australia             18:49.16  
 23 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa          18:51.07  
 24 Mitchell, Paul           M46 Australia             18:55.34  
 25 Svensson, Christer       M46 Sweden                19:55.87  
 26 Abbey, Andrew            M48 Australia             21:40.52  
 27 Giacomin, Dante          M48 Australia             26:15.67  
 28 Peel, Brendan            M49 Australia             26:47.85  
 
Event 377  M50 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai          18:19.76  
  2 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia             18:36.34  
  3 Italia, Rob              M50 Australia             19:01.20  
  4 Gerardo, Pedro           M54 Portugal              19:02.28  
  5 Dyer, George             M52 Australia             19:19.55  
  6 Hoskinson, Peter         M53 Australia             19:21.88  
  7 O'Brien, David           M51 Australia             19:25.06  
  8 Newsham, William         M51 United State          19:28.90  
  9 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany               19:36.27  
 10 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia             19:48.97  
 11 England, Nigel           M53 Australia             19:52.74  
 12 Kinneen, Brian           M53 Australia             20:08.84  
 13 Solomon, David           M52 Australia             20:16.43  
 14 Hniat, Phil              M54 Australia             20:23.26  
 15 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai          20:31.20  
 16 Cozijnsen, Ronald        M54 Australia             20:34.60  
 17 Hodgson, Graham          M54 Great Britai          21:02.59  
 18 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai          21:37.68  
 19 Sheringham, Paul         M54 Australia             24:32.87  
 20 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina             27:46.62  
Section  2  
  1 Reynolds, Ben            M52 Great Britai          16:01.64  
  2 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden                16:13.66  
  3 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia             16:14.40  
  4 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai          16:29.46  
  5 Atkinson, James          M50 Australia             16:32.69  
  6 Stevens, Peter           M52 New Zealand           16:46.32  
  7 Burdett, Francis         M51 United State          16:50.21  
  8 McGregor, Shane          M50 Australia             17:13.78  
  9 Quilty, Sean             M50 Australia             17:16.05  
 10 Cossey, Blair            M51 New Zealand           17:26.67  
 11 Cheng, Ansgar            M50 Singapore             17:39.30  
 12 Scherg, Jürgen           M53 Germany               17:50.97  
 13 O'Halloran, Steven       M51 Australia             18:20.20  
 14 Wozny, Eric              M51 Belgium               18:23.49  
 15 Cowell, Peter            M53 Australia             18:54.07  
 -- Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ               DNF  
 -- Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai               DNF  
 
Event 378  M55 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kling, John              M59 Australia             19:07.35  
  2 Cattrall, Robert         M58 Australia             19:28.47  
  3 Doxey, Steven            M56 Great Britai          19:32.45  
  4 Oxlade, Colin            M57 Great Britai          19:51.94  
  5 Hill, Keith              M57 Great Britai          20:07.26  
  6 Foot, Peter              M59 Australia             20:11.76  
  7 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia             20:24.83  
  8 Buswell, Kelly           M56 Australia             20:27.98  
  9 Faion, Walter            M56 Canada                20:36.60  
 10 Hick, Karl               M57 Great Britai          20:40.94  
 11 Ryan, Michael            M55 Australia             20:49.41  
 12 Batten, Mark             M57 Australia             20:57.25  
 13 Halaby, Michael          M58 Australia             21:59.26  
 14 Graham, Roderick         M57 Great Britai          22:07.09  
 15 Mckay, Andrew            M58 Australia             22:52.37  
 16 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia             23:07.35  
 17 Colligan, Bob            M59 Australia             23:20.74  
 18 Fisher, John             M56 Australia             23:58.54  
 19 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia             24:11.55  
 20 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina             24:38.68  
 21 Calderon Camacho, Juan C M56 Costa Rica            25:22.13  
 -- Chikkakondagola LG, Rama M58 India                      DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia             16:43.07  
  2 Stienstra, Alex          M57 Netherlands           17:05.76  
  3 Galloway, Stuart         M55 Canada                17:09.20  
  4 Scott, Trevor            M57 Australia             17:13.50  
  5 Van Cauteren, Toon       M55 Belgium               17:14.24  
  6 Prangnell, Alastair      M58 New Zealand           17:14.42  
  7 Maher, Chris             M55 Australia             17:14.49  
  8 Quirk, Steven            M57 Australia             17:19.24  
  9 Peña Puerto, José Doming M56 Colombia              17:37.20  
 10 Calder, Ian              M59 New Zealand           17:42.81  
 11 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium               17:45.51  
 12 Oldfield, Gerry          M56 Australia             17:55.81  
 13 Veiga, João              M56 Portugal              18:11.32  
 14 Herman, Gilles           M56 France                18:22.14  
 15 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden                18:22.29  
 16 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland           18:37.53  
 17 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada                18:54.55  
 18 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina             19:15.05  
 19 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                19:40.47  
 -- Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                      DNF  
 -- Kennedy, Martin          M58 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Smith, Stephen           M57 Great Britai               DNF  
 
Event 379  M60 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai          20:18.36  
  2 Grewal, Harsharn Singh   M64 Australia             20:31.66  
  3 Goodwin, Steve           M61 Great Britai          20:32.36  
  4 Goodman, Kevin           M60 Australia             21:46.35  
  5 Matamoros, Edgar         M60 Costa Rica            22:03.19  
  6 Murray, Andrew           M63 Great Britai          22:15.71  
  7 McGilvray, Kevin         M62 Great Britai          22:27.38  
  8 Denholm, John            M64 Great Britai          22:33.67  
  9 Jenkins, Archie          M64 Great Britai          23:02.52  
 10 Hewitt, Brian            M62 Australia             23:07.87  
 11 Larsson, Bo              M64 Sweden                23:49.78  
 12 Sargent, Rob             M62 Great Britai          24:24.76  
 13 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia             24:50.21  
 14 Salazar Ortiz, Carlos Hu M60 Costa Rica            25:20.80  
 15 Segui, Santiago          M63 Spain                 26:53.70  
 16 Machado Machado, Pablo   M61 Costa Rica            28:23.98  
 -- Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Paul           M60 Great Britai          18:28.86  
  2 Price, Tony              M60 New Zealand           18:30.59  
  3 Gower, Alan              M61 Australia             18:32.49  
  4 Brooks, Leon             M61 Australia             19:05.87  
  5 Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia              19:08.08  
  6 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                19:17.61  
  7 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia             19:49.80  
  8 Jensen, Henning Steffan  M62 Denmark               19:54.79  
  9 Hutton, Peter            M60 Australia             19:57.29  
 10 Gunningham, Robert       M63 Australia             20:01.21  
 11 Karlsson, Mikael         M60 Sweden                20:09.64  
 12 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia             20:11.13  
 13 Gates, Chris             M61 Australia             20:13.79  
 14 Webster, Graham          M64 Great Britai          20:17.54  
 15 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand           21:04.91  
 16 Hoeger, Werner W K       M62 United State          21:28.44  
 17 Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                21:42.14  
 18 M.Arumugam, Arumugam     M60 Malaysia              23:37.48  
 
Event 380  M65 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vogler, Reinhart         M66 Germany               20:01.94  
  2 Dahl, Graeme             M67 Australia             20:32.79  
  3 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia             20:54.74  
  4 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai          21:11.41  
  5 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium               21:15.76  
  6 Hartonen, Raimo          M69 Finland               21:23.62  
  7 Desfosses, José          M66 Australia             21:24.63  
  8 Brown, Dennis            M69 Great Britai          21:32.65  
  9 Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland               21:35.29  
 10 Gunn, Robert             M66 Australia             22:00.85  
 11 Miller, Keith            M67 Australia             22:04.20  
 12 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia             22:12.78  
 13 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia             22:34.61  
 14 Sheer, John              M69 Australia             22:56.84  
 15 Danby, Brian             M68 Australia             26:15.98  
 16 Littlefair, Stephen      M66 Australia             29:14.61  
 17 Breton, Gaetan           M68 Canada                29:44.99  
 18 Price, Frank             M67 Australia             35:31.86  
Section  2  
  1 Mullin, Peter            M65 United State          18:45.61  
  2 Oxland, David            M65 Great Britai          18:47.75  
  3 Schalkwijk, Bert         M68 Netherlands           18:57.32  
  4 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany               19:01.72  
  5 Herridge, John           M66 Australia             19:06.18  
  6 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile                 19:17.32  
  7 Nygård, Harald           M65 Norway                19:27.04  
  8 Clarke, John             M65 Canada                19:37.64  
  9 Puglisi, Giovanni        M65 Australia             19:43.10  
 10 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland               19:49.94  
 11 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia             19:50.98  
 12 Ribeiro, José            M65 Portugal              19:56.73  
 13 Sutherland, Alex         M68 Great Britai          19:59.66  
 14 Solomon, Kevin           M69 Australia             20:00.44  
 15 Dewar, Barry             M66 New Zealand           20:38.31  
 16 Matamala, Hector Luis    M66 Argentina             21:14.36  
 17 Parke, Sydney            M65 Australia             21:34.22  
 
Event 381  M70 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                19:22.39  
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M72 Australia             19:39.06  
  3 Patton, Gary             M70 United State          19:54.27  
  4 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai          20:13.65  
  5 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                 20:19.19  
  6 Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal              21:20.31  
  7 Klinge, Jim              M70 Australia             21:25.31  
  8 Bond, Michael            M73 New Zealand           21:33.57  
  9 Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                 21:52.77  
 10 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai          21:54.15  
 11 Maillard, Gérard         M74 France                22:21.20  
 12 Wilson, Bruce            M71 Australia             22:24.45  
 13 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai          22:30.47  
 14 Hull, Bob                M72 Australia             22:57.89  
 15 Siegeris, Hans-Günter    M70 Germany               24:04.78  
 16 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia             24:07.89  
 17 Roberts, Barrie          M73 Great Britai          24:15.29  
 18 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                 26:39.40  
 19 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia             27:11.44  
 20 Joutsenlahti, Anssi      M73 Finland               27:19.53  
 21 Uytterschaut, Etienne    M73 Belgium               28:05.24  
 22 Sipes, Victor            M73 United State          31:41.62  
 23 Fujinaga, Paulo Yasuo    M71 Brazil                35:48.43  
 24 Karuppanan, VeeraBadran  M71 India                 39:27.13  
 
Event 382  M75-99 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                20:46.11  
  2 Carse, Albert            M75 Australia             20:52.43  
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia             21:04.92  
  4 Fujisaki, Toshihiro      M76 Japan                 23:24.62  
  5 Guzman, Jesus            M78 Mexico                24:21.95  
  6 Szponik, Franz-Josef     M76 Germany               24:22.11  
  7 Rezác, Ivo               M75 Czech Republ          24:22.16  
  8 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                24:25.10  
  9 Bardin, Roger            M80 France                26:10.89  
 10 Takahashi, Yukio         M75 Japan                 26:12.36  
 11 Muñoz Mora, Victor       M79 Colombia              26:22.02  
 12 Mee, Brian               M79 Australia             26:30.01  
 13 Caulfield, William       M78 Australia             27:00.34  
 14 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia             27:01.24  
 15 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                 27:12.67  
 16 Guzman, Livio            M82 Peru                  29:01.63  
 17 McGlashan, Hamish        M79 Australia             29:58.37  
 18 Thomas, Bryan            M75 Australia             30:01.76  
 19 Larcher, Christian       M86 France                30:55.07  
 20 Fernandez Ledo, Manuel   M81 Spain                 31:48.29  
 21 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia             33:02.97  
 22 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             35:34.95  
 23 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China                 38:25.89  
 24 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai          40:57.95  
 25 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             58:17.41  
 26 Radu, Dumitru            M90 Romania             1:04:23.92  
 -- Smith, Morland           M78 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Robertson, Ron           M75 New Zealand                DNF  
 
Event 385  M35-44 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busi, Roberto            M40 Australia             30:58.37  
  2 Bernardelli, Michal      M36 Poland                31:53.43  
  3 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                 32:45.99  
  4 Srb, Vladimir            M37 Czech Republ          32:53.92  
  5 De La Fuente Martin, San M41 Spain                 33:05.49  
  6 Celinski, Robert Mirosla M43 Poland                33:09.31  
  7 Peacock, Darren          M40 Australia             35:31.21  
  8 Takuya, Naruse           M36 Japan                 36:14.80  
  9 Morley, Ken              M41 Ireland               36:28.55  
 10 Brychta, Jiri            M41 Czech Republ          36:42.05  
 11 Russell, John            M41 Ireland               36:43.78  
 12 Lindquist, Asher         M39 Australia             38:33.36  
 13 Gauna, Enzo Dario        M41 Argentina             39:14.70  
 14 Bognár, Csaba            M36 Hungary               41:08.09  
 15 Shearer, Desmond         M41 Australia             45:09.81  
 -- Weller, Steve            M41 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Craig, Anthony           M36 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 387  M45 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipchumba, Joshua        M47 Kenya                 31:40.16  
  2 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M49 Argentina             32:04.42  
  3 Kwist, Patrick           M47 Netherlands           32:10.29  
  4 Figueiredo, Davide       M45 Portugal              32:32.21  
  5 Costa, António           M47 Portugal              35:15.80  
  6 Dupriez, Philippe        M49 France                35:56.50  
  7 Eagar, Kyle              M45 New Zealand           36:07.57  
  8 Muir, Gordon             M47 Australia             38:08.54  
  9 Wilmes, Heiko            M46 Germany               38:15.29  
 10 Roach, Brett             M47 Australia             38:32.14  
 11 Bratina, Vojko           M47 Italy                 38:50.07  
 12 Cheruiyot, Benard K.     M48 Kenya                 41:49.07  
 13 Mitchell, Paul           M46 Australia             43:24.53  
 
Event 388  M50 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kibet, Yego Paul         M51 Kenya                 33:13.34  
  2 Reynolds, Ben            M52 Great Britai          33:19.16  
  3 Graham, Bruce            M54 Australia             33:48.89  
  4 Meagher, John            M53 Australia             34:24.31  
  5 Dahl, Anders             M51 Sweden                34:51.96  
  6 Burdett, Francis         M51 United State          35:55.09  
  7 Monteiro, António Alexan M50 Portugal              36:27.92  
  8 Cossey, Blair            M51 New Zealand           36:42.20  
  9 Fraser, Ian              M51 Great Britai          38:32.82  
 10 Viney, Paul              M54 Australia             39:40.23  
 11 Rohregger, Robert        M52 Germany               40:21.62  
 12 Angell, Dean             M54 Great Britai          41:12.71  
 13 Gibbons, Chris           M52 Australia             41:45.12  
 14 Anderson, Simon          M52 Great Britai          42:56.55  
 15 Gallagher, Saul          M50 Great Britai          43:49.38  
 16 Dyer, George             M52 Australia             45:35.86  
 17 Roberts, Alan            M52 Great Britai          46:25.46  
 18 Sharma, Jeet Ram         M54 India                 58:35.10  
 19 Serraino, Juan Adolfo    M53 Argentina           1:01:10.42  
 -- Hollinshead, Christopher M50 Great Britai               DNF  
 
Event 389  M55 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, David           M55 Australia             33:15.16  
  2 Oldfield, Gerry          M56 Australia             35:39.43  
  3 Maher, Chris             M55 Australia             35:44.07  
  4 Peña Puerto, José Doming M56 Colombia              35:49.03  
  5 Prangnell, Alastair      M58 New Zealand           36:19.12  
  6 Bultinck, Marc           M58 Belgium               37:19.43  
  7 Olsson, Anders           M55 Sweden                37:48.42  
  8 Feechan, Colin           M58 Great Britai          38:02.40  
  9 Herman, Gilles           M56 France                38:04.90  
 10 Maldonado, Marcos        M59 Argentina             38:08.25  
 11 Hellstrom, Jonas         M55 Sweden                38:28.89  
 12 Tucker, Kim              M55 Switzerland           39:01.36  
 13 Oliver, Steve            M55 Great Britai          40:25.03  
 14 Reinhold, Roger          M55 Sweden                41:45.43  
 15 Kapoor, Raj              M55 India                 42:42.96  
 16 Dawson, Mark             M55 Australia             43:18.28  
 17 Bourgouin, Réjean        M58 Canada                43:47.77  
 18 Devereaux, Dennis        M56 Australia             49:14.42  
 19 Pilkington, Roger        M57 Australia             49:15.12  
 20 Mira, Jose Luis          M57 Argentina             51:49.70  
 21 Diáz Plata, Francisco    M59 Spain                 52:45.96  
 -- Batten, Mark             M57 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Shimizu, Kazunori        M55 Japan                      DNF  
 
Event 390  M60 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wylie, Dennis            M63 New Zealand           39:41.75  
  2 Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia              39:44.44  
  3 Some Koskei, Joseph      M62 Kenya                 39:45.73  
  4 Ordoñez, Crisanto Gabino M63 Mexico                40:18.31  
  5 Brooks, Leon             M61 Australia             40:26.52  
  6 Mujica, Diego            M60 Argentina             40:35.70  
  7 Wilson, Greg             M64 Australia             40:57.88  
  8 Huber, Harry             M61 Switzerland           41:17.45  
  9 Proffitt, David          M63 Great Britai          41:19.50  
 10 Lyden, Peter             M61 Australia             41:29.04  
 11 Karlsson, Mikael         M60 Sweden                41:38.55  
 12 Smith, Gavin             M63 New Zealand           43:42.17  
 13 Fuhrmann, Guenter        M60 Germany               43:44.02  
 14 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia             51:09.76  
 15 Salanki, Lashman Rao     M60 India                 52:12.36  
 16 Kuroda, Tsuneo           M63 Japan                 52:33.14  
 
Event 391  M65 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krüttgen, Joachim        M65 Germany               39:33.65  
  2 Skelton, John            M65 Great Britai          39:50.46  
  3 Fahuas, Omar             M65 Chile                 40:04.50  
  4 Kärkkäinen, Heimo        M65 Finland               40:25.60  
  5 Herridge, John           M66 Australia             41:17.55  
  6 Peace, Gary              M66 Australia             42:17.36  
  7 Buttigieg, Joseph        M67 Australia             44:18.70  
  8 Konrad, Josef            M68 Germany               44:26.61  
  9 Sutherland, Alex         M68 Great Britai          44:28.04  
 10 McKeich, David Paul      M67 Australia             45:34.20  
 11 Day, Francis             M65 Great Britai          45:49.23  
 12 Van Noten, Omer          M69 Belgium               45:51.22  
 13 Bradshaw, Arnold         M69 Great Britai          47:06.28  
 14 Williams, Dennis         M68 Australia             47:19.93  
 15 Gunn, Robert             M66 Australia             47:40.67  
 16 Bennett, Brian           M69 Australia             47:43.47  
 17 Walton, John             M68 Australia             48:52.79  
 18 Sheer, John              M69 Australia             49:57.96  
 19 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia             50:19.60  
 20 De Fanis, Sam            M68 Australia             51:13.37  
 21 Danby, Brian             M68 Australia           1:01:31.37  
 22 Breton, Gaetan           M68 Canada              1:05:45.41  
 -- Mullin, Peter            M65 United State               DNF  
 -- Kuningas, Kauko          M68 Finland                    DNF  
 -- Schalkwijk, Bert         M68 Netherlands                DNF  
 -- Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Niemi, Raimo             M68 Finland                    DNF  
 
Event 392  M70 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demarque, Jean Claude    M70 France                41:26.68  
  2 Nakazawa, Shigemichi     M70 Japan                 43:32.86  
  3 Ford, Martin             M73 Great Britai          44:20.82  
  4 Langford, Jim            M72 Australia             46:30.96  
  5 Brackstone, Anthony      M73 Great Britai          46:36.42  
  6 Siegeris, Hans-Günter    M70 Germany               49:15.83  
  7 Brennan, Philip          M74 Great Britai          49:22.44  
  8 Napper, Stephen          M70 Australia             56:55.87  
  9 Drew, Greg               M73 Australia             58:44.92  
 10 Barker, Stephen          M73 Australia             59:05.66  
 11 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan               1:00:02.93  
 12 Joutsenlahti, Anssi      M73 Finland             1:00:24.00  
 13 Mitiev, Georgii          M71 Ukraine             1:06:33.17  
 -- Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                      DNF  
 -- Karuppanan, VeeraBadran  M71 India                      DNF  
 -- Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal                   DNF  
 
Event 393  M75-94 10000 m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                44:51.35  
  2 Lessing, Peter           M75 Germany               47:27.23  
  3 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia             47:57.70  
  4 Fletcher, Harry          M75 Zimbabwe              53:49.30  
  5 Cooney, Sean             M76 Ireland               55:24.00  
  6 Schickert, Robert        M75 Australia             59:45.00  
  7 Gottert, Frank           M76 Germany             1:00:30.51  
  8 Guzman, Livio            M82 Peru                1:04:51.68  
  9 Reyes Ruiz, Rosario      M80 Mexico              1:07:44.61  
 10 Larcher, Christian       M86 France              1:07:55.22  
 11 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia           1:09:17.44  
 12 Coden, Guido             M77 Argentina           1:10:39.04  
 13 Boiziau, Daniel          M81 France              1:15:08.20  
 14 Barnesby, Alwyn          M81 Australia           1:21:56.15  
 15 Wang, Zhiyong            M92 China               1:31:27.39  
 16 Green, Les               M78 Great Britai        1:35:40.54  
 -- Fernandez Ledo, Manuel   M81 Spain                      DNF  
 
Event 397  M35-44 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Buono, Luigi         M37 Italy                  9:35.27  
  2 Sallberg, Jacques        M42 United State           9:42.36  
  3 Syrjala, Teppo           M41 Finland                9:47.02  
  4 Thiele, Shane            M40 Australia             10:04.37  
  5 Jacso, Istvan            M37 Hungary               10:12.03  
  6 Milde, Nils              M41 Germany               10:18.36  
  7 Nichols, Robert          M39 Australia             10:21.84  
  8 Benitez, Hector Orlando  M44 Argentina             10:34.87  
  9 Garcia Mendoza, Juan Man M36 Spain                 10:45.15  
 10 Waumsley, Thomas         M42 Australia             11:02.63  
 11 Njai, John               M44 Kenya                 11:12.15  
 12 Singh, Noel              M42 Fiji                  12:59.31  
 13 Perrey, Chris            M44 Australia             13:12.44  
 14 Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                 15:26.89  
 -- Rogers, Mathew           M37 New Zealand                DNF  
 -- Spates, William          M42 United State               DNF  
 
Event 398  M45 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casals, Albert           M46 Spain                 10:42.75  
  2 Moeketsi, Moagi          M47 South Africa          10:52.67  
  3 Noden, Philip            M46 Australia             11:00.63  
  4 McIntosh, Jason          M46 Australia             11:26.08  
  5 Gallifa, Ramon           M49 Spain                 11:53.67  
  6 De Beer, Solomon         M49 South Africa          12:05.54  
  7 Stowers, Noel            M47 Australia             12:17.27  
  8 Fairweather, Anthony     M49 Australia             12:31.98  
  9 Wrighton, David          M46 Australia             12:58.71  
 10 Davie, Ej                M45 Australia             13:58.64  
 -- Karar, Bikash            M45 India                      DNF  
 
Event 399  M50 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Gilles        M53 France                10:18.47  
  2 Serafin, Milan           M51 Czech Republ          10:56.24  
  3 Hussain, Bashir          M51 Great Britai          11:04.94  
  4 Monteiro, António Alexan M50 Portugal              11:10.36  
  5 Howe, Bernard            M52 Australia             12:17.13  
  6 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium               12:29.96  
  7 England, Nigel           M53 Australia             12:46.58  
  8 Ramirez Ramirez, Jose An M51 Spain                 12:46.93  
  9 Ribeiro, Carlos          M50 Portugal              13:07.53  
 10 Smith, Steven            M54 Australia             13:48.55  
 11 Madappa, Yogendra        M54 India                 13:57.27  
 
Event 400  M55 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M58 Poland                11:10.14  
  2 Belluomo, Gianfranco     M56 Italy                 11:17.27  
  3 Huberland, Thierry       M55 Belgium               11:30.09  
  4 Scott, Trevor            M57 Australia             11:39.46  
  5 Dryps, Ryszard           M59 Poland                11:46.77  
  6 Hands, Benjamin          M56 Great Britai          11:53.43  
  7 Sayer, Graeme            M55 New Zealand           12:02.76  
  8 Kuckovsky, Eduard        M55 Slovak Repub          12:29.01  
  9 McDonnell, Roscoe J.     M58 Australia             12:29.69  
 10 Sharpe, Brad             M55 Australia             12:33.64  
 11 Peters, Michael          M56 Great Britai          12:54.23  
 12 Mariani, Mauro           M58 Italy                 13:23.17  
 13 Prestrud, Jack           M59 United State          14:30.29  
 14 Dawson, Justin           M56 Australia             14:57.94  
 15 Ram, Babu                M58 India                 15:57.97  
 
Event 401  M60 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearce, Terry            M61 Australia              7:23.53  
  2 Lysenko, Oleksandr       M61 Ukraine                7:34.29  
  3 Masao, Sono              M62 Japan                  7:36.11  
  4 Holden, Geoff            M62 Australia              7:52.88  
  5 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M63 Australia              8:09.06  
  6 Conyers, Mark            M61 Australia              8:12.71  
  7 Hagelbrand, Jan          M62 Sweden                 8:43.60  
  8 Keranen, Eero            M60 Australia              8:46.84  
  9 Nestor, Nils             M63 Sweden                 8:52.65  
 10 Sanderson, Gene          M62 New Zealand            9:22.01  
 -- Ramirez Riaño, Jose Del  M61 Colombia                   DNF  
 -- Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran  M61 Sweden                     DNF  
 -- Campbell, Dale           M63 United State               DNF  
 
Event 403  M65 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Allan          M67 Australia              7:53.16  
  2 Puglisi, Giovanni        M65 Australia              8:01.25  
  3 Pavlishyn, Anatolii      M66 Ukraine                8:07.25  
  4 Bernales Fuenzalida, Car M66 Chile                  8:10.06  
  5 Carter, Ian              M65 New Zealand            8:15.14  
  6 Snow, Ian                M66 Great Britai           8:54.20  
  7 Schwebel, Ron            M65 Australia              8:55.86  
  8 Costmeyer, Robbie        M69 Australia              8:56.23  
  9 Duhig, Peter             M66 Great Britai           9:03.67  
 10 Walker, Jeffrey          M69 Australia              9:54.37  
 11 Seurei Kiberenge, James  M68 Kenya                 10:26.15  
 12 Elbæk, Esben             M66 Denmark               10:49.41  
 13 Weiner, Robert           M69 United State          11:09.32  
 14 Smith, Doug              M65 Canada                11:18.63  
 
Event 404  M70 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreira, Domingos        M70 Portugal               8:39.55  
  2 Bond, Michael            M73 New Zealand            9:04.45  
  3 Wilson, Bruce            M71 Australia              9:23.80  
  4 Sun, Yuquan              M74 China                  9:41.21  
  5 Ogawa, Chuji             M70 Japan                  9:47.49  
  6 Napper, Stephen          M70 Australia             10:55.49  
  7 Kobayashi, Tomone        M72 Japan                 11:59.69  
  8 Egan, Elwyn              M73 Australia             12:08.27  
 
Event 405  M75 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esnault, Jean-Louis      M76 France                 8:50.65  
  2 Sandery, Peter           M75 Australia              9:37.81  
  3 Christensen, Vern        M75 Canada                10:10.84  
  4 Cordero, Joe             M78 United State          11:28.17  
  5 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                 12:27.84  
 -- Thomas, Bryan            M75 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 406  M80-89 2000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Takahara, Ryosuke        M81 Japan                 10:54.00  
  2 Brook, Max               M80 Australia             12:55.97  
  3 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M87 Australia             13:35.53  
  4 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             15:18.18  
  5 Walkley, Cecil           M87 Australia             25:55.47  
 
Event 407  M35 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Emica, Christophe        M37 France                   14.65  
  2 Hinton, Jackson          M35 Canada                   14.86  
  3 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai             16.72  
  4 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             18.49  
  5 Singh, Iqbal             M39 India                    19.94  
 -- Perumal, Thiruselvam     M37 India                       DQ   IAAF 168.7a
 
Event 408  M40 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yasunori, Yoshioka       M41 Japan                    14.46  
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                15.29  
  3 Krawczyk, Brad           M41 Australia                15.76  
  4 Huang, Pei-Jung          M42 Chinese Taip             15.79  
  5 Hayman, Nigel            M42 Great Britai             15.90  
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  16.08  
  7 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa             16.41  
  8 Maier, Bjoern            M43 Germany                  16.94  
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                19.15  
 
Event 409  M45 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Simoes, Herbert          M46 Brazil                   15.24  
  2 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland              16.46  
  3 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                    16.81  
  4 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    17.52  
  5 Veleba, Petr             M45 Czech Republ             17.75  
  6 Mohd Ali, Shamry         M48 Malaysia                 19.13  
  7 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai             24.87  
 -- Cicchelli, Gian Lorenzo  M47 Italy                      DNF  
 -- Pye, Derek               M48 United State                DQ   IAAF 168.7
 
Event 410  M50 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.89Q 
  2 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                    16.49Q 
  3 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                18.20Q 
  4 Silva, Basil             M51 Sri Lanka                19.10  
 -- Peyman, Doug             M52 Australia                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             14.78Q 
  2 Dunson, Greg             M52 Great Britai             14.97Q 
  3 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   15.36Q 
  4 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             15.79q 
  5 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   16.65q 
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                17.09q 
  7 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                   18.01  
 
Event 410  M50 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.39  
  2 Brown, Donald            M53 Great Britai             14.72  
  3 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                    15.72  
  4 Reddington, Glen         M53 Great Britai             15.76  
  5 Popov, Igor              M50 France                   16.03  
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                16.58  
  7 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia                20.84  
  8 Dunson, Greg             M52 Great Britai             21.77  
 -- Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                      DQ   IAAF 168.7
 
Event 411  M55 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    15.59Q 
  2 Anton, Eugene            M58 United State             16.66Q 
  3 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State             16.68Q 
  4 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                    17.60q 
  5 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    19.09q 
 -- Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands                DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Conley, Brian            M56 United State             16.36Q 
  2 Rungrueng, Bunyat        M55 Thailand                 16.40Q 
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     17.43Q 
  4 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  20.20q 
  5 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    20.26  
 
Event 411  M55 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    15.72  
  2 Anton, Eugene            M58 United State             15.98  
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     16.28  
  4 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                    17.41  
  5 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State             17.43  
  6 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  20.63  
 -- Conley, Brian            M56 United State                DQ   IAAF 168.7
 
Event 412  M60 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Kreiner, Herbert         M61 Austria                  15.87  
  2 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  16.73  
  3 Blanch, Jordi            M60 Spain                    16.93  
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                17.54  
  5 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                17.76  
  6 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                18.28  
  7 Hall, Terry              M63 Great Britai             19.20  
  8 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             21.21  
 
Event 413  M65 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  16.98  
  2 Lorenz, Sylwester        M65 Poland                   17.02  
  3 Uribe, Bernardino        M69 Chile                    19.28  
  4 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    20.12  
  5 Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ             20.89  
  6 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  20.99  
  7 Baskauskas, Edward       M66 United State             21.07  
 -- Woosley, James           M68 United State               DNF  
 
Event 414  M70 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    15.82Q 
  2 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    17.27Q 
  3 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                19.22Q 
  4 Taboada, Ceferino        M74 Peru                     19.36q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  14.66Q 
  2 Kacar, Mehmet Murat      M70 Turkey                   14.71Q 
  3 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             15.18Q 
  4 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    15.82q 
  5 Poncin, François         M71 France                   18.52q 
 -- Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                    DNF  
 
Event 414  M70 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  14.13  
  2 Kacar, Mehmet Murat      M70 Turkey                   14.31  
  3 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             14.54  
  4 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    14.73  
  5 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    15.23  
  6 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    15.32  
  7 Poncin, François         M71 France                   17.63  
  8 Taboada, Ceferino        M74 Peru                     18.45  
  9 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                19.11  
 
Event 415  M75 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    13.67  
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                15.25  
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    17.61  
  4 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia                18.77  
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  18.85  
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       DQ   168.6 WMA
 
Event 416  M80 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             15.15  
  2 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   16.42  
  3 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   17.09  
  4 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             17.68  
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M81 Japan                    18.73  
 
Event 417  M85 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  21.74  
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    28.67  
 
Event 419  M35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    56.41Q 
  2 Stern, Quinten           M39 Netherlands              58.76Q 
  3 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                1:03.22Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ranasinghe Arachchig, Ku M38 Australia                58.41Q 
  2 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             59.21Q 
  3 Bayard, Jean Christophe  M38 Belgium                  59.57Q 
  4 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai           1:01.70q 
  5 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai           1:02.67q 
  6 Meredith, Stephen        M36 Australia              1:09.57q 
  7 Perumal, Thiruselvam     M37 India                  1:14.84  
 
Event 419  M35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hirata, Kazuyuki         M36 Japan                    55.24  
  2 Ingram, Richard Reeves   M35 South Africa             56.32  
  3 Ranasinghe Arachchig, Ku M38 Australia                58.05  
  4 Stern, Quinten           M39 Netherlands              58.92  
  5 Dalton, Matthew          M36 Great Britai           1:00.14  
  6 Romito, Charles          M35 Great Britai           1:02.02  
  7 Lorentzen, Marc          M35 Denmark                1:02.02  
  8 Bayard, Jean Christophe  M38 Belgium                1:03.25  
  9 Meredith, Stephen        M36 Australia              1:08.70  
 
Event 420  M40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yorke, Cameron           M40 Australia                56.62  
  2 Huang, Pei-Jung          M42 Chinese Taip             57.71  
  3 Gonzalez, Ivan           M44 Chile                    58.63  
  4 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa           1:01.02  
  5 Kocjancic, Rok           M42 Slovenia               1:04.09  
  6 Bianchi, Marcello        M44 Italy                  1:05.69  
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia              1:13.08  
  8 Samarasinghe, Roshan B   M44 Australia              1:18.73  
 -- Kumar, Vijay             M40 India                       DQ   IAAF 168.6a
 
Event 421  M45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                  1:00.38Q 
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                 1:00.72Q 
  3 Miranda, Brinston        M45 India                  1:00.97q 
  4 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                 1:02.47q 
  5 Pech, Zdenek             M49 Czech Republ           1:05.44  
  6 Williams, Glen           M48 Barbados               1:07.16  
  7 Burga Ghersi, Fidel      M45 Peru                   1:08.80  
  8 Karar, Bikash            M45 India                  1:18.06  
  9 Shortridge, David        M46 Great Britai           1:20.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                  1:02.38Q 
  2 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland            1:04.75Q 
  3 Chisholm, David          M48 Australia              1:06.62  
  4 Veleba, Petr             M45 Czech Republ           1:09.49  
  5 Tsai, Yung-Chuan         M45 Chinese Taip           1:10.04  
  6 Mohd Ali, Shamry         M48 Malaysia               1:13.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State           1:00.93Q 
  2 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia              1:04.99Q 
  3 Freeman, Stephen         M49 Great Britai           1:05.06q 
  4 Simoes, Herbert          M46 Brazil                 1:06.66  
  5 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands            1:09.64  
  6 Elms, Mark               M49 Australia              1:10.88  
 
Event 421  M45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vickers, Karnell         M49 United State             57.50  
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   57.59  
  3 Ramirez Garcia, Donato   M47 Spain                    59.21  
  4 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M45 Italy                  1:00.00  
  5 Miranda, Brinston        M45 India                  1:00.01  
  6 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                 1:02.75  
  7 Skipper, Paul            M48 Australia              1:03.96  
  8 Freeman, Stephen         M49 Great Britai           1:04.48  
  9 Zillig, Peter            M46 Switzerland            1:05.47  
 
Event 422  M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peroni, Frederic         M53 Italy                  1:02.51Q 
  2 Bertaccini, Paolo        M51 Italy                  1:03.49Q 
  3 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  1:03.69Q 
  4 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                  1:03.82q 
  5 Varley, David            M54 Australia              1:08.04  
  6 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              1:09.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                 1:04.17Q 
  2 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                 1:04.46Q 
  3 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                  1:04.47Q 
  4 Popov, Igor              M50 France                 1:04.97q 
  5 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia              1:05.88q 
  6 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                1:07.33  
  7 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                1:15.42  
 -- Echeandia, Getulio       M52 United State               DNF  
 -- Parenzee, Roger          M52 Australia                   DQ   WMA 168.6a
 
Event 422  M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peroni, Frederic         M53 Italy                  1:00.60  
  2 Amerio, Roberto          M51 Italy                  1:02.94  
  3 Zapha, Thierry           M52 France                 1:03.38  
  4 Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko      M53 Japan                  1:03.46  
  5 Bertaccini, Paolo        M51 Italy                  1:03.50  
  6 Hulbert, Frederic        M53 France                 1:03.74  
  7 Popov, Igor              M50 France                 1:05.43  
  8 Roncatti, Gustavo        M53 Chile                  1:06.04  
  9 Taylor, Dean             M53 Australia              1:06.20  
 
Event 423  M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai           1:04.50Q 
  2 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:12.16Q 
  3 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:17.05Q 
  4 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:17.97q 
  5 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                1:19.79  
  6 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                1:25.74  
  7 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  1:33.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State           1:06.83Q 
  2 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia              1:07.84Q 
  3 Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands            1:07.97Q 
  4 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                  1:14.85q 
  5 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:16.86q 
  6 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              1:22.06  
 
Event 423  M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Devery, Todd             M56 Australia              1:03.19  
  2 White, Richard           M56 Great Britai           1:04.83  
  3 Garner, Reggie           M56 United State           1:06.26  
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:11.24  
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:13.58  
  6 Fasce, Luciano           M56 Italy                  1:14.46  
  7 Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rol M56 Chile                  1:16.90  
  8 Leyva, José Luis         M57 Mexico                 1:24.27  
 -- Burgos, Alfred           M57 Netherlands                DNF  
 
Event 424  M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haywood, George          M64 United State             45.92  
  2 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                48.51  
  3 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                48.74  
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                51.31  
  5 Sato, Ryuichi            M62 Japan                    51.91  
  6 Radiff, Michael          M64 United State             55.68  
  7 Hall, Terry              M63 Great Britai             55.84  
  8 Talbot, Duncan           M62 Great Britai             56.45  
  9 Kaminski, Edward         M63 Poland                 1:55.38  
 
Event 425  M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Neil             M65 Australia                51.09Q 
  2 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                53.55Q 
  3 Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ             56.31q 
  4 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                 1:07.94  
  5 Membrey, Harold          M65 Australia              1:08.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Negeliskii, Pedro        M66 Brazil                   56.49Q 
  2 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    58.70Q 
 -- Mancini, Roberto         M65 Italy                      DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                49.64Q 
  2 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  52.17Q 
  3 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  53.94q 
  4 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              1:03.97q 
  5 Miletic, Nick            M65 Australia              1:13.62  
 
Event 425  M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lamb, John               M67 Australia                48.33  
  2 Hacker, Jürgen           M68 Germany                  49.53  
  3 Fowler, Neil             M65 Australia                49.95  
  4 Partzsch, Thomas         M69 Germany                  50.74  
  5 Negeliskii, Pedro        M66 Brazil                   50.98  
  6 Ford, Graham             M67 Australia                53.00  
  7 Singh, Arun Kumar        M66 India                    56.45  
  8 Cole, Ian                M68 Australia              1:08.13  
 -- Toman, Ludvik            M66 Czech Republ                DQ   168.6 WMA
 
Event 426  M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands              52.73Q 
  2 Narumi, Yasuro           M71 Japan                    56.01Q 
  3 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    57.87Q 
  4 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                    58.02q 
  5 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                59.04q 
  6 Groom, Walter            M73 Australia              1:01.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             51.23Q 
  2 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  53.77Q 
  3 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  56.56Q 
  4 Poncin, François         M71 France                   57.23q 
 
Event 426  M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 van der Schaaf, Jelle    M72 Netherlands              50.86  
  2 Hsu, Yuan-Chung          M74 Chinese Taip             50.86  
  3 Wucherer, Klaus          M72 Germany                  51.59  
  4 Narumi, Yasuro           M71 Japan                    54.67  
  5 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  56.05  
  6 Poncin, François         M71 France                   56.62  
  7 Li, Enyu                 M73 China                    57.48  
  8 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    57.63  
  9 Munamalpe Vidane Ara, Ja M70 Sri Lanka                59.96  
 
Event 427  M75 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    54.54  
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M76 Australia                56.14  
  3 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    57.80  
  4 Knorr, Hartmann          M76 Germany                  59.65  
  5 Bunin, Pio               M75 Australia              1:01.86  
  6 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                  1:04.89  
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       DQ   WMA 168.6a
 
Event 428  M80-89 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   38.84  
  2 Haraldseid, Jostein      M81 Norway                   39.93  
  3 Bowman, Tony             M81 Great Britai             39.96  
  4 Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                  41.20  
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M81 Japan                    42.30  
  6 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             44.75  
 -- Sharpe, Brian            M85 Australia                   DQ   IAAF 168.7
 
Event 432  M35-44 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Babenko, Dmitry          M43 Canada                22:15.37  
  2 Ivzans, Normunds         M44 Latvia                22:25.68  
  3 Piñera Alvarez, Rubén    M41 Spain                 22:50.61  
  4 Prasad, Pramesh          M42 Australia             24:19.84  
  5 Alksnis, Andris          M39 Latvia                24:22.44  
  6 McDonough, Aaron         M44 Australia             24:59.03  
  7 Eichholtzer, Sebastien   M40 France                25:46.23  
  8 Carmona Gordillo, Franci M38 Spain                 25:48.84  
  9 Goobinnaan, Suresh Kumar M44 Malaysia              28:53.69  
 -- Stefanelly, David        M40 France                      DQ  
 -- Soto, Etiel              M44 Mexico                      DQ  
 
Event 434  M45 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christmass, James        M48 Australia             23:17.38  
  2 Kollmorgen, Stuart       M47 Australia             23:31.73  
  3 Nipperess, Dean          M45 Australia             23:49.00  
  4 Svensson, Christer       M46 Sweden                24:10.75  
  5 Cacia, Salvatore         M49 Italy                 25:29.03  
  6 Messina, Giuseppe        M45 Italy                 25:49.15  
  7 Guevara, Argenis         M48 Australia             25:55.06  
  8 Hohaia, Lyndon           M49 New Zealand           26:44.49  
  9 Smyth, David             M47 Australia             27:27.93  
 10 Hawkins, Forrest         M47 United State          29:26.72  
 11 Kuppusamy, Jayapal       M49 Malaysia              31:56.52  
 12 Tardi, Emmanuel          M49 France                38:23.19  
 -- Tambo Chedjou, Jules     M47 Cameroon                    DQ  
 -- Delgado Perez, Oscar Alb M45 Mexico                      DQ  
 -- Da Costa, Jerry Edson    M47 Brazil                      DQ  
 
Event 435  M50 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno Munar, Rodrigo    M50 Colombia              23:18.79  
  2 Meyer, Steffen           M50 Germany               23:29.99  
  3 Swarts, David            M51 United State          24:18.23  
  4 Arena, Walter Salvatore  M52 Italy                 25:03.35  
  5 Laiho, Kari              M53 Finland               25:40.30  
  6 Breide, Madars           M51 Latvia                26:29.91  
  7 Zahoncik, Jan            M51 Slovak Repub          26:39.90  
  8 Gnauck, Dick             M53 Germany               26:53.14  
  9 Logan, Bruce             M51 United State          30:11.91  
 10 Khaksari, Behrooz        M51 Iran                  31:16.59  
 11 Mather, Greg             M51 Australia             36:28.26  
 -- Ghani, Sirrajudin        M54 Malaysia                   DNF  
 -- Chang, Yao-Jen           M50 Chinese Taip                DQ  
 
Event 436  M55 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutiérrez Brenes, Sergio M55 Costa Rica            24:46.33  
  2 Naso, Andrea             M55 Italy                 25:39.38  
  3 Abadias Palacin, Luis    M56 Spain                 26:25.52  
  4 Bonvarlet, Patrick       M56 France                26:48.05  
  5 Hauger, Georg            M59 Germany               27:08.00  
  6 Evans, Simon             M56 Australia             27:11.77  
  7 Malecki, Waldemar        M58 Poland                27:25.24  
  8 Luniewski, Miroslaw      M59 Poland                28:08.69  
  9 DeMeester, Paul          M56 United State          28:28.14  
 10 Hastie, Garry            M55 Australia             29:04.46  
 -- Valiniemi, Ari           M58 Finland                     DQ  
 
Event 437  M60 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Mike             M63 New Zealand           25:39.11  
  2 Heywood, Colin           M62 Australia             25:58.20  
  3 Fliegl, Miroslav         M61 Czech Republ          26:33.09  
  4 Prieler, Helmut          M61 Germany               27:12.63  
  5 Kalat, Josef             M60 Czech Republ          28:06.20  
  6 Penolazzi, Claudio       M61 Italy                 28:13.22  
  7 Fox, Peter               M62 New Zealand           28:34.31  
  8 Willemse, Jaap           M60 South Africa          29:14.50  
  9 Harasinski, Ryszard      M60 Poland                29:58.10  
 10 Yapa Abeywardena, Ananda M60 Sri Lanka             30:49.09  
 11 Russell, John            M64 Australia             31:15.05  
 12 O'Neill, Terry           M60 Australia             31:54.98  
 13 McPherson, Scott         M60 United State          33:16.81  
 14 Segui, Santiago          M63 Spain                 41:04.55  
 -- Lenane, Tom              M60 Australia                   DQ  
 -- De Masis, Michele        M60 Italy                       DQ  
 -- Sebastian, Tani Clace    M62 Malaysia                    DQ  
 
Event 438  M65 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez Camarena, Jose Lui M67 Mexico                24:30.30  
  2 Richards, Ian            M68 Great Britai          24:55.00  
  3 Kemsley, Eric            M65 New Zealand           26:53.78  
  4 Schaeffer, Udo           M65 Germany               26:56.88  
  5 Seidel, Boguslaw         M67 Poland                27:09.83  
  6 Wiggins, Michael         M67 United State          28:09.09  
  7 Boszko, Peter            M67 Great Britai          28:17.90  
  8 Usai, Antonio            M65 Italy                 28:52.11  
  9 Hernández Pérez, Manuel  M65 Mexico                29:00.52  
 10 Smith, Andrew            M67 United State          29:40.28  
 11 Delayre, Bernard         M69 France                30:57.39  
 12 Fortunati, Pierangelo    M66 Italy                 31:48.51  
 13 West, John               M66 Australia             33:26.96  
 14 Kovar, Rostislav         M65 Czech Republ          34:28.88  
 15 Maniam, Murugan          M66 Malaysia              34:40.80  
 16 Barrow, Geoff            M67 Australia             34:49.71  
 17 Bellevegue, Louis        M69 France                37:03.85  
 18 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia             45:29.35  
 -- Arumugan, Kannan         M69 Singapore                   DQ  
 -- Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                   DQ  
 
Event 439  M70 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Andrew         M70 Australia             26:42.08  
  2 Frable, Norman           M71 United State          29:25.68  
  3 Rabatel, Fernand         M70 France                29:41.07  
  4 White, George            M71 Australia             30:03.35  
  5 Palella, Pasquale        M70 Italy                 30:11.99  
  6 Bennett, Ralph           M74 Australia             30:17.34  
  7 McMullin, John           M70 Ireland               31:01.81  
  8 Whyte, Robin             M74 Australia             31:02.25  
  9 Thomas, Kok              M71 Malaysia              31:32.93  
 10 Dickenson, Russ          M70 Australia             31:57.62  
 11 Lawson, Paul             M70 United State          32:58.37  
 12 Fullager, Peter          M73 Australia             33:51.19  
 13 Purves, Bill             M72 Hong Kong, C          34:04.37  
 14 Dubow, Joel              M73 United State          36:46.42  
 15 Iremonger, Geoffrey      M70 New Zealand           37:28.44  
 16 Brandenburg, Walter      M70 Switzerland           44:56.21  
 -- Rogosheske, Philip       M72 United State                DQ  
 
Event 441  M75-94 5000 m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Höhne, Christoph         M75 Germany               32:20.71  
  2 Seymon, Jim              M79 Australia             33:38.15  
  3 Shillabeer, Edmund       M77 Great Britai          33:42.46  
  4 de Coppet, Alexis        M78 Switzerland           33:46.31  
  5 Will, Norbert            M81 Great Britai          36:05.97  
  6 Andreotti, Pier Giorgio  M75 Italy                 36:20.10  
  7 Pushkin, Ivan            M86 Ukraine               37:04.58  
  8 Sela, Patrick            M77 Australia             38:15.66  
  9 Silcock-Delaney, Colin   M84 Australia             39:25.87  
 10 Stewart, Ronald          M75 Great Britai          40:34.20  
 11 Wicks, Barrie            M76 Australia             42:28.57  
 12 Hainsworth, Colin        M86 Australia             44:32.60  
 13 Beaumont, Ian            M80 Australia             44:53.87  
 14 Vallabhajosyula, Sriramu M92 India                 45:15.85  
 15 Tearle, Peter            M90 New Zealand           48:56.81  
 16 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                 49:39.17  
 -- Amano, Kohsoh            M91 Japan                       DQ  
 -- Leong, Lee San           M80 Singapore                   DQ  
 -- Strieder Ing., Hermann   M75 Austria                     DQ  
 
Event 443  M35-64 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        42.32  
     1) Marshall, Stewart 35            2) Beardsell, Richard 37          
     3) Baird, Lawrence 38              4) Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofori 41  
  2 United States of America                              43.42  
     1) Chambers, Keith 38              2) Dussett, Antwon 41             
     3) Gomes, Mark 45                  4) Burnett, Sean 35               
  3 South Africa                                          44.23  
     1) Buck, Robin 41                  2) Ingram, Richard Reeves 35      
     3) Mbhamali, Bonginkosi 36         4) Holroyd, Wayne 40              
  4 Sweden                                                44.68  
     1) Mabon, Hunter 47                2) Skogman, Marten 48             
     3) Sunneborn, Mattias 46           4) Martinez, Lion 38              
  5 Australia                                             44.76  
     1) Mihrshahi, Robin 37             2) Rossiter, Mark 37              
     3) Cooper, Marcus 44               4) Pittman, Geoffrey 43           
  6 India                                                 55.99  
     1) Perumal, Thiruselvam 37         2) Singh, Surender 41             
     3) Kumar, Vijay 40                 4) Kumar, Vinod 39                
 
Event 444  M40-64 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             43.89  
     1) Maurer, Brett 40                2) Phelan, Leigh 40               
     3) Scully, Graham 42               4) Stolp, Daniel 43               
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        46.37  
     1) Newton, Keith 47                2) White, Ed 42                   
     3) Muggeridge, Matthew 40          4) Darby, Brian 44                
  3 Italy                                                 50.64  
     1) Bertaccini, Paolo 51            2) De Marni, Nicola 43            
     3) Raglianti, Massimiliano 42      4) Bianchi, Filippo 43            
 
Event 445  M45-69 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany                                               44.69  
     1) Keßler, Thomas 46               2) Schauwecker, Bernd 47          
     3) Lachmann, Bernd 47              4) David, Alexander 46            
  2 United States of America                              44.97  
     1) Cormier, John 49                2) Vickers, Karnell 49            
     3) Thorne, Gavin 45                4) Pye, Derek 48                  
  3 Australia                                             45.82  
     1) Berlin, Michael 47              2) Wilcox, Andrew 47              
     3) Telfer, Ken 49                  4) Colling, Robert 45             
  4 Singapore                                             46.57  
     1) Abdul Wahab, Faris 45           2) Shariman, Sharif 45            
     3) Tan, Keng Lay Kevin 51          4) Jaafar, Radwan 45              
 
Event 446  M50-79 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              45.15  
     1) McGee, Don 56                   2) Thomas, Robert 50              
     3) Yelverton, William 56           4) Aurelien, Clinton 50           
  2 Germany                                               45.80  
     1) Möller, Meinert 50              2) Groeger, Roland 52             
     3) Klingenberg, Lars 50            4) Contag, Andreas 56             
  3 Australia                                             47.39  
     1) Smith, Colin 53                 2) Riviere, Bernard 50            
     3) Jones, Stephen 53               4) Hughes, Darren 53              
  4 France                                                49.39  
     1) Zapha, Thierry 52               2) Popov, Igor 50                 
     3) Hulbert, Frederic 53            4) Briscan, Andre 51              
  5 Italy                                                 49.84  
     1) Nencini, Antonio 53             2) Natali, Franco 52              
     3) Amerio, Roberto 51              4) Peroni, Frederic 53            
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        51.35  
     1) Grew, Robert 53                 2) Brown, Donald 53               
     3) Palman-Brown, Anthony 52        4) Allen, Ian 50                  
  7 Chile                                                 52.78  
     1) Olmos Plaza, Rolando Segundo 53 2) Lobos, Carlos 52               
     3) Ortiz, Mario 52                 4) Roncatti, Gustavo 53           
 -- Japan                                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Yamashita, Tetsushi 55          2) Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko 53         
     3) Sasaki, Fumio 64                4) Akiyama, Shunji 54             
 
Event 447  M55-79 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             48.08  
     1) O'Keeffe, Gregory 57            2) Hilditch, John 55              
     3) Young, Trevor 58                4) Kocis, Rudy 55                 
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        48.28  
     1) Guest, Paul 55                  2) Vassiliou, Michael 55          
     3) Ilo, Peter 55                   4) Battista, Jeff 57              
  3 United States of America                              53.45  
     1) Garner, Reggie 56               2) Anton, Eugene 58               
     3) Radiff, Michael 64              4) Brower, Jeff 57                
  4 China                                                 59.05  
     1) Liu, Rifu 59                    2) Liu, Jian 59                   
     3) Liu, Zhiqiang 59                4) Wang, Youli 61                 
  5 Estonia                                             1:00.79  
     1) Roosileht, Uno 56               2) Turro, Jaak 64                 
     3) Lamp, Jurgen 72                 4) Kotkas, Kuldar 57              
 
Event 448  M60-84 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japan                                                 49.11  
     1) Watanabe, Shiro 61              2) Niida, Tetsushi 64             
     3) Ishida, Kazuo 63                4) Oe, Ryoichi 62                 
  2 Germany                                               49.34  
     1) König, Rudolf 62                2) Zorn, Gerhard 60               
     3) Michelchen, Reinhard 62         4) Becker, Ernst 61               
  3 United States of America                              50.38  
     1) Marbury, Kevin 60               2) Radiff, Michael 64             
     3) Haywood, George 64              4) Collins, Bill 65               
  4 Australia                                             50.85  
     1) Hepburn, Greg 62                2) Porter, Ken 63                 
     3) Watts, Andrew 61                4) Ralston, Garry 61              
  5 Finland                                               52.64  
     1) Aartola, Ari 64                 2) Timonen-Nissi, Hannu 60        
     3) Rantala, Pauli 60               4) Koskela, Raimo 61              
  6 Great Britain and Northern Ire                        58.10  
     1) Torode, Ian 60                  2) Douglas, Bob 63                
     3) Wade, Trevor 60                 4) Franklyn, Walwyn 64            
 
Event 449  M65-99 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             53.41  
     1) Coleman, Alan 67                2) Lamb, Peter 67                 
     3) Ford, Graham 67                 4) Lamb, John 67                  
  2 Germany                                               53.93  
     1) Klemm, Ulrich 67                2) Dorschner, Karl 65             
     3) Lippoldes, Udo 69               4) Partzsch, Thomas 69            
  3 New Zealand                                           55.75  
     1) Guptill, Trevor 70              2) Carter, Ian 65                 
     3) Deleiros, Anthony 69            4) Dougall, Alan 68               
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:00.35  
     1) Hendrie, Bruce 68               2) Cannon, Francis 68             
     3) White, Roy 70                   4) Eland, Albert Gordon 70        
  5 Finland                                             1:00.37  
     1) Kyrö, Lasse 67                  2) Juopperi, Markku 72            
     3) Saarela, Seppo 67               4) Ahomaki, Pertti 70             
  6 Chile                                               1:05.74  
     1) Mendoza, Renato 76              2) Riquelme, Guido 75             
     3) Avalos, Pedro 72                4) Uribe, Bernardino 69           
 
Event 450  M70-99 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             53.67  
     1) Wall, John 70                   2) Wight, John 70                 
     3) McIntyre, Neville 73            4) Crombie, Peter 71              
  2 Germany                                               56.07  
     1) Fitza, Christian 70             2) Wolf, Roland 70                
     3) Adorf, Friedhelm 73             4) Wucherer, Klaus 72             
  3 China                                               1:00.31  
     1) Ding, Ming 72                   2) Sun, Zhixiao 76                
     3) Li, Enyu 73                     4) Wang, Wen Kui 70               
  4 United States of America                            1:03.18  
     1) Cozens, Robert 80               2) Snyder, Gary 73                
     3) Pierce, Roger 72                4) Haynes, Noel 70                
 
Event 451  M75-99 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             59.95  
     1) Noden, Graeme 78                2) Stevenson, Michael 76          
     3) Bunin, Pio 75                   4) Kernaghan, Barrie 76           
  2 Germany                                             1:01.02  
     1) Beckering, Hermann 77           2) Hufnagel, Horst 81             
     3) Schmid, Karl 78                 4) Knorr, Hartmann 76             
  3 India                                               1:05.72  
     1) Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed 75     2) Muttappillil Joseph, Jacob 75  
     3) Kunjunair, Subramanian 78       4) Muthusamy Andivelu, Subbiah 75 
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      1:23.29  
     1) Field, Colin 80                 2) Kimber, Arthur 79              
     3) Mills, Rodney 80                4) Bowman, Tony 81                
 -- Japan                                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.7
     1) Konoike, Kiyoshi 79             2) Fujisaki, Toshihiro 76         
     3) Matsuda, Yoshio 75              4) Yasui, Takehiro 75             
 
Event 452  M80-99 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japan                                               1:17.41  
     1) Ueda, Yutaka 81                 2) Takahara, Ryosuke 81           
     3) Toriya, Munehiro 87             4) Tanaka, Hiroo 85               
  2 Australia                                           1:23.82  
     1) Thackray, Jack 85               2) Foley, Derry 87                
     3) Sinclair, James 92              4) Coffey, Leo 86                 
  3 China                                               1:41.04  
     1) Wang, Jinbiao 85                2) Sun, Guiben 87                 
     3) Wang, Zhiyong 92                4) Su, Pengxue 89                 
 
Event 454  M35-74 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:21.07  
     1) Marshall, Stewart 35            2) Baird, Lawrence 38             
     3) Ossai, Tamunonengiye-Ofori 41   4) Beardsell, Richard 37          
  2 United States of America                            3:25.82  
     1) Burnett, Sean 35                2) Dussett, Antwon 41             
     3) Rhodes, Jason 44                4) Chambers, Keith 38             
  3 Spain                                               3:27.49  
     1) Ramirez Garcia, Donato 47       2) Pérez Calatayud, Octavio 38    
     3) Louah Khattabi, Abdeslam 35     4) Alavés Clemente, José Luis 35  
  4 South Africa                                        3:29.30  
     1) Ingram, Richard Reeves 35       2) Jakobus, Andre 36              
     3) Holroyd, Wayne 40               4) Mbhamali, Bonginkosi 36        
  5 Australia                                           3:31.29  
     1) Scully, Graham 42               2) Tamblin, Scott 37              
     3) Rossiter, Mark 37               4) Stone, Jay 36                  
  6 Finland                                             3:34.90  
     1) Poussu, Tommi 35                2) Viljola, Jani 45               
     3) Ahomaki, Mika 44                4) Juntunen, Jouko 35             
  7 Japan                                               3:41.34  
     1) Maki, Yasunobu 41               2) Fujita, Katsunori 42           
     3) Mizuno, Hiromichi 43            4) Shimazaki, Seiji 37            
 
Event 455  M40-69 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           3:31.30  
     1) Pittman, Geoffrey 43            2) Yorke, Cameron 40              
     3) Maurer, Brett 40                4) Stolp, Daniel 43               
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:42.64  
     1) Muggeridge, Matthew 40          2) White, Ed 42                   
     3) Shortridge, David 46            4) Darby, Brian 44                
  3 Czech Republic                                      3:45.63  
     1) Pech, Zdenek 49                 2) Burda, Jiri 49                 
     3) Khyr, Bronislav 41              4) Knapp, Martin 40               
  4 Italy                                               3:58.81  
     1) Natali, Franco 52               2) Bianchi, Filippo 43            
     3) Raglianti, Massimiliano 42      4) De Marni, Nicola 43            
  5 Kenya                                               4:19.38  
     1) Sang, John 46                   2) Kihara, Stephen 55             
     3) Njai, John 44                   4) Komu, Francis 42               
 
Event 456  M45-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             3:36.32  
     1) David, Alexander 46             2) Lachmann, Bernd 47             
     3) Ritter, Joerg 47                4) Schauwecker, Bernd 47          
  2 Canada                                              3:36.70  
     1) Faucher, Serge 52               2) Skeete, Marcus 49              
     3) Osland, Paul 52                 4) Williams, Lawrence 45          
  3 Australia                                           3:36.73  
     1) Neale, Christopher 47           2) Page, David 45                 
     3) Sanford, Craig 48               4) Wilcox, Andrew 47              
  4 United States of America                            3:40.35  
     1) Baynes, Andre 46                2) Thorne, Gavin 45               
     3) Cormier, John 49                4) Gomes, Mark 45                 
  5 Italy                                               3:41.92  
     1) Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi 48     2) Camaschella, Gian Luca 45      
     3) Pistillo, Maurizio 45           4) Scarfone, Alfonso 45           
  6 Sweden                                              3:48.42  
     1) Mabon, Hunter 47                2) Skogman, Marten 48             
     3) Nagle, Mats 56                  4) Sunneborn, Mattias 46          
  7 Netherlands                                         4:09.54  
     1) Lommen, Pierre 50               2) Van Rijen, Xander 49           
     3) Marcelissen, Frans 64           4) van der Schaaf, Jelle 72       
 
Event 457  M50-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            3:39.31  
     1) Aurelien, Clinton 50            2) Summay, Landen 51              
     3) Parks, Terry 52                 4) Thomas, Robert 50              
  2 Germany                                             3:41.04  
     1) Möller, Meinert 50              2) Hallmaier, Jürgen 54           
     3) Funk, Burghardt 53              4) Groeger, Roland 52             
  3 Australia                                           3:46.74  
     1) Hughes, Darren 53               2) Lynch, Matthew 50              
     3) Italia, Rob 50                  4) Smith, Colin 53                
  4 Italy                                               3:47.42  
     1) Bertaccini, Paolo 51            2) Peroni, Frederic 53            
     3) Romeo, Giuseppe 53              4) D'Agostino, Francesco 50       
  5 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:57.16  
     1) Grew, Robert 53                 2) Anderson, Simon 52             
     3) Allen, Ian 50                   4) Guest, Paul 55                 
  6 Japan                                               4:00.49  
     1) Yamashita, Tetsushi 55          2) Yamazaki, Tsuguhiko 53         
     3) Sasaki, Fumio 64                4) Akiyama, Shunji 54             
  7 South Africa                                        4:13.40  
     1) Smit, Willem 51                 2) Simcock, Adam 52               
     3) Claassen, Leonard John 65       4) Toll, Alec Michael 52          
  8 Chile                                               4:13.70  
     1) Roncatti, Gustavo 53            2) Gonzalez Leiva, Jose Rolando 56
     3) Lobos, Carlos 52                4) Olmos Plaza, Rolando Segundo 53
 
Event 458  M55-79 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           3:49.03  
     1) Devery, Todd 56                 2) O'Keeffe, Gregory 57           
     3) Mayston, Rob 59                 4) Young, Trevor 58               
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      3:49.17  
     1) Ilo, Peter 55                   2) Ramsey, Ludwig 57              
     3) Vassiliou, Michael 55           4) White, Richard 56              
  3 United States of America                            4:09.64  
     1) Garner, Reggie 56               2) Haywood, George 64             
     3) Marbury, Kevin 60               4) Yelverton, William 56          
  4 Finland                                             4:20.96  
     1) Savolainen, Tapio 60            2) Hassi, Jouko 56                
     3) Lindberg, Lauri 55              4) Timonen-Nissi, Hannu 60        
 
Event 459  M60-99 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             3:53.70  
     1) Michelchen, Reinhard 62         2) Dorschner, Karl 65             
     3) König, Rudolf 62                4) Zorn, Gerhard 60               
  2 Australia                                           4:11.97  
     1) Watts, Andrew 61                2) Barrand, Michael 64            
     3) McConnell, David 64             4) Parker, Richard 60             
  3 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:35.09  
     1) Hall, Terry 63                  2) Webster, Graham 64             
     3) Douglas, Bob 63                 4) Franklyn, Walwyn 64            
  4 United States of America                            4:35.15  
     1) Radiff, Michael 64              2) Pullman, Bill 61               
     3) Pierce, Roger 72                4) Haynes, Noel 70                
  5 Sweden                                              5:15.64  
     1) Nestor, Nils 63                 2) Hasselkvist, Nils-Göran 61     
     3) Larsson, Bo 64                  4) Hagelbrand, Jan 62             
 
Event 460  M65-99 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:18.68  
     1) Byrne, Michael 65               2) Lamb, Peter 67                 
     3) Coleman, Alan 67                4) Lamb, John 67                  
  2 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      4:43.68  
     1) Snow, Ian 66                    2) Duhig, Peter 66                
     3) Oxland, David 65                4) Hendrie, Bruce 68              
  3 Germany                                             5:03.45  
     1) Klemm, Ulrich 67                2) Hacker, Jürgen 68              
     3) Fitza, Christian 70             4) Partzsch, Thomas 69            
  4 Finland                                             5:05.98  
     1) Ahomaki, Pertti 70              2) Kyrö, Lasse 67                 
     3) Saarela, Seppo 67               4) Juopperi, Markku 72            
 
Event 461  M70-99 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:35.75  
     1) Howden, Keith 71                2) Mathewson, Donald 72           
     3) McIntyre, Neville 73            4) Crombie, Peter 71              
  2 Germany                                             4:45.60  
     1) Adorf, Friedhelm 73             2) Wolf, Roland 70                
     3) Hermes, Alfred 70               4) Wucherer, Klaus 72             
  3 Japan                                               4:57.42  
     1) Mitsugi, Hideo 70               2) Narumi, Yasuro 71              
     3) Ogawa, Chuji 70                 4) Yasui, Takehiro 75             
  4 Great Britain and Northern Ire                      5:19.13  
     1) Brennan, Philip 74              2) Roberts, Barrie 73             
     3) White, Roy 70                   4) Eland, Albert Gordon 70        
  5 China                                               5:22.77  
     1) Li, Enyu 73                     2) Sun, Yuquan 74                 
     3) Sun, Zhixiao 76                 4) Wang, Wen Kui 70               
 
Event 462  M75-99 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           5:12.41  
     1) O'Reilly, Michael 77            2) Bunin, Pio 75                  
     3) Stevenson, Michael 76           4) Kernaghan, Barrie 76           
  2 Germany                                             5:29.59  
     1) Klauder, Gerhard 79             2) Hufnagel, Horst 81             
     3) Knorr, Hartmann 76              4) Beckering, Hermann 77          
  3 India                                               6:26.62  
     1) Ambzhthingal, Abdussamed 75     2) Muttappillil Joseph, Jacob 75  
     3) Kunjunair, Subramanian 78       4) Muthusamy Andivelu, Subbiah 75 
  4 China                                               8:35.23  
     1) Wang, Jinbiao 85                2) Sun, Guiben 87                 
     3) Wang, Zhiyong 92                4) Su, Pengxue 89                 
 
Event 465  M35 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olszewski, Adrian        M38 Poland                   6.93m   2.0  22-09.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7) 6.93m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Sullivan, Michael        M35 United State             6.85m   4.6  22-05.75 
     6.41m(2.8) 6.62m(2.1) 6.61m(2.3) 6.62m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) 6.85m(4.6)
  3 Childs, Navid            M35 Great Britai             6.67m   2.6  21-10.75 
     6.46m(2.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.41m(2.8) 6.53m(4.2) 6.67m(2.6)
  4 Mihrshahi, Robin         M37 Australia                6.52m   2.3  21-04.75 
     6.52m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 6.28m(3.7) 6.24m(3.4) FOUL(0.7)
  5 McMullen, Carl           M36 Great Britai             6.44m   5.2  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.11m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 6.44m(5.2)
  6 Burnett, Sean            M35 United State             6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     FOUL(3.8) 5.79m(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 5.96m(3.8) 6.15m(2.1)   
  7 Short, Alfred            M36 United State             5.87m   2.0  19-03.25 
     5.87m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.79m(2.7) FOUL(2.6)
  8 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                5.63m   1.8  18-05.75 
     5.31m(3.3) 5.58m(2.2) 5.47m(2.1) 5.63m(1.8) 5.55m(1.9) 5.27m(1.6)
  9 Vivancos González, Aleja M36 Spain                    5.54m   2.5  18-02.25 
     5.42m(3.7) 5.46m(1.0) 5.54m(2.5)         
 10 Xie, Jiming              M39 China                    5.51m   2.2  18-01.00 
     5.22m(1.5) 5.51m(2.2) FOUL(2.9)         
 11 Williams, Tony           M37 United State             5.47m   1.6  17-11.50 
     5.47m(1.6) 4.39m(2.8) 5.10m(1.3)         
 
Event 466  M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daroueche, Bakri         M42 France                   7.09m   3.8  23-03.25 
     6.79m(3.4) 7.09m(3.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.91m(2.2) 6.90m(2.0) 6.90m(1.6)
  2 Krawczyk, Brad           M41 Australia                6.62m   4.0  21-08.75 
     6.51m(2.4) 6.62m(4.0) 6.43m(1.8) 6.22m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)   
  3 Buck, Robin              M41 South Africa             6.51m   2.0  21-04.25 
     6.10m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.16m(2.5) 6.37m(1.5) 6.24m(3.9) 6.51m(2.0)
  4 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                6.40m   2.2  21-00.00 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.30m(2.1) 6.40m(2.2) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Ahomaki, Mika            M44 Finland                  6.13m   2.3  20-01.50 
     6.03m(1.1) 6.13m(2.3) FOUL(1.8)         
  6 Cassin, Andrew           M44 Australia                6.07m   1.7  19-11.00 
     5.79m(1.7) 6.07m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.00m(2.5)
  7 Venter, Jannie           M40 South Africa             6.05m   1.1  19-10.25 
     6.01m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.97m(2.3) 5.64m(2.5) 5.83m(1.8) 6.05m(1.1)
  8 Melton, Jason            M40 United State             6.00m   4.3  19-08.25 
     6.00m(4.3) 5.68m(2.1) 5.82m(1.9) 5.81m(1.8) 5.88m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7)
  9 Gordon, Steve            M42 United State             5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.62m(0.3) FOUL(2.9) 5.84m(2.4)         
 10 Kellett, David           M43 Australia                5.61m   1.6  18-05.00 
     5.43m(0.9) 5.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)         
 11 Panico, Christian        M41 Italy                    5.23m   3.8  17-02.00 
     5.23m(3.8) 5.00m(2.1) 5.23m(3.9)         
 12 Bianchi, Filippo         M43 Italy                    5.19m   2.0  17-00.50 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.19m(2.0)         
 13 Osugi, Yoshitaka         M42 Japan                    5.09m   3.9  16-08.50 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.09m(3.9)         
 14 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  2.14m   1.8   7-00.25 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 2.14m(1.8)         
 -- Bell, Roderick           M43 United State              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL                 
 -- Bilman, Jeff             M44 Australia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0)         
 
Event 467  M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Jason          M46 Canada                   6.25mq  1.8  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.8)    x             
  2 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  5.71mq  3.4  18-09.00 
     5.71m(3.4) 5.69m(1.0) 4.47m(1.6)         
  3 Brush, Greg              M48 New Zealand              5.71mq  2.6  18-09.00 
     5.56m(1.3) 5.71m(2.6) 5.54m(1.4)         
  4 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai             5.54mq  1.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)           
  5 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                5.33mq  0.5  17-06.00 
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.16m(2.1) 5.33m(0.5)           
  6 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia                5.13m   2.4  16-10.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.13m(2.4) 3.84m(2.1)         
  7 Narayan, Sat             M45 India                    2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
     2.82m(NWI)    x             
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tari, Stefano            M45 Italy                    6.14mq  1.7  20-01.75 
     5.65m(1.6) 6.14m(1.7)               
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   5.86mq  2.6  19-02.75 
     5.86m(2.6)               
  3 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                5.71mq  1.8  18-09.00 
     5.26m(4.0) 5.52m(1.5) 5.71m(1.8)         
  4 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                   5.66mq  3.5  18-07.00 
     5.66m(3.5) 5.46m(2.8) FOUL(1.4)         
  5 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub             5.59mq  1.6  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.6)    x             
  6 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.57mq  3.6  18-03.25 
     5.57m(3.6) 5.47m(0.7) 5.21m(+0.0)         
  7 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                5.50mq  2.3  18-00.50 
     5.50m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.42m(2.4)         
  8 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands              4.90m   1.3  16-01.00 
     4.82m(1.4) 4.90m(1.3) 4.75m(1.3)           
 -- Enkelmann, Justin        M45 Australia                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.6)            
 
Event 467  M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   6.48m   2.2  21-03.25 
     6.16m(1.1) 6.30m(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 6.24m(3.7) 6.31m(1.7) 6.48m(2.2)
  2 Tari, Stefano            M45 Italy                    6.46m   4.3  21-02.50 
     6.38m(3.4) 6.46m(4.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.39m(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 6.15m(2.6)
  3 Robinson, Jason          M46 Canada                   6.17m   2.7  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.7) 3.12m(4.5) 6.05m(0.8) 6.16m(3.8) 6.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Koehler, Harald          M46 Germany                  5.91m   3.2  19-04.75 
     5.77m(2.8) 5.87m(2.4) 5.91m(3.2) 5.73m(1.1) 5.77m(1.6) 5.86m(2.2)
  5 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub             5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.66m(4.2) 5.84m(2.4) 4.08m(1.8) 5.73m(2.8) 4.01m(1.7) PASS     
  5 Brush, Greg              M48 New Zealand              5.84m   3.6  19-02.00 
     5.82m(4.4) 5.84m(3.6) 5.45m(2.8) PASS      5.49m(4.3) 4.14m(2.6)
  7 Neale, Christopher       M47 Australia                5.64m   2.2  18-06.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.50m(4.0) 5.64m(2.2) 5.63m(4.5) 5.59m(3.2) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                   5.59m   2.2  18-04.25 
     5.59m(2.2) PASS(2.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0)
  9 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                5.51m   2.7  18-01.00 
     5.27m(3.1) 5.51m(2.7) 5.16m(2.1)           
 10 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
     5.50m(1.8) 5.41m(2.3) 5.23m(1.7)         
 11 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.42m   1.3  17-09.50 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.42m(1.3)           
 12 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai             5.38m   3.5  17-08.00 
     5.34m(2.4) 5.16m(2.8) 5.38m(3.5)           
 
Event 468  M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poulain, Philippe        M50 Belgium                  5.81mq +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(+0.0)               
  2 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  5.15mq  0.5  16-10.75 
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.5)            
  3 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                4.90mq +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
  4 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.75mq -0.2  15-07.00 
     4.18m(-1.2) 4.75m(-0.2) 4.70m(0.3)         
  5 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                4.56mq +0.0  14-11.50 
     4.56m(+0.0) FOUL                    
  6 Araneda, John            M50 Chile                    4.31m   1.4  14-01.75 
     3.99m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 4.31m(1.4)            
  7 Ortiz, Mario             M52 Chile                    3.54m  -1.1  11-07.50 
     FOUL      3.54m(-1.1) FOUL                
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                   5.68mq -1.1  18-07.75 
     5.68m(-1.1)               
  2 De Biasi, Luke           M53 Australia                5.47mq +0.0  17-11.50 
     5.47m(+0.0)               
  3 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             5.42mq -0.3  17-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(-0.3) PASS              
  4 Scholtz, Gert            M51 South Africa             5.13mq +0.0  16-10.00 
     5.13m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)         
  5 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             5.03mq  0.5  16-06.00 
     5.03m(0.5) 4.46m(-0.7) PASS              
  6 Susantha Mawela, Mawela  M50 Sri Lanka                4.82mq -1.3  15-09.75 
     4.82m(-1.3)               
  7 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              4.55mq +0.0  14-11.25 
     4.25m(-0.1) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)         
  8 Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                4.45m  -0.5  14-07.25 
     4.11m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.5) 4.45m(-0.5)         
 
Event 468  M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Poulain, Philippe        M50 Belgium                  6.16m   2.7  20-02.50 
     5.91m(3.2) 6.04m(3.8) 6.16m(2.7) 5.88m(3.4) 6.03m(2.5) 5.78m(3.5)
  2 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                   6.07m   2.7  19-11.00 
     5.79m(2.2) 6.03m(1.2) 5.85m(1.8) 5.88m(2.3) 6.06m(3.5) 6.07m(2.7)
  3 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             5.71m   4.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.71m(4.2) 4.63m(3.2) 4.41m(2.2) 5.68m(3.2) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                  5.48m   4.1  17-11.75 
     5.14m(1.7) 5.48m(4.1) FOUL(3.2) 2.72m(3.1) 2.57m(1.1) 5.10m(2.4)
  5 Scholtz, Gert            M51 South Africa             5.36m   3.7  17-07.00 
     4.98m(4.5) 5.01m(2.3) 5.02m(3.7) 4.87m(2.4) 5.32m(3.1) 5.36m(3.7)
  6 Riviere, Bernard         M50 Australia                5.31m   3.2  17-05.25 
     5.14m(1.9) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.4) 5.31m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.20m(4.6)
  7 Procter, Martin          M51 Great Britai             5.02m   2.6  16-05.75 
     4.89m(2.3) 4.69m(2.6) 4.69m(3.0) 4.86m(2.1) 5.02m(2.6) FOUL(2.6)
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.94m   4.1  16-02.50 
     4.37m(3.5) 4.55m(3.6) 4.83m(2.7) 4.74m(5.1) 4.93m(2.9) 4.94m(4.1)
  9 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              4.80m   2.7  15-09.00 
     4.76m(2.4) 4.80m(2.7) 4.40m(3.8)           
 10 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                4.10m   3.2  13-05.50 
     2.84m(6.0) 3.78m(3.2) 4.10m(3.2)           
 
Event 469  M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kung, Wai Ling           M56 Hong Kong, C             5.80mq +0.0  19-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.80m(+0.0) PASS              
  2 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             5.13mq +0.0  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)         
  3 Roosileht, Uno           M56 Estonia                  5.04mq  1.2  16-06.50 
     4.89m(-1.5) 4.92m(0.3) 5.04m(1.2)         
  3 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              5.04mq +0.0  16-06.50 
     4.86m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0)         
  5 Nishimoto, Shigeaki      M59 Japan                    5.00mq -0.1  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.84m(+0.0)         
  6 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             4.99mq  0.3  16-04.50 
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.3)         
  7 Miura, Masahiro          M55 Japan                    4.97mq  0.5  16-03.75 
     4.63m(-1.5) 4.97m(0.5) 4.89m(1.5)         
  8 Bass, Andrew             M55 Canada                   4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             5.43mq -1.4  17-09.75 
     5.43m(-1.4)               
  2 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    5.41mq -1.5  17-09.00 
     5.41m(-1.5)               
  3 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai             5.10mq  1.3  16-08.75 
     4.91m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.3) 4.86m(+0.0)         
  4 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             5.03mq -0.4  16-06.00 
     5.03m(-0.4) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.1)         
  5 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  4.89mq -0.2  16-00.50 
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.1) 4.89m(-0.2)         
  6 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25 
     4.08m(+0.0) 4.09m(-0.1) 4.50m(+0.0)         
  7 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  4.11m  -0.4  13-06.00 
     4.11m(-0.4) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.5)         
 
Event 469  M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kung, Wai Ling           M56 Hong Kong, C             6.06m   2.3  19-10.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.67m(1.7) FOUL(4.5) 5.66m(2.1) 6.06m(2.3)
  2 Guest, Paul              M55 Great Britai             5.87m   0.9  19-03.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.26m(3.7) 5.58m(3.2) 5.50m(1.8) 5.74m(3.0) 5.87m(0.9)
  3 Yamashita, Tetsushi      M55 Japan                    5.73m   4.8  18-09.75 
     5.61m(1.9) 5.73m(4.8) 3.70m(4.6) 5.28m(3.0) PASS      5.61m(2.2)
  4 Miura, Masahiro          M55 Japan                    5.60m   1.8  18-04.50 
     5.48m(2.7) 5.60m(1.8) 5.55m(3.3) 5.50m(3.0) PASS(1.3) 4.19m(NWI)
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 4.98m(2.4) 5.23m(1.7) 5.02m(2.1) 5.43m(1.7) 5.43m(3.4)
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             5.42m   3.4  17-09.50 
     5.29m(3.0) 5.27m(2.7) 5.10m(3.1) 5.07m(1.9) 5.42m(3.4)   
  7 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand              5.32m   2.6  17-05.50 
     5.29m(2.9) 5.22m(0.8) 5.31m(2.6) 5.32m(2.6) 5.28m(3.9) 5.10m(1.7)
  8 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai             5.27m   2.9  17-03.50 
     5.08m(2.5) 5.27m(2.9) 4.95m(3.5) 5.05m(2.5) 4.91m(2.9) FOUL(4.4)
  9 Roosileht, Uno           M56 Estonia                  5.08m   3.5  16-08.00 
     4.97m(2.4) 4.92m(4.3) 5.08m(3.5)           
 10 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             5.04m   3.4  16-06.50 
     4.92m(1.6) 4.83m(1.9) 5.04m(3.4)           
 11 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  5.00m   1.4  16-05.00 
     4.99m(1.9) 4.99m(3.7) 5.00m(1.4)           
 -- Nishimoto, Shigeaki      M59 Japan                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.6)           
 
Event 470  M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olsson, Anders           M60 Sweden                   5.60m   0.2  18-04.50 
     5.09m(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) PASS      5.36m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Ralston, Garry           M61 Australia                5.23m  -1.4  17-02.00 
     4.91m(-2.4) 4.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 4.61m(-2.4) 5.23m(-1.4) 5.16m(+0.0)
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  5.12m   0.7  16-09.75 
     5.00m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 4.79m(-2.4) 5.12m(0.7) 4.87m(+0.0)
  4 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                  5.05m  -0.6  16-07.00 
     4.78m(0.8) 4.97m(0.8) 4.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3) 4.78m(0.3) 5.05m(-0.6)
  5 Kuechle, John            M64 United State             5.00m   1.7  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.00m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Ruiz Ramos, José F       M62 Puerto Rico              4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  4.90m   0.3  16-01.00 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.2) 4.82m(-1.7) 4.70m(-3.2) 4.74m(-2.6) 4.90m(0.3)
  7 Linggang, Charles        M60 Malaysia                 4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.51m(0.5) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.78m(-2.2) 4.80m(-1.4) 4.75m(0.9)
  9 Tomczak, Jan             M63 Poland                   4.73m  -1.3  15-06.25 
     4.73m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.9)           
 10 Wade, Trevor             M60 Great Britai             4.54m  -0.6  14-10.75 
     4.54m(-0.6) 2.17m(+0.0) 2.30m(-2.7)           
 11 Rantala, Pauli           M60 Finland                  4.46m   1.1  14-07.75 
     4.26m(+0.0) 4.46m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)           
 12 Marriott, Wayne          M62 Australia                4.35m  -1.9  14-03.25 
     4.25m(+0.0) 4.26m(1.4) 4.35m(-1.9)           
 13 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             4.34m  +0.0  14-03.00 
     4.26m(-1.5) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.34m(2.4)           
 14 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai             4.30m  -0.5  14-01.25 
     4.30m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.16m(-2.6)         
 15 Hewitt, Mark             M64 Australia                4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.11m(1.1) 3.97m(-0.7)           
 16 Latong, Duasip           M63 Malaysia                 3.82m  -3.0  12-06.50 
     3.78m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 3.82m(-3.0)           
 -- Shakourkhah, Mohammad    M60 Iran                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 471  M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Namiki, Hiroji           M67 Japan                    5.07m   0.7  16-07.75 
     4.91m(1.9) 4.90m(1.6) 5.07m(0.7) 2.80m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.05m(-0.4)
  2 Lorenz, Sylwester        M65 Poland                   4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     4.50m(0.1) 4.60m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.63m(1.0) 4.64m(-2.1) 4.79m(1.9)
  3 Holmberg, Sture          M65 Sweden                   4.74m   1.5  15-06.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.63m(0.4) 4.74m(1.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
     4.71m(0.9) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.69m(2.7)       
  5 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  4.70m   0.1  15-05.00 
     4.60m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 4.70m(0.1) 4.31m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Searle, John             M69 Australia                4.61m   1.2  15-01.50 
     4.59m(1.3) 4.54m(0.4) 4.61m(1.2) 4.25m(0.1) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.43m(0.9)
  7 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     4.37m(0.1) 4.47m(0.3) 4.30m(0.3) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.5)
  8 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                4.52m   0.7  14-10.00 
     4.52m(0.7) 4.31m(1.3) PASS      3.92m(-1.0) 4.38m(-0.1) PASS     
  9 Kyrö, Lasse              M67 Finland                  4.41m   3.0  14-05.75 
     4.16m(0.1) 4.33m(1.1) 4.41m(3.0)         
 10 Korösi, István           M66 Hungary                  4.33m   1.1  14-02.50 
     4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.33m(1.1)           
 11 Oleski, John             M66 United State             3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50 
     3.87m(+0.0) 3.67m(0.1) 3.80m(+0.0)           
 12 Ogasawara, Takao         M65 Japan                    3.86m   1.7  12-08.00 
     3.86m(1.7) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.74m(0.1)           
 13 Peters, Noel             M68 Australia                3.79m   0.8  12-05.25 
     3.79m(0.8) 3.72m(1.3) 3.68m(1.1)           
 14 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             3.78m   0.5  12-05.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 3.64m(1.4) 3.78m(0.5)           
 
Event 472  M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                  4.87m   2.4  15-11.75 
     4.79m(3.3) 4.83m(4.3) 4.87m(2.4) 4.84m(2.3) 4.78m(2.3) 4.74m(2.6)
  2 Lamp, Jurgen             M72 Estonia                  4.56m   2.6  14-11.50 
     4.56m(2.6) 4.56m(4.8) 4.35m(3.0) 4.40m(3.4) 4.30m(2.9) PASS     
  3 White, Roy               M70 Great Britai             4.32m   4.3  14-02.25 
     3.72m(2.6) 4.14m(5.0) FOUL(2.6) 4.14m(2.2) FOUL(6.0) 4.32m(4.3)
  4 Adorf, Friedhelm         M73 Germany                  4.14m   4.9  13-07.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 3.96m(2.1) 3.90m(2.8) 4.14m(4.9) 3.84m(2.9) 4.03m(4.6)
  5 Mitsugi, Hideo           M70 Japan                    4.01m   3.9  13-02.00 
     3.90m(4.5) 3.84m(4.7) 3.75m(3.1) 3.86m(4.0) 4.01m(3.9) 3.68m(3.7)
  6 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    4.00m   4.0  13-01.50 
     3.46m(2.6) 3.60m(3.6) 3.60m(2.0) 3.90m(2.2) 3.84m(3.7) 4.00m(4.0)
 -- Francisco da Silva, Alci M71 Brazil                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 473  M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    4.32m  -0.1  14-02.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.31m(+0.0) PASS      4.32m(-0.1) 4.32m(1.5) PASS     
  2 Sun, Zhixiao             M76 China                    4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
     3.95m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 3.92m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.91m(1.4)
  3 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   3.99m   1.7  13-01.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 3.74m(-2.6) 3.66m(+0.0) 3.84m(0.6) 3.99m(1.7) 3.89m(0.4)
  4 Clive, David             M79 Australia                3.88m   0.7  12-08.75 
     3.78m(1.0) 3.85m(1.8) 3.59m(0.7) 3.88m(0.7) 3.82m(3.8) 3.73m(0.2)
  5 Schmid, Karl             M78 Germany                  3.76m  +0.0  12-04.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.62m(+0.0) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.2) 3.76m(+0.0)
  6 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                    3.69m  -0.9  12-01.25 
     3.14m(2.4) 3.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-3.7) 3.69m(-0.9) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Noden, Graeme            M78 Australia                3.66m  -1.7  12-00.25 
     3.63m(0.1) 3.62m(1.0) 3.51m(1.7) 3.66m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.49m(-1.9)
  8 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  3.64m  +0.0  11-11.50 
     3.42m(0.5) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.40m(-0.1) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.59m(0.2) 3.52m(-1.0)
  9 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia                3.29m  -0.5  10-09.50 
     3.23m(1.9) 3.29m(-0.5) PASS              
 10 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                    3.18m  +0.0  10-05.25 
     3.09m(0.5) 3.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 11 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                    3.04m   2.3   9-11.75 
     2.76m(0.8) 3.04m(2.3) 2.85m(1.9)         
 12 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  3.00m   1.1   9-10.25 
     3.00m(1.1) 2.95m(-1.8) 2.99m(-0.2)         
 
Event 474  M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                3.25m   5.6  10-08.00 
     FOUL      3.25m(5.6) 3.23m(3.3) 3.12m(3.9) 3.18m(2.9) 3.22m(2.0)
  2 Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                  2.99m   3.5   9-09.75 
     2.99m(3.5) FOUL      2.81m(3.1) 2.88m(2.0) 2.80m(3.5) FOUL     
  3 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                2.97m   2.1   9-09.00 
     2.94m(2.0) 2.61m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      2.97m(2.1) FOUL     
  4 Hobden, Charles          M80 Australia                2.69m   4.1   8-10.00 
     2.55m(2.8) 2.61m(5.5) 2.51m(5.9) 2.59m(3.2) 2.69m(4.1) 2.40m(2.5)
 
Event 475  M85-99 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  2.91m   3.9   9-06.75 
     2.56m(4.3) 2.61m(2.4) 2.56m(2.1) 2.75m(3.9) 2.91m(3.9) FOUL     
  2 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                2.77m   3.4   9-01.25 
     2.67m(6.6) 2.52m(2.6) 2.75m(2.4) 2.77m(3.4) 2.69m(3.5) 2.62m(3.5)
  3 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    2.32m   3.6   7-07.50 
     1.82m(4.1) 2.01m(3.4) 2.13m(2.1) 2.29m(2.9) 2.20m(1.7) 2.32m(3.6)
  4 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             2.22m   3.1   7-03.50 
     1.64m(2.1) 2.14m(4.2) 2.00m(4.3) 2.22m(3.1) 2.15m(3.5) 2.02m(2.3)
  5 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                2.21m   3.1   7-03.00 
     1.79m(3.4) 1.99m(4.0) FOUL      2.17m(1.7) 2.21m(3.1) 2.16m(4.0)
  6 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                2.19m   2.4   7-02.25 
     2.01m(3.2) 2.07m(1.4) 2.19m(2.4) 1.56m(3.4) 2.18m(3.0) PASS     
  7 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                1.90m   4.7   6-03.00 
     1.58m(2.3) 1.42m(2.5) 1.90m(4.7) 1.64m(4.8) 1.52m(4.6) 1.82m(2.9)
 
Event 477  M35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Lawrence         M35 Great Britai            15.09m   3.4  49-06.25 
     14.50m(1.4) 14.82m(-0.4) 14.89m(1.7) 14.77m(3.8) 15.03m(3.2) 15.09m(3.4)
  2 Childs, Navid            M35 Great Britai            14.21m   2.3  46-07.50 
     14.21m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 14.16m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Olszewski, Adrian        M38 Poland                  13.90m   2.0  45-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.80m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 13.00m(2.6) 13.90m(2.0) FOUL(4.0)
  4 Ratajczyk, Krzysztof     M38 Poland                  13.83m   2.0  45-04.50 
     13.46m(1.1) 13.79m(1.5) 13.67m(2.1) 13.83m(2.0) 13.42m(3.6) 13.68m(2.8)
  5 Lascialfari, Giulio      M35 Italy                   13.01m   1.2  42-08.25 
     12.40m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 13.01m(1.2) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.8) 12.95m(2.8)
  6 Short, Alfred            M36 United State            11.83m   0.8  38-09.75 
     11.83m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6)
  7 Dunn, Anthony            M38 Australia               11.02m   3.3  36-02.00 
     10.54m(2.0) 10.41m(0.7) 10.57m(1.7) 10.77m(2.2) 11.02m(3.3) 10.88m(0.5)
  8 Kumar, Vinod             M39 India                    9.96m   2.1  32-08.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 9.43m(0.1) 9.69m(4.1) 9.62m(2.1) 9.84m(4.0) 9.96m(2.1)
 
Event 478  M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Mika            M44 Finland                 12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00 
     12.59m(1.6) 10.46m(2.0) 12.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.62m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Melton, Jason            M40 United State            12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.34m(1.0) 12.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Kellett, David           M43 Australia               12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50 
     11.68m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 12.15m(+0.0) 11.94m(0.6) 11.75m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Scott, David             M42 Australia               10.48m   2.0  34-04.75 
     10.29m(1.3) 10.25m(0.4) 10.48m(2.0) 10.33m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  5 Bilman, Jeff             M44 Australia               10.40m   2.2  34-01.50 
     9.97m(2.0) 10.25m(1.3) PASS      10.40m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) PASS     
  6 Singh, Surender          M41 India                   10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75 
     9.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.31m(+0.0)
 -- Bell, Roderick           M43 United State              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.1) PASS              
 
Event 479  M45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                  14.23m   3.6  46-08.25 
     13.81m(6.0) 14.23m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Valence, Hugues          M45 France                  14.00m   3.7  45-11.25 
     13.31m(1.9) 14.00m(3.7) 13.64m(2.8) 13.25m(2.9) PASS      13.29m(2.5)
  3 Newton, Keith            M47 Great Britai            12.55m   2.2  41-02.25 
     12.55m(2.2) 12.50m(3.0) 11.84m(1.7) FOUL(4.8) 12.48m(2.2) FOUL(6.6)
  4 Mudry, Richard           M48 Slovak Repub            12.49m   2.3  40-11.75 
     12.43m(2.8) 12.49m(2.3) 12.00m(5.3) 11.45m(3.3) FOUL(3.6) 12.18m(2.4)
  5 Konate, Papaladji        M48 France                  12.33m   3.4  40-05.50 
     11.79m(2.1) 12.15m(4.4) 12.08m(3.4) 12.21m(2.9) 12.33m(3.4) 12.16m(+0.0)
  6 Münch, Stefan            M46 Germany                 11.08m   2.6  36-04.25 
     10.53m(2.8) 10.66m(4.2) 11.08m(2.6) 10.81m(2.8) 10.83m(2.8) 10.83m(3.3)
  6 Cicchelli, Gian Lorenzo  M47 Italy                   11.08m   2.1  36-04.25 
     11.00m(4.8) 10.99m(3.3) 10.58m(1.1) 10.88m(3.0) 10.82m(2.7) 11.08m(2.1)
  8 ONeal, Ralph             M49 United State            10.57m   4.0  34-08.25 
     10.56m(2.3) 10.57m(4.0) 9.93m(5.7) 10.06m(1.5) 10.50m(4.1) FOUL(4.6)
  9 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia               10.45m   4.0  34-03.50 
     10.45m(4.0) 10.10m(1.1) PASS              
 10 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia               10.14m   0.6  33-03.25 
     10.12m(4.3) 10.14m(0.6) PASS              
 11 Mooijer, Manfred         M48 Netherlands             10.08m   2.9  33-01.00 
     10.08m(2.9) 9.89m(3.4) 9.66m(2.7)         
 12 Collins, Kevin           M48 Australia                5.43m   2.7  17-09.75 
     5.34m(2.6) 5.35m(2.9) 5.43m(2.7)         
 -- Paturlanne, Alejandro    M46 Argentina                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) PASS                 
 
Event 480  M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Briscan, Andre           M51 France                  13.51m   2.2  44-04.00 
     13.15m(4.1) 13.33m(1.9) 13.51m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) 13.25m(4.0) 13.42m(2.0)
  2 Hodgson, Nick            M52 Australia               12.99m   3.1  42-07.50 
     12.57m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.9) 12.99m(3.1) 12.55m(4.7) 12.78m(2.0)
  3 Baranzke, Martin         M53 Germany                 11.27m   1.7  36-11.75 
     10.76m(0.6) 11.27m(1.7) FOUL(4.3) 11.11m(3.0) FOUL(4.8) 11.14m(2.3)
  4 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                9.64m   4.1  31-07.50 
     7.31m(4.3) 7.98m(2.6) 8.97m(3.6) 9.64m(4.1) FOUL(1.5)   
  5 Araneda, John            M50 Chile                    9.51m   2.9  31-02.50 
     9.51m(2.9) 9.40m(2.7)            
  6 Jankowski, George        M54 Australia                8.66m   1.5  28-05.00 
     8.66m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 8.33m(1.3)         
 
Event 481  M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Quinaliza, Jose          M55 Ecuador                 12.85m   3.3  42-02.00 
     12.78m(2.8) 12.54m(1.4) 12.76m(3.2) 12.82m(5.6) 12.85m(3.3) 11.06m(3.7)
  2 Dixon, David             M56 Great Britai            11.86m   3.4  38-11.00 
     11.86m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 11.22m(0.3) FOUL(4.9) 10.03m(3.6) FOUL(3.5)
  3 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                 11.71m   3.2  38-05.00 
     11.17m(3.2) 11.46m(1.6) 11.55m(2.6) 11.44m(2.5) 11.71m(3.2) 11.43m(3.5)
  4 Burden, Stephen          M57 New Zealand             11.40m   2.4  37-05.00 
     10.53m(2.9) 11.00m(1.6) 11.40m(2.4) 11.12m(4.2) 11.19m(2.7) 11.34m(3.6)
  5 Strande, Kåre            M55 Norway                  11.34m   5.0  37-02.50 
     11.18m(2.4) 11.31m(1.4) 10.02m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.34m(5.0) PASS     
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai            10.93m   2.1  35-10.50 
     10.79m(2.1) 10.93m(2.1) FOUL(4.0) 10.74m(0.3) FOUL(4.4) 10.13m(1.7)
  7 Mies, Matthias           M55 Germany                 10.48m   3.7  34-04.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 10.48m(3.7) FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  8 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    9.97m   3.2  32-08.50 
     9.97m(3.2) 9.67m(2.3) 9.64m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) PASS      PASS     
  9 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia                9.69m   4.6  31-09.50 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 9.69m(4.6)         
 10 Skinner, William         M57 Great Britai             9.37m   3.5  30-09.00 
     9.37m(3.5) 8.82m(0.3) PASS              
 11 Dunne, Glen              M58 Australia                9.08m   3.9  29-09.50 
     9.08m(3.9) 8.70m(3.0) 8.88m(2.7)         
 12 Saikia, Robin            M58 India                    8.63m   2.4  28-03.75 
     8.63m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 8.44m(4.2)         
 13 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    8.12m   4.8  26-07.75 
     8.12m(4.8) 8.08m(2.4) 7.66m(1.3)         
 
Event 482  M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kasap, Hasan             M60 Turkey                  11.04m   4.5  36-02.75 
     10.81m(1.7) 11.04m(4.5) 10.75m(4.3)    FOUL(6.7) FOUL(2.8)
  2 Walther, Wolfram         M61 Germany                 10.95m   2.9  35-11.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 10.82m(2.2) 10.65m(4.2) 10.72m(1.8)    10.95m(2.9)
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                 10.90m   1.5  35-09.25 
     10.73m(3.9) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.9) 10.72m(3.6) 10.65m(2.3) 10.90m(1.5)
  4 Shakourkhah, Mohammad    M60 Iran                    10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
     10.76m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) FOUL      10.60m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)
  5 Levin, Emilio            M60 Brazil                  10.66m   3.6  34-11.75 
     10.66m(3.6) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.3)       10.07m(3.7)
  6 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 10.52m   4.9  34-06.25 
     10.41m(4.5) 10.52m(4.9)            
  7 Ruiz Ramos, José F       M62 Puerto Rico             10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
     10.29m(2.4) 10.33m(3.3) 10.03m(1.3) 10.27m(2.8) 10.45m(NWI) FOUL(3.5)
  8 Linggang, Charles        M60 Malaysia                10.42m   4.9  34-02.25 
     9.65m(2.8) 10.42m(4.9) 10.35m(2.4) FOUL(4.5) 9.50m(6.0)   
  9 Manfre', Ignazio         M63 Italy                    9.87m   2.6  32-04.75 
     9.83m(2.7) 9.85m(2.1) 9.87m(2.6)         
 10 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             9.06m   1.1  29-08.75 
     8.73m(-0.7) 9.06m(1.1) FOUL(3.0)         
 11 Latong, Duasip           M63 Malaysia                 8.17m   5.2  26-09.75 
     7.58m(5.0) FOUL(3.8) 8.17m(5.2)         
 
Event 483  M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Korösi, István           M66 Hungary                 10.93m   3.9  35-10.50 
     10.68m(4.0) 10.93m(3.9) 10.39m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 10.70m(0.8) 10.84m(1.4)
  2 Henry, Paul              M65 Belgium                 10.41m   3.4  34-02.00 
     9.96m(1.7) 10.41m(3.4) 10.22m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Harama, Yutaka           M66 Japan                   10.29m   2.6  33-09.25 
     10.21m(0.7) PASS(2.7) PASS      PASS      10.03m(+0.0) 10.29m(2.6)
  4 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                  10.07m   2.9  33-00.50 
     9.85m(1.7) 10.06m(1.2) 9.91m(2.6) 10.07m(2.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                9.74m   1.1  31-11.50 
     9.07m(1.2) 9.16m(5.5) 9.41m(2.0) 9.48m(3.4) 9.49m(1.6) 9.74m(1.1)
  6 Saarela, Seppo           M67 Finland                  9.66m   0.7  31-08.50 
     9.57m(1.7) 9.66m(0.7) 9.66m(3.9) 9.23m(3.4) 9.03m(1.4) 9.47m(3.2)
  7 Sakai, Massao            M66 Brazil                   9.65m   0.3  31-08.00 
     9.30m(0.9) 9.36m(4.6) 9.65m(0.3) 9.14m(3.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                9.57m   1.3  31-04.75 
     9.57m(1.3) 8.65m(0.9) 9.05m(1.5) 8.79m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 9.16m(1.9)
  9 Perera, Thammitage Linus M65 Sri Lanka                8.37m   2.2  27-05.50 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.6) 8.37m(2.2)         
 10 Ogasawara, Takao         M65 Japan                    8.31m   2.1  27-03.25 
     8.31m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 7.67m(NWI)         
 11 Oleski, John             M66 United State             8.29m   3.5  27-02.50 
     8.02m(2.6) 8.29m(3.5) 7.75m(1.5)         
 12 Peters, Noel             M68 Australia                8.03m   1.1  26-04.25 
     8.03m(1.1) 7.90m(1.0) 7.41m(1.2)         
 13 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia                7.92m   1.0  26-00.00 
     7.92m(1.0) 7.65m(0.4) 7.78m(1.9)         
 14 Lobb, David              M65 Cook Islands             7.66m   2.7  25-01.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.66m(2.7) 7.34m(1.2)         
 15 Shuter, Vasyl            M67 Australia                7.22m   2.6  23-08.25 
     7.07m(2.7) 7.22m(2.6) FOUL              
 16 Kasbi, Mohd Radir        M65 Malaysia                 6.22m   1.4  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.4) 5.87m(3.3) FOUL              
 
Event 484  M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                 10.88m   3.2  35-08.50 
     10.88m(3.2) 10.58m(4.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Lamp, Jurgen             M72 Estonia                 10.56m   4.6  34-07.75 
     10.42m(2.9) 10.56m(4.6) 1.49m(3.0) 9.12m(1.7) 10.20m(2.4) 10.30m(2.4)
  3 Anstiss, David           M71 New Zealand              9.11m   2.5  29-10.75 
     9.11m(2.5) 8.27m(3.1) 8.55m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 8.81m(2.8) 8.37m(3.0)
  4 Tolbert, Murray          M70 Australia                8.95m   5.0  29-04.50 
     8.63m(3.2) 8.95m(5.0) 8.88m(4.5) 8.73m(3.2) 8.79m(2.6) 8.67m(3.4)
  5 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    8.21m   2.2  26-11.25 
     7.46m(2.6) 8.21m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Vorchheimer, Mayer Reube M71 Australia                7.42m   3.4  24-04.25 
     7.16m(3.3) 7.01m(1.8) 6.59m(2.7) 7.09m(3.8) 7.42m(3.4) 7.11m(3.4)
  7 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia                5.63m   2.8  18-05.75 
     5.39m(1.8) 5.30m(4.0) 5.38m(4.3) 5.59m(2.4) 5.63m(2.8) 5.60m(2.7)
 
Event 485  M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yasui, Takehiro          M75 Japan                    9.33m   1.6  30-07.50 
     9.27m(4.4)    9.33m(1.6) PASS      9.30m(3.2) PASS     
  2 Shimizu, Hiromu          M75 Brazil                   8.67m   3.5  28-05.50 
     8.32m(3.6) 8.50m(1.6) 8.52m(2.1) 8.54m(3.6) 8.67m(3.5) 8.65m(1.9)
  3 Jacotine, Julian         M76 Australia                8.48m   1.4  27-10.00 
     FOUL(4.0) 8.42m(3.0) 8.48m(1.4) 8.03m(1.2) 8.26m(3.5) 8.46m(2.0)
  4 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia                8.04m   2.5  26-04.50 
     7.86m(3.4) 8.04m(2.5) 7.73m(2.9) 7.87m(2.8) 7.98m(4.4) 7.91m(3.0)
  5 Kunjunair, Subramanian   M78 India                    7.79m   1.9  25-06.75 
     7.79m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.52m(1.5) 7.35m(5.0) 7.65m(3.9)
  6 Clive, David             M79 Australia                7.76m   2.6  25-05.50 
     7.66m(3.7) FOUL(5.3) 7.37m(1.1) 7.72m(1.4) 7.76m(2.6) 7.73m(1.8)
  7 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  7.75m   3.5  25-05.25 
     7.60m(2.0) 7.61m(2.8) 7.32m(3.0) 7.75m(3.5)    7.43m(2.2)
  8 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                    7.47m   1.5  24-06.25 
     7.34m(1.5) 7.24m(4.0) 7.25m(0.6) 7.47m(1.5) 7.33m(5.0) PASS(3.9)
  9 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                7.06m   2.3  23-02.00 
     7.06m(2.3) 6.83m(2.0) 7.01m(2.4)         
 10 Muttappillil Joseph, Jac M75 India                    6.99m   2.6  22-11.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.72m(3.7) 6.99m(2.6)         
 11 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                    6.87m   2.3  22-06.50 
     6.81m(4.3) 6.87m(2.3) 6.87m(2.1)         
 
Event 486  M80-89 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             7.30m   4.9  23-11.50 
     6.72m(4.4) 7.30m(4.9) 7.10m(3.3)    6.94m(2.0)   
  2 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                7.22m   2.4  23-08.25 
     6.89m(1.4) 6.92m(2.8) 6.47m(0.1) 6.81m(1.7) 7.10m(3.0) 7.22m(2.4)
  3 Calderon, Mario Cesar    M85 Guatemala                6.59m   3.0  21-07.50 
     6.54m(2.6) 6.38m(2.4) 6.50m(1.6) 6.25m(1.5) 6.43m(1.8) 6.59m(3.0)
  4 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                6.17m   3.7  20-03.00 
     6.17m(3.7) 6.06m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.16m(2.2)
  5 Coffey, Leo              M86 Australia                6.07m   2.2  19-11.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.54m(2.4) 5.85m(2.7) 5.69m(0.3) 6.07m(2.2) 5.82m(2.2)
  6 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  5.82m   4.5  19-01.25 
     5.37m(3.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.64m(3.4) 5.00m(1.8) 5.79m(2.7) 5.82m(4.5)
  7 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    5.50m   4.8  18-00.50 
     4.90m(2.1) 5.03m(2.5) 5.09m(2.5) 5.50m(4.8) FOUL(2.5)   
  8 Foley, Derry             M87 Australia                4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     4.89m(1.8) 4.70m(4.0) FOUL(3.3) 4.71m(1.6) 4.47m(3.2) 4.77m(NWI)
  9 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                3.52m   3.2  11-06.75 
     3.47m(4.9) 3.35m(1.4) 3.52m(3.2)         
 -- Caffrey, Ernest          M80 Ireland                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Event 488  M35-44 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yoshihisa, Fukumoto      M43 Japan                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 White, Richard           M35 United State             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Moroney, Nick            M44 Australia                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Ratajczyk, Krzysztof     M38 Poland                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Melton, Jason            M40 United State             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Boland, Joseph           M38 Canada                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 England, Andrew          M44 Great Britai             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bell, Roderick           M43 United State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 490  M45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amano, Ken               M45 Japan                    1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Chris          M48 Australia                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XP   XX 
  3 ONeal, Ralph             M49 United State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brooker, Andrew          M47 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XP   XX 
  5 Berlin, Michael          M47 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Friedrich, Mario         M47 Germany                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Skeete, Marcus           M49 Canada                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 491  M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farmakis, Georgios       M51 Greece                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Kramar, Oleg             M51 Ukraine                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XP   XX 
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Parks, Terry             M52 United State             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Allen, Ian               M50 Great Britai             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pohjola, Kari            M53 Finland                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Byron, Mark              M51 Great Britai             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
  8 Susantha Mawela, Mawela  M50 Sri Lanka                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Schutze, Mark            M50 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Macfarlane, Mark         M52 New Zealand              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Carruthers, Stuart       M50 Canada                   1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Pyrke, William           M53 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 14 Boccardo, Nick           M54 Australia                1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 492  M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelever, Volodymyr      M55 Australia                1.71m    5-07.25 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bredeveldt, Neal         M55 South Africa             1.68m    5-06.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Foley, Thomas            M58 United State             1.68m    5-06.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lindberg, Lauri          M55 Finland                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nagle, Mats              M56 Sweden                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             1.55m    5-01.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Momose, Akifumi          M55 Japan                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Key, Brian               M55 Australia                1.50m    4-11.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
 10 Fedjushin, Valeri        M56 Estonia                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kanchan, Yogesh          M59 India                    1.40m    4-07.00 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XX 
 13 Hofner, Reinhard         M58 Germany                  1.30m    4-03.25 
     0.13 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 493  M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bednarski, Dariusz       M62 Poland                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Herrmann, Volkmar        M61 Germany                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Aartola, Ari             M64 Finland                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Torode, Ian              M60 Great Britai             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Miron, Alexandru         M61 Romania                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Talbot, Duncan           M62 Great Britai             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fienieg, John            M61 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Wade, Trevor             M60 Great Britai             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Liyanage, P. D. A Gamini M61 Sri Lanka                1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 494  M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tudem, Ulf               M65 Norway                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Myrberg, Bengt           M65 Sweden                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    X 
  3 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Olsen, Jan Kristian      M69 Norway                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Baskauskas, Edward       M66 United State             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Searle, John             M69 Australia                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Klemm, Ulrich            M67 Germany                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wyatt, David             M65 Australia                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Perera, Thammitage Linus M65 Sri Lanka                1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Murto, Reijo             M69 Finland                  1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Malatesta, Manuel        M65 Chile                    1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.05 
        O 
 -- Pritchard, Stephen       M65 Australia                   NH            
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dalmastro, Jose          M68 United State                NH            
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 495  M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montieth, David          M71 United State             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ahomaki, Pertti          M70 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vykydal, Frantisek       M72 Czech Republ             1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Viiru, Kunto             M73 Finland                  1.28m    4-02.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Frable, Norman           M71 United State             1.28m    4-02.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    1.28m    4-02.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 1.32 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Avalos, Pedro            M72 Chile                    1.24m    4-00.75 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.28 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand              1.16m    3-09.50 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brown, Ivan              M71 Australia                1.16m    3-09.50 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 496  M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miekautsch, Hans         M78 Austria                  1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  1.24m    4-00.75 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 1.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Waldhuter, Brian         M76 Australia                1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 1.20 1.24 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kunjunair, Subramanian   M78 India                    1.12m    3-08.00 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 1.16 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lockett, Eric            M76 Australia                1.08m    3-06.50 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 1.12 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                  1.04m    3-05.00 
     1.00 1.04 1.08 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Konoike, Kiyoshi         M79 Japan                       NH            
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 497  M80-89 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             1.24m    4-00.75 
     0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 1.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXP    O    O    O  XXP 
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.06m    3-05.75 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia                1.22m    4-00.00 
     0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 1.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    0.98m    3-02.50 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                 1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 1.18 1.20 1.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Su, Pengxue              M89 China                    0.92m    3-00.25 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                1.14m    3-08.75 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.06 1.08 1.10 1.12 1.14 1.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             0.92m    3-00.25 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Crowley, Charles         M83 Australia                0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 501  M35-44 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reuillard, Eric          M36 France                   4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 D'Onofrio, Leon          M41 Australia                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Cambon, Alessandro       M37 Italy                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Sherry, Cameron          M35 Australia                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Ujma, Matt               M38 Australia                   NH            
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    X    X 
 
Event 503  M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yegorov Pochetov, Grigor M49 Spain                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Arbuthnot, Howard        M49 Australia                4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Hill, Rob                M46 Australia                4.20m   13-09.25 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Friedrich, Mario         M47 Germany                     NH            
     2.90 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hill, Warren             M47 Australia                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 504  M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Vasina, Jozef            M50 Slovak Repub             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Price, Glyn              M51 Great Britai             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Boylen, Christopher      M53 Australia                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Obiena, Emerson          M51 Philippines              3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XX 
  6 Avramidis, Panagiotis    M51 Sweden                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Varley, David            M54 Australia                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jankowski, George        M54 Australia                2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Doyle, Ian               M50 Australia                   NH            
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    P    P  XXP 
 
Event 505  M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Steven         M55 United State             3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.81 4.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bajner, Miroslav         M59 Slovak Repub             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XPP 
  3 Rungrueng, Bunyat        M55 Thailand                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nishikawa, Yoshinobu     M58 Japan                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brower, Jeff             M57 United State             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Phelan, Richard          M55 Great Britai             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler, William           M57 Australia                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                       NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Saikia, Robin            M58 India                       NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Spony, Marc              M55 France                      NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 506  M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Allan          M63 Great Britai             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    P 
  5 Hadinger, Antonin        M64 Czech Republ             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXP    X 
  6 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chapman, Frank           M61 Australia                2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8 Burgman, Mark            M60 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Giorgetti, Carlo Andrea  M62 Denmark                  2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Khumphai, Veeraphon      M60 Thailand                    NH            
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XX 
 
Event 507  M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cela, Valdis             M68 Latvia                   3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shaw, Geoff              M68 Australia                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3 Saarela, Seppo           M67 Finland                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3 Bratt, Björn             M65 Sweden                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  5 Florusse, Ko             M66 Netherlands              2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bonnett, Larry           M67 United State             2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Murto, Reijo             M69 Finland                  2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Smyth, Phillip           M69 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXP 
  9 Cameron, Allan           M65 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- van Osch, Michel         M68 Netherlands                 NH            
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Marzac, Robert           M67 France                      NH            
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 508  M70-79 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Hans         M76 Sweden                   2.83m    9-03.25 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.83 3.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Schillinger, George      M70 Australia                2.80m    9-02.25 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.83 3.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Makela, Veikko           M71 Finland                  2.70m    8-10.25 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Poutiainen, Kyösti       M75 Finland                  2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lickfett, Gerhard        M79 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Salvarrey Saravia, Leona M72 Uruguay                  2.40m    7-10.50 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Poulter, Jim             M75 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ding, Ming               M72 China                    2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O 
  5 Riquelme, Guido          M75 Chile                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hall, Mike               M77 Australia                   NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Booth, Howard            M73 United State                NH            
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kurunczi, Zoltan         M78 Hungary                     NH            
     1.80 1.90 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 510  M80-89 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                   2.25m    7-04.50 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXO 
  1 Lund, Ake                M86 Finland                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P   XO    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XP 
  2 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M80 Czech Republ             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    X    P   XX 
  2 Toriya, Munehiro         M87 Japan                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Greaves, Brian           M81 Australia                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Donley, Jerry            M86 United State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 
Event 512  M35 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  15.09m  FOUL
  2 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.78m  13.45m  14.09m  13.45m  14.60m  14.79m
  3 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  14.59m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mitsides, Petros         M38 Cyprus                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.83m  14.58m  14.35m  14.00m  14.25m  13.92m
  5 Tomar, Parvesh           M36 India                   14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.81m  14.34m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  14.24m
  6 Kudej, Pavel             M37 Czech Republ            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.86m  14.00m  13.56m  14.10m  13.81m  13.77m
  7 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.94m  11.25m  11.36m  11.91m  11.81m  12.00m
  8 van Vreden, Hendrik-Juan M35 South Africa            11.87m   38-11.50 
      10.96m  11.65m  10.60m  11.86m  11.87m  10.33m
  9 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia                9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.07m  9.49m  9.49m         
 10 Clark, Dedrick           M37 United State             7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  PASS  PASS         
 11 Lebeau, Glen             M38 France                   7.43m   24-04.50 
      6.81m  7.43m  7.17m         
 12 Melichar, George         M38 United State             7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  5.98m  5.40m         
 
Event 513  M40 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Singh, Pakinder          M44 India                   14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  14.01m  14.50m  14.77m  14.60m
  2 Willis, Wayne            M42 Australia               14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.69m  13.57m  14.08m  13.96m  14.36m  14.77m
  3 Plews, Martin            M44 South Africa            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.09m  12.43m  FOUL  12.98m  11.64m  12.83m
  4 Loikkanen, Mika          M42 Finland                 12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.49m  12.57m  12.73m  12.86m  11.57m  12.26m
  5 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.79m  11.89m  12.17m  11.97m  12.02m  12.39m
  7 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.28m  11.81m  12.04m  12.38m  12.24m  11.55m
  8 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.23m  11.70m  11.07m  11.97m  11.58m  11.06m
  9 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.24m  10.90m  10.71m         
 10 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.76m  10.34m  9.71m         
 11 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.52m  9.43m  10.19m         
 12 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand              9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.00m  9.30m  FOUL         
 13 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia                8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.55m  8.74m  8.52m         
 14 Ward, Howard             M44 United State             8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.16m  8.50m  8.12m         
 15 Chai, Raymond Nyap Loong M44 Malaysia                 8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.44m  7.49m  8.04m         
 -- Bártl, Radek             M42 Czech Republ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 514  M45 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Inivale, Laini           M49 New Zealand             12.61mq  41-04.50 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.61m         
  2 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            12.06mq  39-07.00 
      11.63m  12.06m  FOUL         
  3 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            11.98mq  39-03.75 
      11.35m  11.94m  11.98m           
  4 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 11.72mq  38-05.50 
      11.05m  11.67m  11.72m         
  5 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               10.00mq  32-09.75 
      9.89m  9.81m  10.00m         
  6 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia                8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  8.32m  FOUL         
  7 Kumar, Anil              M46 India                    7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.67m  6.76m  7.25m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  13.25mq  43-05.75 
      12.43m  FOUL  13.25m           
  2 Heyns, Jan               M45 South Africa            12.75mq  41-10.00 
      12.75m               
  3 Desai, Nimesh            M47 India                   12.06mq  39-07.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  12.06m         
  4 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               12.01mq  39-05.00 
      11.49m  12.01m  11.96m         
  5 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                11.97mq  39-03.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  11.97m         
  6 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               11.04mq  36-02.75 
      10.45m  10.61m  11.04m         
  7 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                9.88mq  32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.34m  FOUL         
  8 de Vries, David          M47 Australia                8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  8.48m  8.45m         
 
Event 514  M45 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m
  2 Heyns, Jan               M45 South Africa            13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.56m  13.72m  13.71m  13.75m  13.98m
  3 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.15m  12.59m  13.46m  12.68m  13.14m  FOUL
  4 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.79m  12.79m  12.85m  13.17m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  11.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Inivale, Laini           M49 New Zealand             12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.62m  12.00m  12.19m  11.83m  11.67m  12.70m
  7 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.84m  11.73m
  8 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.52m  11.99m  11.72m  12.00m  11.76m  11.55m
  9 Desai, Nimesh            M47 India                   10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.82m         
 10 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.42m  10.09m         
 11 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.48m  9.89m  10.06m         
 12 Wilczek, David           M47 Australia                9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.57m  9.50m  9.81m         
 
Event 515  M50 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.00m  FOUL  14.41m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.15m  14.27m  FOUL  14.13m  14.21m  13.66m
  3 Liggins, Stephen         M51 Australia               13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.11m  11.82m  13.00m  12.88m  13.29m  12.07m
  4 Thomson, Richard         M54 New Zealand             12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.31m  12.99m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
  5 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  12.61m  12.62m  12.85m
  6 Court, David             M54 Australia               12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.65m  11.76m  FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  12.00m
  7 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.63m  9.61m  9.99m  9.79m  10.49m  9.97m
  8 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia               10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  FOUL  8.55m  FOUL  10.21m  10.10m
  9 Budge, David             M50 Australia                9.54m   31-03.75 
      8.85m  9.54m  9.26m         
 10 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia                9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.00m  8.41m  9.43m         
 11 Golui, Subir             M50 India                    5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.29m  5.57m         
 
Event 516  M55 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                 12.73mq  41-09.25 
      12.00m  12.73m  PASS           
  2 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  12.57mq  41-03.00 
      12.23m  12.14m  12.57m           
  3 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            12.26mq  40-02.75 
      11.99m  11.61m  12.26m           
  4 Heimrich, Uwe            M58 Germany                 11.79mq  38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.57m  PASS           
  5 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   11.54mq  37-10.50 
      11.33m  11.39m  11.54m           
  6 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.50m  10.46m  10.59m           
  7 Van der Merwe, Chris     M56 Australia                8.44m   27-08.25 
      FOUL  8.44m  8.43m           
  8 Large, Duncan            M57 Australia                7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.16m  7.09m  6.50m          
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            15.12mq  49-07.25 
      15.12m  PASS  PASS           
  2 Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   13.57mq  44-06.25 
      13.57m  PASS  PASS           
  3 Gettel, Steve            M57 United State            12.65mq  41-06.00 
      12.32m  12.65m  PASS           
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  12.61mq  41-04.50 
      12.61m  PASS  PASS           
  5 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               12.39mq  40-07.75 
      12.17m  11.96m  12.39m           
  6 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             11.80mq  38-08.75 
      11.64m  11.75m  11.80m           
  7 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               10.86mq  35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.63m  10.77m           
  8 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.66m  10.12m  FOUL           
  9 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia                9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.29m  9.22m  9.52m           
 10 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.28m  FOUL  9.42m           
 11 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia                8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.51m  8.86m  7.96m           
 12 Peters, Jeff             M55 Australia                7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  FOUL  7.38m           
 
Event 516  M55 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.30m  15.77m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m
  2 Gettel, Steve            M57 United State            14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.03m  13.03m  12.74m  13.30m  13.62m  14.11m
  3 Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.60m  13.62m  13.70m  13.72m  14.03m  13.81m
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.21m  13.27m  13.25m  13.13m  13.53m  13.24m
  5 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                 13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.25m  11.50m  12.56m  12.12m  13.08m  12.78m
  6 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.13m  12.61m  12.43m  12.97m  12.90m  12.60m
  7 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.46m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m
  8 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.01m  11.95m  12.27m           
 10 Heimrich, Uwe            M58 Germany                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.86m  11.79m  12.00m           
 11 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.40m  11.58m  11.61m           
 12 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 517  M60 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Torbert, Quenton         M64 United State            13.27mq  43-06.50 
      13.27m               
  2 Grunenwald, Jean-Claude  M61 France                  13.17mq  43-02.50 
      13.17m               
  3 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 12.84mq  42-01.50 
      12.13m  12.07m  12.84m         
  4 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             12.65mq  41-06.00 
      11.93m  12.18m  12.65m         
  5 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  11.40mq  37-05.00 
      9.74m  11.40m  10.93m         
  6 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  11.06mq  36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  10.36m         
  7 Dourel, Bernard          M64 France                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.46m  10.37m  10.90m         
  8 Esprit, Franchourt       M63 Netherlands             10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.16m  10.00m  10.73m         
  9 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  9.52m  10.12m         
 10 Sandhu, Tarmizi          M63 Malaysia                10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.22m  10.33m  FOUL         
 11 Weidmann, Klaus          M62 Germany                 10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.70m  10.01m  10.18m         
 12 Saniban, Reffenly Bin Am M60 Malaysia                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.86m  FOUL         
 13 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State             7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.60m  7.00m  FOUL         
 14 Liang, Xinhua            M60 China                    6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.80m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                13.14mq  43-01.50 
      13.14m               
  2 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            13.03mq  42-09.00 
      13.03m               
  3 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               12.63mq  41-05.25 
      12.30m  12.63m            
  4 Peska, Stan              M60 Australia               12.60mq  41-04.25 
      11.89m  12.60m            
  5 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               12.12mq  39-09.25 
      11.18m  12.12m  11.74m         
  6 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               11.96mq  39-03.00 
      11.77m  11.10m  11.96m         
  7 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.79m  FOUL         
  8 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Koura, Mohamed           M62 Egypt                   10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.05m  10.19m  9.82m         
 10 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  9.88m  9.72m         
 11 Wietecki, Jerzy Marek    M60 Poland                  10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL         
 12 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia                9.72m   31-10.75 
      8.92m  9.72m  FOUL           
 13 Wolny, Jaroslaw          M62 Poland                   9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.52m  9.63m  9.32m         
 14 Watson, Richard          M64 United State             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.14m  9.52m  9.24m         
 15 Lappalainen, Vesa        M61 Finland                  7.72m   25-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m         
 
Event 517  M60 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Torbert, Quenton         M64 United State            15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.91m  15.14m  15.30m  15.55m  15.56m  14.38m
  2 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.87m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  3 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.40m  13.49m  13.71m  14.10m  14.10m  FOUL
  4 Grunenwald, Jean-Claude  M61 France                  13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.26m  13.61m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.57m  12.89m  12.31m  12.09m  12.33m  12.47m
  6 Nikula, Jouko            M62 Finland                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.41m  11.98m  12.67m  12.27m  12.67m  12.49m
  7 Peska, Stan              M60 Australia               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  11.47m  11.56m  11.49m  FOUL   
  8 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.26m  11.95m  12.40m  12.26m  FOUL  11.74m
  9 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.12m  11.96m         
 10 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.88m  12.13m  12.33m         
 11 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.23m  11.43m  10.81m         
 12 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.13m  10.41m  11.23m           
 
Event 518  M65 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.91m  14.50m  14.32m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             13.91m   45-07.75 
      12.92m  13.43m  13.51m  13.43m  13.83m  13.91m
  3 Nurm, Arvo               M68 Estonia                 13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.41m  13.39m  13.47m         
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.11m  FOUL  12.32m  12.95m  12.43m  12.67m
  5 Hearn, Edward            M67 United State            12.77m   41-10.75 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  12.77m  FOUL
  6 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.81m  12.36m  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.71m
  7 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.69m  10.80m  12.02m  11.51m  12.05m  11.91m
  8 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.86m  11.45m  10.84m  11.62m  11.95m  11.13m
  9 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Trescher, Jerzy          M66 Poland                   9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.81m  FOUL  9.13m         
 11 Ziegler, Bernard         M65 France                   9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  FOUL  8.38m         
 12 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia                8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.12m  8.27m  FOUL         
 13 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  7.17m  FOUL         
 14 Shissler, William        M66 United State             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.98m  2.84m  6.08m         
 15 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia                5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  5.57m         
 
Event 519  M70 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M70 United State            13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.00m  13.15m  12.97m  FOUL  13.70m
  2 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 12.65m   41-06.00 
      10.93m  12.65m  FOUL  11.56m  11.83m  12.65m
  3 Christopher, Leo         M74 Australia               12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.68m  11.47m  11.65m  12.25m  11.81m  12.25m
  4 Jerémiás, Attila Lajos   M73 Hungary                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.81m  10.89m  11.70m  11.74m  11.85m  11.41m
  5 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.79m  11.48m  11.55m  11.26m  FOUL   
  6 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  10.94m  10.59m  11.39m  11.02m
  7 Paalo, Priit             M73 Estonia                 11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.87m  11.23m  10.69m  11.25m  11.09m  11.27m
  8 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.49m  10.52m  10.87m  11.01m  11.13m  10.85m
  9 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.21m  10.63m         
 10 Crawford, Peter          M72 New Zealand             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.23m  10.67m  10.59m         
 11 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.24m  10.45m  10.11m         
 12 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  9.90m         
 13 Fitza, Christian         M70 Germany                 10.15m   33-03.75 
      8.71m  FOUL  10.15m         
 14 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State             9.22m   30-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.22m         
 15 Rayner, Garry            M70 Australia                8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.54m  8.65m  7.64m         
 16 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand              8.12m   26-07.75 
      8.12m  7.90m  FOUL         
 17 Young, Rob               M72 Australia                6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  6.85m  6.76m         
 
Event 520  M75 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schrieken, Dick          M76 Netherlands             12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  12.32m  12.84m  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.93m  12.17m  12.09m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.91m  10.50m  10.88m  10.83m  11.15m  11.20m
  4 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.89m  10.70m  11.13m  FOUL  1.96m  FOUL
  5 Muthusamy Andivelu, Subb M75 India                    9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.23m  9.50m  9.56m  9.27m  9.78m  9.84m
  6 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                 9.08m   29-09.50 
      FOUL  9.08m  8.76m  8.85m  8.92m  8.46m
 
Event 521  M80 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.37m  11.82m  11.54m  11.93m  11.62m  FOUL
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.04m  FOUL  11.66m  11.60m  11.03m  FOUL
  3 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  10.86m  10.95m  11.44m  11.43m
  4 Davis, James             M82 Australia               10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.47m  10.23m  9.57m  9.87m
  5 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.20m  9.95m  10.11m  FOUL  9.76m  9.91m
  6 Clamaran Danzelle, Jean  M80 France                   9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.90m  8.39m  7.73m  FOUL  8.89m  9.01m
  7 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia                8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.55m  8.56m  7.41m  8.48m  8.37m  7.88m
  8 Cochrane, John           M81 Australia                8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.51m  8.22m  FOUL  8.30m  FOUL  8.20m
  9 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                    7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.58m  7.26m  7.34m         
 10 Arancibia, Ernesto       M83 Chile                    6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.74m  6.38m         
 
Event 523  M85-99 Shot
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.65m  9.65m  9.65m  9.67m  9.95m  10.04m
  2 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.17m  0.88m  FOUL  8.95m  9.09m  FOUL
  3 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State             7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.07m  7.10m  7.42m         
  4 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                  7.26m   23-10.00 
      6.66m  6.55m  6.69m  7.06m  7.17m  7.26m
  5 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                    6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.42m  6.80m  6.71m  6.19m  6.52m  6.41m
  6 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia                6.51m   21-04.25 
      5.88m  5.90m  6.51m  5.80m  6.39m  6.34m
  7 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.09m  5.33m  5.16m  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL
  8 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  4.84m  4.58m  4.79m  4.74m  4.56m
 
Event 525  M35 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitsides, Petros         M38 Cyprus                  53.14m     174-04 
      29.32m  50.09m  51.96m  53.14m  52.61m  FOUL
  2 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 49.80m     163-05 
      39.16m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.08m  47.09m
  3 Mathur, Pardeep Kumar    M39 India                   44.70m     146-08 
      44.70m  FOUL  40.85m  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  33.78m  41.29m  FOUL  43.28m  44.21m
  5 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               42.42m     139-02 
      36.32m  38.71m  39.71m  FOUL  36.92m  42.42m
  6 Kudej, Pavel             M37 Czech Republ            41.28m     135-05 
      31.42m  39.51m  35.72m  36.97m  36.33m  41.28m
  7 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai            36.13m     118-06 
      34.31m  36.13m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             35.61m     116-10 
      32.29m  35.61m  33.40m  33.70m  33.19m  FOUL
  9 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               24.13m      79-02 
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mayo, Luke               M37 Australia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 526  M40 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pay, Bjørn Terje         M42 Norway                  53.25m     174-08 
      48.65m  52.80m  53.25m  49.95m  51.65m  51.39m
  2 Loikkanen, Mika          M42 Finland                 48.25m     158-04 
      43.88m  FOUL  45.63m  45.80m  46.38m  48.25m
  3 Singh, Pakinder          M44 India                   44.37m     145-07 
      42.95m  FOUL  44.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               37.98m     124-07 
      36.94m  FOUL  37.98m  36.01m  33.62m  37.88m
  5 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               37.73m     123-09 
      34.32m  33.95m  35.85m  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Plews, Martin            M44 South Africa            35.19m     115-05 
      35.19m  29.19m  29.85m  31.27m  29.32m  PASS
  7 Hayhurst, Jonathan       M43 Australia               34.28m     112-06 
      25.79m  34.28m  FOUL  22.26m  24.59m  FOUL
  8 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  33.86m     111-01 
      33.23m  33.86m  FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            33.56m     110-01 
      33.56m  31.45m  FOUL         
 10 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                 32.47m     106-06 
      32.23m  29.83m  32.47m         
 11 Leivonen, Harri          M40 Finland                 32.33m     106-01 
      27.68m  FOUL  32.33m         
 12 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               31.85m     104-06 
      31.85m  30.26m  28.68m         
 13 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               31.43m     103-01 
      29.48m  FOUL  31.43m         
 14 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand             30.75m     100-11 
      28.29m  27.23m  30.75m         
 15 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               29.19m      95-09 
      29.19m  27.75m  29.13m         
 16 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia               26.05m      85-05 
      24.40m  25.27m  26.05m        FOUL
 17 Scott, David             M42 Australia               25.48m      83-07 
      25.48m  24.34m  FOUL         
 18 Ward, Howard             M44 United State            23.99m      78-08 
      23.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Adams, John              M43 New Zealand             20.87m      68-06 
      18.74m  20.87m  19.73m         
 
Event 527  M45 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holzer, Justin           M45 Australia               40.44mq    132-08 
      40.44m               
  2 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            36.54mq    119-10 
      FOUL  35.03m  36.54m         
  3 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            36.44mq    119-07 
      36.44m               
  4 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               35.68mq    117-01 
      34.35m  35.68m  33.12m           
  5 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               34.40mq    112-10 
      34.03m  34.40m  34.19m         
  6 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               33.51mq    109-11 
      30.72m  33.39m  33.51m         
  7 Blake, Tim               M46 Australia               26.30m      86-03 
      FOUL  25.41m  26.30m         
  8 Munro, Glenn             M49 Australia               23.81m      78-01 
      23.81m  FOUL  21.65m         
  9 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               22.05m      72-04 
      22.05m  21.91m  21.89m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            40.29mq    132-02 
      40.29m               
  2 Duffy, Gerard            M47 Australia               39.65mq    130-01 
      39.65m    x             
  3 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            37.33mq    122-06 
      FOUL  32.30m  37.33m         
  4 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 36.12mq    118-06 
      36.12m               
  5 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 36.06mq    118-04 
      34.14m  36.06m            
  6 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               26.59mq     87-03 
      26.59m  FOUL  23.91m         
  7 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia               15.38m      50-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m         
 
Event 527  M45 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            47.51m     155-10 
      42.70m  43.19m  47.51m  FOUL  43.62m  44.05m
  2 Holzer, Justin           M45 Australia               42.88m     140-08 
      10.03m  34.18m  42.88m  42.53m  40.94m  38.53m
  3 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            40.76m     133-09 
      37.71m  39.67m  38.86m  39.63m  40.76m  39.97m
  4 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               38.69m     126-11 
      31.38m  36.86m  38.69m  36.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            38.43m     126-01 
      37.23m  36.81m  35.65m  33.80m  38.43m  37.66m
  6 Meyer, Sven              M45 Germany                 37.86m     124-02 
      37.86m  FOUL  32.97m  34.10m  33.36m  FOUL
  7 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            37.77m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Duffy, Gerard            M47 Australia               37.22m     122-01 
      36.85m  35.11m  FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  37.22m
  9 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               34.92m     114-07 
      32.86m  34.92m  FOUL         
 10 Carroll, Patrick         M48 Australia               32.73m     107-04 
      31.65m  32.73m  30.24m         
 11 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 31.95m     104-10 
      31.47m  31.95m  FOUL         
 12 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               28.36m      93-00 
      FOUL  28.36m  26.36m         
 
Event 528  M50 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harland, Martin          M53 Australia               51.77m     169-10 
      51.77m  48.54m  43.94m  FOUL  49.84m  50.75m
  2 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               50.94m     167-01 
      46.24m  47.78m  FOUL  50.94m  50.82m  FOUL
  3 Uurainen, Harri          M54 Finland                 50.39m     165-04 
      50.39m  49.91m  49.31m  FOUL  50.04m  FOUL
  4 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            46.31m     151-11 
      FOUL  43.66m  FOUL  44.67m  46.31m  FOUL
  5 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  43.19m  44.71m  40.84m  FOUL  45.95m
  6 Avramidis, Panagiotis    M51 Sweden                  40.57m     133-01 
      40.56m  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  36.73m  40.57m
  7 Court, David             M54 Australia               39.08m     128-02 
      29.63m  33.79m  38.63m  35.63m  39.08m  FOUL
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                 37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  3.30m  36.35m         
  9 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               36.61m     120-01 
      32.60m  36.61m  36.01m         
 10 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  FOUL  32.82m           
 11 Thomsen, Martin          M52 Germany                 34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia               33.08m     108-06 
      FOUL  33.08m  27.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Jääskeläinen, Jorma      M54 Sweden                  30.75m     100-11 
      29.53m  30.75m  29.94m         
 14 Brzezowsky, Roman        M52 Austria                 15.41m      50-07 
      13.39m  15.41m  FOUL         
 
Event 529  M55 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            46.23mq    151-08 
      46.23m                  
  2 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            42.18mq    138-05 
      42.18m    x             
  3 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 40.26mq    132-01 
      40.26m    x             
  4 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               36.77mq    120-08 
      36.77m  34.97m  33.82m         
  5 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             36.00mq    118-01 
      FOUL  36.00m            
  6 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               33.33mq    109-04 
      27.67m  33.33m  FOUL         
  7 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   33.15mq    108-09 
      33.15m  32.90m  FOUL         
  8 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               31.61mq    103-08 
      31.38m  31.61m  30.91m         
  9 Karahalios, John-Ioannis M55 Greece                  31.22m     102-05 
      31.22m  31.01m  29.03m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  42.38mq    139-00 
      38.99m  FOUL  42.38m         
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               40.90mq    134-02 
      34.24m  40.90m             
  3 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  40.62mq    133-03 
      40.62m    x             
  4 Biffin, William          M58 Australia               35.42mq    116-02 
      FOUL  35.42m  34.38m          
  5 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               34.12mq    111-11 
      34.12m  FOUL  32.61m           
  6 Kozak, Tomasz            M55 Australia               26.03m      85-05 
      26.03m  FOUL  23.79m         
  7 Mayer, Helmut            M56 Germany                 25.95m      85-02 
      25.15m  23.95m  25.95m         
  8 Mendoza Avila, Oliverio  M55 Colombia                20.49m      67-03 
      16.52m  20.49m  18.68m          
 
Event 529  M55 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            51.19m     167-11 
      35.45m  50.71m  FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  FOUL
  2 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  45.11m     148-00 
      37.44m  41.13m  42.28m  40.70m  45.11m  41.46m
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               43.54m     142-10 
      41.32m  40.31m  43.01m  39.70m  41.92m  43.54m
  4 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            42.23m     138-06 
      35.88m  32.46m  FOUL  42.23m  41.66m  37.64m
  5 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 40.08m     131-06 
      FOUL  37.23m  40.08m  38.46m  FOUL  36.39m
  6 Hoff, Karl Jørgen        M57 Norway                  38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  36.93m  37.65m  37.28m  37.10m  38.28m
  7 Babylone, Charles Jean   M58 Mauritius               37.05m     121-07 
      35.91m  34.91m  35.60m  37.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Flaus, Mark              M57 New Zealand             36.52m     119-10 
      33.09m  34.10m  36.52m  33.25m  31.95m  32.48m
  9 Liu, Jian                M59 China                   34.10m     111-10 
      25.94m  31.92m  34.10m         
 10 Fernando, Frances Jerrad M55 Sri Lanka               33.83m     111-00 
      33.83m  32.37m  32.15m         
 11 Biffin, William          M58 Australia               32.15m     105-06 
      30.55m  32.15m  31.72m         
 12 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               31.00m     101-08 
      28.27m  31.00m  FOUL         
 -- Pondo, Joshua            M56 Kenya                   38.50m     126-04  GUEST 3 Throws Only
      FOUL  FOUL  38.50m           
 
Event 530  M60 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schomburg, Hans-Jürgen   M60 Germany                 45.03mq    147-09 
      45.03m    x             
  1 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.03mq    147-09 
      45.03m  PASS  PASS           
  3 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               44.00mq    144-04 
      44.00m    x            
  4 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 40.62mq    133-03 
      40.62m  39.89m  FOUL           
  5 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  FOUL  38.59m         
  6 Murray, William          M62 United State            39.43m     129-04 
      36.73m  FOUL  39.43m         
  7 Bentley, Drew            M61 United State            39.00m     127-11 
      34.35m  39.00m  FOUL           
  8 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  38.60m     126-08 
      37.30m  38.60m  36.75m           
  9 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  38.59m     126-07 
      37.18m  32.99m  38.59m         
 10 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  35.64m     116-11 
      34.77m  35.64m  33.67m         
 11 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            34.95m     114-08 
      23.10m  32.44m  34.95m         
 12 Koura, Mohamed           M62 Egypt                   33.88m     111-02 
      FOUL  33.88m  FOUL         
 13 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  31.93m  32.94m         
 14 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State            24.63m      80-10 
      24.63m  FOUL  17.24m           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M61 United State            54.64mq    179-03 
      54.64m               
  2 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State            44.21mq    145-00 
      FOUL  44.21m            
  3 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               44.11mq    144-09 
      36.49m  44.11m            
  4 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                43.66mq    143-03 
      30.90m  37.68m  43.66m         
  5 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             42.84mq    140-07 
      FOUL  34.48m  42.84m         
  6 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               42.29mq    138-09 
      42.29m    x             
  7 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            41.40mq    135-10 
      FOUL  41.40m  35.59m         
  8 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   40.11mq    131-07 
      38.47m  40.11m  FOUL         
  9 Wietecki, Jerzy Marek    M60 Poland                  40.09m     131-06 
      39.74m  40.09m  35.24m         
 10 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  29.52m  28.41m         
 11 Sandhu, Tarmizi          M63 Malaysia                35.41m     116-02 
      32.78m  35.41m  35.00m         
 12 McGeorge, Bruce          M62 Australia               32.12m     105-04 
      32.12m  21.35m            
 13 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                 31.59m     103-08 
      FOUL  23.42m  31.59m         
 14 Dourel, Bernard          M64 France                  31.12m     102-01 
      28.69m  FOUL  31.12m            
 15 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            30.22m      99-02 
      30.22m  FOUL  28.03m         
 16 Budihardjo, Slamet       M64 Indonesia               22.97m      75-04 
      21.56m  22.32m  22.97m         
 
Event 530  M60 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M61 United State            54.45m     178-08 
      FOUL  54.45m  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  52.32m
  2 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               47.13m     154-07 
      44.32m  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL
  3 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  46.42m     152-03 
      43.35m  44.57m  45.50m  45.03m  41.98m  46.42m
  4 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 45.47m     149-02 
      44.94m  45.47m  42.39m  43.84m  43.22m  FOUL
  5 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  FOUL  FOUL  43.90m  FOUL  41.79m
  6 Myers, Joseph            M64 United State            44.19m     145-00 
      43.29m  37.35m  FOUL  37.93m  44.19m  FOUL
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State            43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  43.30m  42.61m  FOUL  41.92m
  8 Schomburg, Hans-Jürgen   M60 Germany                 43.40m     142-05 
      43.40m  FOUL  41.14m  FOUL  FOUL  42.28m
  9 Valentin, Virgilio       M63 Puerto Rico             41.39m     135-09 
      FOUL  41.39m  39.72m           
 10 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                39.93m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.93m  FOUL         
 11 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               37.25m     122-02 
      FOUL  37.25m  36.22m         
 12 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   34.43m     112-11 
      34.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 531  M65 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  44.59mq    146-03 
      44.59m               
  2 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            44.31mq    145-04 
      44.31m               
  3 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  44.17mq    144-11 
      44.17m               
  4 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  38.55mq    126-06 
      36.92m  FOUL  38.55m         
  5 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 38.12mq    125-01 
      38.12m  FOUL  37.79m         
  6 Ziegler, Bernard         M65 France                  37.06m     121-07 
      33.96m  36.49m  37.06m         
  7 Lippoldes, Udo           M69 Germany                 30.64m     100-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.64m         
  8 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  30.00m      98-05 
      27.01m  30.00m  FOUL         
  9 Trescher, Jerzy          M66 Poland                  26.41m      86-08 
      25.21m  FOUL  26.41m         
 10 Cornish, Douglas         M66 Australia               23.72m      77-10 
      23.72m  FOUL  22.93m           
 11 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               17.20m      56-05 
      16.44m  15.52m  17.20m         
 12 Sewdanee, Mahadeo        M65 Mauritius               13.69m      44-11 
      11.73m  13.69m  12.99m           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             43.38mq    142-04 
      43.38m    x             
  2 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 42.03mq    137-11 
      28.13m  42.03m            
  3 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  40.96mq    134-04 
      40.96m  FOUL  39.76m         
  4 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 40.73mq    133-07 
      FOUL  39.48m  40.73m         
  5 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            40.14mq    131-08 
      40.14m  37.75m  38.72m         
  6 Foeldi, Mihaly           M66 Hungary                 37.74mq    123-10 
      37.74m  37.65m  37.12m         
  7 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               37.66mq    123-07 
      33.53m  FOUL  37.66m         
  8 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                  28.89m      94-09 
      26.22m  25.92m  28.89m         
  9 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               21.07m      69-01 
      14.69m  FOUL  21.07m         
 -- Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 531  M65 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  45.82m     150-04 
      43.53m  42.25m  44.87m  44.93m  45.82m  43.64m
  2 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  45.36m     148-10 
      42.27m  44.39m  44.03m  45.36m  FOUL  45.27m
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 44.47m     145-11 
      43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  39.93m  44.47m  43.31m
  4 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            44.37m     145-07 
      FOUL  43.49m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL  44.37m
  5 Staeheli, Hansruedi      M66 Switzerland             44.32m     145-05 
      43.06m  43.91m  43.78m  44.32m  FOUL  42.26m
  6 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 44.26m     145-02 
      39.80m  4.11m  40.30m  40.32m  44.26m  FOUL
  7 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  41.62m     136-06 
      FOUL  37.64m  41.62m  41.14m  41.45m  FOUL
  8 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  39.48m     129-06 
      FOUL  38.36m  39.17m  37.52m  39.48m  35.71m
  9 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 37.32m     122-05 
      37.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Tyler, Geoffrey          M68 Great Britai            36.94m     121-02 
      FOUL  36.94m  FOUL         
 11 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               36.52m     119-10 
      36.52m  35.43m  32.10m         
 12 Foeldi, Mihaly           M66 Hungary                 36.17m     118-08 
      36.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 532  M70 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harvey, William          M70 United State            37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  33.86m  31.66m  37.93m  FOUL  36.23m
  2 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 37.51m     123-01 
      37.51m  33.84m  FOUL           
  3 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 36.82m     120-10 
      35.17m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL  FOUL  35.25m
  4 Paalo, Priit             M73 Estonia                 36.04m     118-03 
      34.48m  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.83m
  5 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               35.84m     117-07 
      32.19m  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL  35.84m
  6 Crawford, Peter          M72 New Zealand             34.90m     114-06 
      34.56m  FOUL  34.90m           
  7 Christopher, Leo         M74 Australia               34.37m     112-09 
      28.19m  FOUL  34.18m  28.19m  33.47m  34.37m
  8 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  32.24m     105-09 
      31.76m  32.24m  31.76m  31.27m  29.47m  29.47m
  9 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               31.53m     103-05 
      31.53m  26.41m  28.32m           
 10 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 29.33m      96-03 
      FOUL  29.33m  29.02m           
 11 Komuning, Julius         M70 Malaysia                28.62m      93-11 
      28.23m  28.62m  26.44m           
 12 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            27.98m      91-09 
      27.98m  27.33m  27.68m           
 13 Jerémiás, Attila Lajos   M73 Hungary                 26.29m      86-03 
      FOUL  26.29m  FOUL           
 14 Amerasekera, Errol       M72 Australia               26.20m      85-11 
      25.70m  24.37m  26.20m           
 15 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               25.74m      84-05 
      25.74m  25.21m  25.42m           
 16 Shepherd, Mike           M74 New Zealand             25.41m      83-04 
      25.41m  22.06m  FOUL           
 17 Tonelli, Didimo          M72 Australia               22.46m      73-08 
      22.40m  20.46m  22.46m           
 18 Young, Rob               M72 Australia               21.83m      71-07 
      15.72m  21.83m  20.74m           
 19 Cartier, Joseph-Edouard  M73 Mauritius               17.69m      58-00 
      17.69m  16.69m  15.39m           
 
Event 533  M75 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busch, Roger             M75 United State            43.17m     141-08 
      42.29m  36.44m  FOUL  39.06m  43.17m  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  39.44m     129-05 
      37.25m  39.44m  39.44m  37.33m  39.32m  FOUL
  3 Schrieken, Dick          M76 Netherlands             38.92m     127-08 
      36.54m  36.30m  38.92m  35.63m  36.14m  FOUL
  4 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 35.07m     115-01 
      28.24m  FOUL  FOUL  34.69m  35.07m  32.34m
  5 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.13m  33.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Heunis, David            M75 South Africa            30.13m      98-10 
      FOUL  25.92m  30.13m  25.17m  28.12m  25.56m
  7 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 29.76m      97-08 
      26.80m  29.76m  29.12m  27.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                 26.63m      87-04 
      24.44m  FOUL  26.50m  26.63m  26.47m  FOUL
  9 Muthusamy Andivelu, Subb M75 India                   25.88m      84-11 
      25.88m  23.63m  23.87m           
 10 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                24.15m      79-03 
      22.04m  20.16m  24.15m           
 11 Cruise, Robert           M75 Australia               23.19m      76-01 
      FOUL  23.19m  22.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                 20.28m      66-06 
      19.33m  20.28m  FOUL            
 
Event 534  M80 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuovinen, Kaarle         M80 Finland                 33.64m     110-04 
      31.01m  FOUL  FOUL  32.36m  32.56m  33.64m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               31.88m     104-07 
      23.12m  21.27m  31.88m  FOUL  31.03m  FOUL
  3 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  29.85m      97-11 
      FOUL  27.47m  FOUL  FOUL  29.85m  28.19m
  4 Dixon, Warwick           M81 Great Britai            29.12m      95-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.75m  29.12m  28.44m  27.98m
  5 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            28.16m      92-05 
      27.11m  28.16m  FOUL  FOUL  26.73m  FOUL
  6 Davis, James             M82 Australia               26.65m      87-05 
      25.24m  FOUL  24.80m  FOUL  26.65m  23.66m
  7 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 25.92m      85-00 
      25.67m  FOUL  23.74m  24.52m  25.92m  23.99m
  8 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               22.22m      72-11 
      17.84m  22.22m  1.65m  20.14m  FOUL  20.80m
  9 Cochrane, John           M81 Australia               17.98m      59-00 
      16.52m  16.56m  17.98m           
 
Event 536  M85-99 Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 21.77m      71-05 
      15.15m  FOUL  14.21m  21.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               19.12m      62-09 
      18.15m  18.17m  18.43m  FOUL  18.01m  19.12m
  3 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            18.90m      62-00 
      FOUL  18.90m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                   17.83m      58-06 
      15.15m  16.37m  17.83m  17.06m  17.24m  15.82m
  5 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 17.12m      56-02 
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  16.58m  12.72m
  6 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               17.01m      55-10 
      16.05m  PASS  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.59m
  7 Tearle, Peter            M90 New Zealand             12.86m      42-02 
      12.15m  FOUL  10.72m  12.86m  10.82m  12.22m
  8 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                  12.67m      41-07 
      FOUL  12.19m  12.56m  FOUL  12.67m  10.41m
  9 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia               10.72m      35-02 
      10.66m  10.72m  10.48m  10.01m  10.20m  9.97m
 
Event 539  M35 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewin, Dominik           M36 Germany                 60.43m     198-03 
      54.31m  60.43m  54.86m  56.64m  55.97m  PASS
  2 Halley, Terry Scott      M38 United State            60.11m     197-02 
      60.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Farr, Thomas             M37 Australia               53.18m     174-06 
      53.18m  52.61m  51.76m  FOUL  49.26m  48.14m
  4 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               48.09m     157-09 
      46.39m  46.18m  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m
  5 Schatz, Andrew           M38 Australia               44.41m     145-08 
      42.87m  42.12m  44.41m  36.68m  41.71m  FOUL
  6 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  40.39m  41.61m  40.97m  41.40m
  7 Sutherland, Angus        M38 Australia               39.77m     130-06 
      36.56m  39.77m  39.73m  35.62m  37.97m  38.64m
  8 Musca, Jason             M39 Australia               38.40m     126-00 
      FOUL  37.37m  35.06m  37.04m  35.74m  38.40m
  9 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               32.70m     107-03 
      30.96m  29.62m  32.70m         
 10 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  32.39m  31.68m         
 
Event 540  M40 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fresnido, Danilo         M44 Philippines             62.30m     204-05 
      62.30m  60.50m  59.57m  60.23m  60.45m  60.58m
  2 Leivonen, Harri          M40 Finland                 54.92m     180-02 
      53.72m  53.04m  51.20m  50.32m  54.92m  53.25m
  3 Singh, Ved Prakash       M40 India                   52.38m     171-10 
      52.38m  50.33m  50.15m  49.02m  46.41m  42.52m
  4 Salo, Sami               M42 Finland                 50.23m     164-09 
      45.68m  49.71m  49.50m  47.30m  49.41m  50.23m
  5 Friedman, Erick          M41 United State            48.51m     159-02 
      42.87m  46.41m  47.91m  48.11m  47.22m  48.51m
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                 47.85m     157-00 
      40.04m  47.85m  46.69m  45.67m  44.59m  44.28m
  7 Lay, Graham              M40 Great Britai            44.74m     146-09 
      43.70m  42.81m  42.61m  42.16m  44.74m  40.62m
  8 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               43.78m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.78m  38.99m  FOUL  40.01m
 
Event 541  M45 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Esenwein, Peter          M48 Germany                 65.03m     213-04 
      59.24m  56.78m  63.00m  FOUL  65.03m  63.09m
  2 Huotilainen, Tommi       M48 Finland                 62.03m     203-06 
      57.83m  FOUL  62.03m  FOUL  59.74m  62.03m
  3 Petersson, Stefan        M49 United State            58.60m     192-03 
      58.60m  54.36m  51.38m  FOUL  54.77m  PASS
  4 Sklenár, Robert          M48 Czech Republ            51.81m     170-00 
      51.81m  50.84m  FOUL           
  5 Hund, Christian          M48 Germany                 50.87m     166-11 
      50.87m  50.45m  48.11m           
  6 Kristiansen, Bjørn Arne  M48 Norway                  48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  FOUL  FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.01m
  7 Fanartzis, Imvraim       M46 Greece                  47.49m     155-10 
      45.61m  46.65m  46.25m  46.75m  46.65m  47.49m
  8 Bariolo, Wayne           M48 Australia               41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  35.00m  37.57m  36.25m  FOUL  37.16m
  9 Clape, Matt              M47 Australia               37.39m     122-08 
      34.86m  37.39m  32.77m         
 10 Blake, Tim               M46 Australia               35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  31.93m           
 11 Singh, Rohit             M48 Australia               30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  28.14m  28.55m           
 12 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               25.19m      82-08 
      24.96m  24.40m  25.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 542  M50 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heinrich, Torsten        M51 Germany                 57.91m     190-00 
      54.89m  56.82m  57.91m  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
  2 Dennis, Clayton          M54 United State            54.18m     177-09 
      51.53m  50.12m  51.73m  49.24m  50.02m  54.18m
  3 Liggins, Stephen         M51 Australia               49.20m     161-05 
      37.34m  39.63m  FOUL  43.87m  49.20m  45.00m
  4 Arifin, Zainal           M52 Malaysia                46.92m     153-11 
      46.92m  45.51m  41.76m  44.61m  FOUL  45.88m
  5 Macedo, Marcos           M50 Brazil                  44.66m     146-06 
      43.90m  42.95m  42.44m  44.66m  FOUL  41.54m
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia               41.87m     137-04 
      41.11m  38.77m  37.54m  4.57m  41.87m  FOUL
  7 Thomsen, Martin          M52 Germany                 41.04m     134-08 
      37.46m  38.92m  41.04m  39.90m  40.17m  35.88m
  8 James, Wayne             M52 Australia               36.62m     120-02 
      34.32m  34.90m  36.62m           
  9 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.20m     115-06 
      35.20m  34.32m  32.62m         
 10 Cassian, Robert          M51 Australia               34.18m     112-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.18m         
 11 Krolik, Bogdan           M50 Poland                  31.28m     102-07 
      31.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Watene, Peter            M54 Australia               23.92m      78-06 
      FOUL  23.92m  FOUL         
 
Event 543  M55 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sakaguchi, Masayoshi     M55 Japan                   55.31m     181-05 
      53.82m  51.87m  FOUL  51.62m  55.31m  54.93m
  2 Dietz, Troy              M55 United State            54.84m     179-11 
      48.07m  52.49m  FOUL  50.50m  52.76m  54.84m
  3 Pohl, Joachim            M56 Germany                 54.49m     178-09 
      45.82m  49.53m  52.69m  52.21m  54.49m  50.90m
  4 Kula, Dainis             M57 Latvia                  53.42m     175-03 
      52.51m  49.84m  53.16m  53.42m  51.84m  51.61m
  5 Gruenbacher, Kurt        M57 United State            45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  44.23m  44.85m  FOUL  41.84m  42.93m
  6 Kay, John                M57 Australia               44.84m     147-01 
      43.12m  FOUL  43.23m  41.65m  41.04m  44.84m
  7 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  42.72m     140-02 
      42.72m  39.01m  40.56m  40.21m  FOUL  40.24m
  8 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                 41.10m     134-10 
      41.10m  FOUL  38.81m  37.05m  40.46m  FOUL
  9 Werner, Andreas          M56 Germany                 39.14m     128-05 
      FOUL  39.14m  37.64m         
 10 Hall, Allen              M59 United State            35.82m     117-06 
      34.31m  35.82m  FOUL         
 11 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m         
 12 Fisher, Kevin            M57 Australia               34.18m     112-02 
      33.37m  34.18m  FOUL         
 13 Silva, Eduardo           M56 Brazil                  33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  FOUL  31.61m         
 15 Appu, Vasu               M56 Malaysia                30.82m     101-01 
      29.27m  30.82m  29.70m         
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                   20.64m      67-08 
      19.57m  20.64m  FOUL         
 
Event 544  M60 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schaffarzik, Josef       M61 Germany                 48.46m     159-00 
      43.02m  48.46m  48.05m  45.42m  46.98m  FOUL
  2 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  45.03m     147-09 
      44.28m  44.70m  43.98m  45.03m  44.13m  FOUL
  3 Nielsen, Thomas          M64 United State            44.14m     144-10 
      41.25m  44.14m  44.14m  43.05m  40.01m  43.77m
  4 Westcott, David          M61 United State            39.57m     129-10 
      37.56m  FOUL  36.30m  37.63m  36.37m  39.57m
  5 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 37.71m     123-09 
      35.41m  37.71m  36.28m  35.83m  37.39m  36.75m
  6 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  37.19m     122-00 
      35.81m  FOUL  35.16m  36.86m  37.19m  36.67m
  7 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            37.18m     122-00 
      35.74m  36.75m  36.08m  35.73m  36.80m  37.18m
  8 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 35.07m     115-01 
      31.91m  29.91m  34.46m  33.83m  33.91m  35.07m
  9 Denning, Steven          M62 Australia               29.96m      98-03 
      FOUL  29.96m  28.91m           
 10 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  28.59m      93-09 
      FOUL  28.59m  27.78m         
 11 Dietderich, Frank        M61 United State            19.23m      63-01 
      16.50m  19.23m  15.89m         
 
Event 545  M65 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemppainen, Teuvo        M65 Finland                 49.44m     162-02 
      47.95m  45.08m  47.44m  46.72m  47.43m  49.44m
  2 Gagne, Buzz              M69 United State            47.29m     155-02 
      40.33m  36.15m  40.50m  43.26m  47.29m  41.74m
  3 Kortesluoma, Hannu       M65 Finland                 41.98m     137-09 
      40.43m  40.77m  FOUL  41.40m  40.88m  41.98m
  4 Hearn, Edward            M67 United State            41.46m     136-00 
      41.25m  41.46m  39.31m  39.34m  40.76m  41.46m
  5 Srb, Vladimir            M65 Czech Republ            39.03m     128-01 
      35.68m  36.32m  FOUL  38.62m  38.41m  39.03m
  6 Farr, Andrew             M67 Australia               38.77m     127-02 
      38.37m  FOUL  37.00m  38.77m  37.97m  FOUL
  7 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M66 Germany                 37.53m     123-01 
      36.06m  FOUL  37.53m  36.45m  35.04m  37.36m
  8 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               36.25m     118-11 
      35.28m  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  FOUL  35.96m
  9 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M68 Poland                  34.93m     114-07 
      33.11m  34.93m  34.01m         
 10 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  33.67m     110-05 
      31.87m  33.67m  FOUL         
 11 Bergsten, Lars           M68 Sweden                  29.90m      98-01 
      28.32m  29.90m  27.04m         
 12 Lindstedt, Antti         M67 Sweden                  29.76m      97-08 
      FOUL  29.76m  FOUL         
 13 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               26.56m      87-02 
      26.56m  25.41m  26.32m         
 14 West, John               M66 Australia               26.43m      86-08 
      26.02m  25.62m  26.43m         
 15 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               14.83m      48-08 
      14.55m  14.83m  14.41m         
 
Event 546  M70 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessert, Helmut          M70 Germany                 40.18m     131-10 
      37.50m  37.74m  39.74m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL
  2 Egeland, Olav            M71 Norway                  39.19m     128-07 
      37.65m  37.81m  FOUL  34.74m  37.47m  39.19m
  3 Röhrle, Norbert          M74 Germany                 38.21m     125-04 
      34.66m  35.66m  37.45m  38.06m  36.26m  38.21m
  4 Selby, Stan              M71 Australia               35.22m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Crombie, Peter           M71 Australia               34.83m     114-03 
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL  27.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 White, Roy               M70 Great Britai            29.13m      95-07 
      FOUL  28.31m  28.23m  FOUL  26.55m  29.13m
  7 Tonelli, Didimo          M72 Australia               28.81m      94-06 
      25.40m  27.89m  FOUL  28.16m  27.02m  28.81m
  8 Young, Peter             M70 Australia               28.39m      93-02 
      28.39m  27.57m  FOUL  25.58m  FOUL  27.95m
  9 Appleton, John           M73 Australia               26.53m      87-00 
      26.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Whyte, Robin             M74 Australia               24.40m      80-01 
      24.08m  FOUL  24.40m           
 11 Snyder, Gary             M73 United State            24.13m      79-02 
      24.13m  22.75m  21.86m         
 12 Kuester, David           M72 Great Britai            22.16m      72-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.16m         
 13 Amerasekera, Errol       M72 Australia               21.42m      70-03 
      17.52m  21.39m  21.42m         
 14 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  20.85m      68-05 
      20.08m  17.75m  20.85m         
 15 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  18.90m      62-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m         
 16 Brandenburg, Walter      M70 Switzerland             17.65m      57-11 
      16.10m  15.38m  17.65m         
 17 Sipes, Victor            M73 United State             8.91m      29-03 
      FOUL  8.91m  8.80m         
 
Event 547  M75 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tenhu, Jouni             M77 Finland                 39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  38.61m  FOUL  37.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  33.67m     110-05 
      31.33m  30.56m  31.33m  31.32m  33.67m  33.25m
  3 Quarterman, Guy          M75 Australia               33.35m     109-05 
      32.19m  FOUL  31.43m  32.33m  33.04m  33.35m
  4 Kroll, Edward            M76 Poland                  30.79m     101-00 
      27.26m  FOUL  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  29.23m
  5 Herft, Spencer           M78 Australia               29.21m      95-10 
      29.21m  FOUL  25.79m  25.97m  28.94m  26.55m
  6 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   26.14m      85-09 
      24.28m  26.14m  FOUL  25.72m  FOUL  26.09m
  7 Yamaguchi, Iwao          M78 Japan                   23.52m      77-02 
      22.77m  22.74m  23.51m  23.52m  23.20m  23.22m
  8 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                22.48m      73-09 
      22.48m  FOUL  FOUL  20.67m  18.88m  20.90m
  9 Wood, Allan              M79 Australia               21.03m      69-00 
      FOUL  21.03m  FOUL         
 10 Marchlowitz, Karl-Heinz  M79 Germany                 20.55m      67-05 
      20.55m  18.87m  16.46m         
 11 Hall, Mike               M77 Australia               12.43m      40-09 
      12.43m  10.27m  9.12m         
 12 Bradford, Tony           M77 Australia               11.22m      36-10 
      11.22m  PASS  FOUL         
 -- Görtz, Reiner            M75 Germany                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 548  M80 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yoshikawa, Osamu         M80 Japan                   35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  34.24m  19.00m  33.57m  33.18m  32.20m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               32.88m     107-10 
      30.09m  32.88m  30.05m  31.65m  FOUL  30.05m
  3 Sluga, Marko             M81 Slovenia                27.18m      89-02 
      25.02m  27.18m  FOUL  24.35m  25.99m  24.19m
  4 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               27.13m      89-00 
      23.48m  24.35m  23.21m  22.64m  24.95m  27.13m
  5 Ono, Muneyoshi           M80 Japan                   22.27m      73-01 
      15.57m  17.23m  18.18m  FOUL  22.27m  FOUL
  6 Shand, Robert            M84 Australia               18.11m      59-05 
      17.63m  17.62m  18.11m  17.60m  17.41m  18.00m
  7 Arancibia, Ernesto       M83 Chile                   16.30m      53-06 
      FOUL  15.12m  15.14m  15.83m  16.30m  15.37m
  8 Davis, James             M82 Australia               16.12m      52-11 
      14.55m  14.46m     16.12m  14.82m   
 
Event 549  M85-94 Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            20.37m      66-10 
      20.37m  17.56m  18.84m  19.19m  18.15m  18.08m
  2 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               17.10m      56-01 
      16.78m  16.94m  17.08m  17.03m  FOUL  17.10m
  3 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 17.06m      56-00 
      14.64m  13.14m  13.79m  15.98m  17.06m  15.59m
  4 Pakerla, Sudarshanam     M93 India                   16.95m      55-07 
      16.95m  14.47m  14.99m  FOUL  15.54m  13.09m
  5 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                  14.29m      46-10 
      14.29m  FOUL  11.43m  10.89m  12.64m  13.65m
  6 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               11.42m      37-06 
      8.99m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL
  7 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                9.43m      30-11 
      FOUL  9.02m  FOUL  9.43m  8.35m  FOUL
 
Event 551  M35-44 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meiring, Ricard          M42 Australia               53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.31m
  2 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               48.32m     158-06 
      44.74m  44.68m  47.47m  43.31m  43.93m  48.32m
  3 Barteau, Frederic        M35 France                  46.58m     152-10 
      46.58m  FOUL  45.41m  40.06m  FOUL  44.09m
  4 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               45.63m     149-08 
      45.13m  44.21m  45.63m  44.19m  42.95m  43.66m
  5 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             45.20m     148-03 
      44.14m  43.13m  38.41m  43.55m  45.20m  44.82m
  6 Guillemot, Sébastien     M39 France                  45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  43.71m  42.16m  44.73m  45.06m  FOUL
  7 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               43.27m     141-11 
      39.05m  41.23m  42.76m  43.04m  42.36m  43.27m
  8 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  40.72m     133-07 
      39.64m  40.28m  38.50m  39.39m  40.72m  38.47m
  9 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               35.95m     117-11 
      34.10m  34.17m  33.19m  34.54m  35.72m  35.95m
 10 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  FOUL  33.73m  31.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Hawkins, Justin          M43 New Zealand             33.21m     108-11 
      33.21m  31.13m  28.57m  33.07m  29.64m  FOUL
 12 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia               31.63m     103-09 
      28.73m  30.84m  31.63m  31.28m  FOUL  30.83m
 13 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia               28.55m      93-08 
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL  28.55m  26.14m  FOUL
 14 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               27.87m      91-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.87m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m
 15 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               27.46m      90-01 
      23.61m  27.46m  26.11m         
 16 Adams, John              M43 New Zealand             21.06m      69-01 
      21.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Poretto, Wilfrid         M40 France                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 553  M45 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoltán, Fábián           M47 Hungary                 63.97m     209-10 
      61.33m  FOUL  63.97m  FOUL  63.06m  63.74m
  2 Walczak, Mariusz         M45 Poland                  61.17m     200-08 
      FOUL  55.23m  FOUL  61.17m  61.00m  FOUL
  3 Marzo, Adrian            M48 Argentina               57.41m     188-04 
      FOUL  57.41m  FOUL  56.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            51.86m     170-02 
      45.97m  46.41m  48.74m  51.86m  51.75m   
  5 Wijand, Martin           M45 Netherlands             49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  49.04m  47.06m  47.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tonizzo, Stephane        M45 Luxembourg              47.43m     155-07 
      46.11m  45.42m  47.43m  FOUL  46.30m  FOUL
  7 Suchomel, Petr           M49 Czech Republ            45.01m     147-08 
         FOUL  43.09m  41.92m  43.52m  45.01m
  8 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            44.54m     146-01 
      44.54m  FOUL  42.23m           
  9 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                41.72m     136-10 
      41.63m  FOUL  41.72m           
 10 Triebel, Sören           M46 Germany                 40.99m     134-06 
      40.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Bot, Richard             M49 Netherlands             40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.18m  FOUL           
 12 Derrien, Paul            M45 Great Britai            40.06m     131-05 
      38.65m  40.06m  37.86m           
 13 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M45 Netherlands             37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  36.32m  35.74m           
 14 Sutton, Stuart           M47 Australia               32.95m     108-01 
      31.84m  31.14m  32.95m           
 15 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia               32.86m     107-10 
      32.34m  32.86m  31.65m           
 16 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               32.62m     107-00 
      32.62m  FOUL  31.01m           
 17 Münch, Stefan            M46 Germany                 29.54m      96-11 
      FOUL  29.54m  FOUL           
 18 Karlsson, Roger          M45 Sweden                  28.22m      92-07 
      28.15m  28.22m  28.07m           
 19 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia               24.89m      81-08 
      24.89m  FOUL  23.13m           
 
Event 554  M50 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumming, Mark            M54 New Zealand             54.31m     178-02 
      51.35m  51.02m  54.31m  49.27m  50.74m  FOUL
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            52.12m     171-00 
      50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  48.78m  52.12m  FOUL
  3 Matinolli, Jari          M51 Finland                 50.81m     166-08 
      49.64m  50.81m  FOUL  49.49m  48.18m  50.57m
  4 Lundahl, Leif            M50 Sweden                  50.60m     166-00 
      47.63m  49.12m  50.06m  50.60m  49.27m  49.56m
  5 Enoksen, Torrey          M53 Norway                  43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.94m  43.31m  42.61m  FOUL
  6 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               41.33m     135-07 
      41.07m  FOUL  FOUL  41.33m  39.70m  39.41m
  7 Stenning, Matt           M50 Australia               39.06m     128-02 
      39.06m  38.73m  37.12m  FOUL  35.05m  35.01m
  8 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               34.74m     114-00 
      31.71m  34.46m  FOUL  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 555  M55 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spivey, Phillip          M55 Great Britai            60.08m     197-01 
      56.85m  FOUL  58.25m  60.08m  58.86m  59.52m
  2 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M58 Austria                 54.79m     179-09 
      51.26m  52.30m  FOUL  53.39m  54.79m  FOUL
  3 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  FOUL  49.45m  50.09m  49.56m  50.14m
  4 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 48.06m     157-08 
      48.06m  47.03m  FOUL  43.46m  46.13m  46.50m
  5 Hassid, Laurent          M55 France                  47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  47.34m  45.59m  46.09m  46.31m  FOUL
  6 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            45.96m     150-09 
      40.25m  44.54m  FOUL  44.94m  40.22m  45.96m
  7 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  45.44m     149-01 
      45.44m  FOUL  44.29m  45.00m  43.84m  FOUL
  8 De Smedt, Eric           M55 France                  45.02m     147-08 
      FOUL  45.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.32m
  9 Venning, Michael         M58 United State            44.47m     145-11 
      41.11m  FOUL  44.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Aggouras, Nick           M59 South Africa            43.08m     141-04 
      36.28m  40.17m  43.08m           
 11 Seli, Neinar             M56 Estonia                 39.66m     130-01 
      39.66m  FOUL  PASS           
 12 Gibson, Darren           M55 Great Britai            39.54m     129-09 
      39.54m  FOUL  38.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia               37.34m     122-06 
      37.34m  33.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               37.08m     121-08 
      37.08m  36.82m  FOUL           
 15 Miller, Brian            M58 Australia               31.40m     103-00 
      29.48m  30.44m  31.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 16 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               30.96m     101-07 
      FOUL  28.36m  30.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 17 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia               23.56m      77-03 
      23.33m  21.71m  23.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Large, Duncan            M57 Australia               23.43m      76-10 
      FOUL  23.43m  22.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 556  M60 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  49.04mq    160-11 
      49.04m  FOUL               
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.73mq    150-00 
      FOUL  38.17m  45.73m           
  3 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               39.90mq    130-11 
      39.90m  38.54m  FOUL           
  4 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  39.61mq    129-11 
      39.61m  FOUL  FOUL  38.20m  38.68m  37.11m
  5 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               38.68mq    126-11 
      38.20m  38.68m  37.11m           
  6 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            33.67mq    110-05 
      31.77m  33.67m  33.59m           
  7 Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                  31.52m     103-05 
      30.88m  30.39m  31.52m           
  8 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             30.93m     101-06 
      30.85m  30.11m  30.93m           
  9 Gerth, Peter             M61 Germany                 28.29m      92-10 
      28.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bentley, Drew            M61 United State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               42.67mq    140-00 
      42.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  1 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 42.67mq    140-00 
      42.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  37.79mq    124-00 
      37.79m  FOUL  37.48m           
  4 Mabbutt, Michael         M60 Australia               37.75mq    123-10 
      FOUL  35.92m  37.75m           
  5 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 37.29mq    122-04 
      33.61m  37.29m  36.27m           
  6 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 34.64mq    113-08 
      34.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  34.42mq    112-11 
      33.45m  34.42m  33.02m           
  8 Dhillon, Mohinder Singh  M62 India                   32.04mq    105-01 
      FOUL  32.04m               
  9 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            29.96m      98-03 
      29.51m  29.96m  29.20m           
 10 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  29.38m      96-05 
      29.38m  29.01m  28.73m           
 
Event 556  M60 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  46.38m     152-02 
      46.16m  43.68m  46.38m  46.29m  45.67m  44.82m
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  45.27m     148-06 
      44.67m  45.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.62m
  3 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 45.23m     148-05 
      34.56m  44.03m  45.23m  41.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hentze, Reinhard         M60 Germany                 39.80m     130-07 
      FOUL  38.52m  39.80m  38.45m  FOUL  36.77m
  5 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  37.24m  FOUL  36.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               38.83m     127-05 
      38.83m  FOUL  34.84m  FOUL  35.54m  35.91m
  7 Mabbutt, Michael         M60 Australia               38.80m     127-03 
      36.28m  38.39m  38.80m  36.73m  37.15m  37.68m
  8 Peters, Johannes         M62 Canada                  38.76m     127-02 
      38.39m  38.76m  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               37.84m     124-02 
      37.60m  37.84m  34.86m           
 10 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               36.87m     120-11 
      36.87m  36.51m  FOUL           
 11 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  32.83m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.83m  FOUL          
 12 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 32.60m     106-11 
      32.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Kleinau, Stephan         M61 Germany                 31.51m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.51m         
 
Event 557  M65 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  54.46m     178-08 
      52.65m  54.46m  FOUL  53.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jansson, Kenneth         M66 Sweden                  46.97m     154-01 
      38.77m  46.97m  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL  44.42m
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M66 Estonia                 46.35m     152-01 
      41.46m  42.07m  FOUL  45.63m  FOUL  46.35m
  4 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  45.70m     149-11 
      43.35m  45.33m  45.70m  43.17m  42.92m  45.26m
  5 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            41.78m     137-01 
      38.43m  40.02m  41.78m  39.99m  38.64m  FOUL
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  40.45m     132-08 
      37.79m  FOUL  35.93m  38.35m  39.33m  40.45m
  7 Thibodeaux, Ronald       M65 United State            39.30m     128-11 
      36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  39.30m  33.22m  38.04m
  8 Holzer, Robert           M68 Australia               38.95m     127-09 
      37.76m  FOUL  37.58m  38.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  34.49m     113-02 
      32.69m  34.49m  FOUL           
 10 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               32.97m     108-02 
      32.40m  31.47m  32.97m           
 11 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 32.49m     106-07 
      32.41m  FOUL  32.49m           
 12 Nõmmik, Päivo            M67 Estonia                 31.11m     102-01 
      30.00m  31.11m  FOUL           
 13 Ward, Richard            M68 Australia               31.04m     101-10 
      25.95m  29.69m  31.04m           
 14 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia               27.93m      91-08 
      27.45m  27.93m  FOUL           
 15 Attanayake Liyanage, Day M67 Sri Lanka               25.61m      84-00 
      25.61m  23.88m  FOUL           
 16 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia               14.91m      48-11 
      13.32m  14.91m  13.57m           
 
Event 558  M70 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  47.17mq    154-09 
      47.17m  PASS  PASS           
  2 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 40.59mq    133-02 
      40.59m  38.53m  FOUL           
  3 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 37.14mq    121-10 
      FOUL  33.87m  37.14m           
  4 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 36.48mq    119-08 
      36.15m  34.42m  36.48m           
  5 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               36.30mq    119-01 
      FOUL  34.72m  36.30m           
  6 Fichtner, Albert         M72 Germany                 35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  FOUL  32.22m           
  7 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  28.60m      93-10 
      26.97m  26.91m  28.60m           
  8 Jacob, William           M72 Australia               22.53m      73-11 
      22.53m  22.15m  21.13m           
 -- Cahners, Robert          M74 United State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 46.56mq    152-09 
      46.56m    x             
  2 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  45.27mq    148-06 
      45.27m    x             
  3 Mathews, George          M73 United State            42.98mq    141-00 
      42.98m    x             
  4 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  42.03mq    137-11 
      42.03m    x             
  5 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             41.41mq    135-10 
      41.41m    x             
  6 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             41.20mq    135-02 
      37.15m  FOUL  41.20m           
  7 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 37.98mq    124-07 
      37.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  32.02m     105-01 
      FOUL  32.02m               
  9 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  28.06m  31.64m           
 10 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            29.50m      96-09 
      23.17m  FOUL  29.50m           
 11 Singh, Raminder          M70 Australia               22.25m      73-00 
      22.15m  22.08m  22.25m           
 
Event 558  M70 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  52.78m     173-02 
      50.73m  49.53m  52.29m  48.95m  52.78m  FOUL
  2 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 51.60m     169-03 
      48.14m  49.77m  50.70m  51.60m  FOUL  50.32m
  3 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  50.61m     166-00 
      45.38m  50.61m  49.54m  FOUL  49.60m  48.61m
  4 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  42.47m  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             41.37m     135-09 
      39.82m  39.35m  41.37m  38.75m  FOUL  39.18m
  6 Mathews, George          M73 United State            40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  30.28m  40.28m  39.19m  FOUL  40.68m
  7 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  38.02m  36.93m  37.67m  40.31m  FOUL
  8 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 38.63m     126-09 
      FOUL  38.63m  36.14m  35.94m  35.84m  FOUL
  9 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 37.62m     123-05 
      36.82m  37.62m  FOUL         
 10 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               37.44m     122-10 
      37.44m  FOUL  32.74m         
 11 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 35.24m     115-07 
      34.22m  35.24m  FOUL         
 
Event 559  M75 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 44.61m     146-04 
      39.39m  43.18m  44.61m  FOUL  44.12m  43.36m
  2 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   38.84m     127-05 
      38.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Yamada, Eiichiro         M76 Japan                   37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  35.80m  37.50m  FOUL  36.71m
  4 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  37.87m     124-03 
      31.43m  FOUL  36.32m  FOUL  37.87m  35.00m
  5 Cruise, Robert           M75 Australia               31.65m     103-10 
      29.27m  27.02m  28.35m  28.20m  29.09m  31.65m
  6 Heunis, David            M75 South Africa            30.54m     100-02 
      28.42m  29.66m  28.01m  29.70m  29.00m  30.54m
  7 Valicek, Frantisek       M75 Czech Republ            28.06m      92-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.62m  FOUL  28.06m  FOUL
  8 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                22.57m      74-00 
      20.59m  22.57m  FOUL  FOUL  21.81m  FOUL
  9 Chai, Fang-Yuan          M76 Chinese Taip             9.97m      32-08 
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 560  M80 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            44.05m     144-06 
      40.45m  43.58m  41.94m  40.24m  FOUL  44.05m
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               39.61m     129-11 
      34.62m  39.33m  39.61m  FOUL  36.95m  38.55m
  3 Dixon, Warwick           M81 Great Britai            38.57m     126-06 
      38.57m  33.24m  FOUL  37.02m  FOUL  33.60m
  4 Yoshikawa, Osamu         M80 Japan                   35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  29.39m  FOUL  FOUL  27.76m  FOUL
  5 Davis, James             M82 Australia               34.91m     114-06 
      34.50m  34.91m  33.66m  34.15m  FOUL  33.67m
  6 Sølvberg, Kjartan        M80 Norway                  32.98m     108-02 
      32.83m  32.98m  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m  30.86m
  7 Plukarz, Henryk          M83 Poland                  32.96m     108-02 
      27.91m  32.68m  30.57m  32.96m  30.66m  FOUL
  8 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 26.33m      86-05 
      26.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cesteros, Jose           M83 United State            21.65m      71-00 
      19.02m  20.43m  21.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 561  M85-94 Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                  28.37m      93-01 
      26.96m  28.00m  FOUL  27.27m  28.37m  FOUL
  2 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 28.24m      92-08 
      25.85m  26.07m  26.72m  28.24m  28.05m  27.38m
  3 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            27.32m      89-07 
      FOUL  25.95m  26.56m  27.32m  26.91m  FOUL
  4 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia               19.16m      62-10 
      19.16m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kunze, Manfred           M85 Germany                 16.96m      55-08 
      15.43m  16.56m  15.88m  16.96m  16.07m  16.05m
  6 Dauphinet, Maurice       M90 Australia               16.41m      53-10 
      14.70m  14.33m  15.71m  13.20m  14.79m  16.41m
  7 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   8.49m      27-10 
      8.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 563  M35 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muscat, Jamie            M39 Australia               15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.35m  15.35m  15.05m  14.82m  FOUL  15.35m
  2 Norwood, Darrin          M37 Australia               15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  14.92m  14.64m  14.92m  15.30m  FOUL
  3 Scholten, Mike           M38 New Zealand             13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  12.33m  13.82m  12.90m  12.37m
  4 Guillemot, Sébastien     M39 France                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.47m  FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Miller, Darryl           M38 Australia                9.42m   30-11.00 
      FOUL  8.69m  9.33m  8.41m  9.19m  9.42m
  6 Melichar, George         M38 United State             7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.51m  6.68m  7.15m  6.99m  6.27m  6.90m
 
Event 564  M40 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meiring, Ricard          M42 Australia               16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.49m  16.65m  15.54m  15.82m  15.87m  FOUL
  2 Staunton, Matthew        M42 Australia               13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.40m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  13.69m
  3 Fettus, Robert           M43 Australia               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  12.44m  12.37m
  4 Borowski, Slawomir       M41 Poland                  12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.39m  11.51m  10.87m  FOUL
  5 Watson, Rodney           M42 Australia               11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.95m  11.04m  10.84m  10.41m  10.47m  11.09m
  6 Campodonico, Clayton     M43 Australia               10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  9.88m  9.41m  10.21m  10.30m  FOUL
  7 Doel, Rene               M40 Australia               10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL  10.20m  7.99m  9.70m
  8 Cooper, Matthew          M43 Australia                9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.66m  8.90m  9.71m  8.70m  8.84m  FOUL
 
Event 565  M45 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walczak, Mariusz         M45 Poland                  19.28m   63-03.25 
      18.35m  18.60m  19.28m  FOUL  18.62m  18.87m
  2 Venter, Martin           M46 South Africa            16.86m   55-03.75 
      14.36m  FOUL  16.74m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marzo, Adrian            M48 Argentina               15.99m   52-05.50 
      13.73m  14.57m  15.99m  14.71m       
  4 Penaz, Pavel             M47 Czech Republ            15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  13.76m  14.68m  14.95m  15.54m  14.55m
  5 Triebel, Sören           M46 Germany                 14.35m   47-01.00 
      12.18m  14.35m  FOUL  14.23m  14.23m  13.43m
  6 Tonizzo, Stephane        M45 Luxembourg              13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.86m  13.42m  13.75m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
  7 Wijand, Martin           M45 Netherlands             13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.09m  13.61m  13.61m  FOUL  12.90m  13.62m
  8 Suchomel, Petr           M49 Czech Republ            13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.10m  12.70m  FOUL  11.99m  13.31m  13.01m
  9 Pirnat, Joze             M46 Slovenia                12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL           
 10 Bot, Richard             M49 Netherlands             12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  11.36m           
 11 de Vries, David          M47 Australia               10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.23m  10.68m  FOUL           
 12 Harris, Richard          M45 Australia                9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m           
 13 Lowrey, Tim              M49 Australia                8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.46m  8.88m  FOUL           
 
Event 566  M50 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M52 Great Britai            19.65m   64-05.75 
      18.69m  19.65m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m
  2 Cumming, Mark            M54 New Zealand             18.73m   61-05.50 
      18.37m  18.15m  18.13m  18.73m  17.80m  18.70m
  3 Lundahl, Leif            M50 Sweden                  17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.70m  17.82m  FOUL  16.74m  17.30m  FOUL
  4 Davey, Todd              M50 Australia               16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  16.51m  FOUL  15.36m  16.08m  FOUL
  5 Enoksen, Torrey          M53 Norway                  15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.17m  15.07m  15.04m  14.88m  FOUL  15.39m
  6 Schneider, Karsten       M53 Germany                 14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.73m  13.60m  14.30m  13.83m  14.03m  13.96m
  7 Stenning, Matt           M50 Australia               14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  13.36m  13.05m  13.37m  14.13m  13.40m
  8 Lyons, Tim               M54 Australia               13.83m   45-04.50 
      11.30m  11.13m  13.83m  12.86m  12.38m  13.56m
  9 Murrell, Thomas          M54 Australia               12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.37m  12.51m           
 
Event 567  M55 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spivey, Phillip          M55 Great Britai            20.68m   67-10.25 
      19.82m  20.18m  FOUL  20.68m  20.18m  FOUL
  2 Haupt, Burton            M55 South Africa            18.90m   62-00.25 
      18.90m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M58 Austria                 16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M55 France                  16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  16.72m
  5 Broadbridge, Bob         M57 Great Britai            16.64m   54-07.25 
      13.48m  14.30m  15.90m  16.29m  15.74m  16.64m
  6 Hassid, Laurent          M55 France                  16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.36m  15.63m  16.54m  16.33m
  7 Svilainis, Saulius       M57 Lithuania               15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.29m  15.29m  15.20m  15.95m  15.88m  FOUL
  8 Sabroe, Per              M57 Denmark                 15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.35m  15.69m  15.47m  15.77m  15.28m  15.42m
  9 Aggouras, Nick           M59 South Africa            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.74m  15.00m  FOUL           
 10 Olsson, Paul             M59 Australia               12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.72m  12.66m  FOUL           
 11 Hanbury-Brown, Robert    M59 Australia               12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.15m  12.50m  FOUL           
 12 Gibson, Darren           M55 Great Britai            12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  11.80m  12.28m           
 13 Wrzuszczak, Peter        M56 Australia               11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.26m  11.56m  11.61m           
 14 Miller, Brian            M58 Australia               11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.59m  11.33m  FOUL           
 15 Ward, Andrew             M55 Australia                9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.27m  8.55m  9.13m           
 
Event 568  M60 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noluveau, Lucien         M60 France                  17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  16.99m
  2 Zwolski, Edward          M60 Poland                  17.38m   57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gee, Geoffrey            M63 Australia               16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.11m  16.86m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Joni, Lajos              M61 Australia               16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.33m  16.37m  16.28m  16.48m  FOUL  15.91m
  5 Hentze, Reinhard         M60 Germany                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  FOUL  15.07m  15.58m  FOUL  15.15m
  6 Voigt, Jan               M62 Germany                 16.34m   53-07.50 
      14.80m  15.60m  15.14m  15.11m  15.75m  16.34m
  7 Gravestock, Thomas       M61 Australia               16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.20m  14.66m  13.23m  16.00m  15.79m  FOUL
  8 Murray, Gavin            M62 Australia               14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.30m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  9 McDonald, Dave           M62 Canada                  13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Laughton, Lester         M64 New Zealand             13.44m   44-01.25 
      11.78m  12.73m  13.44m           
 11 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M61 Greece                  13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m           
 12 Prstec, Miro             M60 Slovenia                13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL           
 13 Turro, Jaak              M64 Estonia                 12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m           
 14 Watson, Richard          M64 United State            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Pearson, William         M64 Canada                  12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.70m  12.04m  12.00m           
 16 Needham, Tim             M64 Great Britai            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  11.18m           
 -- Greiff, Lars             M60 Norway                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 569  M65 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M68 Norway                  21.15m   69-04.75 
      19.81m  18.78m  20.48m  21.15m  19.52m  18.83m
  2 Jansson, Kenneth         M66 Sweden                  18.61m   61-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  18.26m  18.14m  17.57m  18.61m
  3 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M66 Poland                  17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.28m  17.75m  17.74m  16.41m  17.01m  FOUL
  4 Nurm, Arvo               M68 Estonia                 17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.41m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.63m  16.48m
  5 Gryc, Miloš              M67 Czech Republ            16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.86m  15.71m  15.70m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M65 Poland                  15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.40m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  15.79m
  7 Igel, Oswald             M65 Germany                 14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  13.57m  13.84m  14.72m  14.29m  14.25m
  8 Banens, Robert           M67 Australia               13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.18m  FOUL  12.69m  12.93m  13.21m  12.84m
  9 Thibodeaux, Ronald       M65 United State            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.31m  12.88m  12.96m           
 10 Arvidsson, Stig          M67 Sweden                  12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  10.94m  12.65m           
 11 Nõmmik, Päivo            M67 Estonia                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.21m  12.13m           
 12 Rowlands, Phillip        M68 Australia                9.40m   30-10.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  FOUL           
 13 Roberts, Mike            M66 Australia                8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.57m  8.80m  8.45m           
 14 Kennelly, Robert         M67 Australia                6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.34m  5.99m           
 
Event 570  M70 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M72 Austria                 19.65m   64-05.75 
      FOUL  17.60m  19.13m  18.96m  19.65m  FOUL
  2 Jablonski, Jerzy         M71 Poland                  18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.60m  18.10m  18.80m  18.12m  18.30m  18.42m
  3 Guyot, Gerard            M71 France                  18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.53m  17.33m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  4 Mathews, George          M73 United State            17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.41m  FOUL  17.50m  17.06m  17.55m  16.90m
  5 Cahners, Robert          M74 United State            16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  14.48m  16.36m  15.08m  15.65m  15.37m
  6 Schneider, Roger         M70 Switzerland             16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  15.83m  16.23m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bradley, Kevin           M72 New Zealand             16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.80m  15.51m  15.09m  13.41m  16.07m  15.43m
  8 Hoeyer, Knud             M70 Denmark                 15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.07m  15.69m  15.11m  FOUL  14.74m  15.41m
  9 Martinsson, Ambjörn      M71 Sweden                  15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  14.34m           
 10 Aalto, Toivo             M70 Finland                 15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  15.24m  14.34m           
 11 Kasperski, John          M73 Canada                  14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  13.89m           
 12 Green, Ray               M72 Australia               14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.19m           
 13 Volkheimer, Klaus        M71 Germany                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  14.01m  13.56m           
 14 Kaljumäe, Rein           M72 Estonia                 13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  12.71m  FOUL           
 15 Hansen, Knud Voetmann    M71 Denmark                 13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.29m  12.98m  13.34m           
 16 Reynolds, John           M72 Australia               12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.05m  12.25m  12.17m           
 17 De Rouck, Pierre         M74 France                  11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  10.38m  10.87m           
 18 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70 United State            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.43m  10.80m  10.39m           
 
Event 571  M75 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palviainen, Esko         M75 Finland                 18.47m   60-07.25 
      17.42m  17.44m  18.33m  17.55m  17.77m  18.47m
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M75 Poland                  16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  14.98m  15.50m  16.05m  15.69m  16.23m
  3 Yamada, Hiroshi          M75 Japan                   15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  14.75m
  4 Valicek, Frantisek       M75 Czech Republ            11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  10.70m  11.98m  FOUL
  5 Klaric, Ivan             M75 Slovenia                 9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.05m  FOUL  9.28m  9.63m
 
Event 572  M80 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rzepecki, Andrzej        M80 South Africa            19.06m   62-06.50 
      17.89m  18.20m  FOUL  18.72m  18.68m  19.06m
  2 Plukarz, Henryk          M83 Poland                  16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.35m  15.56m  16.15m  14.97m  14.79m  15.58m
  3 Hancock, Thomas          M80 Australia               14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.51m  FOUL
  4 Davis, James             M82 Australia               13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  12.67m  11.83m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL
  5 Peck, Dennis             M82 Australia               11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.34m  10.04m  11.46m  9.55m  FOUL  9.67m
  6 Ankerstjerne, Finn       M80 Denmark                 11.41m   37-05.25 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cesteros, Jose           M83 United State             8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  FOUL  8.25m  7.44m  8.15m  8.08m
 
Event 573  M85-94 Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Dave           M85 United State            11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.34m  9.75m  10.13m  10.90m  11.34m  11.54m
  2 Saarinen, Leo            M87 Finland                 11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.13m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sæther, Arne             M85 Norway                  11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tittel, Christian        M88 Australia                7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.41m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  7.32m
  5 Henney, Basil            M91 Canada                   5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.01m  3.80m  5.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Leovic, Rad              M89 Australia                4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.75m  4.27m  4.87m  4.83m  4.59m  4.89m
 
Event 576  M35 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                    6158  
  2 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                    6139  
  3 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands               5865  
  4 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                 5083  
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                 4708  
  6 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                     4142  
  7 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                 4141  
  8 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                   4097  
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai              3990  
 10 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                 3190  
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #1 M35 100 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              11.76     730
  2 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                11.78     725
  3 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                11.83     715
  4 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   11.90     701
  5 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   12.11     659
  6 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                12.46     593
  7 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    12.52     582
  8 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                12.61     565
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             12.71     547
 10 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  12.79     532
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #2 M35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   6.63m   1.3  21-09.00    776
     6.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(1.3)            
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   6.38m   3.9  20-11.25    716
     6.15m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 6.38m(3.9)            
  3 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  6.15m   2.0  20-02.25    661
     5.99m(2.1) 6.15m(2.0)               
  4 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              5.89m   3.0  19-04.00    602
     5.77m(2.4) 5.53m(2.7) 5.89m(3.0)            
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                5.81m   1.6  19-00.75    584
     5.65m(2.2) 5.78m(3.3) 5.81m(1.6)            
  6 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    5.59m   2.4  18-04.25    535
     5.21m(1.5) 5.46m(2.2) 5.59m(2.4)            
  7 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                5.52m   1.0  18-01.50    521
     5.52m(1.0) 5.34m(1.9) 5.15m(1.8)            
  8 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             5.45m   2.8  17-10.75    506
     5.45m(2.8) 2.78m(1.1) 4.79m(2.9)            
  9 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                5.20m   1.6  17-00.75    453
     5.20m(1.6) 5.20m(1.5) 5.17m(2.2)            
 10 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                4.88m   1.8  16-00.25    388
     4.88m(1.8)                  
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #3 M35 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                 12.14m   39-10.00    642
      11.73m  12.14m               
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   9.94m   32-07.50    504
      9.24m  9.67m  9.94m            
  3 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   9.85m   32-03.75    498
      9.77m  9.85m  9.60m            
  4 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             9.61m   31-06.50    483
      9.58m  9.58m  9.61m            
  5 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              9.48m   31-01.25    475
      8.95m  9.48m  9.09m            
  6 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                9.38m   30-09.25    469
      8.90m  9.38m  FOUL            
  7 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                9.21m   30-02.75    459
      9.11m  8.87m  9.21m            
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                9.01m   29-06.75    446
      8.76m  8.49m  9.01m            
  9 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                9.00m   29-06.50    445
      8.27m  9.00m  FOUL            
 10 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    7.31m   23-11.75    341
      7.31m  FOUL  7.16m            
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #4 M35 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   1.93m    6-04.00    785
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   1.81m    5-11.25    670
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  1.72m    5-07.75    593
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              1.72m    5-07.75    593
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                1.66m    5-05.25    544
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00    496
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             1.54m    5-00.50    449
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                1.51m    4-11.50    419
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                1.45m    4-09.00    374
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    1.39m    4-06.75    331
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #5 M35 400 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   53.59     736
  2 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              54.11     714
  3 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                54.96     679
  4 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    59.43     507
  5 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia              1:08.56     227
Section  2  
  1 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   54.23     709
  2 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                56.12     632
  3 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  59.41     507
  4 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia              1:01.19     445
  5 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai           1:04.47     340
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #6 M35 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              15.62     794
  2 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   16.76     667
  3 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                17.13     627
  4 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    19.95     368
 -- Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   16.26     722
  2 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                  17.72     568
  3 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                18.75     471
  4 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                19.84     377
 -- Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #7 M35 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                 36.02m     118-02    594
      32.67m  36.02m  FOUL            
  2 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai            34.22m     112-03    558
      34.22m  32.60m  32.24m            
  3 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                  30.91m     101-05    491
      30.91m  28.93m  30.84m            
  4 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands             30.75m     100-11    488
      22.43m  28.45m  30.75m            
  5 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia               28.28m      92-09    439
      28.28m  25.37m  26.72m            
  6 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                  28.27m      92-09    438
      28.27m  FOUL  25.85m            
  7 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia               25.85m      84-10    390
      23.88m  25.85m  25.30m            
  8 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                   24.72m      81-01    368
      23.73m  24.12m  24.72m            
  9 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina               20.57m      67-06    288
      FOUL  20.45m  20.57m            
 10 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia               18.53m      60-09    249
      FOUL  18.53m  16.99m            
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #8 M35 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                   3.40m   11-01.75    469
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XPP 
  2 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                   3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia                3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXO 
  2 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai             3.30m   10-10.00    444
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina                3.00m    9-10.00    369
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands              3.00m    9-10.00    369
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                    2.70m    8-10.25    296
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50    229
     2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia                   NH            
     2.30 
        X 
 -- Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                     NH            
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XPP 
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #9 M35 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands             43.77m     143-07    505
      43.00m  40.34m  43.77m            
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                  41.72m     136-10    475
      40.55m  39.39m  41.72m            
  3 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                  38.21m     125-04    423
      36.36m  38.21m  36.47m            
  4 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                   35.83m     117-07    388
      29.60m  35.83m  33.98m            
  5 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai            35.64m     116-11    386
      33.66m  FOUL  35.64m            
  6 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia               34.19m     112-02    365
      31.46m  34.19m  32.02m            
  7 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina               32.38m     106-03    339
      32.38m  30.32m  31.55m            
  8 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia               31.36m     102-11    324
      29.00m  FOUL  31.36m            
  9 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia               29.88m      98-00    303
      29.88m  28.64m  24.32m            
 -- Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 576  Decathlon: #10 M35 1500 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jobard, Laurent          M37 France                 4:37.31     713
  2 Guilhem, Olivier         M38 France                 4:39.15     701
  3 Kerssies, Vincent        M36 Netherlands            4:56.52     595
  4 Coelho, Fernando         M38 Australia              5:07.52     532
  5 Albrizio, Juan Carlos    M38 Argentina              5:16.89     481
  6 Okamoto, Yosuke          M35 Japan                  5:27.61     426
  7 Hamilton, Greg           M39 Australia              5:28.01     424
  8 Richards, Clayton        M39 Australia              5:56.42     292
  9 Pritchard, Ashley        M37 Great Britai           6:00.01     277
 -- Miihkinen, Antti         M35 Finland                    DNF  
 
Event 577  M40 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                 7496  
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                 7388  
  3 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State              7054  
  4 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                     6731  
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                   5865  
  6 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                   4438  
  7 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                 4164  
  8 Scott, David             M42 Australia                 4048  
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                    3955  
 10 Roso, Eric               M40 France                    2851  
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #1 M40 100 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                11.43     872
  2 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    11.48     861
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                11.48     861
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             11.90     774
  5 Roso, Eric               M40 France                   12.20     713
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  12.25     703
  7 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                12.52     651
  8 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  13.11     545
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                13.12     543
 10 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   13.57     468
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #2 M40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                6.56m   2.1  21-06.25    847
     6.56m(2.1) 6.45m(2.0) PASS                 
  2 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    6.50m   3.3  21-04.00    833
     6.37m(3.7) 6.29m(2.3) 6.50m(3.3)            
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                6.47m   3.0  21-02.75    826
     6.39m(1.7) 6.47m(3.0) 6.36m(2.8)            
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             6.35m   2.4  20-10.00    795
     6.13m(3.0) 6.35m(2.4) 6.16m(3.6)            
  5 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  5.52m   2.3  18-01.50    589
     FOUL      5.37m(2.1) 5.52m(2.3)            
  6 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  5.48m   0.5  17-11.75    580
     5.23m(3.9) 5.38m(2.2) 5.48m(0.5)            
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia                5.23m   3.1  17-02.00    523
     4.68m(1.5) 5.23m(3.1) 5.14m(3.0)            
  8 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                4.82m   3.1  15-09.75    431
     4.65m(1.5) 4.82m(3.1) 4.72m(3.0)            
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   4.41m   3.0  14-05.75    345
     4.20m(2.1) 4.41m(3.0) 4.32m(2.7)            
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #3 M40 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State            12.37m   40-07.00    714
      11.17m  11.82m  12.37m            
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia               11.89m   39-00.25    682
      10.68m  11.23m  11.89m            
  3 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia               10.67m   35-00.25    599
      10.40m  10.67m  10.35m            
  4 Roso, Eric               M40 France                  10.53m   34-06.75    589
      9.91m  10.53m  10.42m            
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                 10.18m   33-04.75    566
      9.40m  FOUL  10.18m            
  6 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                   10.03m   32-11.00    556
      10.03m  FOUL  9.53m            
  7 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  9.14m   30-00.00    496
      8.59m  8.65m  9.14m            
  8 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                8.88m   29-01.75    478
      8.57m  8.88m  8.43m            
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   8.40m   27-06.75    447
      8.27m  8.40m  8.34m            
 10 Scott, David             M42 Australia                7.85m   25-09.25    410
      FOUL  7.82m  7.85m            
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #4 M40 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             1.79m    5-10.50    687
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXP 
  2 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    X 
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                1.76m    5-09.25    661
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    P 
  5 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    1.64m    5-04.50    552
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  1.49m    4-10.50    434
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  7 Scott, David             M42 Australia                1.43m    4-08.25    381
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   1.37m    4-06.00    338
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                1.34m    4-04.75    317
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                      NH            
     1.46 
        X 
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #5 M40 400 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                52.29     865
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             53.33     820
  3 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                53.75     802
  4 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia              1:00.17     548
  5 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                 1:06.95     328
Section  2  
  1 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    54.59     766
  2 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  58.02     628
  3 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                1:04.26     409
  4 Scott, David             M42 Australia              1:06.09     353
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF  
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #6 M40 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.3 
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             14.92     946
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                15.23     910
  3 Scott, David             M42 Australia                19.68     455
  4 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                22.58     240
  5 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  23.53     183
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    16.05     815
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                16.39     776
  3 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  16.64     749
  4 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   20.05     424
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF  
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #7 M40 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia               37.38m     122-08    688
      FOUL  37.03m  37.38m            
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State            32.49m     106-07    579
      32.49m  31.17m  FOUL            
  3 Roso, Eric               M40 France                  31.77m     104-03    563
      31.77m  30.85m  30.95m            
  4 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia               30.85m     101-02    543
      30.85m  FOUL  30.08m            
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                 30.08m      98-08    526
      27.38m  28.52m  30.08m            
  6 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                 29.10m      95-06    505
      29.03m  29.10m  26.23m            
  7 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                   28.30m      92-10    487
      28.13m  28.30m  28.12m            
  8 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                  25.95m      85-02    437
      25.95m  24.60m  24.12m            
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia               25.30m      83-00    423
      25.30m  FOUL  24.44m            
 10 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia               24.48m      80-04    405
      24.48m  21.50m  23.43m            
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #8 M40 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia                4.30m   14-01.25    799
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia                4.10m   13-05.25    734
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                    4.00m   13-01.50    702
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State             3.40m   11-01.75    525
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25    386
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                  2.90m    9-06.25    386
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                   2.80m    9-02.25    359
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Roso, Eric               M40 France                   2.80m    9-02.25    359
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #9 M40 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia               51.57m     169-02    678
      47.87m  51.37m  51.57m            
  2 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia               49.44m     162-02    644
      46.55m  49.44m  PASS            
  3 Roso, Eric               M40 France                  48.41m     158-10    627
      48.41m  45.51m  47.28m            
  4 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                 47.01m     154-03    604
      47.01m  45.99m  FOUL            
  5 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State            46.42m     152-03    595
      46.42m  43.71m  44.08m            
  6 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                   41.84m     137-03    521
      41.84m  40.13m  FOUL            
  7 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                 38.62m     126-08    470
      37.54m  37.84m  38.62m            
  8 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia               31.77m     104-03    363
      31.77m  31.73m  31.52m            
  9 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                  31.76m     104-02    363
      31.76m  29.01m  FOUL            
 10 Scott, David             M42 Australia               29.34m      96-03    325
      29.34m  26.67m  FOUL            
 
Event 577  Decathlon: #10 M40 1500 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gibbons, Geoffrey        M40 Australia              4:41.85     756
  2 Jeffery, Paul            M42 Australia              4:54.21     680
  3 Yamada, Shinichi         M41 Japan                  5:01.38     638
  4 Souza, Jeferson          M42 United State           5:04.54     619
  5 Paquée, Markus           M41 Germany                5:33.83     462
  6 van den Tillaar, Roland  M44 Norway                 5:36.93     446
  7 Hattwich, Warren         M43 Australia              5:41.87     422
  8 Böttger, Mikael          M41 Germany                5:42.14     421
  9 Scott, David             M42 Australia              6:02.90     326
 -- Roso, Eric               M40 France                     DNF  
 
Event 578  M45 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                    7508  
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                 7169  
  3 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                   6445  
  4 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                    6302  
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ              5840  
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand               5550  
  7 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai              4096  
  8 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                 4046  
  9 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                   3831  
 10 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State              3041  
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #1 M45 100 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   11.37     961
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                12.17     793
  3 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              12.20     786
  4 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                12.37     755
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             12.50     730
  6 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  14.07     456
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   12.20     786
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  12.37     755
  3 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             13.15     608
  4 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                13.91     481
  5 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             14.39     407
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #2 M45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   6.63m   1.8  21-09.00    972
     6.63m(1.8) 6.45m(3.1) 6.55m(2.0)            
  2 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              5.77m   2.0  18-11.25    734
     FOUL(2.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.77m(2.0)            
  2 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             5.77m   2.4  18-11.25    734
     5.77m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.3)            
  2 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    734
     5.77m(1.7) 5.69m(2.7) 5.72m(3.5)            
  5 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                5.67m   2.1  18-07.25    707
     5.67m(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.65m(2.3)            
  6 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             5.29m   1.8  17-04.25    610
     4.19m(1.8) 4.15m(3.1) 5.29m(1.8)            
  6 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  5.29m   2.1  17-04.25    610
     5.07m(1.9) 5.10m(2.5) 5.29m(2.1)            
  8 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             4.53m   1.7  14-10.50    427
     4.53m(1.7) 3.90m(2.9) FOUL(1.4)            
  9 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  4.13m   4.4  13-06.75    339
     4.13m(4.4) 4.00m(3.8) FOUL(3.0)            
 10 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                3.97m   1.6  13-00.25    304
     3.97m(1.6)                  
 11 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                3.24m   1.9  10-07.75    165
     3.24m(1.9)                  
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #3 M45 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                  11.93m   39-01.75    749
      11.93m  11.24m  FOUL            
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia               11.55m   37-10.75    721
      10.81m  11.55m  11.43m            
  3 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia               11.21m   36-09.50    696
      10.21m  9.77m  11.21m            
  4 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                  10.74m   35-03.00    662
      10.22m  10.74m  8.92m            
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             9.59m   31-05.75    578
      9.24m  9.42m  9.59m            
  6 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  8.56m   28-01.00    503
      8.39m  8.21m  8.56m            
  6 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  8.56m   28-01.00    503
      7.65m  8.43m  8.56m            
  8 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              8.33m   27-04.00    486
      8.33m  FOUL  7.88m            
  9 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             8.03m   26-04.25    465
      7.64m  8.03m  7.82m            
 10 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             7.52m   24-08.25    428
      7.35m  7.52m  7.46m            
 11 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                7.05m   23-01.75    394
      6.61m  6.70m  7.05m            
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #4 M45 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   1.72m    5-07.75    705
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  1.66m    5-05.25    644
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   1.63m    5-04.25    619
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                1.63m    5-04.25    619
     1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             1.54m    5-00.50    536
     1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              1.51m    4-11.50    512
     1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             1.51m    4-11.50    512
     1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  1.45m    4-09.00    457
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    457
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    310
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P   XO 
 11 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State             1.21m    3-11.50    270
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XX 
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #5 M45 400 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   52.78     919
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                57.05     740
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   59.16     657
  4 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ           1:01.00     590
  5 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State           1:07.22     384
  6 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai           1:07.77     368
 -- Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  56.76     751
  2 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              57.41     726
  3 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                1:09.52     318
 -- Davey, Shane             M47 Australia                  DNF  
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #6 M45 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   16.43     845
  2 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              20.75     433
  3 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             22.20     324
  4 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  22.91     277
  5 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                24.34     191
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  16.46     841
  2 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   17.60     720
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                17.88     692
  4 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             19.31     555
 -- Guirand, Derek           M48 United State                DQ   IAAF 168.7
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #7 M45 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia               36.93m     121-02    756
      36.93m  36.77m  32.85m            
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                  35.93m     117-10    732
      34.39m  33.67m  35.93m            
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                  33.39m     109-06    669
      33.39m  FOUL  30.60m            
  4 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                 32.71m     107-04    653
      31.56m  30.82m  32.71m            
  5 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia               32.59m     106-11    650
      30.77m  29.05m  32.59m            
  6 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ            28.12m      92-03    541
      26.76m  28.12m  FOUL            
  7 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                 24.09m      79-00    445
      22.95m  24.09m  FOUL            
  8 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand             23.87m      78-04    440
      22.27m  22.00m  23.87m            
  9 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai            22.43m      73-07    406
      22.43m  19.61m  20.83m            
 10 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State            20.15m      66-01    353
      FOUL  17.88m  20.15m            
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #8 M45 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia                4.00m   13-01.50    787
     2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ             3.80m   12-05.50    719
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                   3.60m   11-09.75    654
     1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                  3.50m   11-05.75    620
     1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                   3.10m   10-02.00    496
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand              3.00m    9-10.00    467
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25    436
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                  2.60m    8-06.25    352
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XP   XO  XXX 
  9 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai             2.10m    6-10.75    222
     1.52 1.70 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Guirand, Derek           M48 United State                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #9 M45 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia               48.92m     160-06    697
      48.92m  47.94m  45.82m            
  2 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                  40.41m     132-07    549
      36.25m  40.41m  FOUL            
  3 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia               38.85m     127-05    522
      34.28m  38.64m  38.85m            
  4 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ            34.08m     111-10    441
      30.88m  33.75m  34.08m            
  5 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                  33.09m     108-07    424
      33.09m  28.39m  PASS            
  6 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                 32.38m     106-03    412
      32.38m  28.36m  FOUL            
  7 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand             29.95m      98-03    371
      29.95m  26.78m  28.17m            
  8 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State            29.63m      97-02    366
      25.30m  29.63m  29.61m            
  9 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                 24.66m      80-11    284
      24.66m  22.58m  FOUL            
 10 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai            23.25m      76-03    260
      22.13m  23.25m  FOUL            
 
Event 578  Decathlon: #10 M45 1500 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M46 Australia              5:10.95     657
  2 Hoser, Christian         M49 Austria                5:11.04     656
  3 Wilson, Trevor           M45 New Zealand            5:22.16     595
  4 Sunneborn, Mattias       M46 Sweden                 5:24.99     580
  5 Butler, Geoff            M47 Great Britai           5:36.06     522
  6 Burda, Jiri              M49 Czech Republ           5:57.97     416
  7 Scholze, Peter           M49 Germany                6:01.39     400
  8 Mabon, Hunter            M47 Sweden                 6:06.67     377
  9 Guirand, Derek           M48 United State           6:51.16     205
 10 Watson, Andrew           M47 Australia              7:00.92     174
 
Event 579  M50 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                 7339  
  2 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                   6594  
  3 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand               6333  
  4 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                    6299  
  5 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                   5997  
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                 5800  
  7 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                 5623  
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                   5512  
  9 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                 5260  
 10 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                 4746  
 11 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand               4568  
 12 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand               4534  
 13 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                   4426  
 14 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                 4383  
 15 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                   4178  
 16 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                 3957  
 17 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                    3884  
 18 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                 3733  
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #1 M50 100 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                12.26     854
  2 Varley, David            M54 Australia                12.82     744
  3 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                13.18     679
  4 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  13.45     631
  5 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              13.49     624
  6 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  14.29     492
  7 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   14.31     488
  8 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                15.47     324
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  12.54     797
  2 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  12.76     757
  3 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  12.80     748
  4 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  12.99     713
  5 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                13.37     645
  6 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              13.66     595
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   12.89     732
  2 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                12.90     730
  3 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  13.15     685
  4 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              13.16     683
  5 McKenzie, Eddie          M50 Great Britai             13.78     574
  6 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                13.95     547
  7 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                14.62     441
  8 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   15.20     359
  9 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   16.10     246
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #2 M50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50    881
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)               
  2 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                5.76m   1.9  18-10.75    830
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.30m(1.9)            
  3 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  5.28m   0.9  17-04.00    693
     5.28m(0.9) 5.21m(1.7) 3.41m(2.3)            
  4 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              4.92m   0.7  16-01.75    595
     4.61m(1.0) 4.81m(0.5) 4.92m(0.7)            
  5 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                4.89m   1.8  16-00.50    587
     4.39m(1.6) 4.59m(-0.0) 4.89m(1.8)            
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                4.87m  -1.3  15-11.75    582
     4.42m(1.7) 4.34m(1.8) 4.87m(-1.3)            
  7 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                4.85m   0.2  15-11.00    576
     4.85m(0.2) 4.83m(1.6) 4.71m(1.7)            
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25    525
     4.65m(+0.0) 4.22m(1.6) 4.26m(1.7)            
  9 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              4.41m   2.6  14-05.75    463
     4.35m(-1.5) 3.75m(3.1) 4.41m(2.6)            
 10 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                  4.35m   1.6  14-03.25    449
     4.02m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.6) 2.86m(2.0)            
 11 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  4.25m   0.1  13-11.50    425
     4.25m(0.1) 4.24m(0.4) 3.97m(0.9)            
 12 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00    345
     3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 3.81m(3.2)            
Flight  2  
  1 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  5.96m   0.3  19-06.75    891
     5.57m(2.5) 5.96m(0.3) FOUL(3.0)            
  2 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    781
     5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.39m(3.2)            
  3 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  5.27m   2.8  17-03.50    691
     5.15m(1.3) 5.27m(2.8) 5.04m(2.6)            
  4 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    670
     5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 5.20m(1.4)            
  5 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   5.14m   2.4  16-10.50    655
     5.05m(1.5) 5.04m(2.0) 5.14m(2.4)            
  6 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              4.79m   1.8  15-08.75    561
     4.79m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  4.28m   3.2  14-00.50    431
     4.17m(1.3) 4.20m(0.2) 4.28m(3.2)            
  8 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                4.24m   1.1  13-11.00    421
     4.09m(2.2) 3.34m(1.4) 4.24m(1.1)            
  9 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   4.10m   1.4  13-05.50    388
     3.92m(2.0) 4.10m(1.4) 4.00m(2.0)            
 10 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   4.09m   1.6  13-05.00    386
     4.05m(0.5) 4.09m(1.6) 3.96m(2.3)            
 11 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                3.96m   3.4  13-00.00    356
     3.62m(+0.0) 3.96m(3.4) 3.87m(0.7)            
 -- McKenzie, Eddie          M50 Great Britai              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #3 M50 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                 14.07m   46-02.00    882
      14.07m                  
  2 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand             12.37m   40-07.00    758
      12.37m  11.55m  11.45m            
  3 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                 12.35m   40-06.25    757
      12.24m  12.35m  12.10m            
  4 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                 11.83m   38-09.75    720
      11.61m  11.83m  11.73m            
  5 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala               10.76m   35-03.75    643
      10.02m  10.76m  10.68m            
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                  10.57m   34-08.25    629
      10.53m  10.57m  FOUL            
  7 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                 10.19m   33-05.25    603
      9.59m  9.93m  10.19m            
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                9.81m   32-02.25    575
      9.26m  9.81m  9.76m            
  9 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  9.66m   31-08.50    565
      9.66m  9.32m  9.56m            
 10 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                  8.87m   29-01.25    509
      8.22m  8.87m  8.81m            
 11 Varley, David            M54 Australia                8.63m   28-03.75    492
      7.68m  8.02m  8.63m            
 12 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                8.40m   27-06.75    476
      8.23m  7.80m  8.40m            
 13 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  7.44m   24-05.00    409
      6.86m  7.44m  7.30m            
 14 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   7.04m   23-01.25    381
      7.01m  6.67m  7.04m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia               11.90m   39-00.50    725
      11.08m  11.88m  11.90m            
  2 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia               10.67m   35-00.25    637
      10.67m  10.17m  10.11m            
  3 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               10.33m   33-10.75    612
      9.90m  9.75m  10.33m            
  4 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                  10.13m   33-03.00    599
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m            
  5 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              9.97m   32-08.50    587
      9.66m  9.97m  9.92m            
  6 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  8.00m   26-03.00    448
      8.00m  7.35m  7.91m            
  7 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   7.40m   24-03.50    406
      6.90m  6.91m  7.40m            
  8 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              7.27m   23-10.25    397
      6.66m  7.27m  6.22m            
  9 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                6.88m   22-07.00    370
      5.90m  6.85m  6.88m            
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #4 M50 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                1.78m    5-10.00    859
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                  1.72m    5-07.75    794
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO   XO 
  3 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25    705
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                  1.63m    5-04.25    705
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              1.51m    4-11.50    585
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   1.48m    4-10.25    552
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    528
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Varley, David            M54 Australia                1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
 10 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  1.39m    4-06.75    472
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    441
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  1.36m    4-05.50    441
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Blanchon, Cyrille        M51 France                   1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 14 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                  1.24m    4-00.75    345
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                1.42m    4-07.75    496
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                1.33m    4-04.25    419
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              1.33m    4-04.25    419
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              1.30m    4-03.25    396
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    367
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                1.21m    3-11.50    317
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Magnusson, Mikael        M50 Sweden                   1.18m    3-10.50    297
     1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #5 M50 400 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                1:01.23     656
  2 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia              1:02.65     605
  3 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand            1:04.10     555
  4 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia              1:05.41     511
  5 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia              1:05.67     503
  6 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand            1:05.73     500
  7 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia              1:06.10     489
  8 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                 1:16.08     216
Section  2  
  1 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              1:00.34     689
  1 Varley, David            M54 Australia              1:00.34     689
  3 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                1:01.55     644
  4 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                1:06.12     488
  5 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia              1:19.85     139
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                    DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                57.96     781
  2 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  58.42     762
  3 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              59.44     723
  4 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                 1:02.88     597
  5 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                1:03.36     580
  6 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                1:06.13     487
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #6 M50 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  16.40     760
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   16.52     747
  3 Varley, David            M54 Australia                17.04     692
  4 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  17.97     597
  5 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                18.78     520
  6 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                22.05     262
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                    DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                14.74     954
  2 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                16.61     737
  3 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                18.16     578
  4 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              19.56     451
  5 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  20.76     354
  6 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                21.73     284
  7 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              22.20     252
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              18.23     572
  2 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  20.45     377
  3 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  20.77     353
  4 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   21.72     284
  5 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                22.31     245
 -- Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                    DNF  
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #7 M50 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia               40.09m     131-06    684
      39.01m  38.18m  40.09m            
  2 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand             39.66m     130-01    675
      37.88m  38.12m  39.66m            
  3 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                 38.78m     127-03    657
      38.78m  FOUL  28.13m            
  4 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                  37.30m     122-04    626
      37.30m  34.52m  FOUL            
  5 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.54m     116-07    590
      35.54m  34.56m  34.94m            
  6 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                 35.27m     115-08    584
      FOUL  35.27m  30.35m            
  7 Stewens, Thomas          M50 Germany                 34.69m     113-10    573
      31.85m  33.20m  34.69m            
  8 Reinecke, Volkmar        M50 Germany                 34.24m     112-04    563
      FOUL  FOUL  34.24m            
  9 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand             33.03m     108-04    539
      28.71m  33.03m  31.06m            
 10 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala               32.82m     107-08    534
      32.82m  FOUL  29.04m            
 11 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                  31.42m     103-01    506
      31.42m  31.40m  31.38m            
 12 Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                 31.27m     102-07    503
      29.10m  31.27m               
 13 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia               30.44m      99-10    486
      FOUL  30.44m  FOUL            
 14 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia               29.93m      98-02    476
      29.19m  29.93m  FOUL            
 15 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                 29.84m      97-11    474
      FOUL  18.76m  29.84m            
 16 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia               27.66m      90-09    430
      27.66m  19.67m  FOUL            
 17 Varley, David            M54 Australia               27.29m      89-06    423
      24.69m  27.29m  FOUL            
 18 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                 25.60m      84-00    389
      FOUL  22.80m  25.60m            
 19 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand             21.64m      71-00    312
      15.79m  21.64m  19.80m            
 20 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia               19.05m      62-06    262
      16.59m  19.05m  18.79m            
 21 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                 16.25m      53-04    209
      FOUL  16.25m  14.10m            
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #8 M50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                  3.50m   11-05.75    699
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                   3.40m   11-01.75    665
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala                3.20m   10-06.00    595
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia                3.00m    9-10.00    530
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand              3.00m    9-10.00    530
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia                2.90m    9-06.25    496
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                  2.80m    9-02.25    464
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia                2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                   2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand              2.60m    8-06.25    403
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    O    O    P    O    O   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia                2.50m    8-02.50    371
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                  2.50m    8-02.50    371
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand              2.40m    7-10.50    342
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 14 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                  2.30m    7-06.50    314
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia                2.20m    7-02.50    284
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                  2.00m    6-06.75    231
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 17 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia                1.60m    5-03.00    132
     1.60 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilcke, Frank            M50 Germany                     NH            
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia                   NH            
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #9 M50 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                 48.16m     158-00    725
      43.94m  48.16m  43.56m            
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                  46.65m     153-01    697
      46.65m  44.81m  45.56m            
  3 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala               45.08m     147-11    668
      45.08m  37.49m  41.80m            
  4 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia               43.11m     141-05    632
      36.26m  41.74m  43.11m            
  5 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand             41.12m     134-11    596
      38.42m  40.95m  41.12m            
  6 Varley, David            M54 Australia               40.81m     133-11    590
      40.81m  38.90m  40.51m            
  7 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                 36.55m     119-11    513
      34.05m  33.93m  36.55m            
  8 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                 36.49m     119-09    512
      36.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia               36.35m     119-03    510
      34.27m  36.35m  33.48m            
 10 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia               35.45m     116-04    493
      34.59m  35.45m  34.49m            
 11 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand             31.94m     104-09    431
      29.87m  31.94m  FOUL            
 12 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia               31.55m     103-06    424
      FOUL  29.88m  31.55m            
 13 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                  30.46m      99-11    404
      24.94m  FOUL  30.46m            
 14 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand             29.15m      95-08    381
      27.65m  27.86m  29.15m            
 15 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia               27.07m      88-10    345
      26.16m  FOUL  27.07m            
 16 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                 25.19m      82-08    312
      24.47m  25.19m  21.62m            
 17 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia               22.47m      73-09    265
      20.85m  FOUL  22.47m            
 18 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                 22.16m      72-08    260
      22.16m  19.99m  21.09m            
 
Event 579  Decathlon: #10 M50 1500 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Van De Vreken, Luc       M52 Belgium                5:12.12     728
  2 Weninger, Josef          M50 Austria                5:15.61     709
  3 Dell, Tony               M53 Australia              5:18.92     690
  4 Schmid, Guenther         M50 Germany                5:27.69     642
  5 Díaz Granillo, Angel Est M54 Guatemala              5:31.71     621
  6 Doyle, Wayne             M52 New Zealand            5:32.66     616
  7 Varley, David            M54 Australia              5:36.58     596
  8 Millerd, Andrew          M54 Australia              5:36.70     595
  9 Funk, Burghardt          M53 Germany                5:40.92     573
 10 Lett, Mark               M54 New Zealand            5:45.71     549
 11 Krauze, Jerzy            M53 Poland                 5:51.89     519
 12 Dickson, Ken             M51 Australia              6:24.37     372
 13 Davies, Paul             M54 New Zealand            6:31.08     345
 14 McGrath, Tim             M54 Australia              6:31.71     342
 15 Kallenberg, Stephan      M53 Germany                6:39.91     310
 16 Kohlrusch, Andrew        M51 Australia              6:41.62     303
 17 Steele, Sean             M54 Canada                 7:44.29     109
 18 Lovell, Matthew          M50 Australia              8:09.72      57
 
Event 580  M55 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                     6690  
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State              6282  
  3 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                 6130  
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                      5879  
  5 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                   5481  
  6 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                   5432  
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                     5336  
  8 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                 4983  
  9 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                    4943  
 10 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State              4874  
 11 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai              4353  
 12 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                 4247  
 13 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                   4218  
 14 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                     3691  
 15 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                     2660  
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #1 M55 100 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                12.57     872
  2 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             13.37     723
  3 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  14.15     589
  4 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    14.31     563
  4 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  14.31     563
  6 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   14.59     518
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     12.72     843
  2 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                  13.04     782
  3 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    13.48     703
  4 Brower, Jeff             M57 United State             13.71     663
  5 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                13.83     643
  6 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             14.25     573
  7 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             14.59     518
  8 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  15.41     399
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             12.51     885
  2 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    12.78     832
  3 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M56 Denmark                  14.40     549
  4 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                14.64     511
  5 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              14.97     461
  6 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    15.68     363
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #2 M55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             5.06m   3.7  16-07.25    727
     5.06m(3.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.99m(2.7)            
  2 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                4.64m   2.9  15-02.75    604
     4.59m(1.5) 4.50m(3.8) 4.64m(2.9)            
  3 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    4.57m   3.5  15-00.00    584
     4.39m(3.2) 4.49m(1.0) 4.57m(3.5)            
  4 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  4.40m   2.1  14-05.25    537
     4.40m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.40m(1.2)            
  5 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             4.24m   0.6  13-11.00    494
     4.24m(0.6) 4.03m(1.0) FOUL(2.2)            
  6 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    4.22m   2.4  13-10.25    487
     4.15m(1.7) 3.90m(1.5) 4.22m(2.4)            
  7 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  4.19m  -1.8  13-09.00    479
     4.02m(-0.1) 4.19m(-1.8) FOUL(1.9)            
Flight  2  
  1 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                  5.44m   3.3  17-10.25    845
     5.22m(1.1) 5.44m(3.3)               
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             5.42m   2.2  17-09.50    840
     5.19m(2.1) 5.42m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)            
  3 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    5.14m   2.3  16-10.50    753
     5.08m(3.8) 5.14m(2.3) 5.12m(1.3)            
  4 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                4.97m   2.6  16-03.75    702
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.78m(2.1) 4.97m(2.6)            
  5 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  4.54m   3.5  14-10.75    576
     4.43m(2.4) 4.54m(3.5) 4.52m(0.3)            
  5 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     4.54m   3.8  14-10.75    576
     4.54m(3.8) 4.19m(0.8) 4.40m(2.9)            
  7 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                4.49m   2.8  14-08.75    563
     4.49m(2.8) 4.10m(1.9) 4.13m(1.3)            
  8 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   4.39m   1.8  14-05.00    535
     4.19m(1.4) 4.36m(1.7) 4.39m(1.8)            
  9 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             4.28m   2.6  14-00.50    504
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.28m(2.6) 4.16m(2.1)            
 10 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              3.78m   0.9  12-05.00    373
     3.78m(0.9) 3.68m(4.5) 2.67m(1.0)            
 11 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    3.63m   2.1  11-11.00    337
     3.59m(2.1) 3.63m(2.1) 3.60m(3.0)            
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #3 M55 Shot
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vogel, Martin            M57 Germany                 11.35m   37-03.00    754
      11.35m  10.57m  FOUL            
  2 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State            10.55m   34-07.50    692
      10.55m  10.13m  10.08m            
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     9.76m   32-00.25    631
      9.56m  FOUL  9.76m            
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    9.57m   31-04.75    616
      FOUL  9.34m  9.57m            
  5 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    8.83m   28-11.75    559
      8.83m  FOUL  7.28m            
  6 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  8.46m   27-09.25    530
      7.93m  8.19m  8.46m            
  7 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  8.17m   26-09.75    508
      8.13m  8.17m  7.99m            
  8 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                8.02m   26-03.75    497
      7.90m  7.52m  8.02m            
  9 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                7.40m   24-03.50    450
      6.96m  7.40m  6.90m            
 10 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    6.64m   21-09.50    392
      6.20m  6.58m  6.64m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                 10.28m   33-08.75    671
      9.99m  10.23m  10.28m            
  2 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                9.79m   32-01.50    633
      9.79m  FOUL  9.44m            
  3 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             9.71m   31-10.25    626
      8.73m  8.64m  9.71m            
  4 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             9.33m   30-07.50    597
      9.15m  9.33m  9.10m            
  5 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    9.29m   30-05.75    594
      9.29m  8.90m  9.28m            
  6 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              9.23m   30-03.50    589
      8.94m  9.23m  8.73m            
  7 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   8.53m   28-00.00    536
      7.98m  FOUL  8.53m            
  8 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             8.33m   27-04.00    521
      8.24m  8.33m  7.25m            
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #4 M55 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    1.63m    5-04.25    803
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             1.54m    5-00.50    705
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  3 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             1.51m    4-11.50    670
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   1.51m    4-11.50    670
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  1.48m    4-10.25    636
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  1.48m    4-10.25    636
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  7 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     1.45m    4-09.00    610
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             1.39m    4-06.75    544
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             1.36m    4-05.50    520
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                1.27m    4-02.00    426
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand              1.21m    3-11.50    374
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
 16 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    1.18m    3-10.50    345
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                    1.18m    3-10.50    345
     1.03 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #5 M55 400 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State           1:06.95     536
  2 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              1:08.52     486
  3 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia              1:10.20     436
  4 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                1:10.84     417
  5 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai           1:13.14     353
  6 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                  1:15.70     287
  7 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  1:18.26     228
  8 Dudley, Merv             M56 New Zealand            1:19.67     197
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           1:00.44     765
  2 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   1:00.89     748
  3 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              1:01.41     728
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                  1:01.89     710
  5 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                1:06.35     555
  6 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                  1:07.70     512
  7 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                1:08.08     500
  8 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                 1:08.83     477
  9 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State           1:10.23     435
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #6 M55 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State             18.34     632
  2 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    18.87     581
  3 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   20.77     418
  4 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             22.53     289
  5 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  24.03     197
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    18.37     628
  2 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                18.67     599
  3 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  19.11     559
  4 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                19.55     519
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             19.67     509
Section  3     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     16.74     796
  2 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    20.31     455
  3 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  20.60     431
  4 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             21.92     331
  5 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                22.48     292
 -- Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                      DNF  
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #7 M55 Discus
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                   33.82m     110-11    615
      28.99m  33.82m  FOUL            
  2 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State            32.54m     106-09    586
      31.25m  29.25m  32.54m            
  3 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                 32.25m     105-10    580
      FOUL  29.44m  32.25m            
  4 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                 30.82m     101-01    548
      FOUL  30.82m  FOUL            
  5 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                   30.32m      99-06    537
      30.32m  28.15m  26.34m            
  6 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia               29.31m      96-02    515
      28.46m  29.31m  FOUL            
  7 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                  28.83m      94-07    504
      FOUL  25.94m  28.83m            
  8 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State            27.39m      89-10    473
      27.39m  FOUL  25.89m            
  9 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                    25.84m      84-09    439
      20.74m  25.38m  25.84m            
 10 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai            24.02m      78-10    399
      24.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia               23.98m      78-08    398
      FOUL  17.94m  23.98m            
 12 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State            23.60m      77-05    390
      21.13m  17.56m  23.60m            
 13 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                   23.33m      76-06    384
      23.33m  20.72m  20.68m            
 14 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia               21.88m      71-09    353
      21.88m  20.70m  FOUL            
 15 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                 20.28m      66-06    319
      20.25m  FOUL  20.28m            
 16 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                   19.30m      63-04    299
      19.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #8 M55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State             3.20m   10-06.00    676
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                    3.10m   10-02.00    640
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State             3.00m    9-10.00    603
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                  2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                     2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                    2.60m    8-06.25    462
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai             2.50m    8-02.50    429
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                  2.40m    7-10.50    396
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia                2.40m    7-10.50    396
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia                2.30m    7-06.50    364
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia                2.20m    7-02.50    333
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 12 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                  2.10m    6-10.75    300
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                   2.10m    6-10.75    300
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                    2.00m    6-06.75    271
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Janusey, Michael         M59 United State                NH            
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                       NH            
     1.60 1.70 1.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #9 M55 Javelin
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M59 United State            47.43m     155-07    790
      47.43m  46.14m  45.28m            
  2 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                 39.74m     130-04    636
      FOUL  39.74m  37.62m            
  3 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia               35.10m     115-02    544
      35.10m  33.76m  30.21m            
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                   32.06m     105-02    484
      31.90m  32.06m  30.15m            
  5 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia               32.00m     105-00    483
      32.00m  FOUL  28.35m            
  6 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State            29.70m      97-05    438
      29.70m  27.26m  2.69m            
  7 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                   29.58m      97-00    436
      FOUL  26.96m  29.58m            
  8 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                 29.09m      95-05    426
      24.95m  29.09m  FOUL            
  9 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State            28.83m      94-07    421
      FOUL  28.83m  28.60m            
 10 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                 25.32m      83-01    354
      25.32m  23.26m  FOUL            
 11 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                    24.35m      79-11    336
      17.60m  24.35m  20.62m            
 12 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai            24.17m      79-03    332
      24.17m  FOUL  20.84m            
 13 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                  23.95m      78-07    328
      21.09m  23.95m  FOUL            
 14 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                   23.72m      77-10    324
      20.91m  23.72m  22.57m            
 15 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                   21.44m      70-04    281
      19.31m  21.44m  19.76m            
 16 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia               20.73m      68-00    267
      FOUL  FOUL  20.73m            
 
Event 580  Decathlon: #10 M55 1500 m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bedot, Lionel            M58 France                 5:40.26     657
  2 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M57 Denmark                5:44.96     633
  3 Vahakuopus, Timo         M57 Finland                5:45.80     629
  4 Spagnoli, Giorgio        M55 Italy                  5:49.86     609
  5 Murray, Peter            M55 Australia              5:52.78     594
  6 Novicic, Zoran           M56 Australia              5:54.72     585
  7 Jaakkola, Jari           M55 Finland                6:02.83     545
  8 Knoche, Randy            M55 United State           6:23.75     450
  9 Thomas, Kenneth          M59 United State           6:24.32     448
 10 Huarcaya, Luis           M57 Peru                   6:26.70     438
 11 Gray, Neil               M57 Australia              6:26.86     437
 12 Bertuzzo, Flavio         M58 Italy                  6:46.69     356
 13 Kuzmichev, Valeriy       M55 Spain                  6:56.85     317
 14 Moncrieff, Ken           M58 Great Britai           6:57.57     315
 15 Mora Albornoz, Alexis Al M58 Chile                  8:22.51      75
 
Event 581  M60 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M60 United State              6912  
  2 Mclean, Mark             M60 Australia                 6445  
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M62 Germany                   6343  
  4 Jumaat, Aliudin          M61 Malaysia                  6138  
  5 Roivainen, Olavi         M60 Finland                   5954  
  6 Pach, Peter              M64 Germany                   5906  
  7 McConnell, David         M64 Australia                 5860  
  8 Binggeli, Martin         M60 Switzerland               5393  
  9 Ólafsson, Jón Sigurður   M62 Iceland                   5375  
 10 Giskes, Dirk Jan         M62 Netherlands               5222  
 11 Benitez, Enrique         M60 Argentina                 5074  
 12 Gibbs, Barry             M63 Great Britai              4551  
 13 Kuegler, Bernd           M61 Germany                   4463  
 14 Peyer, Max               M64 Switzerland               3778  
 15 O'Connor, Bruce          M63 Australia                 2969  
 16 Ensbey,